Bus Times

10 - Macclesfield - Tytherington - Bollington

A bus service operated by Arriva North West

Macclesfield - Tytherington - Bollington

Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:35 then every 30 minutes until 08:05 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:35
Macclesfield, opp The Towers 06:36 08:06 09:06 14:36 15:36 17:36
Macclesfield, opp Tesco 06:37 08:07 09:07 14:37 15:37 17:37
Macclesfield King Edward Street (cnr) 06:38 08:08 09:08 14:38 15:38 17:38
Macclesfield Coare Street (cnr) 06:39 08:09 09:09 14:39 15:39 17:39
Macclesfield Beechwood Mews (N-bound) 06:40 08:10 09:10 14:40 15:40 17:40
Tytherington, opp Badger Road 06:42 08:12 09:12 14:42 15:42 17:42
Tytherington, opp Brocklehurst Arms PH 06:43 08:13 09:13 14:43 15:43 17:43
Tytherington, o/s Shops 06:43 08:13 09:13 14:43 15:43 17:43
Tytherington, opp Salisbury Place 06:44 08:14 09:14 14:44 15:44 17:44
Tytherington Southdown Close (cnr) 06:46 08:16 09:16 14:46 15:46 17:46
Tytherington Dorchester Way (cnr) 06:46 08:16 09:16 14:46 15:46 17:46
Tytherington Business Park (opp) 06:48 08:18 09:18 14:48 15:48 17:48
Bollington, opp Clarke Lane 06:49 08:19 09:19 14:49 15:49 17:49
Bollington Cross, opp Princess Drive 06:50 08:20 09:20 14:50 15:50 17:50
Bollington Cross, o/s Cock & Pheasant 06:50 08:20 09:20 14:50 15:50 17:50
Bollington Cross, o/s St Oswald's Church 06:51 08:21 09:21 14:51 15:51 17:51
Bollington Cross, opp South West Avenue 06:52 08:22 09:22 14:52 15:52 17:52
Bollington, adj Waggon & Horses 06:53 08:23 09:23 14:53 15:53 17:53
Bollington, opp Hawthorn Road 06:54 08:24 09:24 14:54 15:54 17:54
Bollington Adlington Road (cnr) 06:55 08:25 09:25 14:55 15:55 17:55
Bollington Aquaduct (E-bound) 06:56 08:26 09:26 14:56 15:56 17:56
Bollington, opp High Street 06:57 08:27 09:27 14:57 15:57 17:57
Bollington, opp Cotton Tree 06:58 08:28 09:28 14:58 15:58 17:58

Bollington - Tytherington - Macclesfield

Bollington, opp Cotton Tree 07:02 07:32 08:02 09:02 then every 30 minutes until 14:32 15:32 then every 30 minutes until 18:02
Bollington High Street (cnr) 07:02 07:32 08:02 09:02 14:32 15:32 18:02
Bollington Aquaduct (SW-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:03 09:03 14:33 15:33 18:03
Bollington, o/s Council Offices 07:04 07:34 08:04 09:04 14:34 15:34 18:04
Bollington, opp Adlington Road 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:05 14:35 15:35 18:05
Bollington Hawthorn Road (cnr) 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:06 14:36 15:36 18:06
Bollington, nr Waggon & Horses 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:06 14:36 15:36 18:06
Bollington Cross South West Avenue (cnr) 07:07 07:37 08:07 09:07 14:37 15:37 18:07
Bollington Cross, opp St Oswald's Church 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:09 14:39 15:39 18:09
Bollington Cross Princess Drive (cnr) 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:10 14:40 15:40 18:10
Bollington Clarke Lane (cnr) 07:11 07:41 08:11 09:11 14:41 15:41 18:11
Tytherington Business Park (o/s) 07:11 07:41 08:11 09:11 14:41 15:41 18:11
Tytherington, opp Dorchester Way 07:13 07:43 08:13 09:13 14:43 15:43 18:13
Tytherington Pool End Road (cnr) 07:14 07:44 08:14 09:14 14:44 15:44 18:14
Tytherington Salisbury Place (cnr) 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:15 14:45 15:45 18:15
Tytherington, opp Shops 07:16 07:46 08:16 09:16 14:46 15:46 18:16
Tytherington, o/s Brocklehurst Arms PH 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:17 14:47 15:47 18:17
Tytherington Badger Road (cnr) 07:18 07:48 08:18 09:18 14:48 15:48 18:18
Macclesfield Beechwood Mews (SE-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:19 09:19 14:49 15:49 18:19
Macclesfield, opp Coare Street 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:21 14:51 15:51 18:21
Macclesfield, nr King Edward Street 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:22 14:52 15:52 18:22
Macclesfield, nr Tesco 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:24 14:54 15:54 18:24
Macclesfield, opp Lord Street Alighting Only 07:25s 07:55s 08:25s 09:25s 14:55s 15:55s 18:25s
Macclesfield Railway Station (Stop A) 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:27 14:57 15:57 18:27
Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:28 14:58 15:58 18:28

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva North West