bustimes.org

103 - Plympton - Chaddlewood - Woodford - Laira - DHS Boys - DHS Girls - Notre Dame School

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Monday to Friday, Plymouth school days

Outbound

Plympton Dark Street Lane (SE-bound) 07:20
Plympton Sydney Close (S-bound) 07:20
Plympton Longcause (E-bound) 07:23
Plympton Buller Close (SW-bound) 07:24
Plympton St Maurice Road (S-bound) 07:25
Plympton Magdalen Gardens (E-bound) 07:25
Plympton Cherry Tree Lane (S-bound) 07:25
Plympton Cherry Park (E-bound) 07:26
Plympton Aycliffe Gardens (E-bound) 07:26
Plympton Greenlees Drive (SE-bound) 07:26
Plympton Higher Park Close (NE-bound) 07:27
Chaddlewood Yealmpstone Drive (N-bound) 07:28
Chaddlewood Sandy Road West (NE-bound) 07:30
Chaddlewood District Centre (W-bound) 07:32
Chaddlewood Edwards Drive (NW-bound) 07:32
Chaddlewood Glen Road (NW-bound) 07:33
Chaddlewood Kingston Drive (NW-bound) 07:34
Chaddlewood Glen Road Subway (NW-bound) 07:35
Plympton Westfield (NW-bound) 07:37
Newnham Strode Road (N-bound) 07:39
Colebrook Torbridge Road (SW-bound) 07:39
Woodford Clifton Avenue (NW-bound) 07:40
Woodford Clifton Avenue (W-bound) 07:40
Woodford Crossway East (W-bound) 07:41
Woodford Crossway (W-bound) 07:43
Woodford Crossway Green (W-bound) 07:44
Woodford Larkham Lane (W-bound) 07:45
Woodford Litchaton Crescent (W-bound) 07:46
Woodford Braddons Hill (W-bound) 07:46
Woodford Lynwood Avenue (W-bound) 07:48
Woodford Avenue (SW-bound) 07:49
Marsh Mills East (W-bound) 07:49
Crabtree Plymouth Road Superstore (SW-bound) 07:52
Old Laira Road (NW-bound) 07:55
Laira Library (W-bound) 07:56
Laira Brandon Road (SW-bound) 07:57
Laira Wycliffe Road (W-bound) 07:58
Old Laira Road (W-bound) 07:59
Laira Lipson Vale (W-bound) 08:00
Mutley Ashford Hill (W-bound) 08:01
Mutley West Hill Road (W-bound) 08:02
Mutley Marina Terrace (SW-bound) 08:04
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 08:05
Plymouth Evelyn Place (W-bound) 08:06
Plymouth Sutherland Road (SW-bound) 08:07
Plymouth North Road East (W-bound) 08:09
Plymouth Railway Station (NW-bound) 08:10
Pennycomequick (W-bound) 08:11
Pennycomequick Stuart Road (W-bound) 08:11
Pennycomequick St Barnabas Court (W-bound) 08:13
Plymouth Victoria Avenue (SW-bound) 08:14
Stoke Wilton Street (SW-bound) 08:14
Stoke Molesworth Road Bottom (NW-bound) 08:16
Stoke Paviland Grange (N-bound) 08:16
Stoke The Elms (N-bound) 08:17
Stoke Somerset Place (N-bound) 08:17
Stoke Molesworth Road Top (NW-bound) 08:18
Milehouse Road West (NE-bound) 08:19
Milehouse Road East (NE-bound) 08:20
Milehouse LC 3 (NE-bound) 08:21
Milehouse Segrave Road (NE-bound) 08:22
Peverell DHS Girls (NE-bound) 08:23
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 08:30
Derriford Notre Dame School Grounds (NE-bound) 08:40

Inbound

Derriford Notre Dame School Grounds (NE-bound) 15:35
Derriford Looseleigh Close (SE-bound) 15:36
Derriford Roundabout (SW-bound) 15:39
Crownhill Tavistock Road (SW-bound) 15:40
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 15:41
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 15:42
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 15:45
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 15:46
Hartley Outland Road Superstore (SW-bound) 15:50
Peverell Weston Park Road (SW-bound) 15:52
Peverell Pounds House (SW-bound) 15:53
Peverell Venn Lane (SW-bound) 15:55
Milehouse LC 4 (SW-bound) 15:56
Milehouse LC 5 (SW-bound) 15:56
Milehouse Road East (W-bound) 15:58
Milehouse Road West (SW-bound) 15:59
Stoke Molesworth Road (SE-bound) 16:01
Stoke The Elms (S-bound) 16:02
Stoke Wingfield Mansions (S-bound) 16:03
Stoke Stuart Road (S-bound) 16:03
Stoke Molesworth Road Bottom (SE-bound) 16:04
Stoke Wilton Street Co-op (NE-bound) 16:04
Pennycomequick St Barnabas Court (E-bound) 16:05
Pennycomequick (E-bound) 16:07
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 16:07
Plymouth North Cross (SE-bound) 16:08
Plymouth North Road East (E-bound) 16:08
Plymouth Welbeck Avenue (NE-bound) 16:08
Plymouth James Street (SW-bound) 16:10
Plymouth North Road East Car Park (E-bound) 16:11
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 1) 16:13
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 16:13
Mutley Alexandra Road (NE-bound) 16:13
Mutley Crozier Road (E-bound) 16:14
Mutley Ashford Hill (E-bound) 16:14
Laira Lipson Vale (E-bound) 16:15
Laira Efford Lane (E-bound) 16:15
Laira Wycliffe Road (E-bound) 16:16
Laira Riga Terrace (E-bound) 16:16
Laira Bramley Road (E-bound) 16:17
Old Laira Road (SE-bound) 16:18
Crabtree Military Road (E-bound) 16:19
Crabtree Riversleigh (NE-bound) 16:20
Crabtree Close (N-bound) 16:20
Crabtree (N-bound) 16:21
Marsh Mills Plymouth Road (E-bound) 16:22
Woodford Avenue (NE-bound) 16:23
Woodford Lynwood Avenue (E-bound) 16:25
Woodford Braddons Hill (E-bound) 16:25
Woodford St Margarets Road (SE-bound) 16:26
Woodford Longacre (E-bound) 16:27
Woodford The Mead (E-bound) 16:29
Woodford Crossway (E-bound) 16:29
Woodford Crossway East (E-bound) 16:31
Woodford Clifton Avenue (E-bound) 16:32
Woodford Clifton Avenue (S-bound) 16:34
Newnham Huxley Close (S-bound) 16:36
Plympton Parkstone Lane (SE-bound) 16:37
Plympton Westfield (SE-bound) 16:38
Chaddlewood Glen Road Subway (SE-bound) 16:39
Chaddlewood Kingston Drive (E-bound) 16:40
Chaddlewood Hickory Drive (SE-bound) 16:41
Chaddlewood Clement Road (SE-bound) 16:41
Chaddlewood District Centre (E-bound) 16:43
Chaddlewood Sandy Road East (SW-bound) 16:44
Chaddlewood Wolverwood Lane (S-bound) 16:46
Plympton Higher Park Close (SW-bound) 16:46
Plympton Greenlees Drive (W-bound) 16:47
Plympton Aycliffe Gardens (W-bound) 16:48
Plympton Cherry Park (NW-bound) 16:48
Plympton St Maurice Road (NW-bound) 16:49
Plympton Erle Gardens (W-bound) 16:50
Plympton St. Peters Close (NE-bound) 16:51
Plympton Cotton Close (N-bound) 16:51
Plympton Longcause (W-bound) 16:52
Plympton George Lane (N-bound) 16:53
Plympton Garage (W-bound) 16:54
Plympton Mudge Way (NW-bound) 16:55

Timetable data from Plymouth Citybus, 15 September 2021

Plymouth Citybus