🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

11 - Swaffham - Ashill - Watton - Shipdham - Toftwood - Dereham

A bus service operated by Konectbus

Map

Outbound

Dereham Market Place (N-bound) 06:35 07:05 09:30 10:25 then hourly until 13:25 14:25 14:55 14:55 16:20 17:25
Dereham, adj St Nicholas Street 06:35 07:05 09:30 10:25 13:25 14:25 14:55 14:55 16:20 17:25
Dereham, opp John Bates Close 06:36 07:06 09:31 10:26 13:26 14:26 14:56 14:56 16:21 17:26
Dereham, opp Morrisons 06:38 07:08 08:29 09:33 10:28 13:28 14:28 14:58 14:58 16:23 17:28
Dereham, opp Homebase 06:38 07:08 08:29 09:33 10:28 13:28 14:28 14:58 14:58 16:23 17:28
Toftwood, opp Toftmead Close 06:40 07:10 08:31 09:35 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:00 15:00 16:25 17:30
Toftwood, adj Westfield Road 06:40 07:10 08:31 09:35 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:00 15:00 16:25 17:30
Toftwood, opp Chapel Lane 06:41 07:11 08:31 09:36 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:01 15:01 16:26 17:31
Toftwood, opp Millwrights 06:42 07:12 08:31 09:37 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:02 15:02 16:27 17:32
Toftwood, opp Holland Court 06:42 07:12 08:31 09:37 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:02 15:02 16:27 17:32
Shipdham, adj Eastgate 06:45 07:15 08:34 09:40 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:05 15:05 16:30 17:35
Shipdham, adj Kings Head 06:46 07:16 08:35 09:41 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:06 15:06 16:31 17:36
Shipdham, opp Swan Lane 06:46 07:16 08:35 09:41 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:06 15:06 16:31 17:36
Shipdham, adj Pound Green Lane 06:46 07:16 08:35 09:41 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:06 15:06 16:31 17:36
Shipdham, opp Chapel Street 06:46 07:16 08:36 09:41 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:06 15:06 16:31 17:36
Shipdham, opp Post Office 06:47 07:17 08:40 09:42 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:07 15:07 16:32 17:37
Shipdham, opp Threeways Garage 06:48 07:18 08:41 09:43 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:08 15:08 16:33 17:38
Shipdham, adj King Row Post Box 06:51 07:21 08:44 09:46 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:11 15:11 16:36 17:41
Watton, opp Loch Lane 06:58 07:28 08:51 09:53 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:18 15:18 16:43 17:48
Watton, adj Lime Tree Walk 06:59 07:29 08:52 09:54 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:19 15:19 16:44 17:49
Watton, adj Crown 07:00 08:54 09:55 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:20 15:20 17:50
Watton, adj Crown 07:05 07:30 08:55 10:00 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:25 15:35 16:45
Watton, adj Wayland High School 15:30
Watton, opp Swaffham Road 07:06 08:56 10:01 10:56 13:56 14:56 15:34 15:36 16:46
Watton, opp Crown 07:34
Watton, opp Wayland Avenue 08:57 10:02 10:57 13:57 14:57
Saham Toney, opp Martins Close 07:08 08:58 10:03 10:58 13:58 14:58 15:37 15:38 16:48
Saham Toney, adj Post Office 07:09 08:59 10:04 10:59 13:59 14:59 15:38 15:39 16:49
Saham Toney, adj The Oval 07:10 09:00 10:05 11:00 14:00 15:00 15:40 15:40 16:50
Saham Toney, adj Pages Lane 07:10 09:00 10:05 11:00 14:00 15:00 15:40 15:40 16:50
Ashill, adj Watton Road 07:15 09:05 10:10 11:05 14:05 15:05 15:45 15:45 16:55
Ashill, opp Goose Green 07:16 09:06 10:11 11:06 14:06 15:06 15:46 15:46 16:56
Ashill, opp Millfield Estate 07:16 09:06 10:11 11:06 14:06 15:06 15:46 15:46 16:56
Ashill, adj Reeves Farm 07:16 09:06 10:11 11:06 14:06 15:06 15:46 15:46 16:56
Holme Hale, opp Bus Shelter 07:19 09:09 10:14 11:09 14:09 15:09 15:49 15:49 16:59
Holme Hale, adj St Andrews Close 07:20 09:10 10:15 11:10 14:10 15:10 15:50 15:50 17:00
Holme Hale, opp Red Lion Close 07:20 09:10 10:15 11:10 14:10 15:10 15:50 15:50 17:00
Necton, opp Mini-Market 07:24 09:14 10:19 11:14 14:14 15:14 15:54 15:54 17:04
Sporle, opp Bunkers Hill 07:32 09:22 10:27 11:22 14:22
Swaffham, opp Green Way 07:38 09:27 10:32 11:27 14:27 16:02 16:02 17:12
Swaffham, opp Waitrose 09:28 10:33 11:28 14:28
Swaffham, opp Brocks Road 07:38 09:29 10:34 11:29 14:29 16:03 16:03 17:13
Swaffham, opp Kings Arms 07:40 09:33 10:38 11:33 14:33 16:04 16:04 17:14
Operates on working days of organisation NCC1
Operates on holidays of organisation HOL

Inbound

Swaffham, adj Kings Arms 07:55 07:55 09:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:40 16:10 17:30
Swaffham, adj Tesco 07:59 07:59 09:41 13:41 14:41 16:11 17:31
Swaffham, opp Waitrose 09:43 13:43 14:43 16:13
Swaffham, adj Green Way 08:03 08:03 09:46 13:46 14:46 16:16 17:31
Sporle, adj Bunkers Hill 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:20 17:38
Necton, adj Mini-Market 08:04 08:04 08:57 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:27 17:45
Holme Hale, adj Red Lion Close 08:05 08:05 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:28 17:47
Holme Hale, opp St Andrews Close 08:07 08:07 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:30 17:48
Holme Hale, adj Bus Shelter 08:08 08:08 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:31 17:48
Ashill, opp Reeves Farm 08:09 08:09 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:32 17:51
Ashill, adj Millfield Estate 08:10 08:10 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:33 17:52
Ashill, adj Dunnetts Close 08:11 08:11 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:34 17:52
Ashill, adj Goose Green 08:13 08:13 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:35 17:53
Ashill, opp Church Street 08:14 08:14 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:36 17:53
Ashill, adj Watton Road 08:15 08:15 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:37 17:54
Saham Toney, opp Pages Lane 08:16 08:16 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:38 17:57
Saham Toney, opp The Oval 08:19 08:19 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:40 17:58
Saham Toney, opp Post Office 08:20 08:20 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:41 17:58
Saham Toney, adj Bell Lane 08:21 08:21 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:42 17:59
Watton, adj Wayland Avenue 08:23 08:23 09:13 10:13 14:13 16:43
Watton, adj Wayland High School 08:27
Watton, adj Swaffham Road 08:26 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:13 16:46 18:01
Watton, opp Crown 08:32 08:30 09:20 10:20 14:20 16:50 18:03
Watton, opp Crown 07:40 08:35 08:35 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:15 16:55 18:05
Watton, opp Lime Tree Walk 07:41 08:36 08:36 09:26 10:26 14:26 16:56 18:05
Watton, adj Loch Lane 07:43 08:38 08:38 09:28 10:28 14:28 16:58 18:06
Ovington, opp The Street 07:45 08:40 08:40 09:30 10:30 14:30 17:00 18:07
Shipdham, opp King Row Post Box 07:47 08:42 08:42 09:32 10:32 14:32 17:02 18:11
Shipdham, adj Threeways Garage 07:49 08:44 08:44 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:24 17:04 18:14
Shipdham, adj Post Office 07:50 08:46 08:46 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:25 17:05 18:15
Shipdham, adj Central Garage 07:50 08:46 08:46 09:35 10:35 14:35 17:05 18:15
Shipdham, opp Pound Green Lane 07:51 08:46 08:46 09:36 10:36 14:36 17:06 18:15
Shipdham, adj Swan Lane 07:52 08:47 08:47 09:37 10:37 14:37 17:07 18:15
Shipdham, opp Eastgate 07:53 08:48 08:48 09:38 10:38 14:38 17:08 18:16
Toftwood, adj Holland Court 07:54 08:49 08:49 09:39 10:39 14:39 17:09 18:19
Toftwood, adj Millwrights 07:55 08:51 08:51 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:30 17:10 18:20
Toftwood, adj Chapel Lane 07:56 08:52 08:52 09:41 10:41 14:41 17:11 18:20
Toftwood, opp Westfield Road 07:58 08:54 08:54 09:43 10:43 14:43 17:13 18:22
Toftwood, adj Toftmead Close 07:58 08:54 08:54 09:43 10:43 14:43 17:13 18:22
Dereham, adj Homebase 07:59 08:59 08:59 09:44 10:44 14:44 17:14 18:23
Dereham, adj Swan Road 08:01 09:01 09:01 09:46 10:46 14:46 17:16 18:25
Dereham, opp Banyard Place 08:03 09:03 09:03 09:48 10:48 14:48 17:18 18:27
Dereham Market Place (N-bound) 08:05 09:05 09:05 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:40 17:20 18:29
Operates on holidays of organisation HOL Operates on holidays of organisation HOL
Operates on working days of organisation NCC1

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Konectbus