bustimes.org

12X - Coaster - Birch Road-Brighton Station (D)

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Inbound

Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 08:35 09:50 then every 20 minutes until 16:30
Roselands, adj Hawthorn Road 08:43 09:03 09:23
Roselands, o/s Brewers 08:43 09:03 09:23
Roselands, adj Five Acre Field 08:44 09:04 09:24
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (SE-bound) 08:45 09:05 09:25
Roselands, adj Sovereign Centre 08:46 09:06 09:26
Roselands, o/s Car Park 08:46 09:06 09:26
Roselands, opp Desmond Road 08:47 09:07 09:27
Roselands, o/s Fishermans Club 08:47 09:07 09:27
Roselands, opp Beamsley Road 08:48 09:08 09:28
Eastbourne, opp Cambridge Road 08:48 09:08 09:28
Eastbourne, opp Marine Road 08:49 09:09 09:29
Eastbourne, adj Pier 08:50 09:10 09:30
Eastbourne, opp Mansion Hotel 08:50 09:10 09:30
Eastbourne, nr Devonshire Place 08:50 09:10 09:30
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 08:36 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 16:31
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G1) 08:38 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 16:33
Old Town, opp Hartfield Road 08:39 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 16:34
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 08:39 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 16:34
Old Town, opp The Lamb 08:40 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 16:35
Old Town, opp Tally Ho 08:40 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:56 16:36
Old Town, adj Summerdown Road 08:41 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 16:36
Old Town, opp Cherry Garden Road 08:41 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:57 16:37
Old Town, opp Youth Hostel 08:42 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 16:37
Old Town, after South Downs Way 08:43 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:59 16:39
E Dean, adj Halfway Cottages 08:45 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:01 16:41
E Dean, opp Downs View Lane 08:48 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:04 16:44
E Dean, opp East Dean Garage 08:49 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:05 16:45
Friston, adj Pond 08:50 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:06 16:46
Friston, o/s Gayles Farm 08:51 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:07 16:47
Exceat, opp Seven Sisters Park Centre 08:55 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:11 16:51
Exceat, adj Cuckmere Inn 08:56 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:12 16:52
Seaford, adj Chyngton Lane 08:58 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:14 16:54
Seaford, opp Chyngton Gardens 08:59 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:15 16:55
Seaford, adj Manor Road 09:00 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:16 16:56
Seaford Sutton Corner (W-bound) 09:01 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:17 16:57
Seaford, adj Downs Road 09:01 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:17 16:57
Seaford, adj Southdown Road 09:02 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:18 16:58
Seaford, adj Sutton Road 09:03 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:19 16:59
Seaford, opp Library 09:04 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:20 17:00
Seaford, opp Library 09:06 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:22 17:02
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 09:14 09:29 09:50 10:10 10:31 17:11
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 09:16 09:31 09:52 10:12 10:33 17:13
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 09:16 09:31 09:52 10:12 10:33 17:13
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Road 09:21 09:36 09:57 10:17 10:38 17:18
Peacehaven, before Roderick Avenue 09:25 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:41 17:21
Telscombe Cliffs Way (opp) 09:27 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:43 17:23
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue 09:31 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:47 17:27
Rottingdean, o/s White Horse 09:34 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:50 17:30
Kemp Town, opp Paston Place 09:40 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:56 17:36
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 09:43 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:59 17:39
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 09:45 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:01 17:41
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 09:46 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:02 17:42
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 09:48 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:04 17:44
Brighton, opp North Road 09:51 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:07 17:47
Brighton Station (Stop D) 09:53 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:09 17:49

Outbound

Brighton Station (Stop D) 09:05 09:20 09:40 10:00 then every 20 minutes until 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop K) 09:08 09:23 09:43 10:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43
Brighton North Street (Stop C) 09:10 09:25 09:45 10:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop K) 09:13 09:28 09:48 10:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49
Kemp Town, adj Paston Place 09:16 09:31 09:51 10:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52
Rottingdean, opp White Horse 09:22 09:37 09:57 10:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue 09:25 09:40 10:00 10:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01
Telscombe Cliffs Way (adj) 09:28 09:43 10:03 10:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04
Peacehaven, after Roderick Avenue 09:31 09:46 10:06 10:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07
Peacehaven Heights, opp Seaview Road 09:33 09:48 10:08 10:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09
Newhaven, on Lower Place 09:39 09:54 10:14 10:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:14
Newhaven, on Lower Place 09:41 09:56 10:16 10:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:16
Seaford, o/s Library 09:49 10:04 10:25 10:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:24
Seaford, o/s Library 09:52 10:07 10:28 10:49 17:09 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:26
Seaford, adj War Memorial 09:52 10:07 10:28 10:49 17:09 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:26
Seaford, opp Southdown Road 09:53 10:08 10:29 10:50 17:10 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:27
Seaford, opp Downs Road 09:53 10:08 10:29 10:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:27
Seaford Sutton Corner (SE-bound) 09:54 10:09 10:30 10:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:28
Seaford, opp Manor Road 09:54 10:10 10:31 10:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:28
Seaford, adj Chyngton Gardens 09:56 10:12 10:33 10:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:30
Seaford, opp Chyngton Lane 09:56 10:12 10:33 10:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:30
Exceat, opp Cuckmere Inn 09:58 10:14 10:35 10:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:32
Exceat, o/s Seven Sisters Park Centre 09:59 10:15 10:36 10:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:33
Friston, opp Gayles Farm 10:02 10:18 10:39 11:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:17 19:36
Friston, opp Pond 10:03 10:19 10:40 11:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:18 19:37
E Dean, adj East Dean Garage 10:05 10:21 10:42 11:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:39
E Dean, adj Downs View Lane 10:05 10:21 10:42 11:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:39
E Dean, opp Halfway Cottages 10:08 10:24 10:45 11:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:44 19:03 19:23 19:42
Old Town, before South Downs Way 10:10 10:26 10:47 11:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:25 19:44
Old Town, adj Youth Hostel 10:12 10:28 10:49 11:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:26 19:45
Old Town, adj Cherry Garden Road 10:13 10:29 10:50 11:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:27 19:46
Old Town, adj Tally Ho 10:14 10:30 10:51 11:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:28 19:47
Old Town, adj The Lamb 10:15 10:31 10:52 11:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:29 19:48
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 10:15 10:31 10:52 11:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:29 19:48
Eastbourne, adj Hartfield Road 10:16 10:32 10:53 11:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:30 19:49
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 10:17 10:33 10:54 11:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:31 19:50
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 10:18 10:34 10:55 11:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:32 19:51
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 17:56
Eastbourne, adj Hippodrome 17:57
Roselands, adj Hawthorn Road 18:04

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 21 September 2020

Brighton & Hove