bustimes.org

X37 - Falkirk, Central Retail Park - Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Falkirk, Central Retail Park - Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station

Grahamston Central Retail Park (Stop 2) then hourly until 18:58 19:39
09:24 17:24 18:59 19:59
Falkirk, before Weir Street 09:25 17:25 18:59 19:59
Falkirk St Andrew`s Church (Stop 1) 07:29 08:29 09:27 17:27 19:01 20:01
07:30 08:30 09:30 17:30 19:03 20:03
Falkirk, opp Municipal Buildings 07:32 08:32 09:32 17:32 19:04 20:04
Falkirk, opp Dollar Park 07:33 08:33 09:33 17:33 19:05 20:05
Falkirk, opp Rosebank Distillery 07:33 08:33 09:33 17:33 19:06 20:06
Camelon, opp Dorrator Road 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:35 19:07 20:07
Camelon, at The Hedges 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:35 19:07 20:07
Camelon, at Sheriff Court 07:36 08:36 09:36 17:36 19:08 20:08
Camelon Mariner Centre (opp and after) 07:36 08:36 09:36 17:36 19:08 20:08
Camelon, opp Tesco 07:36 08:36 09:36 17:36 19:08 20:08
Camelon, opp Coach Works 07:37 08:37 09:37 17:37 19:09 20:09
Camelon, opp Frasers Garage 07:38 08:38 09:38 17:38 19:10 20:10
Camelon, before Three Bridges roundabout 07:39 08:39 09:39 17:39 19:11 20:11
Bonnybridge, opp Old Power Station 07:41 08:41 09:41 17:41 19:13 20:13
Bonnybridge, opp Opp Gateside Avenue 07:42 08:42 09:42 17:42 19:14 20:14
Bonnybridge, at Anderson Park 07:43 08:43 09:43 17:43 19:15 20:15
Bonnybridge, at Princess Street 07:43 08:43 09:43 17:43 19:15 20:15
Bonnybridge, before before Petrol Station 07:44 08:44 09:44 17:44 19:16 20:16
Bonnybridge, at Library 07:45 08:45 09:45 17:45 19:17 20:17
Bonnybridge, after Canal 07:45 08:45 09:45 17:45 19:17 20:17
High Bonnybridge, opp Antonine Primary School 07:46 08:46 09:46 17:46 19:18 20:18
High Bonnybridge, before St Joseph`s Primary School 07:47 08:47 09:47 17:47 19:18 20:18
High Bonnybridge, after Broomhill Road 07:48 08:48 09:48 17:48 19:19 20:19
High Bonnybridge, at Reilly Gardens 07:49 08:49 09:49 17:49 19:19 20:19
Greenhill, before Glenyards Road 07:52 08:52 09:52 17:52 19:22 20:22
Greenhill, at Laurelbank Avenue 07:52 08:52 09:52 17:52 19:22 20:22
Greenhill, opp Atrium Way 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53 19:22 20:22
Greenhill, at Turning Circle 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53 19:23 20:23
Greenhill, at Seabegs Place 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53 19:23 20:23
Allandale, opp Underwood Cottage 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56 19:25 20:25
Allandale Cottages (opp 77) 07:57 08:57 09:57 17:57 19:26 20:26
Allandale, opp Post Office 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58 19:27 20:27
Allandale, opp Football Park 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58 19:27
Allandale, opp Bowling Green 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58 19:27
Allandale, opp Dundas Cottages 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59 19:28
Castlecary House Hotel (Opp) 08:01 09:01 10:01 18:01 19:30
Castlecary, opp Garnhall Farm Road 08:01 09:01 10:01 18:01 19:30
Wardpark, opp Tollpark Road 08:02 09:02 10:02 18:02 19:31
Wardpark, opp Wyndford Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:31
Wardpark Roundabout (Before) 08:03 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:32
Wardpark, opp Napier Road 08:04 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:33
Cumbernauld Village Turning Circle (Stop 1) 08:07 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:35
Cumbernauld, at Asda 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:10 19:38
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 5) 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:39
08:14 09:14 10:14 18:14 19:41
Cumbernauld, at Roundabout at Town Centre 08:14 09:14 10:14 18:14 19:41
Greenfaulds High School (At) 08:16 09:16 10:16 18:16 19:43
Condorrat, before Avonhead Road 08:17 09:17 10:17 18:17 19:44
Condorrat, opp Archray Road 08:18 09:18 10:18 18:18 19:45
Condorrat, opp Etive Drive 08:19 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:46
Condorrat, by Myvot Road 08:19 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:46
Condorrat, at Kirkview 08:20 09:20 10:20 18:20 19:47
Condorrat, opp Kirk Place 08:20 09:20 10:20 18:20 19:47
Condorrat, opp Craigelvan Avenue 08:21 09:21 10:21 18:21 19:48
Condorrat, after Gainburn Crescent 08:22 09:22 10:22 18:22 19:49
Condorrat, after Craigend Road 08:22 09:22 10:22 18:22 19:49
Mollinsburn, at Badenheath Park 08:23 09:23 10:23 18:23 19:50
Mollinsburn, after Airdrie Road 08:23 09:23 10:23 18:23 19:50
Mollinsburn Cumbernauld Road (Opp 11) 08:24 09:24 10:24 18:24 19:51
Glasgow, before St James Road 08:39 09:39 10:39 18:39 20:06
Glasgow, opp Strathclyde University Library 08:40 09:40 10:40 18:40 20:06
City of Glasgow College (opposite) 08:40 09:40 10:40 18:40 20:07
Glasgow, before North Frederick Street 08:41 09:41 10:41 18:41 20:08
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 43) 08:44 09:44 10:44 18:44 20:10

Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station - Falkirk, Central Retail Park

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 43) 08:55 then hourly until 18:55 20:20
Glasgow, opp Thomas Graham Building 08:57 18:57 20:22
Glasgow, after St James Road 08:59 18:59 20:24
Mollinsburn Cumbernauld Road (at 29) 09:15 19:15 20:39
Mollinsburn, opp Airdrie Road 09:15 19:15 20:39
Mollinsburn, opp Badenheath Park 09:15 19:15 20:39
Condorrat, opp Craigend Road 09:16 19:16 20:40
Condorrat, opp Gainburn Crescent 09:17 19:17 20:41
Condorrat, opp Summerfield Road 09:17 19:17 20:41
Condorrat Parish Church (At) 09:18 19:18 20:42
Condorrat, opp Kirkview 09:18 19:18 20:42
Condorrat, by Etive Crescent 09:19 19:19 20:43
Condorrat, opp Drumpellier Avenue 09:20 19:20 20:44
Condorrat, after Archray Road 09:20 19:20 20:44
Condorrat Interchange (Before) 09:21 19:21 20:45
Greenfaulds High School (Opp) 09:23 19:23 20:47
Cumbernauld, before Roundabout at Town Centre 09:25 19:25 20:49
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 1) 09:26 19:26 20:50
09:28 19:28 20:52
Cumbernauld, opp Asda 09:29 19:29 20:53
Cumbernauld Village Turning Circle (Stop 2) 09:32 19:32 20:56
Wardpark, opp Napier Road 09:34 19:34 20:57
Wardpark Roundabout (After) 09:35 19:35 20:58
Wardpark, before Wyndford Road 09:36 19:36 20:59
Wardpark, before Tollpark Road 09:36 19:36 21:00
Castlecary, opp Castle Court 09:37 19:37 21:00
Castlecary House Hotel (at) 09:38 19:38 21:01
Allandale, at Dundas Cottages 09:40 19:40 21:03
Allandale, at Bowling Green 09:40 19:40 21:03
Allandale, at Football Park 09:40 19:40 21:03
Allandale, at Post Office 08:40 09:41 19:41 21:04
08:41
Allandale Cottages (at 77) 08:41 09:41 19:41 21:04
Allandale, after Underwood Cottage 08:42 09:42 19:42 21:05
Greenhill, opp Seabegs Place 08:45 09:45 19:45 21:08
Greenhill, opp Turning Circle 08:45 09:45 19:45 21:08
Greenhill, at Atrium Way 08:46 09:46 19:46 21:09
Greenhill, opp Laurelbank Avenue 08:46 09:46 19:46 21:09
Greenhill, after Glenyards Road 08:47 09:47 19:47 21:10
High Bonnybridge, opp Reilly Gardens 08:49 09:49 19:49 21:11
High Bonnybridge, before Broomhill Road 08:49 09:49 19:49 21:12
High Bonnybridge, after St Joseph`s Primary School 08:50 09:50 19:50 21:12
High Bonnybridge, at Antonine Primary School 08:50 09:50 19:50 21:13
Bonnybridge, before Canal 08:51 09:51 19:51 21:13
Bonnybridge, opp Library 08:52 09:52 19:52 21:14
Bonnybridge, opp Opp Petrol Station 08:52 09:52 19:52 21:14
Bonnybridge, at Cowdenhill Gardens 08:52 09:52 19:52 21:14
Bonnybridge, opp Princess Street 08:52 09:52 19:52 21:14
Bonnybridge, opp Anderson Park 08:53 09:53 19:53 21:15
Bonnybridge, at At Gateside Avenue 08:53 09:53 19:53 21:15
Bonnybridge, at Old Power Station 08:55 09:55 19:55 21:17
Camelon, after Three Bridges roundabout 08:58 09:58 19:58 21:20
Camelon, at Frasers Garage 08:58 09:58 19:58 21:20
Camelon, at Coach Works 08:59 09:59 19:59 21:21
Camelon, at Tesco 08:59 09:59 19:59 21:21
Camelon, at Mariner Centre 09:00 10:00 20:00 21:22
Camelon, opp Sheriff Court 09:01 10:01 20:01 21:23
Camelon The Hedges (opp and after) 09:01 10:01 20:01 21:23
Falkirk, at Rosebank Distillery 09:03 10:03 20:03 21:25
Falkirk, at Dollar Park 09:04 10:04 20:04 21:26
Falkirk, at Municipal Buildings 09:05 10:05 20:05 21:27
Falkirk Asda (Stance 3) 09:06 10:06 20:06 21:28
Falkirk, before Grahamston Station 09:07 10:07 20:07 21:29
Grahamston, opp Central Retail Park 09:08 10:08 20:08 21:29
Grahamston Central Retail Park (Stop 2) 09:09 10:09 20:09 21:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First South East and Central Scotland