🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

12 - Gyle Centre - Edinburgh George St

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Edinburgh George St - Gyle Centre

Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 05:48 06:18 06:42 07:05 07:35 08:02 then every 30 minutes until 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:20
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 05:50 06:20 06:44 07:07 07:37 08:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:22
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SE) 05:53 06:23 06:47 07:10 07:40 08:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:25
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 05:54 06:24 06:48 07:11 07:41 08:08 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:26
Haymarket Station (Stop HJ) 05:56 06:26 06:50 07:13 07:43 08:10 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:28
Coates, opp Magdala Crescent 05:57 06:27 06:51 07:14 07:44 08:11 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:29
Wester Coates (W-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:51 07:14 07:44 08:11 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:29
Coates, at Kew Terrace 05:58 06:28 06:52 07:15 07:45 08:12 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:30
Roseburn Gardens (after) 05:59 06:29 06:53 07:16 07:46 08:13 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:31
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 05:59 06:29 06:53 07:16 07:46 08:13 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:31
Murrayfield Road (opp) 06:01 06:31 06:55 07:18 07:48 08:15 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:33
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 06:02 06:32 06:56 07:19 07:49 08:16 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:34
Corstorphine, nr Balgreen Road 06:03 06:33 06:57 07:20 07:50 08:17 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:35
Corstorphine, before Pinkhill 06:04 06:34 06:58 07:21 07:51 08:18 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:36
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 06:05 06:35 06:59 07:22 07:52 08:19 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:37
Corstorphine, at Silvan House 06:05 06:35 06:59 07:22 07:52 08:19 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:37
Corstorphine, opp Belgrave Road 06:06 06:36 07:00 07:23 07:53 08:20 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:38
Corstorphine, after St John's Terrace 06:07 06:37 07:01 07:24 07:54 08:21 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:39
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 06:07 06:37 07:01 07:24 07:54 08:21 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:39
Corstorphine, opp St Ninians Road 06:08 06:38 07:02 07:25 07:55 08:22 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:40
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 06:09 06:39 07:03 07:26 07:56 08:23 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:41
Corstorphine Meadow Place Road (S-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:03 07:27 07:57 08:24 18:24 18:54 19:23 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:41
Corstorphine, nr Gylemuir Road 06:10 06:40 07:04 07:27 07:57 08:24 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:42
Corstorphine, after Broomhall Road 06:11 06:41 07:05 07:28 07:58 08:25 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:43
Corstorphine, after Broomhall Gardens 06:11 06:41 07:05 07:29 07:59 08:26 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:43
Broomhouse, after Forester Park Avenue 06:12 06:42 07:06 07:30 08:00 08:27 18:27 18:57 19:26 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:44
Sighthill, after Broomhouse Roundabout 06:13 06:43 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:29 18:29 18:59 19:27 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:45
Sighthill, opp South Gyle Access 06:13 06:43 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:29 18:29 18:59 19:27 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:45
S Gyle, after Bankhead Drive 06:14 06:44 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:30 18:30 19:00 19:28 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:46
S Gyle, opp Forrester High School 06:15 06:45 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:31 18:31 19:01 19:29 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:47
S Gyle, after South Gyle Wynd 06:15 06:45 07:09 07:35 08:05 08:32 18:32 19:01 19:29 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:47
S Gyle, opp South Gyle Mains 06:16 06:46 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:32 18:32 19:02 19:30 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:48
S Gyle, o/s South Gyle Park 06:16 06:46 07:10 07:36 08:06 08:33 18:33 19:02 19:30 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:48
S Gyle Redheughs Avenue (NW-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:11 07:37 08:07 08:34 18:34 19:03 19:31 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:49
Edinburgh Park, nr Lochside Place 06:18 06:48 07:12 07:38 08:08 08:35 18:35 19:04 19:32 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:50
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (N-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:13 07:39 08:09 08:36 18:36 19:05 19:33 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:51
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KE) 06:20 06:50 07:14 07:40 08:10 08:37 18:37 19:06 19:34 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:52

Gyle Centre - Edinburgh George St

S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KE) 06:26 06:56 07:20 then every 30 minutes until 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:00
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (S-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:11 20:41 21:11 22:01
Edinburgh Park, opp Lochside Place 06:27 06:57 07:22 18:52 19:21 19:51 20:11 20:41 21:11 22:01
S Gyle Redheughs Avenue (E-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:23 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:02
S Gyle, after Redheughs Avenue 06:28 06:58 07:23 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:02
S Gyle, opp South Gyle Park 06:29 06:59 07:24 18:54 19:23 19:53 20:13 20:43 21:13 22:03
S Gyle, nr South Gyle Mains 06:30 07:00 07:25 18:55 19:24 19:54 20:14 20:44 21:14 22:04
S Gyle, before South Gyle Wynd 06:31 07:01 07:26 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:14 20:44 21:14 22:04
S Gyle, at Forrester High School 06:32 07:02 07:27 18:57 19:25 19:55 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:05
S Gyle, before Bankhead Drive 06:32 07:02 07:27 18:57 19:25 19:55 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:05
Sighthill, before Broomhouse Roundabout 06:33 07:03 07:28 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:06
Broomhouse, opp Forester Park Avenue 06:34 07:04 07:30 19:00 19:27 19:57 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:07
Corstorphine, at Broomhall Gardens 06:35 07:05 07:31 19:01 19:28 19:58 20:18 20:48 21:18 22:08
Corstorphine, opp Broomhall Road 06:36 07:06 07:33 19:03 19:29 19:59 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:09
Corstorphine Meadow Place Road (N-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:34 19:04 19:30 20:00 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:10
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 06:38 07:08 07:35 19:05 19:31 20:01 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:11
Corstorphine, before St Ninians Road 06:39 07:09 07:36 19:06 19:32 20:02 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:12
Corstorphine, opp Glebe Road 06:39 07:09 07:36 19:06 19:32 20:02 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:12
Corstorphine, opp Station Road 06:40 07:10 07:37 19:07 19:33 20:03 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:13
Corstorphine, after Belgrave Road 06:41 07:11 07:38 19:08 19:34 20:04 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:14
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 06:42 07:12 07:39 19:09 19:35 20:05 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:15
Corstorphine, opp Pinkhill 06:43 07:13 07:40 19:10 19:36 20:06 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:16
Corstorphine, opp Balgreen Road 06:44 07:14 07:41 19:11 19:37 20:07 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:17
Corstorphine, nr Belmont Crescent 06:45 07:15 07:42 19:12 19:38 20:08 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:18
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:42 19:12 19:38 20:08 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:18
Murrayfield Road (before) 06:46 07:16 07:43 19:13 19:39 20:09 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:19
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 06:47 07:17 07:44 19:14 19:40 20:10 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:20
Roseburn Gardens (opp) 06:48 07:18 07:45 19:15 19:41 20:11 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:21
Wester Coates (E-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:46 19:16 19:42 20:12 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:22
Coates, after Magdala Crescent 06:50 07:20 07:47 19:17 19:43 20:13 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:23
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 06:51 07:21 07:48 19:18 19:44 20:14 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:24
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 06:52 07:22 07:49 19:19 19:45 20:15 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:25
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SB) 06:54 07:24 07:51 19:21 19:47 20:17 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:27
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) 06:57 07:27 07:54 19:24 19:50 20:20 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:30
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GG) 06:59 07:29 07:56 19:26 19:52 20:22 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:32
Edinburgh George Street (The Dome) (Stop GL) 07:01 07:31 07:58 19:28 19:54 20:24 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:34

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses