Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland)
On Clarence Place, near Rodney Road
Buses point north-east ↗
- Map
- Street View
- nwpadmt
- 5310AWB30616
Wednesday 24 April
29 | Cwmbran | 06:52 |
42 | Friars Walk 8 | 06:52 |
6 | Llanwern | 06:57 |
AZ2 | Severn Beach | 06:58 |
27 | Friars Walk 9 | 07:06 |
26A | Friars Walk 10 | 07:12 |
20 | Liswerry | 07:17 |
29 | Cwmbran | 07:17 |
8C | Friars Walk 4 | 07:18 |
27 | Friars Walk 9 | 07:30 |
43 | Friars Walk 8 | 07:31 |
73 | Crossway Green | 07:32 |
Bus services
- 5 Newport - Gwent Europark via Ringland Newport Bus
- 6 Newport - Ringland via Maindee Newport Bus
- 8A Newport - Ringland Newport Bus
- 8C Newport - Ringland Newport Bus
- 9A Newport - Retail Park Newport Bus
- 9C Newport - Retail Park Newport Bus
- 16C Newport - Newport Newport Bus
- 20 Newport Retail Park - Newport Newport Bus
- 21 Newport Retail Park - Newport Newport Bus
- 26A Newport - St. Julians Newport Bus
- 26C Newport - St. Julians via Beaufort Road Newport Bus
- 27 Newport - Caerleon Newport Bus
- 29 Newport - Cwmbran via Ponthir, The Grange Hospital Newport Bus
- 29A Newport - Cwmbran via Ponthir, The Grange Hospital Newport Bus
- 42 Newport - Newport Retail Park Newport Bus
- 43 Newport - Newport Retail Park Newport Bus
- 73 Newport - Chepstow via Langstone Newport Bus
- 74 Newport - Chepstow via Portskewett, Rogiet, Underwood Newport Bus
- AZ2 Newport, Queensway - Severn Beach, Amazon First Bristol, Bath & the West
- SJ1 Ringland - St Joseph's RC High School Newport Bus