Bus Times

12X - Coaster - Brighton - Peacehaven - Newhaven - Seaford - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company

Eastbourne - Seaford - Newhaven - Peacehaven - Brighton

Roselands, adj Hawthorn Road 06:03 06:13 06:36 06:56 07:39 07:59 then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Roselands, o/s Brewers 06:03 06:13 06:36 06:56 07:39 07:59
Roselands, adj Five Acre Field 06:03 06:13 06:36 06:56 07:39 07:59
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (SE-bound) 06:04 06:14 06:37 06:57 07:40 08:00
Roselands, adj Sovereign Centre 06:06 06:16 06:39 06:59 07:42 08:02
Roselands, o/s Car Park 06:06 06:16 06:39 06:59 07:42 08:02
Roselands, opp Desmond Road 06:06 06:16 06:39 06:59 07:42 08:02
Roselands, o/s Fishermans Club 06:07 06:17 06:40 07:00 07:43 08:03
Roselands, opp Beamsley Road 06:07 06:17 06:40 07:00 07:43 08:03
Eastbourne, opp Cambridge Road 06:07 06:17 06:40 07:00 07:43 08:03
Eastbourne, opp Marine Road 06:08 06:18 06:41 07:01 07:44 08:04
Eastbourne, adj Pier 06:09 06:19 06:32 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:13 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 16:45
Eastbourne, opp Burlington Road 06:10 06:20 06:33 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:14 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 16:46
Eastbourne, adj Trinity Place 06:10 06:20 06:33 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:14 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:27 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 16:47
Eastbourne, after Memorial Roundabout 06:11 06:21 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:15 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:28 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 16:48
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop F) 05:54 06:13 06:23 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:17 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:30 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 16:50
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop F) 05:54 06:14 06:24 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:19 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:33 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 16:53
Old Town, opp Hartfield Road 05:55 06:15 06:25 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:20 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:34 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 16:54
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 05:55 06:15 06:25 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:20 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:34 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 16:54
Old Town, opp The Lamb 05:55 06:15 06:26 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:21 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:35 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 16:55
Old Town, opp Tally Ho 05:56 06:16 06:26 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:22 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:36 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 16:56
Old Town, adj Summerdown Road 05:56 06:16 06:27 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:22 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:36 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 16:56
Old Town, opp Cherry Garden Road 05:57 06:17 06:27 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:22 07:34 07:54 08:15 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:37 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 16:57
Old Town, opp Youth Hostel 05:57 06:17 06:28 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:23 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:37 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 16:57
Old Town, after South Downs Way 05:58 06:18 06:29 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:24 07:36 07:56 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:39 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 16:59
E Dean, adj Halfway Cottages 06:00 06:20 06:30 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:26 07:38 07:58 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:41 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 17:01
E Dean, opp Downs View Lane 06:02 06:22 06:33 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:29 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:44 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 17:04
E Dean, opp East Dean Garage 06:03 06:23 06:34 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:30 07:42 08:02 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:45 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 17:05
Friston, adj Pond 06:04 06:24 06:36 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:32 07:44 08:04 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:47 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 17:07
Friston, o/s Gayles Farm 06:04 06:24 06:36 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:32 07:45 08:05 08:26 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:48 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 17:08
Exceat, opp Seven Sisters Park Centre 06:07 06:27 06:39 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:35 07:48 08:09 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:51 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 17:11
Exceat, adj Cuckmere Inn 06:07 06:28 06:40 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:36 07:49 08:10 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:52 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 17:12
Seaford, adj Chyngton Lane 06:09 06:30 06:42 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:39 07:52 08:14 08:35 08:54 09:13 09:33 09:54 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 17:15
Seaford, opp Chyngton Gardens 06:10 06:31 06:43 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:40 07:53 08:15 08:36 08:55 09:14 09:34 09:55 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 17:16
Seaford, adj Manor Road 06:10 06:31 06:43 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:41 07:54 08:16 08:37 08:56 09:15 09:35 09:56 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 17:17
Seaford Sutton Corner (W-bound) 06:11 06:32 06:44 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:42 07:55 08:17 08:38 08:57 09:16 09:36 09:57 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 17:18
Seaford, adj Downs Road 06:12 06:33 06:45 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:42 07:55 08:18 08:39 08:58 09:17 09:37 09:57 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:19 15:38 17:18
Seaford, adj Southdown Road 06:12 06:33 06:45 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:43 07:56 08:19 08:40 08:59 09:18 09:38 09:58 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:20 15:39 17:19
Seaford, adj Sutton Road 06:13 06:34 06:46 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:44 07:57 08:21 08:42 09:00 09:19 09:39 09:59 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:40 17:20
Seaford, opp Library 06:14 06:35 06:47 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:45 07:58 08:22 08:43 09:01 09:20 09:40 10:00 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:41 17:21
Seaford, opp Library 06:16 06:36 06:48 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:46 07:59 08:23 08:45 09:03 09:21 09:41 10:01 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:42 17:22
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 06:23 06:43 06:55 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:41 07:54 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:13 09:31 09:50 10:10 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:32 15:53 17:33
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 06:25 06:45 06:57 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:42 07:55 08:10 08:36 08:56 09:15 09:32 09:52 10:12 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:34 15:55 17:35
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 06:26 06:46 06:58 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:43 07:56 08:11 08:37 08:57 09:16 09:33 09:53 10:13 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:35 15:56 17:36
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Road 06:30 06:50 07:02 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:48 08:01 08:16 08:41 09:01 09:20 09:37 09:57 10:17 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:39 16:00 17:40
Peacehaven, before Roderick Avenue 06:33 06:53 07:05 07:19 07:30 07:40 07:52 08:05 08:20 08:44 09:04 09:23 09:40 10:00 10:20 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:42 16:03 17:43
Telscombe Cliffs Way (opp) 06:36 06:57 07:11 07:26 07:37 07:48 08:00 08:13 08:28 08:49 09:08 09:26 09:43 10:03 10:23 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:45 16:06 17:46
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue 06:39 07:01 07:15 07:30 07:41 07:52 08:04 08:17 08:32 08:53 09:11 09:29 09:46 10:06 10:26 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:48 16:09 17:49
Rottingdean, o/s White Horse 06:42 07:04 07:18 07:34 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:21 08:36 08:57 09:14 09:32 09:49 10:09 10:29 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:51 16:12 17:52
Kemp Town, opp Paston Place 06:48 07:10 07:24 07:40 07:52 08:03 08:15 08:28 08:42 09:03 09:20 09:38 09:55 10:15 10:35 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:57 16:18 17:58
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 06:51 07:13 07:27 07:43 07:55 08:06 08:18 08:31 08:45 09:06 09:23 09:41 09:58 10:18 10:38 13:38 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:00 16:21 18:01
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 06:52 07:14 07:28 07:45 07:57 08:08 08:20 08:33 08:47 09:08 09:25 09:43 10:00 10:20 10:40 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:02 16:23 18:03
Brighton North Street (Stop W) 09:09 09:26 09:44 10:01 10:21 10:41 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:24 18:04
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 06:53 07:15 07:29 07:46 07:58 08:09 08:21 08:34 08:48
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 09:12 09:29 09:47 10:04 10:24 10:44 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:06 16:27 18:07
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 06:56 07:17 07:32 07:49 08:01 08:12 08:24 08:37 08:51
Brighton, opp North Road 06:58 07:18 07:34 07:51 08:03 08:14 08:26 08:39 08:53
Brighton Station (Stop D) 07:00 07:20 07:36 07:54 08:06 08:17 08:29 08:42 08:55

Brighton - Peacehaven - Newhaven - Seaford - Eastbourne

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop E) 09:20 then every 20 minutes until 13:20 13:38 13:58 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:20 18:35
Brighton North Street (Stop C) 09:24 13:24 13:43 14:03 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:25 18:40
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop K) 09:27 13:27 13:46 14:06 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:28 18:43
Kemp Town, adj Paston Place 09:30 13:30 13:49 14:09 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:31 18:46
Rottingdean, opp White Horse 09:36 13:36 13:55 14:15 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:19 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:09 18:19 18:39 18:53
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue 09:39 13:39 13:58 14:18 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:23 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:43 18:57
Telscombe Cliffs Way (adj) 09:42 13:42 14:01 14:21 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:17 17:27 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:17 18:27 18:47 19:01
Peacehaven, after Roderick Avenue 09:45 13:45 14:04 14:24 14:43 15:03 15:24 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:30 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:20 18:30 18:49 19:03
Peacehaven Heights, opp Seaview Road 09:48 13:48 14:07 14:27 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:33 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:52 19:06
Newhaven, on Lower Place 09:52 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:28 18:38 18:57 19:11
Newhaven, on Lower Place 09:54 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:56 17:16 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:30 18:40 18:59 19:13
Seaford, o/s Library 10:02 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:43 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:05 17:25 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:39 18:49 19:08 19:21
Seaford, o/s Library 10:03 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:44 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:40 18:50 19:09 19:22
Seaford, adj War Memorial 10:03 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:44 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:40 18:50 19:09 19:22
Seaford, opp Southdown Road 10:04 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:45 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:07 17:27 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:40 18:50 19:09 19:22
Seaford, opp Downs Road 10:04 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:45 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:07 17:27 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:41 18:51 19:10 19:23
Seaford Sutton Corner (SE-bound) 10:06 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:47 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:09 17:29 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:42 18:52 19:11 19:24
Seaford, opp Manor Road 10:06 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:09 17:29 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:42 18:52 19:11 19:24
Seaford, adj Chyngton Gardens 10:08 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:11 17:31 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:44 18:54 19:13 19:26
Seaford, opp Chyngton Lane 10:08 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:11 17:31 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:44 18:54 19:13 19:26
Exceat, opp Cuckmere Inn 10:10 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:51 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:13 17:33 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:46 18:56 19:15 19:28
Exceat, o/s Seven Sisters Park Centre 10:11 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:52 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:14 17:34 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:47 18:57 19:16 19:29
Friston, opp Gayles Farm 10:14 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:55 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:17 17:37 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:50 19:00 19:19 19:32
Friston, opp Pond 10:16 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:57 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:19 17:39 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:52 19:02 19:21 19:34
E Dean, adj East Dean Garage 10:17 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:58 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:20 17:40 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:53 19:03 19:22 19:35
E Dean, adj Downs View Lane 10:17 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:58 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:20 17:40 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:53 19:03 19:22 19:35
E Dean, opp Halfway Cottages 10:20 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:23 17:43 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:56 19:06 19:25 19:38
Old Town, before South Downs Way 10:23 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:04 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:58 19:08 19:27 19:40
Old Town, adj Youth Hostel 10:24 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:05 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:27 17:47 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:00 19:10 19:29 19:41
Old Town, adj Cherry Garden Road 10:25 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:06 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:00 19:10 19:29 19:42
Old Town, adj Tally Ho 10:26 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:07 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:29 17:49 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:01 19:11 19:30 19:42
Old Town, adj The Lamb 10:27 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:08 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:30 17:50 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:02 19:12 19:31 19:43
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 10:27 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:08 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:30 17:50 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:03 19:13 19:32 19:44
Eastbourne, adj Hartfield Road 10:28 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:31 17:51 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:03 19:13 19:32 19:45
Eastbourne, adj Railway Station 10:29 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:10 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:04 19:14 19:33 19:45
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop E) 10:30 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:11 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:33 17:53 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:05 19:15 19:34 19:46
Eastbourne, before Memorial Roundabout 10:31 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:34 17:54 18:08 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:56 19:05 19:15 19:34 19:46
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 10:32 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:13 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:35 17:56 18:09 18:18 18:38 18:48 18:57
Eastbourne, adj Lifeboat Museum 18:29 19:07 19:17 19:36 19:48
Eastbourne, adj Hippodrome 10:34 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:15 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:37 17:58 18:11 18:18 18:40 18:50 18:57
Meads, adj Winter Garden 18:30 19:08 19:18 19:37 19:49
Eastbourne, adj Pier 10:35 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:16 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:38 17:59 18:12 18:41 18:51
Roselands, adj Hawthorn Road 18:25 19:04

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also