bustimes.org

121 - Govan - New Victoria Hospital

A service operated by McGill’s

Map

Govan - New Victoria Hospital

Govan, in Bus Station 07:00 then hourly until 12:00 13:15 14:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30 19:45 then hourly until 22:45
Govan Interchange (at) 07:00 12:00 13:15 14:30 17:30 18:30 19:45 22:45
Govan, opp Orkney Place 07:01 12:01 13:16 14:31 17:31 18:31 19:46 22:46
Govan, after Summertown Road 07:02 12:02 13:17 14:32 17:32 18:32 19:47 22:47
Govan, opp Orton Place 07:02 12:02 13:17 14:32 17:32 18:32 19:47 22:47
Govan, nr Edmiston Drive 07:03 12:03 13:18 14:33 17:33 18:33 19:48 22:48
Cessnock, opp Merrick Gardens 07:05 12:05 13:20 14:35 17:35 18:35 19:50 22:50
Cessnock, opp Bellahouston Academy 07:06 12:06 13:21 14:36 17:36 18:36 19:51 22:51
Kinning Park, opp Percy Street 07:06 12:06 13:21 14:36 17:36 18:36 19:51 22:51
Kinning Park, opp Edwin Street 07:07 12:07 13:22 14:37 17:37 18:37 19:52 22:52
Kinning Park, before Mair Street 07:08 12:08 13:23 14:38 17:38 18:38 19:53 22:53
Kinning Park, opp Portman Street 07:08 12:08 13:23 14:38 17:38 18:38 19:53 22:53
Kinning Park, after Paisley Road West 07:10 12:10 13:25 14:40 17:40 18:40 19:55 22:55
Kinning Park, opp Milnpark Street 07:10 12:10 13:25 14:40 17:40 18:40 19:55 22:55
Pollokshields, after Scotland Street 07:11 12:11 13:26 14:41 17:41 18:41 19:56 22:56
Pollokshields, before St Andrews Road 07:12 12:12 13:27 14:42 17:42 18:41 19:56 22:56
Pollokshields, opp St Andrews Crescent 07:13 12:13 13:28 14:43 17:43 18:42 19:57 22:57
Pollokshields, opp Sikh Temple 07:13 12:13 13:28 14:43 17:43 18:42 19:57 22:57
Pollokshields, opp Maxwell Grove 07:14 12:14 13:29 14:44 17:44 18:44 19:59 22:59
Pollokshields, opp Woodrow Circus 07:15 12:15 13:30 14:45 17:45 18:44 19:59 22:59
Pollokshields, after Gower Street 07:16 12:16 13:31 14:46 17:46 18:45 20:00 23:00
Dumbreck, before Nithsdale Road 07:17 12:17 13:32 14:47 17:47 18:46 20:01 23:01
Dumbreck, opp Sherbrooke Avenue 07:17 12:17 13:32 14:47 17:47 18:46 20:01 23:01
Pollokshields, opp St Ronan's School 07:18 12:18 13:33 14:48 17:48 18:47 20:02 23:02
Pollokshields, at St Ronan's School 07:19 12:19 13:34 14:49 17:49 18:48 20:03 23:03
Pollokshields, before Leslie Street 07:20 12:20 13:35 14:50 17:50 18:49 20:04 23:04
Pollokshields, before Nithsdale Place 07:21 12:21 13:36 14:51 17:51 18:50 20:05 23:05
Pollokshields, before Kenmuir Street 07:21 12:21 13:36 14:51 17:51 18:50 20:05 23:05
Shawlands, after March Street 07:22 12:22 13:37 14:52 17:52 18:51 20:06 23:06
Govanhill, before Victoria Road 07:23 12:23 13:38 14:53 17:53 18:52 20:07 23:07
Govanhill, before Annette Street 07:24 12:24 13:39 14:54 17:54 18:53 20:08 23:08
Govanhill, opp Belleisle Street 07:24 12:24 13:39 14:54 17:54 18:53 20:08 23:08
Govanhill, after Boyd Street 07:25 12:25 13:40 14:55 17:55 18:54 20:09 23:09
Govanhill, at Nutberry Court 07:26 12:26 13:41 14:56 17:56 18:55 20:10 23:10
Govanhill, after Queen's Park Avenue 07:27 12:27 13:42 14:57 17:57 18:56 20:11 23:11
Govanhill, before Langside Road 07:27 12:27 13:42 14:57 17:57 18:56 20:11 23:11
Govanhill, before Grange Road 07:28 12:28 13:43 14:58 17:58 18:57 20:12 23:12
Battlefield, at Victoria ACAD unit 07:29 12:29 13:44 14:59 17:59 18:58 20:13 23:13

