Bus Times

12 - Gyle Centre - Seafield

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Seafield - Gyle Centre

S Leith Seafield Street (NE-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:24 09:44 10:00 10:30 10:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:18 20:48 then every 30 minutes until 22:48
S Leith, at Seafield Cemetery 07:56 08:56 09:26 09:46 10:03 10:33 10:48 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:21 20:50 22:50
Leith Links, at Seafield Place 07:57 08:57 09:28 09:48 10:04 10:34 10:49 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:22 20:51 22:51
Leith Links Claremont Park (W-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:28 09:48 10:05 10:35 10:50 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:23 20:52 22:52
Leith Links Links Gardens (N-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:29 09:49 10:06 10:36 10:51 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:24 20:53 22:53
Leith Links, opp Salamander Place 08:00 09:00 09:30 09:50 10:07 10:37 10:52 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:25 20:54 22:54
Leith, after John's Place 08:00 09:00 09:31 09:51 10:08 10:38 10:53 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:26 20:54 22:54
Leith, before Laurie Street 08:01 09:01 09:32 09:52 10:09 10:39 10:54 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:27 20:55 22:55
Leith Foot of the Walk (SW-bound) 08:02 09:02 09:33 09:53 10:10 10:40 10:55 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:28 20:56 22:56
Leith, opp Stead's Place 08:03 09:03 09:34 09:54 10:11 10:41 10:56 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:29 20:57 22:57
Pilrig, opp Balfour Street 08:04 09:04 09:35 09:55 10:12 10:43 10:58 17:58 18:27 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:30 20:58 22:58
Pilrig Street (opp) 08:05 09:06 09:37 09:57 10:14 10:44 10:59 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:31 20:59 22:59
Hillside Shrubhill (SW-bound) 08:06 09:06 09:37 09:57 10:14 10:45 11:00 18:00 18:29 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:32 21:00 23:00
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) 08:07 09:08 09:39 09:59 10:16 10:47 11:02 18:02 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:33 21:01 23:01
Edinburgh York Place (Stop YB) 08:09 09:10 09:41 10:01 10:18 10:50 11:05 18:05 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:35 21:03 23:03
Edinburgh North St David Street (Stop YC) 08:11 09:12 09:43 10:03 10:20 10:52 11:07 18:07 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:37 21:05 23:05
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 08:12 09:13 09:44 10:04 10:21 10:54 11:09 18:09 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:39 21:07 23:07
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 08:14 09:15 09:46 10:06 10:23 10:56 11:11 18:11 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:41 21:09 23:09
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SE) 08:17 09:18 09:49 10:09 10:26 10:59 11:14 18:14 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:43 21:11 23:11
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 08:18 09:19 09:50 10:10 10:27 11:00 11:15 18:15 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:45 21:13 23:13
Haymarket Station (Stop HJ) 08:20 09:21 09:52 10:12 10:29 11:03 11:18 18:18 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:47 21:15 23:15
Coates, opp Magdala Crescent 08:21 09:22 09:53 10:13 10:30 11:04 11:19 18:19 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:48 21:16 23:16
Wester Coates (W-bound) 08:21 09:22 09:53 10:13 10:30 11:04 11:19 18:19 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:48 21:16 23:16
Coates, at Kew Terrace 08:21 09:22 09:53 10:13 10:31 11:05 11:20 18:20 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:48 21:17 23:17
Roseburn Gardens (after) 08:22 09:23 09:54 10:14 10:32 11:06 11:21 18:21 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:49 21:17 23:17
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 08:23 09:24 09:55 10:15 10:32 11:06 11:21 18:21 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:50 21:18 23:18
Murrayfield Road (opp) 08:24 09:25 09:56 10:16 10:33 11:08 11:23 18:23 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:51 21:19 23:19
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 08:25 09:26 09:57 10:17 10:34 11:09 11:24 18:24 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:52 21:20 23:20
Corstorphine, nr Balgreen Road 08:26 09:27 09:58 10:18 10:36 11:10 11:25 18:25 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:53 21:21 23:21
Corstorphine, before Pinkhill 08:26 09:27 09:58 10:18 10:37 11:11 11:26 18:26 18:54 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:22 23:22
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 08:27 09:28 09:59 10:19 10:37 11:12 11:27 18:27 18:54 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:54 21:22 23:22
Corstorphine, at Forestry Commission 08:27 09:28 09:59 10:19 10:38 11:12 11:27 18:27 18:55 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:23 23:23
Corstorphine, opp Belgrave Road 08:28 09:29 10:00 10:20 10:38 11:13 11:28 18:28 18:55 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:55 21:23 23:23
Corstorphine, after St John's Terrace 08:28 09:29 10:00 10:20 10:39 11:14 11:29 18:29 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:24 23:24
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 08:29 09:30 10:01 10:21 10:39 11:14 11:29 18:29 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:56 21:25 23:25
Corstorphine, opp St Ninians Road 08:29 09:30 10:01 10:21 10:40 11:15 11:30 18:30 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:25 23:25
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 08:30 09:31 10:02 10:22 10:41 11:16 11:31 18:31 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:26 23:26
Corstorphine Meadow Place Road (S-bound) 08:30 09:32 10:03 10:23 10:42 11:17 11:32 18:32 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:57 21:26 23:26
Corstorphine, nr Gylemuir Road 08:31 09:32 10:03 10:23 10:42 11:17 11:32 18:32 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:27 23:27
Corstorphine, after Broomhall Road 08:32 09:33 10:04 10:24 10:43 11:18 11:33 18:33 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:28 23:28
Corstorphine, after Broomhall Gardens 08:32 09:34 10:05 10:25 10:44 11:19 11:34 18:34 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:59 21:28 23:28
Broomhouse, after Forester Park Avenue 08:33 09:35 10:06 10:26 10:45 11:20 11:35 18:35 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:00 21:29 23:29
Sighthill, after Broomhouse Roundabout 08:34 09:36 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:22 11:37 18:37 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:01 21:30 23:30
Sighthill, opp South Gyle Access 08:34 09:36 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:22 11:37 18:37 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:01 21:30 23:30
S Gyle, after Bankhead Drive 08:35 09:37 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:23 11:38 18:38 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:02 21:31 23:31
S Gyle, opp Forrester High School 08:36 09:38 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:24 11:39 18:39 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:03 21:32 23:32
S Gyle, after South Gyle Wynd 08:36 09:38 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:24 11:39 18:39 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:03 21:32 23:32
S Gyle, opp South Gyle Mains 08:37 09:39 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:25 11:40 18:40 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:04 21:33 23:33
S Gyle, o/s South Gyle Park 08:37 09:39 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:25 11:40 18:40 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:04 21:33 23:33
S Gyle Redheughs Avenue (NW-bound) 08:38 09:40 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:26 11:41 18:41 19:07 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:05 21:34 23:34
