bustimes.org

12X - Birch Road-Brighton Station (D)

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Inbound

Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 05:55 06:30 06:50 07:00 07:12 07:46 08:30 08:50 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 12:30 12:50 then every 20 minutes until 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:13 16:35 16:55
Roselands, adj Hawthorn Road 06:00 06:11 06:33 07:15 08:03
Roselands, o/s Brewers 06:00 06:11 06:33 07:15 08:03
Roselands, adj Five Acre Field 06:01 06:12 06:34 07:16 08:04
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (SE-bound) 06:02 06:13 06:35 07:17 08:05
Roselands, adj Sovereign Centre 06:03 06:14 06:36 07:18 08:06
Roselands, o/s Car Park 06:03 06:14 06:36 07:18 08:06
Roselands, opp Desmond Road 06:04 06:15 06:37 07:19 08:07
Roselands, o/s Fishermans Club 06:04 06:15 06:37 07:19 08:07
Roselands, opp Beamsley Road 06:05 06:16 06:38 07:20 08:08
Eastbourne, opp Cambridge Road 06:05 06:16 06:38 07:20 08:08
Eastbourne, opp Marine Road 06:06 06:17 06:39 07:21 08:09
Eastbourne, adj Pier 06:07 06:18 06:40 07:22 08:10
Eastbourne, opp Mansion Hotel 06:07 06:18 06:40 07:22 08:10
Eastbourne, nr Devonshire Place 06:07 06:18 06:40 07:22 08:10
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 05:56 06:08 06:19 06:31 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:13 07:23 07:47 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 12:31 12:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:14 16:36 16:56
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G1) 05:58 06:10 06:21 06:33 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:15 07:25 07:49 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 12:33 12:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:16 16:38 16:58
Old Town, opp Hartfield Road 05:58 06:10 06:21 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:16 07:26 07:50 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 12:34 12:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:17 16:39 16:59
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 05:59 06:11 06:22 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:16 07:26 07:50 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 12:34 12:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:17 16:39 16:59
Old Town, opp The Lamb 05:59 06:11 06:22 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:17 07:27 07:51 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 12:35 12:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:18 16:40 17:00
Old Town, opp Tally Ho 06:00 06:12 06:23 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:17 07:27 07:51 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 12:36 12:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:19 16:41 17:01
Old Town, adj Summerdown Road 06:00 06:12 06:23 06:36 06:45 06:56 07:06 07:18 07:28 07:52 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 12:36 12:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:19 16:41 17:01
Old Town, opp Cherry Garden Road 06:01 06:12 06:23 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:18 07:28 07:52 08:16 08:37 08:57 09:17 12:37 12:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:20 16:42 17:02
Old Town, opp Youth Hostel 06:01 06:13 06:24 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:19 07:29 07:53 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 12:37 12:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:20 16:42 17:02
Old Town, after South Downs Way 06:02 06:14 06:25 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:20 07:30 07:54 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 12:39 12:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:22 16:44 17:04
E Dean, adj Halfway Cottages 06:04 06:16 06:27 06:39 06:49 07:00 07:10 07:22 07:32 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 12:41 13:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:24 16:46 17:06
E Dean, opp Downs View Lane 06:06 06:18 06:29 06:42 06:52 07:03 07:13 07:25 07:35 07:59 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 12:44 13:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:27 16:49 17:09
E Dean, opp East Dean Garage 06:07 06:19 06:30 06:43 06:53 07:04 07:14 07:26 07:36 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 12:45 13:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:28 16:50 17:10
Friston, adj Pond 06:07 06:19 06:30 06:43 06:53 07:04 07:14 07:26 07:37 08:01 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 12:46 13:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:29 16:51 17:11
Friston, o/s Gayles Farm 06:09 06:21 06:32 06:45 06:55 07:06 07:16 07:28 07:38 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 12:47 13:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:30 16:52 17:12
Exceat, opp Seven Sisters Park Centre 06:12 06:24 06:35 06:48 06:58 07:09 07:19 07:31 07:42 08:07 08:32 08:51 09:11 09:31 12:51 13:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:34 16:56 17:16
Exceat, adj Cuckmere Inn 06:12 06:24 06:35 06:48 06:59 07:10 07:20 07:32 07:43 08:08 08:33 08:52 09:12 09:32 12:52 13:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:35 16:57 17:17
Seaford, adj Chyngton Lane 06:14 06:26 06:37 06:50 07:01 07:12 07:23 07:35 07:46 08:11 08:36 08:55 09:14 09:34 12:54 13:15 14:35 14:55 15:16 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:39 17:01 17:21
Seaford, opp Chyngton Gardens 06:15 06:27 06:38 06:51 07:02 07:13 07:24 07:36 07:47 08:12 08:37 08:56 09:15 09:35 12:55 13:16 14:36 14:56 15:17 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:40 17:02 17:22
Seaford, adj Manor Road 06:15 06:27 06:38 06:52 07:03 07:14 07:25 07:37 07:48 08:13 08:38 08:57 09:16 09:36 12:56 13:17 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:41 17:03 17:23
Seaford Sutton Corner (W-bound) 06:16 06:28 06:39 06:53 07:04 07:15 07:26 07:38 07:49 08:14 08:39 08:58 09:17 09:37 12:57 13:18 14:38 14:58 15:19 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:42 17:04 17:24
Seaford, adj Downs Road 06:17 06:29 06:40 06:53 07:04 07:15 07:26 07:38 07:49 08:15 08:39 08:58 09:17 09:37 12:57 13:18 14:38 14:58 15:19 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:42 17:04 17:24
Seaford, adj Southdown Road 06:17 06:29 06:40 06:54 07:05 07:16 07:27 07:39 07:50 08:16 08:40 08:59 09:18 09:38 12:58 13:19 14:39 14:59 15:20 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:43 17:05 17:25
Seaford, adj Sutton Road 06:18 06:30 06:41 06:55 07:06 07:17 07:28 07:40 07:51 08:17 08:41 09:00 09:19 09:39 12:59 13:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:44 17:06 17:26
Seaford, opp Library 06:19 06:31 06:42 06:56 07:07 07:18 07:29 07:41 07:52 08:18 08:42 09:01 09:20 09:40 13:00 13:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:45 17:07 17:27
