bustimes.org

10 - Silverburn - City Centre via Paisley Road West

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Glasgow - Silverburn Centre via Paisley Rd West

Glasgow, before Sauchiehall lane 00:07 05:41 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 then every 20 minutes until 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 then every 20 minutes until 17:22 17:42 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:21 20:51 21:21 then every 30 minutes until 22:51 23:23
Glasgow, at Bath Lane 00:08 05:42 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 17:23 17:43 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:52 23:24
Glasgow, before Wellington street 00:10 05:44 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 17:25 17:45 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:53 23:25
Glasgow, before West George Street 00:13 05:47 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 17:28 17:48 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:56 23:28
Glasgow Central Station (southbound stop 2) 00:15 05:49 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:58 23:30
Tradeston, at Commerce Street 00:17 05:51 06:28 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 23:00 23:32
Tradeston, at Laidlaw Street 00:18 05:53 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:36 17:36 17:56 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:31 23:01 23:33
Kinning Park, opp Houston Place 00:19 05:54 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:38 17:38 17:58 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:32 23:02 23:34
Kinning Park, before Portman Street 00:21 05:56 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:40 17:40 18:00 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:34 23:04 23:36
Kinning Park, after Sussex Street 00:21 05:56 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 14:59 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:41 17:41 18:01 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:34 23:04 23:36
Kinning Park, after Edwin Street 00:22 05:57 06:34 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:21 16:42 17:42 18:02 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:35 23:05 23:37
Kinning Park, before Percy Street 00:23 05:57 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:42 17:42 18:02 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:36 23:06 23:38
Cessnock, at Bellahouston Academy 00:24 05:58 06:36 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:23 16:44 17:44 18:04 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:37 23:07 23:39
Cessnock, opp Merrick Gardens 00:25 05:59 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 15:03 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:45 17:45 18:05 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:38 23:08 23:40
Bellahouston, after Dumbreck Road 00:26 06:00 06:38 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:06 16:26 16:47 17:47 18:07 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:39 23:09 23:41
Bellahouston, before Helen Street 00:27 06:01 06:39 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 15:05 15:26 15:46 16:07 16:27 16:48 17:48 18:08 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:40 23:10 23:42
Bellahouston Drive (before) 00:29 06:03 06:41 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:29 16:50 17:50 18:10 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:42 23:12 23:44
Bellahouston, opp Craigton Pr School 00:29 06:03 06:41 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:29 16:50 17:50 18:10 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:42 23:12 23:44
Mosspark, at Moness Drive 00:30 06:04 06:42 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 15:08 15:29 15:49 16:10 16:30 16:51 17:51 18:11 18:38 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:43 23:13 23:45
Mosspark, at Clunie Road 00:31 06:05 06:43 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 15:09 15:30 15:50 16:11 16:31 16:52 17:52 18:12 18:39 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:44 23:14 23:46
Mosspark, nr Alness Crescent 00:31 06:06 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 15:10 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:32 16:53 17:53 18:13 18:40 18:59 19:18 19:48 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:44 23:14 23:46
Mosspark, after Arisaig Drive 00:32 06:07 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 15:11 15:32 15:52 16:13 16:33 16:54 17:54 18:14 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:49 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:45 23:15 23:47
Mosspark, opp Nethercraigs Sports Complex 00:34 06:09 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:13 15:13 15:34 15:54 16:15 16:35 16:56 17:56 18:16 18:43 19:02 19:21 19:51 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:47 23:17 23:49
Pollok White Cart Water Bridge (S-bound) 00:35 06:11 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:15 15:15 15:36 15:56 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:58 18:18 18:45 19:04 19:23 19:52 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:48 23:18 23:50
Pollok, after Braidcraft Terrace 00:36 06:11 06:49 07:14 07:35 07:55 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:16 15:16 15:37 15:57 16:18 16:38 16:59 17:59 18:18 18:45 19:04 19:24 19:53 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:49 23:19 23:51
Pollok, after Neilsland Square 00:37 06:12 06:50 07:15 07:36 07:56 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:17 15:17 15:38 15:58 16:19 16:39 17:00 18:00 18:19 18:46 19:05 19:25 19:54 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:50 23:20 23:52
Pollok, before Maidland Road 00:38 06:13 06:51 07:16 07:37 07:57 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:18 15:18 15:39 15:59 16:20 16:40 17:01 18:01 18:20 18:47 19:06 19:26 19:55 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:51 23:21 23:53
Pollok, opp Waterfoot Avenue 00:38 06:14 06:52 07:17 07:38 07:58 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:19 15:19 15:40 16:00 16:21 16:41 17:02 18:02 18:21 18:48 19:07 19:26 19:55 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:51 23:21 23:53
Pollok, at Swimming Pool 00:39 06:15 06:53 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:20 15:20 15:41 16:01 16:22 16:42 17:03 18:03 18:22 18:49 19:08 19:27 19:56 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:52 23:22 23:54
Pollok Silverburn Bus Station (Stance 4) 00:41 06:17 06:55 07:20 07:41 08:01 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:22 15:22 15:43 16:03 16:24 16:44 17:05 18:05 18:24 18:51 19:10 19:29 19:58 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:54 23:24 23:56

