bustimes.org

Port Eglinton, opposite Maxwell Road

On Eglinton Street, near Eglinton Toll

Buses point south-west ↙︎

38C Thornliebank 08:15
57 Pollok 08:18
4 Ayr 08:20⚡
38 Giffnock 08:21
3 Govan Bus Interchange 08:22
59 Mosspark 08:22
57A Kennishead 08:28
3 Neilston 08:30⚡
38B Thornliebank 08:30
3 Govan Bus Interchange 08:34
38 Newton Mearns Harvie Ave 08:37
57 Silverburn Bus Station 08:38
38C Rouken Glen Nitshill Road 08:45
3 Govan Bus Station 08:46
57A Kennishead Kennishead Ave 08:48
4 Ayr 08:50⚡
38 Eastwood Toll 08:52
59 Mosspark Ashdale Drive 08:54
3 Govan Bus Station 08:55
57 Silverburn Bus Station 08:58
38B Rouken Glen Nitshill Road 09:00
3 Neilston 09:00
3 Govan Bus Station 09:05
38 Newton Mearns Harvie Ave 09:07
57A Kennishead Kennishead Ave 09:08
38C Rouken Glen Nitshill Road 09:15
3 Govan Bus Station 09:17
57 Silverburn Bus Station 09:18
4 Ayr 09:20
38 Eastwood Toll 09:22
59 Mosspark Ashdale Drive 09:23
57A Kennishead Kennishead Ave 09:27
3 Govan Bus Station 09:29
38B Rouken Glen Nitshill Road 09:30
38 Newton Mearns Harvie Ave 09:37
57 Silverburn Bus Station 09:38
3 Govan Bus Station 09:40
38C Rouken Glen Nitshill Road 09:45
57A Kennishead Kennishead Ave 09:48
38 Eastwood Toll 09:50
4 Ayr 09:50
3 Govan Bus Station 09:51
59 Mosspark Ashdale Drive 09:53
57 Silverburn Bus Station 09:58
38B Rouken Glen Nitshill Road 09:58
3 Neilston 10:00
3 Govan Bus Station 10:03
38 Newton Mearns Harvie Ave 10:05
57A Kennishead Kennishead Ave 10:08
38C Rouken Glen Nitshill Road 10:13

⚡ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations