Bus Times

127 - Royston - Bassingbourn - Guilden Morden

A bus service operated by A2B Bus and Coach

Guilden Morden - Bassingbourn - Royston

Guilden Morden, opp Congregational Church 08:15 09:49 11:49 14:14 16:34
Guilden Morden, nr Fox Corner 08:16 09:50 11:50 14:15 16:35
Guilden Morden, opp Church Street 08:17 09:52 11:52 14:17 16:36
Steeple Morden, opp Trap Road 08:18 09:54 11:54 14:19 16:37
Steeple Morden Hay Street (S-bound) 08:18 09:55 11:55 14:20 16:37
Steeple Morden, nr Craft Way 08:19 09:56 11:56 14:21 16:38
Morden Green, opp The Green 08:21 09:58 11:58 14:23 16:39
Litlington, nr Silver Street 08:24 10:01 12:01 14:26 16:41
Litlington, opp New Close 08:25 10:02 12:02 14:27 16:42
Bassingbourn, nr Park View 08:29 10:06 12:06 14:31 16:45
Bassingbourn, opp South End 08:31 10:08 12:08 14:33 16:47
Bassingbourn, nr The Limes 08:33 10:10 12:10 14:35 16:49
Bassingbourn, opp Elm Tree Drive 08:33 10:10 12:10 14:35 16:49
Kneesworth, nr Tower Close 08:34 10:11 12:11 14:36 16:50
Kneesworth, nr Orchard Close 08:34 10:11 12:11 14:36 16:50
Whaddon, nr Bridge Street 08:38
Whaddon, opp Bridge Street 10:15
Bassingbourn, nr Cardiff Place 08:41 12:15 14:40 16:54
Whaddon, nr Chestnut Tree Farm 10:17
Kneesworth, nr The Red Lion 08:43 12:17 14:42 16:56
Kneesworth, opp Tudor Court 08:45 12:19 14:44 16:58
Meldreth, opp Manor Road 10:20
Meldreth, opp Bell Close 10:21
Meldreth, opp Elin Way 10:22
Meldreth, nr Railway Station 10:23
Melbourn, o/s Church 10:25
Melbourn, o/s Falconer Court 10:26
Melbourn, nr Back Lane 10:27
Melbourn, nr Holland Hall 10:29
Royston, o/s Tesco 08:49 10:35 12:22 14:47 17:00
Royston, opp Rock Road 08:50 10:36 12:23 14:48 17:01
Royston Railway Station (Stop B) 08:51 10:37 12:24 14:49 17:02
Royston, adj The Green 08:53 10:38 12:26 14:51 17:03
Royston, o/s Morrisons 08:54 10:40 12:28 14:53 17:04
Royston, o/s Town Hall 08:55 10:41 12:29 14:54 17:05
Royston Bus Station (Stop 1) 08:56 10:42 12:30 14:55 17:06

Royston - Bassingbourn - Guilden Morden

Royston Bus Station (Stop 2) 09:05 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:15
Royston, o/s Recreation Ground 09:05 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:15
Royston, opp Town Hall 09:06 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:16
Royston, o/s Morrisons 09:07 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:17
Royston Railway Station (Stop A) 09:10 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:19
Royston, nr Orchard Road 09:11 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:20
Royston, adj Rock Road 09:12 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:21
Royston, o/s Tesco 09:14 11:21 13:17 15:21 17:20 18:21
Kneesworth, nr Tudor Court 09:16 11:23 15:23 17:22 18:23
Kneesworth, opp The Red Lion 09:18 11:26 15:26 17:27 18:25
Melbourn, opp Holland Hall 13:23
Melbourn, opp Back Lane 13:25
Melbourn, opp Falconer Court 13:26
Melbourn, opp Church 13:27
Meldreth, opp Whitecroft Road 13:29
Meldreth, nr Elin Way 13:30
Meldreth, opp Bell Close 13:31
Meldreth, nr Manor Road 13:32
Whaddon, opp Chestnut Tree Farm 13:35
Whaddon, nr Bridge Street 13:37 17:28s
Bassingbourn, nr Cardiff Place 09:20s 11:28s 13:39 15:28s 17:29s 18:27s
Kneesworth, opp Orchard Close 09:21 11:30 13:41 15:30 17:30 18:29
Kneesworth, opp Tower Close 09:21 11:30 13:41 15:30 17:30 18:29
Bassingbourn, nr Elm Tree Drive 09:22 11:31 13:42 15:31 17:30 18:30
Bassingbourn, opp The Limes 09:22 11:31 13:42 15:31 17:31 18:30
Bassingbourn, nr South End 09:23 11:32 13:43 15:32 17:31 18:31
Bassingbourn, nr Park View 09:25 11:34 13:45 15:34 17:32 18:33
Litlington, nr New Close 09:29 11:37 13:48 15:37 17:36 18:37
Litlington, opp Silver Street 09:30 11:38 13:49 15:38 17:37 18:38
Morden Green, nr The Green 09:33 11:40 13:51 15:40 17:39s 18:40s
Steeple Morden, opp Craft Way 09:35 11:42 13:53 15:42 17:41s 18:42s
Steeple Morden, nr Trap Road 09:36 11:43 13:54 15:43 17:42s 18:43s
Guilden Morden, nr Church Street 09:39 11:44 13:55 15:44 17:43s 18:44s
Guilden Morden, opp Fox Corner 09:40 11:45 13:56 15:45 17:44s 18:45s
Guilden Morden, nr Congregational Church 09:41 11:46 13:57 15:46 17:45 18:46

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

A2B Bus and Coach