X26 - Maynooth – Louisa Bridge – Leeson Street Lower

A bus service operated by Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus

Maynooth Kingsbry 07:1007:2007:40
Maynooth Old Greenfield 07:1107:2107:41
Maynooth Station 07:1207:2207:42
Maynooth 07:1407:2407:44
Maynooth SC 07:1507:2507:45
Maynooth Road Carton Grove 07:1607:2607:46
Maynooth Carton House 07:1907:2907:49
Leixlip Intel West 07:2207:3307:53
Leixlip Intel Main Entrance 07:2407:3507:55
Leixlip Intel East 07:2607:3807:58
Leixlip Louisa Bridge Stn 07:2807:4008:00
Leixlip Ryevale Lawns 07:3007:4208:02
Leixlip Our Lady's Nativity 07:3107:4408:04
Leixlip Village 07:3307:4608:06
Leixlip 07:3307:4808:08
Leixlip Cooldrinagh Terrace 07:3407:4908:09
Leixlip Springfield Hotel 07:3507:4908:09
Lucan Liffey Valley Golf 07:3607:5008:10
Lucan Tandy's Lane 07:3907:5308:13
Lucan Vesey Park 07:4107:5408:14
Lucan Hermitage Bridge 07:4507:5908:19
Liffey Valley SC 07:4708:0108:21
Palmerstown Kennelsfort Road 07:5008:0408:24
Palmerstown The Oval 07:5108:0508:25
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens 07:57s08:11s08:31s
Islandbridge South Circular Road 07:57s08:11s08:31s
Heuston Station 08:02s08:16s08:36s
Wolfe Tone Quay Sarsfield Quay 08:05s08:19s08:39s
The Coombe Arran Quay 08:08s08:22s08:42s
Smithfield Four Courts 08:10s08:26s08:46s
Temple Bar Ormond Quay 08:13s08:29s08:49s
Dublin Bachelors Walk 08:16s08:32s08:52s
Near Tara Station Moss Street 08:22s08:37s08:57s
Pearse Station Prince's Street South 08:24s08:40s09:00s
Pearse Station 08:27s08:42s09:02s
Merrion Square West 08:29s08:44s09:04s
Dublin City South Merrion Street 08:30s08:46s09:06s
Dublin City South Pembroke Street Lower 08:33s08:49s09:09s
Dublin City South Embassy of Malta 08:3708:5309:13

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 28 February 2024

Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus

Website
Twitter
@DublinBusNews