bustimes.org

57A - Balornock East - Kennishead

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Kennishead - Balornock East

Kennishead, after Turning Circle 00:25 04:52 05:22 05:51 06:21 06:44 07:05 07:22 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 then every 20 minutes until 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:02 then every 20 minutes until 17:02 17:22 17:43 18:04 18:25 18:46 19:07 19:30 20:00 20:02 20:30 21:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30 23:56
Kennishead Avenue (after 60) 00:25 04:52 05:22 05:51 06:21 06:44 07:05 07:22 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:02 17:02 17:22 17:43 18:04 18:25 18:46 19:07 19:30 20:00 20:02 20:30 21:00 23:30 23:56
Kennishead Station (opp) 00:26 04:53 05:23 05:52 06:22 06:45 07:06 07:23 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:03 17:03 17:23 17:44 18:05 18:26 18:47 19:08 19:31 20:01 20:03 20:31 21:01 23:31 23:57
Kennishead, before Dryad Street 00:27 04:54 05:24 05:53 06:23 06:46 07:07 07:24 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:04 17:04 17:24 17:45 18:06 18:27 18:48 19:09 19:32 20:02 20:04 20:32 21:02 23:32 23:58
Kennishead, after Cona Street 00:28 04:54 05:24 05:53 06:23 06:46 07:07 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:05 17:05 17:25 17:46 18:07 18:28 18:49 19:10 19:33 20:03 20:05 20:33 21:03 23:33 23:59
Kennishead, opp Hopeman Road 00:28 04:55 05:25 05:54 06:24 06:47 07:08 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:05 17:05 17:25 17:46 18:07 18:28 18:49 19:10 19:33 20:03 20:05 20:33 21:03 23:33 23:59
Carnwadric, at St Vincent's RC Primary School 00:29 04:55 05:25 05:54 06:24 06:47 07:08 07:26 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:06 17:06 17:26 17:47 18:08 18:29 18:50 19:11 19:34 20:04 20:06 20:34 21:04 23:34 00:00
Carnwadric, before Kiloran Street 00:29 04:56 05:26 05:55 06:25 06:48 07:09 07:26 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:06 17:06 17:26 17:47 18:08 18:29 18:50 19:11 19:34 20:04 20:06 20:34 21:04 23:34 00:00
Carnwadric, after Viking Way 00:30 04:56 05:26 05:55 06:25 06:48 07:09 07:27 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:07 17:07 17:27 17:48 18:09 18:30 18:51 19:12 19:35 20:05 20:07 20:35 21:05 23:35 00:01
Carnwadric, before Thornliebank Road 00:31 04:57 05:27 05:56 06:26 06:49 07:10 07:28 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:08 17:08 17:28 17:49 18:10 18:31 18:52 19:13 19:36 20:06 20:08 20:36 21:06 23:36 00:02
Thornliebank, at Hutchisons Playing Fields 00:32 04:58 05:28 05:57 06:27 06:50 07:11 07:29 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:09 17:09 17:29 17:50 18:11 18:32 18:53 19:14 19:37 20:07 20:09 20:37 21:07 23:37 00:03
Thornliebank, at Banchory Avenue 00:32 04:58 05:28 05:57 06:27 06:50 07:11 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:08 09:28 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:09 17:09 17:29 17:50 18:11 18:32 18:53 19:14 19:37 20:07 20:09 20:37 21:07 23:37 00:03
Thornliebank, after Garvock Drive 00:33 04:59 05:29 05:58 06:28 06:51 07:12 07:31 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:09 09:29 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:10 17:10 17:30 17:51 18:12 18:33 18:54 19:15 19:38 20:08 20:10 20:38 21:08 23:38 00:04
Thornliebank, opp Mansewood Road 00:33 04:59 05:29 05:58 06:28 06:52 07:13 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:10 09:30 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:11 17:11 17:31 17:52 18:13 18:33 18:54 19:15 19:38 20:08 20:10 20:38 21:08 23:38 00:04
Thornliebank, opp Harriet place 00:34 05:00 05:30 05:59 06:29 06:53 07:14 07:33 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:11 09:31 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:12 17:12 17:32 17:53 18:14 18:34 18:55 19:16 19:39 20:09 20:11 20:39 21:09 23:39 00:05
Pollokshaws West Station (at) 00:36 05:02 05:32 06:01 06:31 06:55 07:16 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:14 09:33 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:14 17:14 17:34 17:55 18:16 18:36 18:57 19:18 19:41 20:11 20:13 20:41 21:11 23:41 00:07
Pollokshaws, opp Christian Street 00:36 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:55 07:17 07:36 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:14 09:34 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:16 18:37 18:57 19:18 19:41 20:11 20:13 20:41 21:11 23:41 00:07
Pollokshaws, opp Leckie Street 00:37 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:56 07:18 07:38 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:16 09:35 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:17 18:38 18:58 19:19 19:42 20:12 20:14 20:42 21:12 23:42 00:08
Shawlands Railway Station (at) 00:38 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:57 07:19 07:39 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:17 09:36 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:18 18:39 18:59 19:20 19:43 20:13 20:15 20:43 21:13 23:43 00:09
Shawlands, after Midlothian Drive 00:38 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:58 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:18 09:37 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:20 19:43 20:13 20:15 20:43 21:13 23:43 00:09
Shawlands, at Old Parish Church 00:40 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:00 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:20 09:39 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:22 19:45 20:15 20:17 20:45 21:15 23:45 00:11
