bustimes.org

16 - City Centre - Milehouse - North Prospect - Kings Tamerton - North Prospect - Milehouse - City Centre

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A5) 09:40 then hourly until 16:40 17:40 18:22 19:12 20:12 22:12
Plymouth Western Approach (N-bound) 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:23 19:13 20:13 22:13
Plymouth Western Approach Subway (NE-bound) 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:24 19:14 20:14 22:14
Plymouth North Cross (NE-bound) 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:25 19:15 20:15 22:15
Plymouth Railway Station (NW-bound) 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:26 19:16 20:16 22:16
Pennycomequick (W-bound) 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:26 19:16 20:16 22:16
Pennycomequick Earls Acre (N-bound) 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:27 19:17 20:17 22:17
Milehouse Alma Road (NW-bound) 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:28 19:18 20:18 22:18
Milehouse LC 2 (NW-bound) 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:29 19:19 20:19 22:19
Ford Queens House (W-bound) 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:30 19:20 20:20 22:20
N Prospect Ford Shops (NW-bound) 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:30 19:20 20:20 22:20
N Prospect Lidls (NW-bound) 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:30 19:20 20:20 22:20
N Prospect North Prospect Shops (NW-bound) 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:32 19:22 20:22 22:22
N Prospect Cookworthy Road (NW-bound) 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:32 19:22 20:22 22:22
N Prospect Floyd Close (N-bound) 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:33 19:23 20:23 22:23
Weston Mill Cemetery (N-bound) 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:34 19:24 20:24 22:24
Weston Mill Hill Flyover (N-bound) 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:53 18:34 19:24 20:24 22:24
Weston Mill Hill (W-bound) 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:54 18:35 19:25 20:25 22:25
King’s Tamerton Moor Lane (NW-bound) 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:54 18:35 19:25 20:25 22:25
King’s Tamerton Weston Mill Road (N-bound) 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:55 18:36 19:26 20:26 22:26
King’s Tamerton Marine Academy (N-bound) 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:56 18:37 19:27 20:27 22:27
King’s Tamerton Reservoir (NE-bound) 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:56 18:37 19:27 20:27 22:27
King’s Tamerton Cayley Way (SE-bound) 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:57 18:38 19:28 20:28 22:28
King’s Tamerton Coombe Way (SW-bound) 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:39 19:29 20:29 22:29
Kings Tamerton Road (W-bound) 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:40 19:30 20:30 22:30
King’s Tamerton Flamstead Crescent (SW-bound) 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00 18:41 19:31 20:31 22:31
Weston Mill Hill (E-bound) 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00 18:41 19:31 20:31 22:31
Weston Mill Mowhay Road (S-bound) 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01 18:42 19:32 20:32 22:32
Weston Mill Careswell Avenue (S-bound) 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03 18:44 19:34 20:34 22:34
Weston Mill Wykeham Drive (S-bound) 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03 18:44 19:34 20:34 22:34
N Prospect North Prospect Primary School (SE-bound) 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:04 18:45 19:35 20:35 22:35
N Prospect Morwell Gardens (S-bound) 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:05 18:46 19:36 20:36 22:36
N Prospect North Prospect Shops (SE-bound) 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:05 18:46 19:36 20:36 22:36
N Prospect Allenby Road (SW-bound) 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:05 18:46 19:36 20:36 22:36
N Prospect Lidls (SE-bound) 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:06 18:47 19:37 20:37 22:37
N Prospect North Prospect Library (SE-bound) 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:07 18:48 19:38 20:38 22:38
Ford Queens House (E-bound) 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:07 18:48 19:38 20:38 22:38
Milehouse LC 6 (SE-bound) 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:09 18:50 19:40 20:40 22:40
Milehouse Cuffe Road (S-bound) 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:09 18:50 19:40 20:40 22:40
Pennycomequick De La Hay Avenue (S-bound) 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:09 18:50 19:40 20:40 22:40
Pennycomequick Pilgrims Mews (SE-bound) 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:10 18:51 19:41 20:41 22:41
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:11 18:52 19:42 20:42 22:42
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:12 18:52 19:42 20:42 22:42
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:12 18:53 19:43 20:43 22:43
Plymouth Derry's Cross North (SE-bound) 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:13 18:53 19:43 20:43 22:43
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A5) 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:16 18:55 19:45 20:45 22:45

Timetable data from Plymouth Citybus, 15 October 2021

Plymouth Citybus