Edinburgh Park, nr Lochside Place 08:39 09:41 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:27 11:42 18:42 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:06 21:35 23:35
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (N-bound) 08:39 09:41 10:12 10:32 10:53 11:28 11:43 18:43 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:06 21:35 23:35
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KE) 08:40 09:42 10:13 10:33 10:54 11:29 11:44 18:44 19:10 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:07 21:36 23:36

Gyle Centre - Seafield

S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KE) 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:39 11:06 then every 30 minutes until 17:36 18:01 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:51 then every 30 minutes until 22:51 23:21 23:41
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (S-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:20 10:40 11:07 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:52 22:52 23:22 23:42
Edinburgh Park, opp Lochside Place 08:50 09:50 10:20 10:40 11:08 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:52 22:52 23:22 23:42
S Gyle Redheughs Avenue (E-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:21 10:41 11:09 17:39 18:04 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:53 22:53 23:23 23:43
S Gyle, after Redheughs Avenue 08:51 09:51 10:21 10:41 11:09 17:39 18:04 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:53 22:53 23:23 23:43
S Gyle, opp South Gyle Park 08:52 09:52 10:22 10:42 11:10 17:40 18:05 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:54 22:54 23:24 23:44
S Gyle, nr South Gyle Mains 08:53 09:53 10:23 10:43 11:11 17:41 18:06 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:55 22:55 23:25 23:44
S Gyle, before South Gyle Wynd 08:53 09:53 10:23 10:43 11:12 17:42 18:07 18:27 18:53 19:23 19:55 22:55 23:25 23:45
S Gyle, at Forrester High School 08:54 09:54 10:24 10:44 11:13 17:43 18:08 18:28 18:54 19:24 19:56 22:56 23:26 23:45
S Gyle, before Bankhead Drive 08:54 09:54 10:24 10:44 11:13 17:43 18:08 18:28 18:54 19:24 19:56 22:56 23:26 23:45
Sighthill, before Broomhouse Roundabout 08:55 09:55 10:25 10:45 11:14 17:44 18:09 18:29 18:55 19:25 19:57 22:57 23:27 23:46
Broomhouse, opp Forester Park Avenue 08:56 09:56 10:26 10:47 11:16 17:46 18:11 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:58 22:58 23:28 23:47
Corstorphine, at Broomhall Gardens 08:57 09:57 10:27 10:48 11:17 17:47 18:12 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:59 22:59 23:29 23:48
Corstorphine, opp Broomhall Road 08:58 09:58 10:28 10:49 11:18 17:48 18:13 18:33 18:58 19:28 20:00 23:00 23:30 23:49
Corstorphine Meadow Place Road (N-bound) 08:59 09:59 10:29 10:50 11:19 17:49 18:14 18:34 18:59 19:29 20:01 23:01 23:31 23:50
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 09:00 10:00 10:30 10:51 11:20 17:50 18:15 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:02 23:02 23:32 23:51
Corstorphine, before St Ninians Road 09:01 10:01 10:31 10:52 11:21 17:51 18:16 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:03 23:03 23:33 23:52
Corstorphine, opp Glebe Road 09:01 10:01 10:31 10:52 11:22 17:52 18:16 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:03 23:03 23:33 23:52
Corstorphine, opp Station Road 09:02 10:02 10:32 10:53 11:22 17:52 18:17 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:04 23:04 23:34 23:53
Corstorphine, after Belgrave Road 09:03 10:03 10:33 10:54 11:23 17:53 18:18 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:05 23:05 23:34 23:53
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 09:04 10:04 10:34 10:55 11:25 17:55 18:19 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:06 23:06 23:35 23:54
Corstorphine, opp Pinkhill 09:05 10:05 10:35 10:56 11:25 17:55 18:20 18:40 19:04 19:34 20:06 23:06 23:36 23:55
Corstorphine, opp Balgreen Road 09:06 10:06 10:36 10:57 11:27 17:57 18:21 18:41 19:05 19:35 20:07 23:07 23:37 23:56
Corstorphine, nr Belmont Crescent 09:07 10:07 10:37 10:58 11:27 17:57 18:22 18:42 19:06 19:36 20:08 23:08 23:37 23:56
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 09:07 10:07 10:37 10:58 11:28 17:58 18:22 18:42 19:06 19:36 20:08 23:08 23:38 23:57
Murrayfield Road (before) 09:08 10:08 10:38 10:59 11:29 17:59 18:23 18:43 19:07 19:37 20:09 23:09 23:38 23:57
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 09:09 10:09 10:39 11:00 11:30 18:00 18:24 18:44 19:08 19:38 20:10 23:10 23:39 23:58
Roseburn Gardens (opp) 09:10 10:10 10:40 11:01 11:31 18:01 18:25 18:45 19:09 19:39 20:11 23:11 23:40 23:59
Wester Coates (E-bound) 09:11 10:11 10:41 11:02 11:32 18:02 18:26 18:46 19:09 19:39 20:11 23:11 23:41 00:00
Coates, after Magdala Crescent 09:12 10:12 10:42 11:03 11:33 18:03 18:27 18:47 19:10 19:40 20:12 23:12 23:41 00:00
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:04 11:34 18:04 18:28 18:48 19:11 19:41 20:13 23:13 23:42 00:01
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 09:15 10:15 10:45 11:06 11:36 18:06 18:30 18:50 19:13 19:43 20:15 23:15 23:44 00:03
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SB) 09:16 10:16 10:46 11:09 11:39 18:09 18:32 18:52 19:15 19:45 20:17 23:17 23:46 00:05
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) 09:19 10:19 10:49 11:12 11:42 18:12 18:35 18:55 19:17 19:47 20:19 23:19 23:48 00:07
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GF) 09:20 10:20 10:50 11:13 11:43 18:13 18:37 18:57 19:19 19:49 20:21 23:21 23:50 00:09
Edinburgh George Street (The Dome) (Stop GL) 09:21 10:21 10:51 11:15 11:45 18:15 18:38 18:58 19:20 19:50 20:22 23:22 23:51 00:10
Edinburgh Dublin Street (Stop YH) 09:23 10:23 10:53 11:17 11:47 18:17 18:40 19:00 19:21 19:51 20:23 23:23 23:52 00:11
Edinburgh York Place (Stop YJ) 09:23 10:23 10:53 11:18 11:48 18:18 18:41 19:01 19:22 19:52 20:24 23:24 23:53 00:12
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 09:25 10:25 10:55 11:20 11:50 18:20 18:43 19:03 19:24 19:54 20:26 23:26 23:55 00:14
Hillside Shrubhill (NE-bound) 09:27 10:27 10:57 11:22 11:52 18:22 18:45 19:05 19:26 19:56 20:28 23:28 23:57
Pilrig Street (nr) 09:28 10:28 10:58 11:23 11:53 18:23 18:46 19:06 19:27 19:57 20:29 23:29 23:58
Leith, after Balfour Street 09:29 10:29 10:59 11:24 11:54 18:24 18:47 19:07 19:28 19:58 20:30 23:30 23:59
Leith, after Stead's Place 09:29 10:29 10:59 11:25 11:55 18:25 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:30 23:30 23:59
Leith Foot of the Walk (NE-bound) 09:30 10:30 11:00 11:26 11:56 18:26 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:59 20:31 23:31 00:00
Leith, after Laurie Street 09:31 10:31 11:01 11:27 11:57 18:27 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:32 23:32 00:01
Leith, before Queen Charlotte Street 09:32 10:32 11:02 11:28 11:58 18:28 18:51 19:11 19:31 20:01 20:33 23:33 00:02
Leith, opp John's Place 09:32 10:32 11:02 11:29 11:59 18:29 18:52 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:33 23:33 00:02
Leith Links, after Elbe Street 09:33 10:33 11:03 11:30 12:00 18:30 18:52 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:34 23:34 00:03
Leith Links Links Gardens (SE-bound) 09:34 10:34 11:04 11:31 12:01 18:31 18:54 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:35 23:35 00:04
Leith Links, after Summerfield Place 09:34 10:35 11:05 11:32 12:02 18:32 18:54 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:36 23:36 00:04
Leith Links Claremont Park (E-bound) 09:35 10:35 11:05 11:32 12:02 18:32 18:55 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:36 23:36 00:05
Leith Links, before Seafield Place 09:35 10:36 11:06 11:33 12:03 18:33 18:56 19:16 19:36 20:06 20:37 23:37 00:05
S Leith, opp Seafield Cemetery 09:36 10:37 11:07 11:35 12:05 18:35 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:38 23:38 00:06
S Leith Seafield Street (SW-bound) 09:38 10:39 11:09 11:36 12:06 18:36 18:58 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:40 23:40 00:08
S Leith Seafield Street (NE-bound) 09:38 10:39 11:09 11:37 12:07 18:37 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:40 23:40 00:08

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information