bustimes.org

Shawlands, after Torrisdale Street

On Pollokshaws Road, near Torrisdale Street

Buses point south-west ↙︎

3 Govan Bus Station 09:41⚡
3 Neilston 09:41⚡
57 Silverburn Bus Stat 09:42⚡
38 Eastwood Toll 09:42⚡
3 Govan Bus Station 09:42⚡
57A Kennishead Kennish 09:43⚡
57A Kennishead 09:49⚡
4 Ayr 09:52
38A Thornliebank 09:53⚡
38A Rouken Glen Nitshi 09:54⚡
38 Crookfur 09:54⚡
3 Govan Bus Interchange 09:57⚡
38 Giffnock 10:03
3 Neilston 10:04⚡
57 Pollok 10:05⚡
57A Kennishead 10:10⚡
38 Giffnock 10:13⚡
3 Govan Bus Station 10:16⚡
57 Silverburn Bus Stat 10:20⚡
38A Rouken Glen Nitshi 10:20⚡
38 Newton Mearns Harv 10:20⚡
4 Ayr 10:22
3 Govan Bus Station 10:26⚡
38B Rouken Glen Nitshi 10:30⚡
57A Kennishead Kennish 10:33⚡
3 Neilston 10:34⚡
38 Newton Mearns Harv 10:38
57 Silverburn Bus Stat 10:39
3 Govan Bus Station 10:40⚡
38C Rouken Glen Nitshi 10:46
57A Kennishead Kennish 10:51
4 Ayr 10:52
38 Eastwood Toll 10:53
3 Govan Bus Station 10:57
57 Silverburn Bus Stat 11:01
38B Rouken Glen Nitshi 11:01
3 Neilston 11:04
38 Newton Mearns Harv 11:08
57A Kennishead Kennish 11:11
3 Govan Bus Station 11:12
38C Rouken Glen Nitshi 11:16
57 Silverburn Bus Stat 11:21
4 Ayr 11:22
38 Eastwood Toll 11:23
3 Govan Bus Station 11:27
38B Rouken Glen Nitshi 11:31
57A Kennishead Kennish 11:31
3 Neilston 11:34
38 Newton Mearns Harv 11:38

⚡ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations