bustimes.org

X47 - Hull - Cottingham - Beverley - Market Weighton - Pocklington - York

A bus service operated by East Yorkshire

Map

Hull - York

York - Hull

York Rail Station (RC) 20:05 21:05
York Rougier Street (CH) 20:06 21:06
York Micklegate (CJ) 20:06 21:06
York Clifford Street (TG) 20:07 21:07
York Stonebow (SC) 20:11 21:11
20:15 21:15
York Hungate 20:15 21:15
York Peasholme Green (adj Quilt Museum) 20:15 21:15
Foss Islands, o/s Morrison's 20:17 21:17
York James Street (opp Bus Depot) 20:18 21:18
Hull Road, o/s Lansdowne Terrace 20:19 21:19
Hull Road, opp The Boulevard 20:19 21:19
Hull Road, o/s Matmer House 20:20 21:20
Hull Road, adj Milson Grove 20:21 21:21
Hull Road, opp Windmill Lane 20:22 21:22
Hull Road, opp Archbishop Holgate's School 20:23 21:23
Hull Road, opp Badger Hill Shops 20:24 21:24
Hull Road, adj Canham Grove 20:24 21:24
Hull Road B&Q 20:24 21:24
Grimston, opp Bingley House Farm 20:25 21:25
Dunnington, o/s Grimston Court 20:26 21:26
Dunnington, o/s The Windmill 20:28 21:28
Dunnington, adj Four Lane Ends 20:29 21:29
Kexby, opp Old School House 20:32 21:32
Catton Lane End 20:33 21:33
Wilberfoss Willberfoss Main Street 20:34 21:34
Wilberfoss Main Street 20:35 21:35
Wilberfoss Main Street 20:35 21:35
Wilberfoss Main Street 20:35 21:35
Wilberfoss A1079 20:35 21:35
A1079 Wilberfoss 20:37 21:37
A1079 Near Wilberfoss 20:38 21:38
A1079 Barmby Moor 20:40 21:40
Barmby Moor Main Street 20:41 21:41
Barmby Moor Main Street 20:41 21:41
Barmby Moor Main Street 20:42 21:42
Pocklington Barmby Road 20:45 21:45
Pocklington Barmby Road 20:45 21:45
Pocklington George Street 20:46 21:46
Pocklington Eyms Depot 20:47 21:47
20:50
Pocklington The Balk 20:50
The Balk Pocklington 20:51
Pocklington The Balk 20:52
Hayton A1079 20:55
Thorpe le Street Lane End (adj) 20:57
Shiptonthorpe A1079 20:58
Market Weighton York Rd 21:01
Market Weighton York Rd 21:03
Market Weighton Market Pl 21:04
Market Weighton Southgate 21:05
Market Weighton Sancton Rd 21:06
Adlingfleet, adj Arras Cottages 21:10
Bishop Burton A1079 21:12
Cherry Burton A1079 York Road 21:13
Bishop Burton York Road 21:16
Bishop Burton A1079 21:17
Beverley York Road 21:19
Beverley York Road 21:21
Beverley Bs (Bay A) 21:22
21:25 23:30
Beverley New Walkergate 21:25 23:30
Beverley Lord Roberts Rd 21:26 23:31
Beverley Lairgate 21:26 23:31
Beverley Admiral Walker Rd 21:27 23:32
Beverley Victoria Road 21:29 23:34
Beverley Victoria Road 21:30 23:35
Beverley Victoria Road 21:30 23:35
Bentley A164 21:32 23:37
Skidby Lane End 21:35 23:40
Cottingham Harland Way (adj) 21:35 23:40
Cottingham Harland Way 21:36 23:41
Cottingham Harland Way 21:37 23:42
Cottingham Harland Way 21:37 23:42
Cottingham The Lawns 21:38 23:43
Cottingham Northgate 21:38 23:43
Cottingham King Street 21:40 23:45
Cottingham King Street 21:41 23:46
Cottingham Newgate Street 21:41 23:46
Cottingham Thwaite Street 21:42 23:47
Cottingham Thwaite Street 21:42 23:47
Cottingham Thwaite Street 21:43 23:48
Cottingham Hull Road 21:43 23:48
Cottingham Hull Road 21:44 23:49
Cottingham Hull Road 21:45 23:50
Cottingham Hull Road 21:46 23:51
Bricknell Estate Hall Road 21:47 23:52
Bricknell Estate Cottingham Grove 21:47 23:52
Bricknell Estate Townend Court 21:47 23:52
Bricknell Estate Newland Park 21:48 23:53
Newland Park University Business School 21:48 23:53
Newland Park University of Hull 21:49 23:54
Newland Park Ferens Avenue 21:49 23:54
University Falmouth Street 21:49 23:54
Newland The Trees 21:50 23:55
Newland Clough Road 21:51 23:56
Newland Washington Street 21:51 23:56
Newland Ryde Street 21:52 23:57
Sculcoates Melwood Grove 21:53 23:58
Sculcoates Epworth Street 21:54 23:59
Sculcoates Temple Street 21:54 23:59
Sculcoates St Hilda Street 21:55 00:00
Sculcoates Somerscales Street 21:56 00:01
Sculcoates Harley Street 21:56 00:01
Sculcoates College Street 21:57 00:02
Hull Prospect Street A 21:59 00:04
Hull Bond Street A 22:00 00:05
Hull Carr Lane A 22:02 00:07
Hull Interchange (Bay 19) 22:05

Timetable data from East Yorkshire, 20 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the East Yorkshire Buses app

East Yorkshire