Seaford, opp Library 06:20 06:33 06:44 06:58 07:09 07:20 07:31 07:43 07:54 08:20 08:44 09:03 09:22 09:42 13:02 13:23 14:43 15:03 15:24 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:47 17:09 17:29
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 06:27 06:40 06:52 07:06 07:17 07:28 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:29 08:53 09:12 09:31 09:51 13:11 13:32 14:52 15:13 15:34 15:56 16:17 16:37 16:59 17:21 17:41
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 06:29 06:42 06:54 07:08 07:19 07:30 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:31 08:55 09:14 09:33 09:53 13:13 13:34 14:54 15:15 15:36 15:58 16:19 16:39 17:01 17:23 17:43
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 06:29 06:42 06:54 07:08 07:19 07:30 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:31 08:55 09:14 09:33 09:53 13:13 13:34 14:54 15:15 15:36 15:58 16:19 16:39 17:01 17:23 17:43
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Road 06:34 06:47 06:59 07:13 07:25 07:37 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:38 09:02 09:20 09:38 09:58 13:18 13:39 14:59 15:20 15:41 16:03 16:24 16:44 17:06 17:28 17:48
Peacehaven, before Roderick Avenue 06:37 06:50 07:03 07:17 07:29 07:41 07:52 08:04 08:17 08:42 09:06 09:24 09:42 10:01 13:21 13:42 15:02 15:23 15:44 16:06 16:27 16:47 17:09 17:31 17:51
Telscombe Cliffs Way (opp) 06:39 06:53 07:06 07:21 07:33 07:45 07:56 08:08 08:21 08:45 09:08 09:26 09:44 10:03 13:23 13:44 15:04 15:25 15:46 16:08 16:29 16:49 17:11 17:33 17:53
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:29 08:52 09:13 09:31 09:48 10:07 13:27 13:48 15:08 15:29 15:50 16:12 16:33 16:53 17:15 17:37 17:57
Rottingdean, o/s White Horse 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:33 08:56 09:17 09:34 09:51 10:10 13:30 13:51 15:11 15:32 15:53 16:15 16:36 16:56 17:18 17:40 18:00
Kemp Town, opp Paston Place 06:52 07:08 07:23 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:40 09:02 09:23 09:40 09:57 10:16 13:36 13:57 15:17 15:38 15:59 16:21 16:42 17:02 17:24 17:46 18:06
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 06:55 07:11 07:26 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:43 09:05 09:26 09:43 10:00 10:19 13:39 14:00 15:20 15:41 16:02 16:24 16:45 17:05 17:27 17:49 18:09
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 06:56 07:12 07:28 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:45 09:07 09:28 09:45 10:02 10:21 13:41 14:02 15:22 15:43 16:04 16:26 16:47 17:07 17:29 17:51 18:11
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 06:57 07:13 07:29 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:46 09:08 09:29 09:46 10:03 10:22 13:42 14:03 15:23 15:44 16:05 16:27 16:48 17:08 17:30 17:52 18:12
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 06:59 07:15 07:31 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:48 09:10 09:31 09:48 10:05 10:24 13:44 14:05 15:25 15:46 16:07 16:29 16:50 17:10 17:32 17:54 18:14
Brighton, opp North Road 07:01 07:17 07:34 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:51 09:13 09:34 09:51 10:08 10:27 13:47 14:08 15:28 15:49 16:10 16:32 16:53 17:13 17:35 17:57 18:17
Brighton Station (Stop D) 07:03 07:19 07:36 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:53 09:15 09:36 09:53 10:10 10:29 13:49 14:10 15:30 15:51 16:12 16:34 16:55 17:15 17:37 17:59 18:19

Outbound

Brighton Station (Stop D) 09:00 then every 20 minutes until 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:25 18:40
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop K) 09:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:28 18:43
Brighton North Street (Stop C) 09:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:32 18:46
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop K) 09:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:35 18:49
Kemp Town, adj Paston Place 09:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:38 18:52
Rottingdean, opp White Horse 09:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:40 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:11 18:20 18:30 18:44 18:58
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue 09:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:44 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:15 18:24 18:34 18:47 19:01
Telscombe Cliffs Way (adj) 09:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:46 15:07 15:27 15:49 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:31 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:09 18:18 18:27 18:37 18:50 19:04
Peacehaven, after Roderick Avenue 09:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:49 15:10 15:30 15:52 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:34 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:12 18:21 18:30 18:40 18:53 19:07
Peacehaven Heights, opp Seaview Road 09:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:51 15:12 15:32 15:54 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:36 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:14 18:23 18:32 18:42 18:55 19:09
Newhaven, on Lower Place 09:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:57 15:18 15:38 16:00 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:42 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:20 18:29 18:38 18:48 19:00 19:14
Newhaven, on Lower Place 09:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:59 15:20 15:40 16:02 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:44 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:22 18:31 18:40 18:50 19:02 19:16
Seaford, o/s Library 09:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:08 15:29 15:49 16:11 16:32 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:54 18:03 18:12 18:22 18:31 18:40 18:48 18:58 19:10 19:24
Seaford, o/s Library 09:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:13 16:34 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:56 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:33 18:42 18:50 19:00 19:12 19:26
Seaford, adj War Memorial 09:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:13 16:34 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:56 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:33 18:42 18:50 19:00 19:12 19:26
Seaford, opp Southdown Road 09:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:14 16:35 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:57 18:06 18:15 18:25 18:34 18:43 18:51 19:01 19:13 19:27
Seaford, opp Downs Road 09:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:14 16:35 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:57 18:06 18:15 18:25 18:34 18:43 18:51 19:01 19:13 19:27
Seaford Sutton Corner (SE-bound) 09:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:15 16:36 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:58 18:07 18:16 18:26 18:35 18:44 18:52 19:02 19:14 19:28
Seaford, opp Manor Road 09:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:16 16:37 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:59 18:08 18:16 18:26 18:35 18:44 18:52 19:02 19:14 19:28
Seaford, adj Chyngton Gardens 09:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:18 16:39 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:01 18:10 18:18 18:28 18:37 18:46 18:54 19:04 19:16 19:30
Seaford, opp Chyngton Lane 09:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:18 16:39 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:01 18:10 18:18 18:28 18:37 18:46 18:54 19:04 19:16 19:30
Exceat, opp Cuckmere Inn 09:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:20 16:41 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:03 18:12 18:20 18:30 18:39 18:48 18:56 19:06 19:18 19:32
Exceat, o/s Seven Sisters Park Centre 09:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:21 16:42 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:04 18:13 18:21 18:31 18:40 18:49 18:57 19:07 19:19 19:33
Friston, opp Gayles Farm 10:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:24 16:45 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:07 18:16 18:24 18:34 18:43 18:52 19:00 19:10 19:22 19:36
Friston, opp Pond 10:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:25 16:46 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:08 18:17 18:25 18:35 18:44 18:53 19:01 19:11 19:23 19:37
E Dean, adj East Dean Garage 10:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:27 16:48 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:10 18:19 18:27 18:37 18:46 18:55 19:03 19:13 19:25 19:39
E Dean, adj Downs View Lane 10:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:27 16:48 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:10 18:19 18:27 18:37 18:46 18:55 19:03 19:13 19:25 19:39
E Dean, opp Halfway Cottages 10:06 14:26 14:47 15:07 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:31 16:52 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:22 18:30 18:40 18:49 18:58 19:06 19:16 19:28 19:42
Old Town, before South Downs Way 10:08 14:28 14:49 15:09 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:33 16:54 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:24 18:32 18:42 18:51 19:00 19:08 19:18 19:30 19:44
Old Town, adj Youth Hostel 10:10 14:30 14:51 15:11 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:35 16:56 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:26 18:34 18:44 18:53 19:02 19:10 19:20 19:32 19:45
Old Town, adj Cherry Garden Road 10:11 14:31 14:52 15:12 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:36 16:57 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:27 18:35 18:45 18:54 19:03 19:11 19:21 19:33 19:46
Old Town, adj Tally Ho 10:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:36 16:57 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:19 18:28 18:36 18:46 18:55 19:04 19:12 19:22 19:34 19:47
Old Town, adj The Lamb 10:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:37 16:58 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:20 18:29 18:37 18:47 18:56 19:05 19:13 19:23 19:35 19:48
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 10:13 14:33 14:54 15:14 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:38 16:59 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:29 18:37 18:47 18:56 19:05 19:13 19:23 19:35 19:48
Eastbourne, adj Hartfield Road 10:14 14:34 14:55 15:15 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:39 17:00 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:30 18:38 18:48 18:57 19:06 19:14 19:24 19:36 19:49
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 10:15 14:35 14:56 15:16 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:40 17:01 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:31 18:39 18:49 18:58 19:07 19:15 19:25 19:37 19:50
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 10:16 14:36 14:57 15:17 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:41 17:02 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:32 18:40 18:50 18:59 19:08 19:16 19:26 19:38 19:51
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 18:32 18:40 19:08
Eastbourne, adj Hippodrome 18:33 18:41 19:09
Roselands, adj Hawthorn Road 18:40 18:48 19:16

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 8 June 2021

Brighton & Hove