Shawlands, opp Queens Park 00:41 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:01 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:21 09:40 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:23 19:46 20:16 20:18 20:46 21:16 23:46 00:12
Shawlands, before Marywood square 00:42 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:03 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:23 09:42 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:47 20:17 20:19 20:47 21:17 23:47 00:13
Shawlands, opp Torrisdale Street 00:43 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:04 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:24 09:43 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:48 20:18 20:20 20:48 21:18 23:48 00:14
Govanhill, after Nithsdale Drive 00:44 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:05 07:27 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:07 09:25 09:44 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:49 20:19 20:21 20:49 21:19 23:49 00:15
Govanhill, after Albert Drive 00:45 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:06 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:08 09:26 09:45 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:50 20:20 20:22 20:50 21:20 23:50 00:16
Port Eglinton, opp Gourock Street 00:46 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:08 07:30 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:10 09:28 09:47 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:28 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:51 20:21 20:23 20:51 21:21 23:51 00:17
Port Eglinton, opp Devon Street 00:47 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:09 07:31 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:11 09:29 09:48 14:28 14:48 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:52 20:22 20:24 20:52 21:22 23:52 00:18
Tradeston, opp Wellcroft Place 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:09 07:31 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:11 09:29 09:48 14:28 14:48 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 23:52
Tradeston, opp Bedford Street 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:10 07:32 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:12 09:30 09:49 14:29 14:49 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 23:53
Tradeston, opp Bridge St Underground 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:11 07:33 07:54 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:13 09:31 09:50 14:30 14:50 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:32 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 23:54
Tradeston, before Kingston Street 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:12 07:34 07:55 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:14 09:32 09:51 14:31 14:51 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 23:55
Glasgow, opp Midland Street 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:14 07:36 07:57 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:16 09:34 09:53 14:33 14:53 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 23:57
Glasgow, after Waterloo Street 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:16 07:38 07:59 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:18 09:36 09:55 14:35 14:55 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:37 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 23:59
Glasgow, after Renfield Street 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:19 07:41 08:03 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:22 09:39 09:58 14:38 14:59 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:42 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:20 19:40 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:31 00:01
Glasgow, before George Square 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:21 07:43 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:25 09:42 10:01 14:41 15:02 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:25 16:46 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:04 19:23 19:42 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:33 00:03
Glasgow Martha Street (opposite & before) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:21 07:43 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:25 09:42 10:01 14:41 15:02 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:26 16:47 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:05 19:24 19:43 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:33 00:03
City of Glasgow College (at) 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:23 07:45 08:08 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:27 09:44 10:03 14:43 15:04 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:28 16:49 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:47 19:06 19:25 19:44 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:35 00:05
Glasgow, opp Glebe Street 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:24 07:46 08:09 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:28 09:45 10:04 14:44 15:05 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:29 16:50 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:08 19:27 19:46 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:36 00:06
Sighthill, before Fountainwell Road 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:49 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:31 09:48 10:07 14:47 15:08 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:33 16:54 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:52 19:11 19:30 19:49 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:39 00:09
Petershill, before Midton Street 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:51 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:33 09:50 10:09 14:49 15:10 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:35 16:56 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:54 19:13 19:32 19:51 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:41 00:11
Petershill, after Southloch Street 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:51 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:33 09:50 10:09 14:49 15:10 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:35 16:56 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:54 19:13 19:32 19:51 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:41 00:11
Petershill, after Edgefauld Road 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:30 07:52 08:15 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:34 09:51 10:10 14:50 15:11 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:36 16:57 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:55 19:14 19:33 19:52 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:42 00:12
Petershill, opp Hobden Street 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:30 07:52 08:16 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:35 09:52 10:11 14:51 15:12 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:37 16:58 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:56 19:14 19:33 19:52 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:42 00:12
Petershill, before Red Road 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:31 07:53 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:36 09:53 10:12 14:52 15:13 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:38 16:59 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:57 19:15 19:34 19:53 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:43 00:13
Petershill, after Burnbrae Street 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:32 07:54 08:18 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:37 09:54 10:13 14:53 15:14 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:39 17:00 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:16 19:35 19:54 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:44 00:14
Barmulloch, before Rye Road 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:33 07:55 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:38 09:55 10:14 14:54 15:15 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:40 17:01 18:01 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:17 19:36 19:55 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:45 00:15
Barmulloch, after Torryburn Road 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:33 07:55 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:38 09:55 10:14 14:54 15:15 15:38 15:58 16:19 16:41 17:02 18:02 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:17 19:36 19:55 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:45 00:15
Barmulloch, before Berryburn Road 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:34 07:56 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:39 09:56 10:15 14:55 15:16 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:41 17:02 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:18 19:37 19:56 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:46 00:16
Barmulloch, before Scotsburn Road 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:34 07:56 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:39 09:56 10:15 14:55 15:16 15:39 15:59 16:20 16:42 17:03 18:03 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:18 19:37 19:56 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:46 00:16
Barmulloch, opp Gartons Road 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:35 07:57 08:21 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:40 09:57 10:16 14:56 15:17 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:42 17:03 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:01 19:19 19:38 19:57 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:47 00:17
Barmulloch, after Ryeside Road 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:36 07:58 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:41 09:58 10:17 14:57 15:18 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:43 17:04 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:02 19:20 19:39 19:58 20:19 20:48 21:18 21:47 00:17
Barmulloch, opp Rye Drive 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:36 07:58 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:41 09:58 10:17 14:57 15:18 15:41 16:01 16:22 16:44 17:05 18:05 18:24 18:43 19:02 19:20 19:39 19:58 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:48 00:18
Barmulloch, opp Ryebank Road 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:37 07:59 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:42 09:59 10:18 14:58 15:19 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:44 17:05 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:03 19:21 19:40 19:59 20:20 20:49 21:19 21:48 00:18
Barmulloch, opp Ryemount Road 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:37 07:59 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:42 09:59 10:18 14:58 15:19 15:42 16:02 16:23 16:45 17:06 18:06 18:25 18:44 19:03 19:21 19:40 19:59 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:49 00:19
