bustimes.org

Govanhill, at Strathbungo Parish Church

On Pollokshaws Road, near Nithsdale Drive

Buses point south-west ↙︎

57 Pollok 08:20
4 Ayr 08:22⚡
38 Giffnock 08:23
3 Govan Bus Interchange 08:24
57A Kennishead 08:30
38B Thornliebank 08:32
3 Neilston 08:33⚡
3 Govan Bus Interchange 08:36
38 Crookfur 08:39
57 Pollok 08:40
38C Rouken Glen Nitshill Road 08:47
3 Govan Bus Station 08:48
57A Kennishead Kennishead Ave 08:50
4 Ayr 08:51⚡
38 Eastwood Toll 08:54
3 Govan Bus Station 08:57
57 Silverburn Bus Station 09:00
38B Rouken Glen Nitshill Road 09:02
3 Neilston 09:03
3 Govan Bus Station 09:07
38 Newton Mearns Harvie Ave 09:09
57A Kennishead Kennishead Ave 09:10
38C Rouken Glen Nitshill Road 09:17
3 Govan Bus Station 09:19
57 Silverburn Bus Station 09:20
4 Ayr 09:21
38 Eastwood Toll 09:24
57A Kennishead Kennishead Ave 09:29
3 Govan Bus Station 09:31
38B Rouken Glen Nitshill Road 09:32
38 Newton Mearns Harvie Ave 09:39
57 Silverburn Bus Station 09:40
3 Govan Bus Station 09:42
38C Rouken Glen Nitshill Road 09:47
57A Kennishead Kennishead Ave 09:50
4 Ayr 09:51
38 Eastwood Toll 09:52
3 Govan Bus Station 09:53
57 Silverburn Bus Station 10:00
38B Rouken Glen Nitshill Road 10:00
3 Neilston 10:03
38 Newton Mearns Harvie Ave 10:07
57A Kennishead Kennishead Ave 10:10
38C Rouken Glen Nitshill Road 10:15
3 Govan Bus Station 10:17

⚡ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations