1 - Plymouth North Road East - Tavistock Bus Station

Operated by Stagecoach South West

Plymouth North Road East - Tavistock Bus Station

Plymouth North Road East (W-bound) 08:5009:5110:5011:5212:5314:0014:5716:0117:0618:1319:13
Plymouth Mayflower Street M2 (W-bound) 08:5209:5310:5211:5412:5514:0214:5916:0317:0818:1519:15
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 08:5309:5410:5311:5512:5614:0315:0016:0417:0918:1619:16
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 08:5409:5510:5411:5612:5714:0415:0116:0517:1018:1719:17
Plymouth Connexions (E-bound) 08:5409:5510:5411:5612:5814:0515:0216:0617:1118:1819:18
Plymouth Royal Parade A20 (Stop A20) 08:5609:5710:5611:5813:0014:0715:0416:0817:1318:2019:20
09:0010:0011:0012:0513:0514:1015:1016:1517:2018:3019:30
Plymouth Charles Street C2 (Stop C2) 09:0210:0211:0212:0713:0714:1215:1216:1717:2218:3219:32
Plymouth University (Stop U1) 09:0310:0311:0312:0813:0814:1315:1316:1817:2318:3319:33
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 09:0410:0411:0412:0913:0914:1415:1416:1917:2418:3419:34
Plymouth Girls High 2 (Stop 2) 09:0510:0511:0512:1013:1014:1515:1516:2017:2518:3519:35
Mutley Plain (Stop M1) 09:0710:0711:0712:1213:1214:1715:1716:2217:2718:3719:37
Mannamead Thorn Park (N-bound) 09:0910:0911:0912:1413:1414:1915:1916:2417:2818:3819:38
Mannamead Thornhill Road (N-bound) 09:0910:0911:0912:1413:1414:1915:1916:2417:2918:3919:39
Mannamead Vapron Road (N-bound) 09:1010:1011:1012:1513:1514:2015:2016:2517:3018:4019:40
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (NW-bound) 09:1010:1011:1012:1513:1514:2015:2016:2517:3018:4019:40
Hartley Russell Avenue (N-bound) 09:1110:1111:1112:1613:1614:2115:2116:2617:3118:4119:41
Hartley Golden Hind (N-bound) 09:1210:1211:1212:1713:1714:2215:2216:2717:3118:4119:41
Manadon Roundabout (E-bound) 09:1310:1311:1312:1813:1814:2315:2316:2817:3218:4219:42
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 09:1410:1411:1412:1913:1914:2415:2416:2917:3318:4319:43
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 09:1510:1511:1512:2013:2014:2515:2516:3017:3418:4419:44
Crownhill Fort (NE-bound) 09:1610:1611:1612:2113:2114:2615:2616:3117:3518:4519:45
Crownhill Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 09:1710:1711:1712:2213:2214:2715:2716:3217:3618:4619:46
Derriford Windsor House (NE-bound) 09:1810:1811:1812:2313:2314:2815:2816:3317:3718:4719:47
Derriford Road (SE-bound) 09:1910:1911:1912:2413:2414:2915:2916:3417:3818:4819:48
Derriford Hospital (Stand 6) 09:2010:2011:2012:2513:2514:3015:3016:3517:3918:4919:49
Derriford Hospital (Stand 6) 09:2110:2111:2112:2613:2614:3115:3116:3617:4018:5019:50
Derriford Marjons North (NW-bound) 09:2210:2211:2312:2813:2814:3315:3316:3817:4218:5219:52
Derriford Runway Road (N-bound) 09:2310:2311:2412:2913:2914:3415:3416:3917:4318:5319:53
Southway The George P&R (Stop 1) 09:2710:2711:2912:3413:3414:3915:3916:4417:4818:5819:58
Widewell Woolwell Roundabout (N-bound) 09:2810:2811:3012:3513:3514:4015:4016:4517:4918:5919:59
Belliver Roborough Footbridge (N-bound) 09:2910:2911:3112:3613:3614:4115:4116:4617:5019:0020:00
Roborough By-pass (N-bound) 09:2910:2911:3112:3613:3614:4115:4116:4617:5019:0020:00
Roborough Lodge (N-bound) 09:3110:3111:3312:3813:3814:4315:4316:4817:5219:0220:01
Roborough Down (N-bound) 09:3110:3111:3312:3813:3814:4315:4316:4817:5219:0220:02
Clearbrook Maristow Lodge (NE-bound) 09:3210:3211:3412:3913:3914:4415:4416:4917:5319:0320:03
Clearbrook Cross (NE-bound) 09:3310:3311:3512:4013:4014:4515:4516:5017:5419:0420:04
Clearbrook Yeoland Down (NE-bound) 09:3510:3511:3712:4213:4214:4715:4716:5217:5619:0620:05
Yelverton Golf Club Turn (NE-bound) 09:3610:3611:3812:4313:4314:4815:4816:5317:5719:0720:06
Yelverton Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:3910:3911:4112:4613:4614:5115:5116:5618:0019:1020:09
Yelverton Leg O Mutton Inn (NW-bound) 09:4010:4011:4212:4713:4714:5215:5216:5718:0119:1120:10
Horrabridge Toll Gate (NW-bound) 09:4210:4211:4412:4913:4914:5415:5416:5918:0319:1320:12
Horrabridge Manor Garage (NW-bound) 09:4310:4311:4512:5013:5014:5515:5517:0018:0419:1420:13
Horrabridge Bedford Bridge (NW-bound) 09:4510:4511:4712:5213:5214:5715:5717:0218:0619:1520:14
Grenofen Cross (NW-bound) 09:4810:4811:5012:5513:5515:0016:0017:0518:0919:1820:17
Whitchurch Woodtown (NW-bound) 09:5010:5011:5212:5713:5715:0216:0217:0718:1119:2020:19
Tavistock Lidl (NW-bound) 09:5110:5111:5312:5813:5815:0316:0317:0818:1219:2120:20
Tavistock Grenville Drive (N-bound) 09:5210:5211:5412:5913:5915:0416:0417:0918:1319:2320:22
Tavistock School (NW-bound) 09:5310:5311:5513:0014:0015:0516:0517:1018:1419:2320:22
Tavistock Harewood House (NE-bound) 09:5310:5311:5513:0014:0015:0516:0517:1018:1419:2320:22
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:5410:5411:5613:0114:0115:0616:0617:1118:1519:2420:23

Tavistock Bus Station - Plymouth City Centre Royal Parade A20

Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0514:0515:1016:1517:2018:20
Tavistock, opp Harewood House 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0614:0615:1116:1617:2118:21
Tavistock School (SE-bound) 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0614:0615:1116:1617:2118:21
Tavistock Grenville Drive (S-bound) 08:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0714:0715:1216:1717:2218:22
Tavistock, opp Lidl 08:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0814:0815:1316:1817:2318:23
Whitchurch Tiddybrook Meadows (SE-bound) 08:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0914:0915:1416:1917:2418:24
Whitchurch Woodtown (SE-bound) 08:0409:0510:0511:0512:0513:1014:0915:1416:1917:2518:25
Grenofen Cross (SE-bound) 08:0609:0710:0711:0712:0713:1214:1115:1616:2117:2718:27
Horrabridge Magpie Park (SE-bound) 08:1009:1110:1111:1112:1113:1614:1515:2016:2517:3118:31
Horrabridge Manor Garage (SE-bound) 08:1109:1210:1211:1212:1213:1714:1615:2116:2617:3218:32
Horrabridge Toll Gate (SE-bound) 08:1309:1410:1411:1412:1413:1914:1815:2316:2817:3418:34
Yelverton, opp Leg O Mutton Inn 08:1609:1710:1711:1712:1713:2214:2115:2616:3117:3718:37
Yelverton Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:1709:1810:1811:1812:1813:2314:2215:2716:3217:3818:38
Yelverton, opp Golf Club Turn 08:2009:2110:2111:2212:2213:2714:2615:3016:3517:4118:41
Clearbrook Yeoland Down (SW-bound) 08:2109:2210:2211:2312:2313:2814:2715:3216:3717:4318:43
Clearbrook Cross (SW-bound) 08:2309:2410:2411:2512:2513:3014:2915:3316:3817:4418:44
Clearbrook Maristow Lodge (SW-bound) 08:2309:2410:2411:2512:2513:3014:2915:3416:3917:4518:45
Roborough Down (S-bound) 08:2409:2510:2511:2712:2713:3214:3115:3516:4017:4618:46
Roborough Lodge (opp) 08:2509:2610:2611:2712:2713:3214:3115:3516:4017:4618:46
Roborough Roundabout (S-bound) 08:2509:2610:2611:2812:2813:3314:3215:3616:4117:4718:47
Roborough Bypass (S-bound) 08:2609:2710:2711:2812:2813:3314:3215:3716:4217:4818:48
Belliver Roborough Footbridge (S-bound) 08:2609:2710:2711:2912:2913:3414:3315:3716:4217:4818:48
Widewell Woolwell Junction (SW-bound) 08:2709:2810:2811:3012:3013:3514:3415:3816:4317:4918:49
Southway The George P&R (Stop 1) 08:2809:2910:2911:3112:3113:3614:3515:3916:4417:5018:50
Southway George Junction (SW-bound) 08:2909:3010:3011:3212:3213:3714:3615:4016:4517:5118:51
Derriford Runway Road (S-bound) 08:3109:3210:3211:3412:3413:3914:3815:4216:4717:5418:54
Derriford Marjons (SE-bound) 08:3209:3310:3311:3512:3513:4014:3915:4316:4817:5518:55
Derriford Hospital D1 (Stand 1) 08:3409:3510:3511:3712:3713:4214:4115:4516:5017:5718:57
Derriford Hospital D1 (Stand 1) 08:3409:3510:3511:3712:3713:4214:4115:4516:5017:5718:57
Derriford Rowans (NW-bound) 08:35p09:36p10:36p11:38p12:38p13:43p14:42p15:46p16:51p17:58p18:58p
Derriford Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:3609:3710:3711:3912:3913:4414:4315:4716:5217:5918:59
Crownhill Windsor House (SW-bound) 08:3709:3810:3811:4012:4013:4514:4415:4816:5318:0019:00
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 08:3709:3810:3811:4012:4013:4614:4415:4816:5318:0019:00
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 08:3809:3910:3911:4112:4113:4614:4515:4916:5418:0119:01
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 08:3909:4010:4011:4212:4213:4814:4615:5016:5518:0219:02
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 08:3909:4010:4011:4212:4213:4814:4615:5016:5518:0219:02
Manadon Roundabout (S-bound) 08:4109:4210:4211:4412:4413:5014:4815:5216:5718:0419:04
Hartley Golden Hind (S-bound) 08:4109:4210:4211:4412:4413:5014:4815:5216:5718:0419:04
Hartley Russell Avenue (S-bound) 08:4209:4310:4311:4512:4513:5114:4915:5316:5818:0519:05
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (SE-bound) 08:4309:4410:4411:4612:4613:5214:5015:5416:5918:0619:06
Mannamead Church of Latter Day Saints (S-bound) 08:4309:4410:4411:4612:4613:5314:5015:5416:5918:0619:06
Mannamead Henders Corner (S-bound) 08:4409:4510:4511:4712:4713:5314:5115:5517:0018:0719:07
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 08:4409:4510:4511:4712:4713:5414:5115:5517:0018:0719:07
Mannamead Avenue (SW-bound) 08:4509:4610:4611:4812:4813:5514:5215:5617:0118:0819:08
Mutley Plain (Stop M4) 08:4609:4710:4711:4912:4913:5614:5315:5717:0218:0919:09
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 08:4709:4810:4811:5012:5013:5714:5415:5817:0318:1019:10
Plymouth Evelyn Place (W-bound) 08:4809:4910:4911:5112:5113:5814:5515:5917:0418:1119:11
Plymouth Sutherland Road (SW-bound) 08:4909:5010:5011:5212:5213:5914:5616:0017:0518:1219:12
Plymouth James Street (SW-bound) 08:5009:5110:5111:5312:5314:0014:5716:0117:0618:1319:13
Plymouth North Road East (W-bound) 08:5009:5110:5111:5312:5314:0014:5716:0117:0618:1319:13

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the will only stop to pick up passengers

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 13 April 2024

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South West

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSW

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app