Balornock, opp Gadsburn Court 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:39 08:01 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:44 10:01 10:20 15:00 15:21 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:46 17:07 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:05 19:23 19:42 20:01 20:22 20:51 21:21 21:50 00:20
Balornock, before Northgate Road 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:40 08:02 08:26 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:45 10:02 10:21 15:01 15:22 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:47 17:08 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:06 19:24 19:43 20:02 20:23 20:52 21:22 21:51 00:21
Balornock, after Youth Centre 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:40 08:02 08:26 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:45 10:02 10:21 15:01 15:22 15:45 16:05 16:26 16:48 17:09 18:09 18:28 18:47 19:06 19:24 19:43 20:02 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:52 00:22
Balornock, before Standburn road 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:41 08:03 08:27 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:46 10:03 10:22 15:02 15:23 15:46 16:06 16:27 16:49 17:10 18:10 18:29 18:48 19:07 19:25 19:44 20:03 20:24 20:53 21:23 21:52 00:22
Balornock, opp Standburn road 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:42 08:04 08:28 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:47 10:04 10:23 15:03 15:24 15:47 16:07 16:28 16:50 17:11 18:11 18:30 18:49 19:08 19:26 19:45 20:04 20:25 20:54 21:24 21:53 00:23

Balornock East - Kennishead

Port Eglinton, after Devon Street 04:33 05:03 05:31 06:01 06:44 then every 20 minutes until
Port Eglinton, opp Maxwell Road 04:34 05:04 05:32 06:02 06:45
Govanhill, after Coplaw Street 04:34 05:04 05:32 06:02 06:45
Govanhill, at Strathbungo Parish Church 04:35 05:05 05:33 06:03 06:46
Shawlands, after Torrisdale Street 04:36 05:06 05:34 06:04 06:47
Shawlands, opp Marywood square 04:37 05:07 05:35 06:05 06:48
Shawlands, before Langside Avenue 04:38 05:08 05:36 06:06 06:49
Shawlands Cross (at) 04:39 05:09 05:37 06:07 06:50
Shawlands, before Eastwood Avenue 04:39 05:09 05:37 06:07 06:50
Shawlands Railway Station (opp) 04:40 05:10 05:38 06:08 06:51
Pollokshaws, after Haggs Road 04:41 05:11 05:39 06:09 06:52
Pollokshaws, after Christian Street 04:41 05:11 05:39 06:09 06:52
Pollokshaws West Station (opp) 04:42 05:12 05:40 06:10 06:53
Thornliebank, before Harriet place 04:42 05:12 05:40 06:10 06:53
Thornliebank, after Mansewood Road 04:43 05:13 05:41 06:11 06:54
Thornliebank, after Bemersyde Avenue 04:44 05:14 05:42 06:12 06:55
Thornliebank, opp Banchory Avenue 04:44 05:14 05:42 06:12 06:55
Thornliebank, opp Hutchisons Playing Fields 04:44 05:14 05:42 06:12 06:55
Carnwadric, after Thornliebank Road 04:45 05:15 05:43 06:13 06:56
Carnwadric, opp Viking Way 04:46 05:16 05:44 06:14 06:57
Carnwadric, after Kiloran Street 04:46 05:16 05:44 06:14 06:57
Carnwadric, opp Dryad Street 04:47 05:17 05:45 06:15 06:58
Kennishead, opp Hopeman Street 04:47 05:17 05:45 06:15 06:58
Kennishead, opp Cona Street 04:47 05:17 05:45 06:15 06:58
Kennishead, opp Dryad Street 04:48 05:18 05:46 06:16 06:59
Kennishead Station (at) 04:49 05:19 05:47 06:17 07:00
Kennishead, after Turning Circle 04:51 05:21 05:49 06:19 07:02
Balornock, opp Standburn road 05:10 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:44 07:05 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:06 09:27 14:27 14:45 15:04 15:23 15:42 16:02 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:22 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:44 19:04 19:27 19:59 20:30 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:32 23:02 23:32
Balornock, opp Youth Centre 05:10 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:44 07:05 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:06 09:27 14:27 14:45 15:04 15:23 15:42 16:02 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:22 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:44 19:04 19:27 19:59 20:30 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:32 23:02 23:32
Balornock, opp Northgate Road 05:11 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:45 07:06 07:26 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:07 09:28 14:28 14:46 15:05 15:24 15:43 16:03 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:23 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:45 19:05 19:28 20:00 20:31 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:33 23:03 23:33
Barmulloch, opp Croy Place 05:13 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:47 07:08 07:28 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:09 09:30 14:30 14:48 15:07 15:26 15:45 16:05 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:25 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:47 19:07 19:30 20:02 20:33 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:35 23:05 23:35
Barmulloch, opp Rye Crescent 05:14 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:48 07:09 07:29 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:10 09:31 14:31 14:49 15:08 15:27 15:46 16:06 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:26 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:48 19:08 19:31 20:03 20:34 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:36 23:06 23:36
Barmulloch, before Rye Drive 05:15 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:49 07:10 07:30 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:11 09:32 14:32 14:50 15:09 15:28 15:47 16:07 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:27 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:49 19:09 19:32 20:04 20:35 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:37 23:07 23:37
