🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

11 - Swaffham - Sporle - Necton - Holme Hale - Ashill - Saham Toney - Watton - Shipdham - Toftwood - Dereham

A bus service operated by Konectbus

Map

Dereham - Toftwood - Shipdham - Watton - Saham Toney - Ashill - Holme Hale - Necton - Sporle - Swaffham

Dereham Market Place (N-bound) 06:35 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:55 16:20 17:25
Dereham, opp John Bates Close 06:36 09:26 11:26 13:26 14:56 16:21 17:26
Dereham, opp Morrisons 06:38 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:58 16:23 17:28
Dereham, opp Homebase 06:38 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:58 16:23 17:28
Toftwood, adj Westfield Road 06:40 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:00 16:25 17:30
Toftwood, opp Chapel Lane 06:41 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:01 16:26 17:31
Toftwood, opp Millwrights 06:42 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:02 16:27 17:32
Toftwood, opp Holland Court 06:42 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:02 16:27 17:32
Shipdham, adj Eastgate 06:45 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:05 16:30 17:35
Shipdham, adj Kings Head 06:46 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:06 16:31 17:36
Shipdham, opp Swan Lane 06:46 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:06 16:31 17:36
Shipdham, adj Pound Green Lane 06:46 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:06 16:31 17:36
Shipdham, opp Chapel Street 06:46 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:06 16:31 17:36
Shipdham, opp Post Office 06:47 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:07 16:32 17:37
Shipdham, opp Threeways Garage 06:48 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:08 16:33 17:38
Shipdham, adj King Row Post Box 06:51 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:11 16:36 17:41
Watton, opp Loch Lane 06:58 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:18 16:43 17:48
Watton, adj Lime Tree Walk 06:59 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:19 16:44 17:49
Watton, adj Crown 07:00 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:20 16:45 17:50
Watton, adj Crown 07:05 09:55 13:55 15:25
Watton, opp Swaffham Road 07:06 09:56 11:54 13:56 15:26
Watton, opp Wayland Avenue 09:57 11:57 13:57
Saham Toney, opp Martins Close 07:08 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:28
Saham Toney, adj Post Office 07:09 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:29
Saham Toney, adj The Oval 07:10 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:40
Saham Toney, adj Pages Lane 07:10 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:40
Ashill, opp Goose Green 07:16 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:46
Ashill, opp Millfield Estate 07:16 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:46
Ashill, adj Reeves Farm 07:16 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:46
Holme Hale, opp Bus Shelter 07:19 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:49
Holme Hale, adj St Andrews Close 07:20 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:50
Necton, opp Mini-Market 07:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:54
Sporle, opp Bunkers Hill 07:32 10:22 12:22 14:22
Swaffham, opp Green Way 07:37 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:03
Swaffham, opp Waitrose 10:28 12:28 14:28
Swaffham, opp Brocks Road 07:39 10:30 12:28 14:30 16:03
Swaffham, opp Kings Arms 07:40 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:04

Swaffham - Sporle - Necton - Holme Hale - Ashill - Saham Toney - Watton - Shipdham - Toftwood - Dereham

Swaffham, adj Kings Arms 07:55 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:10
Swaffham, adj Tesco 07:57 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:12
Swaffham, opp Waitrose 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:13
Swaffham, adj Waitrose 07:58 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:13
Swaffham, adj Green Way 07:58 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:13
Sporle, adj Bunkers Hill 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:20
Necton, adj Mini-Market 08:04 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:27
Holme Hale, adj Red Lion Close 08:06 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:29
Holme Hale, opp St Andrews Close 08:07 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:30
Holme Hale, adj Bus Shelter 08:07 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:30
Ashill, opp Reeves Farm 08:10 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:33
Ashill, adj Millfield Estate 08:11 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:34
Ashill, adj Dunnetts Close 08:11 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:34
Ashill, adj Goose Green 08:13 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:35
Ashill, opp Church Street 08:13 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:35
Saham Toney, opp Pages Lane 08:17 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:39
Saham Toney, opp The Oval 08:19 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:40
Saham Toney, opp Post Office 08:19 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:40
Saham Toney, adj Bell Lane 08:19 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:40
Watton, adj Wayland Avenue 08:23 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:43
Watton, adj Swaffham Road 08:26 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:46
Watton, opp Crown 08:32 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:50
Watton, opp Crown 07:40 08:35 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:55
Watton, opp Lime Tree Walk 07:40 08:35 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:55
Watton, adj Loch Lane 07:41 08:36 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:56
Ovington, opp The Street 07:42 08:37 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:57
Shipdham, opp King Row Post Box 07:46 08:41 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:01
Shipdham, adj Threeways Garage 07:49 08:44 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:04
Shipdham, adj Post Office 07:50 08:45 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:05
Shipdham, adj Central Garage 07:50 08:45 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:05
Shipdham, opp Pound Green Lane 07:50 08:45 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:05
Shipdham, adj Swan Lane 07:50 08:45 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:05
Shipdham, opp Eastgate 07:51 08:46 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:06
Toftwood, adj Holland Court 07:54 08:49 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:09
Toftwood, adj Millwrights 08:51 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:10
Toftwood, adj Chapel Lane 07:55 08:51 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:10
Toftwood, opp Westfield Road 07:57 08:53 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:12
Dereham, adj Swan Road 08:01 08:57 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:16
Dereham, opp Banyard Place 08:03 08:59 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:18
Dereham Market Place (N-bound) 08:16 09:05 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Konectbus