Silverburn Centre - Glasgow via Paisley Rd West

Pollok Silverburn Bus Station (Stance 4) 05:02 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:30 then every 20 minutes until 08:30 08:51 09:11 then every 20 minutes until 17:11 17:31 17:55 18:13 18:30 then every 30 minutes until 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Pollok, opp Swimming Pool 05:03 05:33 05:54 06:14 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:32 08:32 08:53 09:13 17:13 17:33 17:57 18:15 18:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Pollok, after Waterfoot Avenue 05:04 05:34 05:55 06:15 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 08:34 08:54 09:14 17:14 17:34 17:58 18:16 18:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Pollok, opp Maidland Road 05:05 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:34 08:34 08:55 09:14 17:14 17:35 17:58 18:16 18:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Pollok, opp Neilsland Square 05:05 05:35 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:35 08:35 08:56 09:15 17:15 17:36 17:59 18:17 18:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Pollok White Cart Water Bridge (N-bound) 05:06 05:36 05:58 06:18 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:37 08:57 09:17 17:17 17:37 18:01 18:19 18:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Mosspark, at Nethercraigs Sports Complex 05:08 05:38 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:39 08:59 09:18 17:18 17:39 18:02 18:20 18:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Mosspark, opp Arisaig Drive 05:09 05:39 06:01 06:21 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:40 09:00 09:20 17:20 17:40 18:04 18:22 18:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Mosspark, opp Alness Crescent 05:09 05:39 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:41 09:01 09:20 17:20 17:41 18:04 18:22 18:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Mosspark, opp Clunie Road 05:10 05:40 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:42 09:02 09:21 17:21 17:42 18:05 18:23 18:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Mosspark, opp Moness Drive 05:10 05:40 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:43 09:03 09:22 17:22 17:43 18:06 18:24 18:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Bellahouston, at Craigton Pr School 05:11 05:41 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:44 09:04 09:23 17:23 17:44 18:07 18:25 18:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Bellahouston, after Torbreck Street 05:12 05:42 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:45 09:05 09:24 17:24 17:45 18:08 18:26 18:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Bellahouston, after Helen Street 05:12 05:42 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:46 08:46 09:05 09:24 17:24 17:45 18:08 18:26 18:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Cessnock, before Broomloan Road 05:13 05:43 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:47 08:47 09:06 09:25 17:25 17:46 18:09 18:27 18:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Cessnock, before Skene Road 05:14 05:44 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:47 09:07 09:26 17:26 17:47 18:10 18:28 18:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Cessnock, before Edmiston Drive 05:15 05:45 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:49 09:08 09:27 17:27 17:48 18:11 18:29 18:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Cessnock, opp Bellahouston Academy 05:16 05:46 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:50 09:09 09:28 17:28 17:49 18:12 18:30 18:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Kinning Park, opp Percy Street 05:17 05:47 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:51 08:51 09:10 09:29 17:29 17:50 18:13 18:31 18:48 20:18 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Kinning Park, opp Edwin Street 05:18 05:48 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:52 09:11 09:30 17:30 17:51 18:14 18:32 18:49 20:19 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Kinning Park, before Mair Street 05:19 05:49 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:53 08:53 09:12 09:31 17:31 17:52 18:15 18:33 18:50 20:20 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Kinning Park, opp Portman Street 05:20 05:50 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:54 09:13 09:32 17:32 17:53 18:16 18:34 18:51 20:21 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Kinning Park, opp Watt Street 05:21 05:51 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:55 08:55 09:14 09:33 17:33 17:54 18:17 18:35 18:52 20:22 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Tradeston, nr Riverview Drive 05:22 05:52 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:16 07:36 07:57 08:57 09:16 09:35 17:35 17:56 18:19 18:37 18:54 20:24 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Tradeston, before Centre Street 05:24 05:54 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:59 08:59 09:17 09:36 17:36 17:57 18:20 18:38 18:55 20:25 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:53 23:23 23:53
Glasgow, before Argyle Street 05:26 05:56 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:02 09:02 09:20 09:39 17:39 18:00 18:23 18:40 18:57 20:27 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:55 23:25 23:55
Glasgow, before West Regent Street 05:29 05:59 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:23 07:44 08:06 09:06 09:24 09:43 17:43 18:04 18:27 18:44 19:01 20:31 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:58 23:28 23:58
Glasgow Sauchiehall Lane (opp & after) 05:32 06:02 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:26 07:47 08:09 09:09 09:27 09:46 17:46 18:07 18:30 18:47 19:04 20:34 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:01 23:31 00:01
Glasgow, before Sauchiehall lane 05:36 06:06 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:30 07:51 08:13 09:13 09:31 09:50 17:50 18:11 18:34 18:51 19:08 20:38 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:05 23:35 00:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow