bustimes.org

147A - Kilsyth - Monklands Hospital via Condorrat, Ring Road (South)

A bus service operated by McGill’s

Map

Whinhall, opp Monklands General Hospital 19:27
Whinhall, at Ralston Street 19:28
Whinhall, after Queen Victoria Street 19:29
Whinhall, before Bell Street 19:29
Airdrie, before Bank Street 19:30
Airdrie, after Callon Street 19:31
Airdrie, opp Sheriff Court 19:31
Airdrie, opp Miller's Place 19:32
Airdrie, after Springwells Avenue 19:32
Drumgelloch, opp Grahamshill Street 19:33
Drumgelloch, opp Kenilworth Drive 19:33
Thrashbush, opp Woodend Drive 19:34
Thrashbush, at Nicol Street 19:34
Thrashbush, before Black Street 19:35
Thrashbush Stirling Road (opp 17) 19:35
Glenmavis, after Raebor Road 19:38
Stand Stirling Road (at 289) 19:39
Riggend, before Brackenhirst Road 19:40
Luggiebank, after Blairlinn Road 19:43
Carbrain, before Broomlands Road 19:46
Carbrain, at Cumbernauld Station 19:47
Carbrain, before Millcroft Road 19:48
Kildrum, after Kenmore Road 19:49
Kildrum, before MacLehose Road 19:50
Kildrum, opp Meadow View 19:51
Kildrum, opp Braehead Road 19:51
Cumbernauld, at Asda 19:53
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 4) 19:54
Cumbernauld, at Roundabout at Town Centre 19:54
Greenfaulds High School (at) 19:56
Condorrat, before Avonhead Road 19:57
Condorrat, opp Archray Road 19:58
Condorrat, opp Etive Drive 19:59
Condorrat, by Myvot Road 19:59
Condorrat, at Kirkview 20:00
Condorrat, before North Road 20:01
Westfield, opp St Maurices Sec School 20:02
Westfield, opp Atholl Drive 20:02
Westfield, opp Tomtain Brae 20:03
Westfield Primary School (opp) 20:04
Westfield, before Mossywood Road 20:04
Westfield, before Broadwood Roundabout 20:06
Cumbernauld, after St Maurices roundabout 20:07
Craiglinn Roundabout (at) 20:08
Craiglinn, opp Blantyre Gardens 20:11
Craiglinn, before Wemyss Drive 20:11
Craiglinn, before Wellesley Drive 20:11
Craiglinn, opp Raith Drive 20:12
Craiglinn, after Blackwood roundabout 20:13
Craiglinn, after Kingsmuir Drive 20:14
Craiglinn, before Linn Gardens 20:14
Croy Station (at) 20:16
Croy Station Entrance (after) 20:16
Croy, after Barbeggs Crescent 20:16
Croy, opp Culmuir Terrace 20:17
Croy, opp Smithstone Crescent 20:17
Auchenstarry, at Auchinstarry Farm 20:19
Kilsyth, opp Manse Road 20:20
Kilsyth, after Fisher Avenue 20:20
Kilsyth, before Chruch Street 20:21
Kilsyth Swimming Pool (at) 20:21
Kilsyth, at Garrell Vale Community Centre 20:21
Kilsyth, before Westfield Road 20:22
Kilsyth, opp St Andrews Place 20:23
Kilsyth, before Livingstone Park 20:23
Kilsyth, opp Balcastle Gardens 20:23
Kilsyth, before Balmalloch Road 20:24

Timetable data from McGill's, 20 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

McGill’s