Barmulloch, before Gartons Road 05:16 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:13 09:33 14:33 14:51 15:10 15:29 15:48 16:08 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:28 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:50 19:10 19:33 20:05 20:36 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:38 23:08 23:38
Barmulloch, opp Bucksburn Road 05:17 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:51 07:12 07:32 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:13 09:34 14:34 14:52 15:11 15:30 15:49 16:09 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:29 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:51 19:11 19:34 20:06 20:37 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:39 23:09 23:39
Barmulloch, opp Berryburn Road 05:17 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:14 09:34 14:34 14:52 15:11 15:30 15:49 16:09 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:29 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:51 19:11 19:34 20:06 20:37 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:39 23:09 23:39
Barmulloch, after Birnie Road 05:19 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:53 07:14 07:34 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:15 09:36 14:36 14:54 15:13 15:32 15:51 16:11 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:31 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:53 19:13 19:36 20:08 20:39 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:41 23:11 23:41
Barmulloch, after Rye Road 05:19 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:16 09:36 14:36 14:54 15:13 15:32 15:51 16:11 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:31 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:53 19:13 19:36 20:08 20:39 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:41 23:11 23:41
Petershill, opp Burnbrae Street 05:21 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:18 09:38 14:38 14:56 15:15 15:34 15:53 16:13 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:33 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:55 19:15 19:38 20:10 20:41 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:43 23:13 23:43
Petershill, at Red Road Flats 05:21 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:18 09:38 14:38 14:56 15:15 15:34 15:53 16:13 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:33 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:55 19:15 19:38 20:10 20:41 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:43 23:13 23:43
Petershill Oatfield Street (opp & after) 05:22 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:19 09:39 14:39 14:57 15:16 15:35 15:54 16:14 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:34 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:56 19:16 19:39 20:11 20:42 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:44 23:14 23:44
Petershill, before Hobden Street 05:22 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:57 09:19 09:39 14:39 14:57 15:16 15:35 15:54 16:14 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:34 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:56 19:16 19:39 20:11 20:42 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:44 23:14 23:44
Petershill, opp Southloch Street 05:23 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:58 09:20 09:40 14:40 14:58 15:17 15:36 15:55 16:15 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:35 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:57 19:17 19:40 20:12 20:43 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:45 23:15 23:45
Petershill, before Auchinloch Street 05:24 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 08:59 09:21 09:41 14:41 14:59 15:18 15:37 15:56 16:16 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:36 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:58 19:18 19:41 20:13 20:44 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:46 23:16 23:46
Petershill, after Midton Street 05:25 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:00 09:22 09:42 14:42 15:00 15:19 15:38 15:57 16:17 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:37 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:59 19:19 19:42 20:14 20:45 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:47 23:17 23:47
Springburn, after Petershill Road 05:25 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:21 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:01 09:22 09:42 14:42 15:01 15:20 15:39 15:58 16:18 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:59 19:19 19:42 20:14 20:45 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:47 23:17 23:47
Sighthill, opp St Rollox Church 05:26 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:22 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:02 09:23 09:43 14:43 15:02 15:21 15:40 15:59 16:19 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:00 19:20 19:43 20:15 20:46 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:48 23:18 23:48
Glasgow, opp Glebe Street 05:29 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:05 07:26 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:06 09:27 09:47 14:47 15:06 15:25 15:44 16:03 16:23 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:04 19:24 19:47 20:18 20:49 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Glasgow, before Collins Street 05:29 06:04 06:24 06:45 07:06 07:26 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:06 09:28 09:48 14:48 15:06 15:25 15:44 16:03 16:23 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:43 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:05 19:25 19:48 20:19 20:49 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:51 23:21 23:51
Glasgow, opp Strathclyde University Library 05:30 06:05 06:25 06:46 07:07 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:08 09:29 09:49 14:49 15:08 15:27 15:46 16:05 16:25 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:06 19:26 19:49 20:20 20:50 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
City of Glasgow College (opp) 05:31 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:08 09:30 09:50 14:50 15:08 15:27 15:46 16:05 16:25 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:45 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:07 19:27 19:50 20:20 20:51 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Glasgow, before North Frederick Street 05:31 06:06 06:26 06:47 07:08 07:29 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:09 09:30 09:50 14:50 15:09 15:28 15:47 16:06 16:26 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:07 19:27 19:50 20:21 20:51 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Glasgow, after West Nile Street 05:34 06:09 06:29 06:50 07:12 07:33 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:13 09:34 09:54 14:54 15:13 15:32 15:51 16:10 16:30 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:11 19:31 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Glasgow, before St Vincent Street 05:36 06:11 06:31 06:52 07:14 07:35 07:56 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:16 09:37 09:57 14:57 15:16 15:35 15:54 16:13 16:33 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Glasgow, before Howard Street 05:39 06:14 06:34 06:55 07:17 07:39 08:00 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:20 09:41 10:01 15:01 15:21 15:40 15:59 16:18 16:38 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
Tradeston, at Bridge St Underground 06:16 06:36 06:57 07:19 07:41 08:02 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:22 09:43 10:03 15:03 15:23 15:42 16:02 16:21 16:41 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Tradeston, after Bedford Street 06:17 06:37 06:58 07:20 07:42 08:03 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:23 09:44 10:04 15:04 15:24 15:43 16:03 16:22 16:42 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Tradeston, at Wellcroft Place 06:18 06:38 06:59 07:21 07:43 08:04 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:24 09:45 10:05 15:05 15:25 15:44 16:04 16:23 16:43 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Port Eglinton, after Devon Street 06:19 06:39 07:00 07:23 07:45 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:26 09:47 10:07 15:07 15:27 15:46 16:06 16:25 16:45 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:42 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
Port Eglinton, opp Maxwell Road 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:24 07:46 08:07 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:27 09:48 10:08 15:08 15:28 15:47 16:07 16:26 16:46 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:43 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Govanhill, after Coplaw Street 06:20 06:41 07:02 07:25 07:47 08:08 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:28 09:49 10:09 15:09 15:29 15:48 16:08 16:27 16:47 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:44 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:07
Govanhill, at Strathbungo Parish Church 06:21 06:42 07:03 07:26 07:48 08:09 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:29 09:50 10:10 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:29 16:49 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:45 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38 00:08
Shawlands, after Torrisdale Street 06:22 06:42 07:04 07:27 07:49 08:10 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:30 09:51 10:11 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:30 16:50 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:46 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38 00:08
Shawlands, opp Marywood square 06:23 06:43 07:05 07:28 07:50 08:11 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:31 09:52 10:12 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:31 16:51 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:47 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:09
Shawlands, before Langside Avenue 06:24 06:44 07:06 07:29 07:52 08:13 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:33 09:54 10:14 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:33 16:53 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:29 19:48 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40 00:10
Shawlands Cross (at) 06:25 06:46 07:08 07:31 07:54 08:15 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:35 09:56 10:16 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:35 16:55 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:31 19:50 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:12
Shawlands, before Eastwood Avenue 06:25 06:46 07:08 07:31 07:54 08:15 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:35 09:56 10:16 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:35 16:55 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:31 19:50 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:12
