bustimes.org

N253 - Aldgate - Bethnal Green - Hackney - Stamford Hill - Finsbury Park - Euston - Tottenham Court Road

A bus service operated by Arriva London

Map

Aldgate - Bethnal Green - Hackney - Stamford Hill - Finsbury Park - Euston - Tottenham Court Road

City of London Aldgate Bus Station (Stop L) 00:10 00:40 then every 30 minutes until 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:40
Aldgate East (Stop E) 00:11 00:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:11 04:41
Whitechapel Altab Ali Park (Stop D) 00:12 00:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:42
Whitechapel The East London Mosque (Stop J) 00:14 00:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:43 04:13 04:43
Whitechapel Stn / Royal London Hosp (Stop B) 00:16 00:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:45 04:15 04:45
Whitechapel Cambridge Heath Road (Stop E) 00:16 00:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:45 04:15 04:45
Bethnal Green Darling Row (Stop M) 00:17 00:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:46 04:16 04:46
Bethnal Green Cephas Street (Stop N) 00:17 00:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:46 04:16 04:46
Bethnal Green Three Colts Lane (Stop S) 00:18 00:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:47 04:17 04:47
Bethnal Green (Stop C) 00:19 00:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:48 04:18 04:48
Bethnal Green Old Ford Road (E2) (Stop G) 00:19 00:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:48 04:18 04:48
Bethnal Green Cambridge Heath Station (Stop M) 00:21 00:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:50 04:20 04:50
S Hackney Mare Street / Victoria Park Road (Stop R) 00:22 00:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:51 04:21 04:51
S Hackney King Edward's Road (Stop LP) 00:23 00:53 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:52 04:22 04:52
S Hackney Mare Street Well Street (Stop LC) 00:24 00:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:53 04:23 04:53
Hackney St Thomas's Square (Stop LQ) 00:25 00:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:53 04:23 04:53
Hackney Town Hall (Stop A) 00:26 00:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:54 04:24 04:54
Hackney Central Station (Stop J) 00:28 00:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:56 04:26 04:56
Amhurst Road / Hackney Downs Station (Stop L) 00:28 00:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:56 04:26 04:56
Hackney Mare Street / Narrow Way (Stop R) 00:30 00:59 02:29 02:58 03:28 03:57 04:27 04:58
Hackney Baths (Stop U) 00:30 00:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:58 04:28 04:58
Hackney Glenarm Road (Stop Z) 00:31 01:00 02:30 02:59 03:29 03:58 04:28 04:59
Lower Clapton Clapton Girls' Tech College (Stop L) 00:32 01:01 02:31 03:00 03:30 03:59 04:29 05:00
Lower Clapton Clapton Pond (Stop H) 00:33 01:02 02:32 03:01 03:31 04:00 04:30 05:01
Lower Clapton Lea Bridge Roundabout (Stop M) 00:34 01:03 02:33 03:02 03:32 04:01 04:31 05:02
Lower Clapton Upper Clapton Road Brooke Road (Stop O) 00:34 01:03 02:33 03:02 03:32 04:01 04:31 05:02
Upper Clapton Clapton Station (Stop P) 00:35 01:04 02:34 03:03 03:33 04:02 04:32 05:03
Upper Clapton Rossington Street (Stop UE) 00:36 01:05 02:35 03:04 03:34 04:03 04:33 05:04
Upper Clapton Cazenove Road (E5) (Stop UF) 00:36 01:05 02:35 03:04 03:34 04:03 04:34 05:05
Upper Clapton Jessam Avenue (Stop UH) 00:37 01:06 02:36 03:05 03:35 04:04 04:34 05:05
Stamford Hill Forburg Road (Stop UJ) 00:37 01:06 02:36 03:05 03:35 04:04 04:35 05:06
Stamford Hill Clapton Common (Stop CU) 00:38 01:07 02:37 03:06 03:36 04:05 04:36 05:07
Stamford Hill Broadway (Stop CV) 00:40 01:09 02:39 03:08 03:38 04:07 04:38 05:09
Stamford Hill Amhurst Park Stamford Lodge (Stop CW) 00:40 01:09 02:39 03:08 03:38 04:07 04:38 05:09
Stamford Hill Station (Stop CX) 00:41 01:10 02:40 03:09 03:39 04:08 04:39 05:10
Stamford Hill Cranwich Road (Stop CY) 00:42 01:11 02:41 03:10 03:40 04:09 04:40 05:11
Bethune Road Stamford Hill (Stop W) 00:42 01:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:10 04:41 05:12
Stamford Hill Seven Sisters Road Amhurst Pk (Stop U) 00:43 01:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:11 04:42 05:13
Manor House Woodberry Grove (N4) (Stop V) 00:44 01:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:12 04:43 05:14
Manor House Station (Stop H) 00:45 01:14 02:44 03:14 03:44 04:13 04:44 05:15
Manor House Portland Rise (Stop R) 00:45 01:14 02:44 03:14 03:44 04:13 04:44 05:15
Finsbury Park Alexandra Grove (Stop P) 00:46 01:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:14 04:45 05:16
Finsbury Park Blackstock Road (Stop M) 00:47 01:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:15 04:46 05:17
Finsbury Park Station (Stop S) 00:48 01:17 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:16 04:47 05:18
Holloway Isledon Road (Stop T) 00:48 01:17 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:16 04:47 05:18
Holloway Berriman Road (Stop NM) 00:49 01:18 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:17 04:48 05:19
Holloway Sobell Centre (Stop NN) 00:50 01:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:18 04:49 05:20
Holloway Road (Stop R) 00:51 01:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:19 04:50 05:21
Holloway Caledonian Road (Stop X) 00:52 01:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:20 04:51 05:22
Lower Holloway Hillmarton Road (Stop M) 00:52 01:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:20 04:51 05:22
Lower Holloway Hilldrop Road (Stop A) 00:53 01:22 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:21 04:52 05:23
Caledonian Road Brecknock Road (Stop B) 00:54 01:23 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:22 04:53 05:24
Kentish Town Camden Park Road (Stop C) 00:54 01:23 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:22 04:53 05:24
Kentish Town Sandall Road (Stop D) 00:55 01:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:23 04:54 05:25
Camden Town Murray Street (->W) 00:56 01:25 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:24 04:55 05:26
Camden Town Camden Road Station (Stop F) 00:56 01:25 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:24 04:55 05:26
Camden Town Station (Stop S) 00:58 01:27 02:57 03:27 03:57 04:26 04:57 05:28
Camden Town Pratt Street (Stop W) 00:59 01:28 02:58 03:28 03:58 04:27 04:58 05:29
Mornington Crescent Mornington Cres Stn / Camden Tn Library (Stop G) 01:01 01:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:29 05:00 05:31
Mornington Crescent Aldenham Street (Stop S) 01:01 01:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:29 05:00 05:31
Euston Station (Stop B) 01:03 01:32 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:31 05:02 05:33
Euston Bus Station (Stop F) 01:04 01:33 03:03 03:33 04:03 04:32 05:03 05:34
Euston Square Station (Stop P) 01:04 01:33 03:03 03:33 04:03 04:32 05:03 05:34
Goodge Street Capper Street (Stop N) 01:05 01:34 03:04 03:34 04:04 04:34 05:05 05:36
Goodge Street Station (Stop D) 01:06 01:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35 05:06 05:37
Goodge Street Stephen Street (Stop B) 01:07 01:36 03:06 03:36 04:06 04:36 05:07 05:38
Tottenham Court Road Tottenham Ct Rd Stn / New Oxford St (Stop Y) 01:08 01:37 03:07 03:37 04:07 04:37 05:08 05:39
Tottenham Court Road St Giles High Street (->W) 01:09 01:38 03:08 03:38 04:08 04:38 05:09 05:40

Tottenham Court Road - Euston - Finsbury Park - Stamford Hill - Hackney - Bethnal Green - Aldgate

Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop C) 00:55 then every 30 minutes until 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:25 04:55
Goodge Street Station (Stop A) 00:56 02:56 03:26 03:56 04:26 04:56
Warren Street Station (Stop X) 00:58 02:58 03:27 03:57 04:27 04:57
Euston Square Station (Stop Q) 00:59 02:59 03:28 03:58 04:28 04:58
Euston Bus Station (Stop G) 01:01 03:01 03:30 04:00 04:30 05:00
Euston Station Eversholt St (Stop A) 01:01 03:01 03:30 04:00 04:30 05:00
Mornington Crescent Aldenham Street (Stop T) 01:02 03:02 03:31 04:01 04:31 05:01
Mornington Crescent Mornington Cr Stn / Camden Tn Library (Stop F) 01:04 03:04 03:33 04:03 04:33 05:03
Camden Town Camden High Street (Stop J) 01:05 03:05 03:34 04:04 04:34 05:04
Camden Town Station (Stop Y) 01:05 03:05 03:34 04:04 04:34 05:04
Camden Town Camden Road (Stop N) 01:07 03:07 03:36 04:06 04:36 05:06
Camden Town Camden Road Station (Stop G) 01:07 03:07 03:36 04:06 04:36 05:06
Camden Town St Pancras Way (Stop E) 01:08 03:08 03:37 04:07 04:37 05:07
Camden Town Murray Street (->E) 01:08 03:08 03:37 04:07 04:37 05:07
Kentish Town Sandall Road (Stop E) 01:09 03:09 03:38 04:08 04:38 05:08
Kentish Town Torriano Avenue (Stop F) 01:09 03:09 03:38 04:08 04:38 05:08
Caledonian Road Brecknock Road (Stop) 01:11 03:11 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:10
Lower Holloway Hilldrop Road (Stop H) 01:11 03:11 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:10
Lower Holloway Hillmarton Road Camden Road (Stop) 01:12 03:12 03:41 04:11 04:41 05:11
Holloway Chambers Road (Stop L) 01:13 03:13 03:42 04:12 04:42 05:12
Holloway / Nags Head (Stop) 01:14 03:14 03:43 04:13 04:43 05:13
Holloway Seven Sisters Road / Nags Head (Stop H) 01:14 03:14 03:43 04:13 04:43 05:13
Holloway Hornsey Road (Stop NP) 01:15 03:15 03:44 04:14 04:44 05:14
Holloway Durham Road (N7) (Stop NT) 01:16 03:16 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:15
Holloway Fonthill Road (Stop X) 01:17 03:17 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:16
Finsbury Park Station (Stop R) 01:18 03:18 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:17
Finsbury Park Blackstock Road (Stop L) 01:18 03:18 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:17
Finsbury Park Alexandra Grove (Stop Q) 01:19 03:19 03:48 04:18 04:48 05:18
Manor House (Stop D) 01:21 03:21 03:50 04:20 04:50 05:20
Manor House Woodberry Grove (N4) (Stop G) 01:21 03:21 03:50 04:20 04:50 05:20
Bethune Road Stamford Hill (Stop T) 01:23 03:23 03:52 04:22 04:52 05:22
Stamford Hill Cranwich Road (Stop CP) 01:24 03:24 03:53 04:23 04:53 05:23
Stamford Hill Station (Stop CQ) 01:25 03:25 03:54 04:24 04:54 05:24
Stamford Hill (Stop CR) 01:26 03:26 03:55 04:25 04:55 05:25
Stamford Hill Broadway (Stop CS) 01:27 03:27 03:56 04:26 04:56 05:26
Stamford Hill Clapton Common (Stop CT) 01:28 03:28 03:57 04:27 04:57 05:27
Stamford Hill Osbaldeston Road (Stop UA) 01:28 03:28 03:57 04:27 04:57 05:27
Upper Clapton Jessam Avenue (Stop UB) 01:29 03:29 03:58 04:28 04:58 05:28
Upper Clapton Rossington Street (Stop UD) 01:30 03:30 03:59 04:29 04:59 05:29
Upper Clapton Clapton Station (Stop A) 01:31 03:31 04:00 04:30 05:00 05:30
Lower Clapton Lea Bridge Roundabout (Stop B) 01:32 03:32 04:01 04:31 05:01 05:31
Lower Clapton Clapton Pond (Stop E) 01:33 03:33 04:02 04:32 05:02 05:32
Millfields Road Lower Clapton (Stop G) 01:33 03:33 04:02 04:32 05:02 05:32
Lower Clapton Clapton Girls' Tech College (Stop N) 01:34 03:34 04:03 04:33 05:03 05:33
Hackney Baths (Stop V) 01:35 03:35 04:04 04:34 05:04 05:34
Hackney Clapton Square (Stop S) 01:35 03:35 04:04 04:34 05:04 05:34
Hackney Pembury Circus (Stop Y) 01:36 03:36 04:05 04:35 05:05 05:35
Hackney Central Station (Stop H) 01:38 03:38 04:07 04:37 05:07 05:37
Hackney Town Hall (Stop B) 01:39 03:39 04:08 04:38 05:08 05:38
Hackney St Thomas's Square (Stop LZ) 01:39 03:39 04:09 04:39 05:09 05:39
S Hackney Well Street (Stop LB) 01:40 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:40
S Hackney King Edward's Road (Stop LE) 01:41 03:41 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:41
S Hackney Mare Street / Victoria Park Road (Stop Q) 01:42 03:42 04:12 04:42 05:12 05:42
Bethnal Green Cambridge Heath Station (Stop P) 01:43 03:43 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:43
Bethnal Green Old Ford Road (E2) (Stop H) 01:44 03:44 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:44
Bethnal Green (Stop A) 01:45 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:45
Bethnal Green Three Colts Lane (Stop T) 01:46 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:16 05:46
Bethnal Green Cephas Street (Stop P) 01:46 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:16 05:46
Bethnal Green Darling Row (Stop R) 01:47 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:47
Whitechapel Stn / Royal London Hosp (Stop A) 01:49 03:49 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:49
Whitechapel The East London Mosque (Stop K) 01:50 03:50 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:50
Whitechapel Altab Ali Park (Stop K) 01:50 03:50 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:51
Aldgate East (Stop J) 01:52 03:52 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:53
Aldgate Station (Stop R) 01:53 03:53 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Arriva London