Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop X)
On NEW OXFORD STREET
Buses point west ←
- Map
- Street View
- 47551
- 490000235X
Next departures
38 |
Victoria
LTZ1499
|
12:59⚡️ |
19 |
Battersea Bridge, South Side
LTZ1470
|
13:02⚡️ |
38 |
Victoria
LTZ1814
|
13:03⚡️ |
55 |
Oxford Circus
LTZ1366
|
13:06⚡️ |
38 |
Victoria
LTZ1498
|
13:09⚡️ |
19 |
Battersea Bridge, South Side
LTZ1188
|
13:11⚡️ |
55 |
Oxford Circus
LTZ1269
|
13:13⚡️ |
38 |
Victoria
LTZ1519
|
13:14⚡️ |
19 |
Battersea Bridge, South Side
LTZ1196
|
13:15⚡️ |
38 |
Victoria
LTZ1743
|
13:17⚡️ |
55 |
Oxford Circus
LTZ1369
|
13:18⚡️ |
38 |
Victoria
LTZ1842
|
13:24⚡️ |
38 |
Victoria
LTZ1520
|
13:26⚡️ |
55 |
Oxford Circus
LTZ1242
|
13:27⚡️ |
⚡️ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations
Bus services
- 19 Finsbury Park Station - Highbury & Islington - Holborn - Piccadilly Circus - Hyde Park Corner - Sloane Square - Battersea Bridge, South Side Arriva London
- 38 Clapton Pond - Hackney Central - Essex Road - Holborn - Victoria Arriva London
- 55 Walthamstow Central - Bakers Arms - Lea Bridge Road - Clapton - Hackney Central - Cambridge Heath - Shoreditch - Old Street - Clerkenwell - Bloomsbury - Oxford Circus Stagecoach London
- 98 Willesden, Bus Garage - Willesden Lane - Kilburn - Maida Vale - Edgware Road - Marble Arch - Oxford Circus - Holborn Metroline Travel
- N8 Hainault, The Lowe - Wanstead - Leytonstone - Stratford - Old Ford - Bethnal Green - Liverpool Street - Bank - Holborn - Oxford Circus Stagecoach London
- N19 Finsbury Park Station - Highbury - Angel - Holborn - Piccadilly Circus - Sloane Square - Clapham Junction Arriva London
- N25 Ilford - Manor Park - Forest Gate - Stratford - Bow - Mile End - Aldgate - Bank - Holborn - Oxford Circus Stagecoach London
- N38 Walthamstow Central - Bakers Arms - Hackney - Essex Road - Islington - Holborn - Piccadilly Circus - Victoria Arriva London
- N41 Trafalgar Square - Holborn - Rosebery Avenue - Islington - Holloway Road - Archway - Crouch End - Turnpike Lane - West Green - Tottenham Hale Arriva London
- N55 Woodford Wells - South Woodford - Wanstead - Whipps Cross - Bakers Arms - Clapton - Hackney Central - Shoreditch - Holborn - Oxford Circus Stagecoach London
- N98 Stanmore Station - Queensbury - Kingsbury - Neasden - Willesden - Kilburn - Edgware Road - Oxford Street - Holborn Metroline Travel
- N207 Uxbridge - Hayes - Ealing - Shepherd's Bush - Holborn Abellio London