Amhurst Road / Hackney Downs Station (Stop L)
Buses point north-west ↖
- Map
- Street View
- 74507
- 490001128L
Next departures
254 |
Holloway, Nags Head
LTZ1330
|
22:46⚡️ |
55 |
Leyton Bakers Arms
LTZ1242
|
22:46⚡️ |
55 |
Walthamstow Central
LTZ1385
|
22:48⚡️ |
38 |
Clapton Pond
LTZ1518
|
22:50⚡️ |
106 |
Finsbury Park Station
LF20XLB
|
22:50⚡️ |
242 |
Homerton Hospital
YX68UKM
|
22:52⚡️ |
253 |
Mornington Crescent
LTZ1820
|
22:53⚡️ |
106 |
Finsbury Park Station
LF20XLR
|
22:55⚡️ |
276 |
Stoke Newington
YY64YKN
|
22:57⚡️ |
55 |
Walthamstow Central
LTZ1312
|
22:59⚡️ |
30 |
Marble Arch
LK18AFO
|
22:59⚡️ |
55 |
Walthamstow Central
LTZ1315
|
23:02⚡️ |
254 |
Holloway, Nags Head
LTZ1184
|
23:02⚡️ |
38 |
Clapton Pond
LTZ1834
|
23:07⚡️ |
242 |
Homerton Hospital
YX68UKG
|
23:07⚡️ |
30 |
Marble Arch
LK18AOE
|
23:11⚡️ |
38 |
Clapton Pond
LTZ1530
|
23:12⚡️ |
⚡️ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations
Bus services
- 30 Marble Arch - King's Cross - Hackney Wick Metroline Travel
- 38 Clapton Pond - Hackney Central - Essex Road - Holborn - Victoria Arriva London
- 55 Walthamstow Central - Bakers Arms - Lea Bridge Road - Clapton - Hackney Central - Cambridge Heath - Shoreditch - Old Street - Clerkenwell - Bloomsbury - Oxford Circus Stagecoach London
- 106 Finsbury Park - Clapton - Whitechapel London General
- 242 Homerton Hospital - Clapton Park Millfields - Hackney Central - Dalston Junction - Haggerston - Hoxton - Shoreditch - Commercial Street - Aldgate Stagecoach London
- 253 Hackney Central - Clapton Pond - Stamford Hill - Manor House - Finsbury Park - Holloway - Camden Town - Mornington Crescent Arriva London
- 254 Aldgate - Whitechapel - Bethnal Green - Cambridge Heath - Hackney Central - Clapton - Stamford Hill - Manor House - Finsbury Park - Holloway, Nags Head Arriva London
- 276 Newham Hospital - Canning Town - West Ham Station - Stratford - Bow - Old Ford - Hackney Wick - Homerton Hospital - Hackney Central - Stoke Newington Stagecoach London
- N38 Walthamstow Central - Bakers Arms - Hackney - Essex Road - Islington - Holborn - Piccadilly Circus - Victoria Arriva London
- N55 Woodford Wells - South Woodford - Wanstead - Whipps Cross - Bakers Arms - Clapton - Hackney Central - Shoreditch - Holborn - Oxford Circus Stagecoach London
- N242 Homerton Hospital - Clapton Park Millfields - Hackney Central - Dalston Junction - Shoreditch - Liverpool Street - Bank - Holborn - Tottenham Court Road Stagecoach London
- N253 Aldgate - Whitechapel - Bethnal Green - Hackney Central - Stamford Hill - Finsbury Park - Camden Town - Tottenham Court Road Arriva London