Shawlands Railway Station (opp) 06:26 06:47 07:09 07:32 07:55 08:16 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:36 09:57 10:17 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:36 16:56 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:32 19:51 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43 00:13
Pollokshaws, after Haggs Road 06:27 06:48 07:10 07:33 07:56 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:37 09:58 10:18 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:37 16:57 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:33 19:52 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44 00:14
Pollokshaws, after Christian Street 06:27 06:48 07:10 07:33 07:56 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:37 09:58 10:18 15:18 15:38 15:59 16:19 16:38 16:58 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:33 19:52 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44 00:14
Pollokshaws West Station (opp) 06:28 06:49 07:11 07:34 07:57 08:18 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:38 09:59 10:19 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:38 16:58 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:34 19:53 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:15
Thornliebank, before Harriet place 06:28 06:49 07:11 07:35 07:58 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:39 10:00 10:20 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:39 16:59 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:35 19:53 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:15
Thornliebank, after Mansewood Road 06:29 06:50 07:12 07:35 07:58 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:39 10:00 10:20 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:21 16:40 17:00 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:35 19:54 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46 00:16
Thornliebank, after Bemersyde Avenue 06:30 06:51 07:13 07:36 07:59 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:40 10:01 10:21 15:21 15:41 16:02 16:22 16:41 17:01 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:16 19:36 19:55 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47 00:17
Thornliebank, opp Banchory Avenue 06:30 06:51 07:13 07:36 07:59 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:40 10:01 10:21 15:21 15:41 16:02 16:22 16:41 17:01 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:16 19:36 19:55 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47 00:17
Thornliebank, opp Hutchisons Playing Fields 06:30 06:51 07:13 07:37 08:00 08:21 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:41 10:02 10:22 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:41 17:01 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:17 19:37 19:55 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47 00:17
Carnwadric, after Thornliebank Road 06:31 06:52 07:14 07:38 08:01 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:42 10:03 10:23 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:42 17:02 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:18 19:38 19:56 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48 00:18
Carnwadric, opp Viking Way 06:32 06:53 07:15 07:38 08:01 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:42 10:03 10:23 15:23 15:43 16:04 16:24 16:43 17:03 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:18 19:38 19:57 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49 00:19
Carnwadric, after Kiloran Street 06:32 06:53 07:15 07:39 08:02 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:43 10:04 10:24 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:43 17:03 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:19 19:39 19:57 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49 00:19
Carnwadric, opp Dryad Street 06:33 06:54 07:16 07:39 08:02 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:43 10:04 10:24 15:24 15:44 16:05 16:25 16:44 17:04 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:19 19:39 19:58 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50 00:20
Kennishead, opp Hopeman Street 06:33 06:54 07:16 07:40 08:03 08:24 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:44 10:05 10:25 15:25 15:45 16:06 16:26 16:45 17:05 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:20 19:40 19:58 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50 00:20
Kennishead, opp Cona Street 06:33 06:54 07:16 07:40 08:03 08:24 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:44 10:05 10:25 15:25 15:45 16:06 16:26 16:45 17:05 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:20 19:40 19:58 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50 00:20
Kennishead, opp Dryad Street 06:34 06:55 07:17 07:41 08:04 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:45 10:06 10:26 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:45 17:05 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:41 19:59 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51 00:21
Kennishead Station (at) 06:35 06:56 07:18 07:41 08:04 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:45 10:06 10:26 15:26 15:46 16:07 16:27 16:46 17:06 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:41 20:00 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52 00:22
Kennishead, after Turning Circle 06:37 06:58 07:20 07:44 08:07 08:28 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:48 10:09 10:29 15:29 15:49 16:10 16:30 16:49 17:09 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:24 19:44 20:02 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54 00:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow