147A - Monklands Hospital - Kilsyth

A bus service operated by Canavan Travel

Monklands Hospital - Kilsyth

Whinhall, at Monklands Hospital Car Park 20:5622:05
Whinhall, opp Monklands General Hospital 20:5622:05
Whinhall, at Ralston Street 20:5722:06
Whinhall, after Queen Victoria Street 20:5822:07
Whinhall, before Bell Street 20:5822:07
Airdrie, before Bank Street 20:5922:08
Airdrie, after Callon Street 21:0022:09
Airdrie, opp Sheriff Court 21:0022:09
Airdrie, opp Miller's Place 21:0122:10
Airdrie, after Springwells Avenue 21:0122:10
Drumgelloch, opp Grahamshill Street 21:0222:11
Drumgelloch, opp Kenilworth Drive 21:0222:11
Thrashbush, opp Woodend Drive 21:0322:12
Thrashbush, at Nicol Street 21:0322:12
Thrashbush, before Black Street 21:0422:13
Thrashbush Stirling Road (opp 17) 21:0422:13
Glenmavis, after Raebor Road 21:0722:16
Stand Stirling Road (at 289) 21:0822:17
Riggend, before Brackenhirst Road 21:0922:18
Luggiebank, after Blairlinn Road 21:1322:22
Carbrain, before Broomlands Road 21:1522:24
Carbrain, at Cumbernauld Station 21:1622:25
Carbrain, before Millcroft Road 21:1722:26
Kildrum, after Kenmore Road 21:1822:27
Kildrum, before MacLehose Road 21:1922:28
Kildrum, opp Meadow View 21:2022:29
Kildrum, opp Braehead Road 21:2022:29
Cumbernauld, at Asda 21:2222:31
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 4) 21:2322:32
Cumbernauld, at Roundabout at Town Centre 21:2322:32
Greenfaulds High School (At) 21:2522:34
Condorrat, before Avonhead Road 21:2622:35
Condorrat, opp Archray Road 21:2622:35
Condorrat, opp Etive Drive 21:2622:35
Condorrat, by Myvot Road 21:2722:36
Condorrat, at Kirkview 21:2822:37
Condorrat, before North Road 21:2822:37
Westfield, opp St Maurices Sec School 21:3022:39
Westfield, opp Atholl Drive 21:3122:40
Westfield, opp Tomtain Brae 21:3222:41
Westfield Primary School (opp) 21:3322:42
Westfield, before Mossywood Road 21:3322:42
Westfield, before Broadwood Roundabout 21:3522:44
Cumbernauld, after St Maurices roundabout 21:3622:45
Craiglinn Roundabout (at) 21:3722:46
Craiglinn, opp Blantyre Gardens 21:3922:48
Craiglinn, before Wemyss Drive 21:4022:49
Craiglinn, before Wellesley Drive 21:4022:49
Craiglinn, after Raith Drive 21:4022:49
Craiglinn, after Blackwood roundabout 21:4222:51
Craiglinn, after Kingsmuir Drive 21:4322:52
Craiglinn, before Linn Gardens 21:4322:52
Croy Station Entrance (after) 21:4522:54
Croy, after Barbeggs Crescent 21:4522:54
Croy, opp Culmuir Terrace 21:4522:54
Croy, opp Smithstone Crescent 21:4622:55
Auchenstarry, at Auchinstarry Farm 21:4722:56
Kilsyth, opp Manse Road 21:4822:57
Kilsyth, after Fisher Avenue 21:4922:58
Kilsyth, before Chruch Street 21:4922:58
Kilsyth Swimming Pool (at ) 21:5022:59
Kilsyth, at Garrell Vale Community Centre 21:5022:59
Kilsyth, before Westfield Road 21:5123:00
Kilsyth, opp St Andrews Place 21:5223:01
Kilsyth, before Livingstone Park 21:5223:01
Kilsyth, opp Balcastle Gardens 21:5323:02

Kilsyth - Monklands Hospital

Kilsyth, opp Balcastle Gardens 21:54
Kilsyth, before Balmalloch Road 21:54
Kilsyth, after Livingstone Park 21:54
Kilsyth, before Anderson Avenue 21:55
Kilsyth, after St Andrew's Place 21:55
Kilsyth, before Corrie Road 21:56
Kilsyth, opp Garrell Vale Community Centre 21:57
Kilsyth Swimming Pool (Opp) 21:58
Kilsyth, before Market Close 21:58
Kilsyth, before Pirnie Place 21:58
Kilsyth, after Murray Avenue 21:59
Kilsyth, after Manse Road 21:59
Auchenstarry, on Southbound 22:00
Croy, after Smithstone Crescent 22:02
Croy, after Culmuir Terrace 22:03
Croy, opp Barbeggs Crescent 22:03
Croy Station Entrance (opp) 22:04
Craiglinn, after Linn Gardens 22:05
Craiglinn, before Kingsmuir Drive 22:05
Craiglinn, before Blackwood roundabout 22:06
Craiglinn, opp Raith Drive 22:07
Craiglinn, before Cardowan Drive 22:07
Craiglinn, before Kingshill Avenue 22:08
Craiglinn, opp Kirkconnel Avenue 22:08
Craiglinn Roundabout (at) 22:13
Cumbernauld, before North Road 22:13
Westfield, opp Atholl Drive 22:14
Westfield, after Mossywood Road 22:16
Westfield Primary School (at) 22:17
Westfield, before Drumnessie Road 22:17
Westfield, before Broadwood Roundabout 22:18
Westfield, at St Maurices Sec School 22:19
Condorrat, at Airdrie Road 22:21
Condorrat, opp Kirkview 22:23
Condorrat, by Etive Crescent 22:23
Condorrat, opp Drumpellier Avenue 22:23
Condorrat, after Archray Road 22:24
Condorrat Interchange (Before) 22:24
Greenfaulds High School (Opp) 22:25
Cumbernauld, before Roundabout at Town Centre 22:26
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 3) 22:27
Cumbernauld, opp Asda 22:27
Kildrum, at Braehead Road Underpass 22:29
Kildrum, after Meadow View 22:30
Kildrum, opp Glencairn Road 22:30
Kildrum, opp Kenmore Road 22:31
Carbrain, opp Millcroft Road 22:32
Carbrain, at Cumbernauld Station 22:33
Carbrain, opp Broomlands Road 22:33
Luggiebank, before Blairlinn Roundabout 22:34
Riggend, before Old Biggar Road 22:37
Riggend, after Mill Road 22:38
Stand Stirling Road (opp 289) 22:40
Glenmavis Raebor Road (opp & before) 22:40
Thrashbush Stirling Road (at 19) 22:43
Thrashbush, after Airdriehill Street 22:43
Thrashbush, opp Nicol Street 22:44
Thrashbush Woodend Drive (Near) 22:44
Drumgelloch, before Drumbathie Road 22:45
Airdrie, opp Springwells Crescent 22:45
Airdrie, opp Albert Place 22:46
Airdrie, opp Forsyth Street 22:46
Airdrie, at Sheriff Court 22:46
Airdrie, opp Callon Street 22:48
Airdrie, opp Wellwynd 22:48
Airdrie, at John Smith Swimming Pool 22:48
Whinhall, opp Queen Victoria Street 22:49
Whinhall, opp Ralston Street 22:50
Whinhall, at Monklands General Hospital 22:51
Whinhall, at Monklands Hospital Car Park 22:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 19 April 2024

More information

Contactless payment accepted