bustimes.org

127 - Royston - Bassingbourn - Guilden Morden

A bus service operated by A2B Bus and Coach

Map

Monday to Saturday

Guilden Morden - Bassingbourn - Royston

Guilden Morden, opp Congregational Church 08:15 09:49 11:49 14:14 16:34
Guilden Morden, nr Fox Corner 08:16 09:50 11:50 14:15 16:35
Guilden Morden, opp Church Street 08:17 09:52 11:52 14:17 16:36
Steeple Morden, opp Trap Road 08:18 09:54 11:54 14:19 16:37
Steeple Morden Hay Street (S-bound) 08:18 09:55 11:55 14:20 16:37
Steeple Morden, nr Craft Way 08:19 09:56 11:56 14:21 16:38
Morden Green, opp The Green 08:21 09:58 11:58 14:23 16:39
Litlington, nr Silver Street 08:24 10:01 12:01 14:26 16:41
Litlington, opp New Close 08:25 10:02 12:02 14:27 16:42
Bassingbourn, nr Park View 08:29 10:06 12:06 14:31 16:45
Bassingbourn, opp South End 08:31 10:08 12:08 14:33 16:47
Bassingbourn, nr The Limes 08:33 10:10 12:10 14:35 16:49
Bassingbourn, opp Elm Tree Drive 08:33 10:10 12:10 14:35 16:49
Kneesworth, nr Tower Close 08:34 10:11 12:11 14:36 16:50
Kneesworth, nr Orchard Close 08:34 10:11 12:11 14:36 16:50
Whaddon, nr Bridge Street 08:38
Whaddon, opp Bridge Street 10:15
Bassingbourn, nr Cardiff Place 08:41 12:15 14:40 16:54
Whaddon, nr Chestnut Tree Farm 10:17
Kneesworth, nr The Red Lion 08:43 12:17 14:42 16:56
Kneesworth, opp Tudor Court 08:45 12:19 14:44 16:58
Meldreth, opp Manor Road 10:20
Meldreth, opp Bell Close 10:21
Meldreth, opp Elin Way 10:22
Meldreth, nr Railway Station 10:23
Melbourn, o/s Church 10:25
Melbourn, o/s Falconer Court 10:26
Melbourn, nr Back Lane 10:27
Melbourn, nr Holland Hall 10:29
Royston, o/s Tesco 08:49 10:35 12:22 14:47 17:00
Royston, opp Rock Road 08:50 10:36 12:23 14:48 17:01
Royston Railway Station (Stop B) 08:51 10:37 12:24 14:49 17:02
Royston, adj The Green 08:53 10:38 12:26 14:51 17:03
Royston, adj Princes Mews 08:54 10:40 12:28 14:53 17:04
Royston, o/s Town Hall 08:55 10:41 12:29 14:54 17:05
Royston Bus Station (Stop 1) 08:56 10:42 12:30 14:55 17:06

Royston - Bassingbourn - Guilden Morden

Royston Bus Station (Stop 2) 09:05 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:15
Royston, o/s Recreation Ground 09:05 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:15
Royston, opp Town Hall 09:06 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:16
Royston, adj Princes Mews 09:07 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:17
Royston Railway Station (Stop A) 09:10 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:19
Royston, nr Orchard Road 09:11 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:20
Royston, adj Rock Road 09:12 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:21
Royston, o/s Tesco 09:14 11:21 13:17 15:21 17:20 18:21
Kneesworth, nr Tudor Court 09:16 11:23 15:23 17:22 18:23
Kneesworth, opp The Red Lion 09:18 11:26 15:26 17:27 18:25
Melbourn, opp Holland Hall 13:23
Melbourn, opp Back Lane 13:25
Melbourn, opp Falconer Court 13:26
Melbourn, opp Church 13:27
Meldreth, opp Whitecroft Road 13:29
Meldreth, nr Elin Way 13:30
Meldreth, opp Bell Close 13:31
Meldreth, nr Manor Road 13:32
Whaddon, opp Chestnut Tree Farm 13:35
Whaddon, nr Bridge Street 13:37 17:28s
Bassingbourn, nr Cardiff Place 09:20s 11:28s 13:39 15:28s 17:29s 18:27s
Kneesworth, opp Orchard Close 09:21 11:30 13:41 15:30 17:30 18:29
Kneesworth, opp Tower Close 09:21 11:30 13:41 15:30 17:30 18:29
Bassingbourn, nr Elm Tree Drive 09:22 11:31 13:42 15:31 17:30 18:30
Bassingbourn, opp The Limes 09:22 11:31 13:42 15:31 17:30 18:30
Bassingbourn, nr South End 09:23 11:32 13:43 15:32 17:30 18:31
Bassingbourn, nr Park View 09:25 11:34 13:45 15:34 17:32 18:33
Litlington, nr New Close 09:29 11:37 13:48 15:37 17:36 18:37
Litlington, opp Silver Street 09:30 11:38 13:49 15:38 17:37 18:38
Morden Green, nr The Green 09:33 11:40 13:51 15:40 17:39s 18:40s
Steeple Morden, opp Craft Way 09:35 11:42 13:53 15:42 17:41s 18:42s
Steeple Morden, nr Trap Road 09:36 11:43 13:54 15:43 17:42s 18:43s
Guilden Morden, nr Church Street 09:39 11:44 13:55 15:44 17:43s 18:44s
Guilden Morden, opp Fox Corner 09:40 11:45 13:56 15:45 17:44s 18:45s
Guilden Morden, nr Congregational Church 09:41 11:46 13:57 15:46 17:45 18:46

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

A2B Bus and Coach