bustimes.org

147 - Monklands Hospital - Kilsyth

A bus service operated by McGill’s

Map

Inbound

Whinhall, opp Monklands General Hospital 18:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Whinhall, at Ralston Street 18:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Whinhall, after Queen Victoria Street 18:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Whinhall, before Bell Street 18:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Airdrie, before Bank Street 18:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Airdrie, after Callon Street 18:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Airdrie, opp Sheriff Court 18:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Airdrie, opp Miller's Place 18:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Airdrie, after Springwells Avenue 18:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Drumgelloch, opp Grahamshill Street 18:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Drumgelloch, opp Kenilworth Drive 18:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Thrashbush, opp Woodend Drive 18:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Thrashbush, at Nicol Street 18:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Thrashbush, before Black Street 18:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Thrashbush Stirling Road (opp 17) 18:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Glenmavis, after Raebor Road 18:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Stand Stirling Road (at 289) 18:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Riggend, before Brackenhirst Road 18:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Luggiebank, after Blairlinn Road 18:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Carbrain, before Broomlands Road 18:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Carbrain, at Cumbernauld Station 18:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Carbrain, before Millcroft Road 18:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Kildrum, after Kenmore Road 18:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Kildrum, before MacLehose Road 18:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Kildrum, opp Meadow View 18:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Kildrum, opp Braehead Road 18:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Cumbernauld, at Asda 18:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 4) 18:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Cumbernauld, at Roundabout at Town Centre 18:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Greenfaulds High School (at) 18:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Condorrat, at Turning circle Westbound 18:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Condorrat, at Maree Drive 18:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Condorrat, before North Road 18:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Westfield, opp St Maurices Sec School 19:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Westfield, opp Atholl Drive 19:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Westfield, opp Tomtain Brae 19:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Westfield Primary School (opp) 19:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Westfield, before Mossywood Road 19:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Westfield, before Broadwood Roundabout 19:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Cumbernauld, after St Maurices roundabout 19:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Craiglinn Roundabout (at) 19:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Craiglinn, opp Blantyre Gardens 19:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Craiglinn, before Wemyss Drive 19:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Craiglinn, before Wellesley Drive 19:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Craiglinn, opp Raith Drive 19:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Craiglinn, after Blackwood roundabout 19:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Craiglinn, after Kingsmuir Drive 19:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Craiglinn, before Linn Gardens 19:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Croy Station (at) 19:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Croy Station Entrance (after) 19:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Croy, after Barbeggs Crescent 19:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Croy, opp Culmuir Terrace 19:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Croy, opp Smithstone Crescent 19:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Auchenstarry, at Auchinstarry Farm 19:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kilsyth, opp Manse Road 19:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Kilsyth, after Fisher Avenue 19:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Kilsyth, before Chruch Street 19:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kilsyth Swimming Pool (at) 19:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kilsyth, at Garrell Vale Community Centre 19:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kilsyth, before Westfield Road 19:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Kilsyth, opp St Andrews Place 19:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Kilsyth, before Livingstone Park 19:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Kilsyth, opp Balcastle Gardens 19:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Kilsyth, before Balmalloch Road 19:23 21:23 22:23 23:23

Outbound

Kilsyth, before Balmalloch Road 19:25 then hourly until 22:25 23:28
Kilsyth, after Livingstone Park 19:25 22:25 23:28
Kilsyth, before Anderson Avenue 19:25 22:25 23:28
Kilsyth, after St Andrew's Place 19:26 22:26 23:29
Kilsyth, before Corrie Road 19:27 22:27 23:30
Kilsyth, opp Garrell Vale Community Centre 19:28 22:28 23:31
Kilsyth Swimming Pool (opp) 19:29 22:29 23:32
Kilsyth, before Market Close 19:29 22:29 23:32
Kilsyth, before Pirnie Place 19:29 22:29 23:32
Kilsyth, after Murray Avenue 19:30 22:30 23:33
Kilsyth, after Manse Road 19:30 22:30 23:33
Auchenstarry, on Southbound 19:31 22:31 23:34
Croy, after Smithstone Crescent 19:33 22:33 23:36
Croy, after Culmuir Terrace 19:33 22:33 23:36
Croy, opp Barbeggs Crescent 19:34 22:34 23:37
Croy Station Entrance (opp) 19:34 22:34 23:37
Croy Station (at) 19:35 22:35 23:38
Craiglinn, after Linn Gardens 19:36 22:36 23:39
Craiglinn, before Kingsmuir Drive 19:37 22:37 23:40
Craiglinn, before Blackwood roundabout 19:37 22:37 23:40
Craiglinn, after Raith Drive 19:39 22:39 23:42
Craiglinn, before Cardowan Drive 19:39 22:39 23:42
Craiglinn, before Kingshill Avenue 19:40 22:40 23:43
Craiglinn, opp Kirkconnel Avenue 19:41 22:41 23:44
Craiglinn Roundabout (at) 19:44 22:44 23:47
Cumbernauld, before North Road 19:44 22:44 23:47
Westfield, opp Atholl Drive 19:45 22:45 23:48
Westfield, after Mossywood Road 19:47 22:47 23:50
Westfield Primary School (at) 19:48 22:48 23:51
Westfield, before Drumnessie Road 19:48 22:48 23:51
Westfield, before Broadwood Roundabout 19:49 22:49 23:52
Westfield, at St Maurices Sec School 19:50 22:50 23:53
Condorrat, after North Road 19:52 22:52 23:55
Condorrat, opp Maree Drive 19:52 22:52 23:55
Condorrat, at Turning circle Eastbound 19:53 22:53 23:56
Greenfaulds High School (opp) 19:55 22:55 23:58
Cumbernauld, before Roundabout at Town Centre 19:56 22:56 23:59
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 3) 19:57 22:57 00:00
Cumbernauld, opp Asda 19:57 22:57
Kildrum, at Braehead Road Underpass 19:59 22:59
Kildrum, after Meadow View 20:00 23:00
Kildrum, opp Glencairn Road 20:00 23:00
Kildrum, opp Kenmore Road 20:01 23:01
Carbrain, opp Millcroft Road 20:02 23:02
Carbrain, at Cumbernauld Station 20:03 23:03
Carbrain, opp Broomlands Road 20:03 23:03
Luggiebank, before Blairlinn Roundabout 20:05 23:05
Riggend, before Old Biggar Road 20:07 23:07
Riggend, after Mill Road 20:08 23:08
Stand Stirling Road (opp 289) 20:10 23:10
Glenmavis Raebor Road (opp & before) 20:10 23:10
Thrashbush Stirling Road (at 19) 20:13 23:13
Thrashbush, after Airdriehill Street 20:13 23:13
Thrashbush, opp Nicol Street 20:14 23:14
Thrashbush, nr Woodend Drive 20:14 23:14
Drumgelloch, before Drumbathie Road 20:15 23:15
Airdrie, opp Springwells Crescent 20:15 23:15
Airdrie, opp Albert Place 20:16 23:16
Airdrie, opp Forsyth Street 20:16 23:16
Airdrie, at Sheriff Court 20:16 23:16
Airdrie, opp Callon Street 20:18 23:18
Airdrie, opp Wellwynd 20:18 23:18
Airdrie, at John Smith Swimming Pool 20:19 23:19
Whinhall, opp Queen Victoria Street 20:19 23:19
Whinhall, opp Ralston Street 20:20 23:20
Whinhall, at Monklands General Hospital 20:22 23:22

Timetable data from McGill's, 20 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

McGill’s