New Victoria Hospital - Govan

Battlefield, at Victoria ACAD unit 07:29 then hourly until 12:29 13:44 14:59 then hourly until 17:59 18:58 20:13 then hourly until 23:13
Battlefield, before Prospecthill Road 07:29 12:29 13:44 14:59 17:59 18:58 20:13 23:13
Battlefield, after Valeview Terrace 07:30 12:30 13:45 15:00 18:00 18:59 20:14 23:14
Battlefield, at Langside College 07:30 12:30 13:45 15:00 18:00 18:59 20:14 23:14
Battlefield, before Cathcart Road 07:31 12:31 13:46 15:01 18:01 19:00 20:15 23:15
King’s Park, before Cathkinview Road 07:32 12:32 13:47 15:02 18:02 19:01 20:16 23:16
King’s Park, opp Stanmore Road 07:32 12:32 13:47 15:02 18:02 19:01 20:16 23:16
King’s Park, opp Florida Avenue 07:33 12:33 13:48 15:03 18:03 19:02 20:17 23:17
King’s Park, opp Florida Crescent 07:33 12:33 13:48 15:03 18:03 19:02 20:17 23:17
Govanhill, opp Boyd Street 07:35 12:35 13:50 15:05 18:05 19:04 20:18 23:18
Govanhill, after Daisy Street 07:36 12:36 13:51 15:06 18:06 19:05 20:19 23:19
Govanhill, after Westmoreland Street 07:37 12:37 13:52 15:07 18:07 19:06 20:20 23:20
Govanhill, after March Street 07:38 12:38 13:53 15:08 18:08 19:07 20:21 23:21
Pollokshields, at Newark Drive 07:39 12:39 13:54 15:09 18:09 19:08 20:22 23:22
Pollokshields, after Leslie Road 07:40 12:40 13:55 15:10 18:10 19:09 20:23 23:23
Pollokshields, after St Johns Road 07:40 12:40 13:55 15:10 18:10 19:09 20:24 23:24
Pollokshields, opp St Ronan's School 07:41 12:41 13:56 15:11 18:11 19:10 20:24 23:24
Pollokshields, before Albert Drive Westbound 07:42 12:42 13:57 15:12 18:12 19:11 20:25 23:25
Dumbreck, before Sherbrooke Avenue 07:43 12:43 13:58 15:13 18:13 19:12 20:26 23:26
Dumbreck, after Nithsdale Road 07:44 12:44 13:59 15:14 18:14 19:13 20:27 23:27
Pollokshields, before Gower Street 07:44 12:44 13:59 15:14 18:14 19:13 20:27 23:27
Pollokshields, after Woodrow Circus 07:45 12:45 14:00 15:15 18:15 19:14 20:28 23:28
Pollokshields, before Maxwell Grove 07:46 12:46 14:01 15:16 18:16 19:15 20:29 23:29
Pollokshields, after Maxwell Drive 07:46 12:46 14:01 15:16 18:16 19:15 20:29 23:29
Pollokshields, at Sikh Temple 07:47 12:47 14:02 15:17 18:17 19:16 20:30 23:30
Pollokshields, at St Andrews Crescent 07:48 12:48 14:03 15:18 18:18 19:17 20:31 23:31
Pollokshields, after St Andrews Drive 07:48 12:48 14:03 15:18 18:18 19:17 20:31 23:31
Pollokshields, before Scotland Street 07:49 12:49 14:04 15:19 18:19 19:18 20:32 23:32
Kinning Park, before Milnpark Street 07:51 12:51 14:06 15:21 18:21 19:20 20:34 23:34
Kinning Park, before Paisley Road West 07:51 12:51 14:06 15:21 18:21 19:20 20:34 23:34
Kinning Park, before Portman Street 07:51 12:51 14:06 15:21 18:21 19:20 20:34 23:34
Kinning Park, after Sussex Street 07:52 12:52 14:07 15:22 18:22 19:21 20:35 23:35
Kinning Park, after Edwin Street 07:52 12:52 14:07 15:22 18:22 19:21 20:35 23:35
Kinning Park, before Percy Street 07:53 12:53 14:08 15:23 18:23 19:22 20:36 23:36
Cessnock, at Bellahouston Academy 07:53 12:53 14:08 15:23 18:23 19:22 20:36 23:36
Cessnock, before Merrick Gardens 07:54 12:54 14:09 15:24 18:24 19:23 20:37 23:37
Govan, opp Edmiston Drive 07:55 12:55 14:10 15:25 18:25 19:24 20:38 23:38
Govan, after Orton Place 07:57 12:57 14:12 15:27 18:27 19:26 20:40 23:40
Govan, nr Orkney Place 07:58 12:58 14:13 15:28 18:28 19:27 20:41 23:41
Govan Interchange (opp) 07:58 12:58 14:13 15:28 18:28 19:27 20:41 23:41
Govan, in Bus Station 07:59 12:59 14:14 15:29 18:29 19:28 20:42 23:42

Timetable data from McGill’s, 15 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

McGill’s