Bus Times

12 - Gyle Centre - Seafield

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Seafield - Gyle Centre

S Leith Seafield Street (NE-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:18 07:38 then every 20 minutes until 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:53 then every 20 minutes until 17:33 17:53 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:18 then every 30 minutes until 22:48
S Leith, at Seafield Cemetery 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:20 07:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 09:56 17:36 17:56 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:20 22:50
Leith Links, at Seafield Place 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:22 07:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 09:58 17:38 17:58 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:22 22:52
Leith Links Claremont Park (W-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:22 07:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 09:59 17:39 17:59 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:22 22:52
Leith Links, adj Summerfield Place 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:23 07:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:01 17:41 18:01 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:23 22:53
Leith Links, after Somerset Place 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:24 07:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:02 17:42 18:02 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:24 22:54
Leith Duke Street (NW-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:25 07:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:03 17:43 18:03 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:25 22:55
Leith, opp Academy Street 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:25 07:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:04 17:44 18:04 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:25 22:55
Leith Foot of the Walk (SW-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:26 07:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:05 17:45 18:05 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:26 22:56
Leith, opp Stead's Place 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:27 07:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:07 17:47 18:07 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:27 22:57
Pilrig, opp Balfour Street 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:28 07:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:08 17:48 18:08 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:28 22:58
Pilrig Street (opp) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:29 07:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:10 17:50 18:10 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:29 22:59
Hillside Shrubhill (SW-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:30 07:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 17:51 18:11 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:30 23:00
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:31 07:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 17:53 18:13 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 23:01
Edinburgh York Place (Stop YB) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:33 07:55 09:15 09:35 09:56 10:16 17:56 18:16 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:33 23:03
Edinburgh North St David Street (Stop YC) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:35 07:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:18 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 23:05
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:37 07:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:20 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 23:07
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:39 08:01 09:21 09:41 10:02 10:22 18:02 18:22 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:39 23:09
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SE) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:41 08:03 09:23 09:43 10:04 10:25 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:41 23:11
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:43 08:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:26 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 23:13
Haymarket Station (Stop HJ) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:45 08:07 09:27 09:47 10:08 10:29 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:45 23:15
Coates, opp Magdala Crescent 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:46 08:08 09:28 09:48 10:09 10:30 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:46 23:16
Wester Coates (W-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:46 08:08 09:28 09:48 10:09 10:30 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:46 23:16
Coates, at Kew Terrace 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:47 08:09 09:29 09:49 10:10 10:31 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:47 23:17
Roseburn Gardens (after) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:48 08:10 09:30 09:50 10:11 10:32 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:47 23:17
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:48 08:10 09:30 09:50 10:11 10:32 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:48 23:18
Murrayfield Road (opp) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:49 08:11 09:31 09:51 10:13 10:34 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:49 23:19
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:50 08:12 09:32 09:52 10:14 10:35 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:50 23:20
Corstorphine, nr Balgreen Road 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:52 08:14 09:34 09:54 10:15 10:36 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:51 23:21
Corstorphine, before Pinkhill 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:53 08:15 09:35 09:55 10:16 10:37 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:52 23:22
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:53 08:15 09:35 09:55 10:17 10:38 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:52 23:22
Corstorphine, at Silvan House 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:54 08:16 09:36 09:56 10:17 10:38 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:53 23:23
Corstorphine, opp Belgrave Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:54 08:16 09:36 09:56 10:18 10:39 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:53 23:23
Corstorphine, after St John's Terrace 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:55 08:17 09:37 09:57 10:19 10:40 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:54 23:24
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:55 08:17 09:37 09:57 10:19 10:40 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:55 23:25
Corstorphine, opp St Ninians Road 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:56 08:18 09:38 09:58 10:20 10:41 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:55 23:25
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:57 08:19 09:39 09:59 10:21 10:42 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:56 23:26
Corstorphine Meadow Place Road (S-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:29 07:58 08:20 09:40 10:00 10:22 10:43 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:29 19:59 20:28 20:56 23:26
Corstorphine, nr Gylemuir Road 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:58 08:20 09:40 10:00 10:22 10:43 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:57 23:27
Corstorphine, after Broomhall Road 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:59 08:21 09:41 10:01 10:23 10:44 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:58 23:28
Corstorphine, after Broomhall Gardens 06:30 07:00 07:31 08:00 08:22 09:42 10:02 10:24 10:45 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:31 20:01 20:30 20:58 23:28
Broomhouse, after Forester Park Avenue 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:01 08:23 09:43 10:03 10:25 10:46 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:31 20:59 23:29
Sighthill, after Broomhouse Roundabout 06:32 07:02 07:33 08:02 08:24 09:44 10:05 10:27 10:48 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:00 23:30
Sighthill, opp South Gyle Access 06:32 07:02 07:33 08:02 08:24 09:44 10:05 10:27 10:48 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:00 23:30
S Gyle, after Bankhead Drive 06:33 07:03 07:34 08:03 08:25 09:45 10:06 10:28 10:49 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:01 23:31
S Gyle, opp Forrester High School 06:34 07:04 07:35 08:04 08:26 09:46 10:07 10:29 10:50 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:02 23:32
S Gyle, after South Gyle Wynd 06:34 07:04 07:35 08:04 08:26 09:46 10:07 10:29 10:50 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:02 23:32
S Gyle, opp South Gyle Mains 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:05 08:27 09:47 10:08 10:30 10:51 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:03 23:33
S Gyle, o/s South Gyle Park 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:05 08:27 09:47 10:08 10:30 10:51 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:03 23:33
S Gyle Redheughs Avenue (NW-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:37 08:06 08:28 09:48 10:09 10:31 10:52 18:32 18:50 19:10 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:04 23:34
Edinburgh Park, nr Lochside Place 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:07 08:29 09:49 10:10 10:32 10:53 18:33 18:51 19:11 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:05 23:35
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (N-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:07 08:29 09:49 10:11 10:33 10:54 18:34 18:52 19:12 19:39 20:09 20:37 21:05 23:35
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KE) 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:08 08:30 09:50 10:13 10:35 10:56 18:36 18:53 19:13 19:40 20:10 20:38 21:06 23:36

Gyle Centre - Seafield

S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KE) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:23 then every 20 minutes until 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:08 19:28 19:51 then every 30 minutes until 22:51 23:21 23:41
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (S-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:24 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:09 19:29 19:52 22:52 23:22 23:42
Edinburgh Park, opp Lochside Place 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:05 09:25 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:09 19:29 19:52 22:52 23:22 23:42
S Gyle Redheughs Avenue (E-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:06 09:26 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:10 19:30 19:53 22:53 23:23 23:43
S Gyle, after Redheughs Avenue 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:06 09:26 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:10 19:30 19:53 22:53 23:23 23:43
S Gyle, opp South Gyle Park 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:07 09:27 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:11 19:31 19:54 22:54 23:24 23:44
S Gyle, nr South Gyle Mains 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:08 09:28 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:12 19:32 19:55 22:55 23:25 23:44
S Gyle, before South Gyle Wynd 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:09 09:29 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:12 19:32 19:55 22:55 23:25 23:45
S Gyle, at Forrester High School 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:10 09:30 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:13 19:33 19:56 22:56 23:26 23:45
S Gyle, before Bankhead Drive 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:10 09:30 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:13 19:33 19:56 22:56 23:26 23:45
Sighthill, before Broomhouse Roundabout 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:11 09:31 18:11 18:31 18:49 19:14 19:34 19:57 22:57 23:27 23:46
Broomhouse, opp Forester Park Avenue 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:51 09:13 09:33 18:13 18:33 18:51 19:16 19:36 19:58 22:58 23:28 23:47
Corstorphine, at Broomhall Gardens 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:14 09:34 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:17 19:37 19:59 22:59 23:29 23:48
Corstorphine, opp Broomhall Road 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:15 09:35 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:18 19:38 20:00 23:00 23:30 23:49
Corstorphine Meadow Place Road (N-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:54 09:16 09:36 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:19 19:39 20:01 23:01 23:31 23:50
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:17 09:37 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:20 19:40 20:02 23:02 23:32 23:51
Corstorphine, before St Ninians Road 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:56 09:18 09:38 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:21 19:41 20:03 23:03 23:33 23:52
Corstorphine, opp Glebe Road 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:19 09:39 18:19 18:38 18:56 19:21 19:41 20:03 23:03 23:33 23:52
Corstorphine, opp Station Road 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:57 09:19 09:39 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:22 19:42 20:04 23:04 23:34 23:53
Corstorphine, after Belgrave Road 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:58 09:20 09:40 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:23 19:43 20:05 23:05 23:34 23:53
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:22 09:42 18:22 18:41 18:59 19:24 19:44 20:06 23:06 23:35 23:54
Corstorphine, opp Pinkhill 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:00 09:22 09:42 18:22 18:42 19:00 19:25 19:45 20:06 23:06 23:36 23:55
Corstorphine, opp Balgreen Road 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:02 09:24 09:44 18:24 18:43 19:01 19:26 19:46 20:07 23:07 23:37 23:56
Corstorphine, nr Belmont Crescent 07:00 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:02 09:24 09:44 18:24 18:44 19:02 19:27 19:47 20:08 23:08 23:37 23:56
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:25 09:45 18:25 18:44 19:02 19:27 19:47 20:08 23:08 23:38 23:57
Murrayfield Road (before) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:26 09:46 18:26 18:45 19:03 19:28 19:48 20:09 23:09 23:38 23:57
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:05 09:27 09:47 18:27 18:46 19:04 19:29 19:49 20:10 23:10 23:39 23:58
Roseburn Gardens (opp) 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:06 09:28 09:48 18:28 18:47 19:05 19:30 19:50 20:11 23:11 23:40 23:59
Wester Coates (E-bound) 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:29 09:49 18:29 18:48 19:06 19:31 19:51 20:11 23:11 23:41 00:00
Coates, after Magdala Crescent 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:08 09:30 09:50 18:30 18:49 19:07 19:32 19:52 20:12 23:12 23:41 00:00
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 07:06 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:09 09:31 09:51 18:31 18:50 19:08 19:33 19:53 20:13 23:13 23:42 00:01
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:11 09:33 09:53 18:33 18:52 19:10 19:35 19:55 20:15 23:15 23:44 00:03
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SB) 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:35 09:56 18:36 18:55 19:13 19:38 19:57 20:17 23:17 23:46 00:05
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:16 09:38 09:59 18:39 18:58 19:16 19:41 20:00 20:19 23:19 23:48 00:07
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GF) 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:39 10:01 18:41 18:59 19:17 19:42 20:01 20:21 23:21 23:50 00:09
Edinburgh George Street (The Dome) (Stop GL) 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:18 09:40 10:02 18:42 19:01 19:19 19:44 20:02 20:22 23:22 23:51 00:10
Edinburgh Dublin Street (Stop YH) 07:16 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:20 09:42 10:05 18:45 19:03 19:21 19:46 20:04 20:23 23:23 23:52 00:11
Edinburgh York Place (Stop YJ) 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:21 09:43 10:06 18:46 19:04 19:22 19:47 20:05 20:24 23:24 23:53 00:12
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 07:18 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:23 09:45 10:08 18:48 19:06 19:24 19:49 20:07 20:26 23:26 23:55 00:14
Hillside Shrubhill (NE-bound) 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:25 09:47 10:10 18:50 19:08 19:26 19:51 20:09 20:28 23:28 23:57
Pilrig Street (nr) 07:20 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:26 09:48 10:12 18:52 19:10 19:28 19:53 20:10 20:29 23:29 23:58
Leith, after Balfour Street 07:21 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:27 09:49 10:13 18:53 19:11 19:29 19:54 20:11 20:30 23:30 23:59
Leith, after Stead's Place 07:21 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:28 09:50 10:14 18:54 19:12 19:30 19:55 20:12 20:31 23:31 23:59
Leith Foot of the Walk (NE-bound) 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:29 09:51 10:15 18:55 19:13 19:31 19:56 20:13 20:32 23:32 00:00
Leith Links, after Elbe Street 07:24 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:32 09:54 10:19 18:59 19:16 19:34 19:59 20:16 20:35 23:35 00:03
Leith Links Links Gardens (SE-bound) 07:25 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:33 09:55 10:20 19:00 19:18 19:36 20:00 20:17 20:36 23:36 00:04
Leith Links, after Summerfield Place 07:26 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:34 09:56 10:21 19:01 19:18 19:36 20:01 20:18 20:37 23:37 00:04
Leith Links Claremont Park (E-bound) 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:34 09:56 10:21 19:01 19:19 19:37 20:01 20:18 20:37 23:37 00:05
Leith Links, before Seafield Place 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 09:57 10:22 19:02 19:20 19:38 20:02 20:19 20:38 23:38 00:05
S Leith, opp Seafield Cemetery 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:36 09:58 10:24 19:04 19:21 19:39 20:03 20:20 20:39 23:39 00:06
S Leith Seafield Street (SW-bound) 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:38 10:00 10:25 19:05 19:22 19:40 20:05 20:22 20:41 23:41 00:08
S Leith Seafield Street (NE-bound) 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:38 10:00 10:26 19:06 19:23 19:41 20:05 20:22 20:41 23:41 00:08

More information

Lothian Buses