bustimes.org

16 - Colinton - Silverknowes

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Silverknowes - Colinton

Silverknowes Terminus (Stop 1) 00:00 04:04 04:34 05:04 05:34 05:54 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:52 07:03 07:14 07:25 then every 12 minutes until 12:49 13:01 then every 12 minutes until 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 then every 15 minutes until 19:21 19:36 20:00 20:24 then every 20 minutes until 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Muirhouse Gardens (opp) 00:00 04:05 04:35 05:05 05:35 05:55 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:53 07:04 07:15 07:26 12:50 13:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:22 19:37 20:01 20:24 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Muirhouse View (opp) 00:01 04:05 04:35 05:05 05:35 05:55 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:53 07:04 07:15 07:26 12:50 13:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:22 19:37 20:01 20:25 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Muirhouse, after Salvesen Crescent 00:01 04:06 04:36 05:06 05:36 05:56 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:54 07:05 07:16 07:27 12:51 13:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:23 19:38 20:02 20:25 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Muirhouse, at Salveson Gardens 00:02 04:06 04:36 05:06 05:36 05:56 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:54 07:05 07:16 07:27 12:51 13:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:23 19:38 20:02 20:26 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Granton, at Pennywell Cottages 00:02 04:07 04:37 05:07 05:37 05:57 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:55 07:06 07:17 07:28 12:52 13:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 19:24 19:39 20:03 20:26 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Granton, after Waterfront Gait 00:02 04:07 04:37 05:07 05:37 05:57 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:55 07:06 07:17 07:28 12:52 13:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 19:24 19:39 20:03 20:26 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Granton, o/s Edinburgh College 00:03 04:08 04:38 05:08 05:38 05:58 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:56 07:07 07:18 07:29 12:53 13:05 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:25 19:40 20:04 20:27 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Granton Mains East (opp) 00:03 04:08 04:38 05:08 05:38 05:58 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:56 07:07 07:18 07:30 12:54 13:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:40 19:25 19:40 20:04 20:27 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Granton, after Caroline Park Grove 00:04 04:09 04:39 05:09 05:39 05:59 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:57 07:08 07:19 07:31 12:55 13:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:41 19:26 19:41 20:05 20:28 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Granton, after Royston Mains Street 00:04 04:09 04:39 05:09 05:39 05:59 06:15 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:09 07:20 07:31 12:55 13:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:27 19:42 20:06 20:28 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Granton, after Royston Mains Road 00:05 04:09 04:39 05:09 05:39 05:59 06:15 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:09 07:20 07:31 12:55 13:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:27 19:42 20:06 20:29 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Granton Park Avenue (before) 00:05 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:00 06:16 06:32 06:47 06:59 07:10 07:21 07:32 12:56 13:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:28 19:43 20:07 20:29 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Granton Square (N-bound) 00:06 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:01 06:17 06:33 06:48 07:00 07:11 07:22 07:34 12:58 13:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 18:00 18:15 18:29 18:44 19:29 19:44 20:08 20:30 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Granton, o/s Corinthian Quay 00:07 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:01 06:17 06:33 06:48 07:00 07:11 07:22 07:34 12:58 13:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:44 19:29 19:44 20:08 20:31 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Granton Breakwater (nr) 00:07 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:01 06:17 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:12 07:23 07:35 12:59 13:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:30 18:45 19:30 19:45 20:09 20:31 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Wardie Steps (opp) 00:08 04:12 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:02 06:18 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:12 07:23 07:36 13:00 13:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:02 18:17 18:31 18:45 19:30 19:45 20:09 20:32 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Wardie, opp St Columbas Hospice 00:08 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:19 06:35 06:50 07:02 07:13 07:24 07:37 13:01 13:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:03 18:18 18:32 18:46 19:31 19:46 20:10 20:32 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Trinity, opp Victoria Square 00:09 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:19 06:36 06:51 07:03 07:14 07:25 07:37 13:01 13:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:03 18:18 18:32 18:47 19:32 19:47 20:11 20:33 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Newhaven Starbank Road (E-bound) 00:10 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:04 06:20 06:36 06:51 07:03 07:14 07:25 07:38 13:02 13:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:04 18:19 18:33 18:47 19:32 19:47 20:11 20:34 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Newhaven Pier Place (E-bound) 00:11 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:21 06:38 06:53 07:05 07:16 07:27 07:40 13:04 13:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:06 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:34 19:49 20:13 20:35 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Newhaven, before Fishmarket Square 00:11 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:21 06:38 06:53 07:05 07:16 07:27 07:40 13:04 13:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:06 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:34 19:49 20:13 20:35 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Newhaven, opp Annfield 00:12 04:16 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:22 06:39 06:54 07:06 07:17 07:29 07:42 13:06 13:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:08 18:22 18:36 18:50 19:35 19:50 20:14 20:36 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Newhaven, after North Leith Sands 00:14 04:18 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:24 06:41 06:56 07:08 07:19 07:31 07:44 13:08 13:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:10 18:24 18:38 18:52 19:37 19:52 20:16 20:38 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
N Leith Commercial Street (SE-bound) 00:15 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:25 06:43 06:58 07:10 07:21 07:32 07:45 13:09 13:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:11 18:26 18:39 18:53 19:38 19:53 20:17 20:39 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
N Leith, o/s Victoria Quay 00:16 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:26 06:44 06:59 07:11 07:22 07:34 07:47 13:11 13:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:13 18:27 18:41 18:55 19:40 19:55 20:19 20:40 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
N Leith, opp Sandport Street 00:17 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:27 06:45 07:00 07:12 07:23 07:35 07:48 13:12 13:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:14 18:28 18:42 18:56 19:41 19:56 20:20 20:41 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Leith The Shore (SW-bound) 00:18 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:28 06:47 07:02 07:14 07:25 07:36 07:49 13:13 13:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:57 19:42 19:57 20:21 20:42 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Leith, opp Parliament Street 00:19 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:29 06:47 07:02 07:14 07:25 07:37 07:50 13:14 13:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:16 18:30 18:44 18:58 19:43 19:58 20:22 20:43 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Leith, before St Anthony Street 00:20 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:30 06:48 07:03 07:15 07:26 07:38 07:51 13:15 13:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:17 18:31 18:45 18:59 19:44 19:59 20:23 20:44 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Leith, at Kirkgate Centre 00:20 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:30 06:49 07:04 07:16 07:27 07:39 07:52 13:16 13:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:18 18:32 18:45 18:59 19:44 19:59 20:23 20:44 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Leith Foot of the Walk (SW-bound) 00:21 04:25 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:31 06:50 07:05 07:17 07:28 07:40 07:53 13:17 13:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:19 18:33 18:46 19:00 19:45 20:00 20:24 20:45 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Leith, opp Stead's Place 00:22 04:25 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:32 06:51 07:06 07:18 07:29 07:41 07:54 13:18 13:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:20 18:34 18:47 19:01 19:46 20:01 20:25 20:46 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Pilrig, opp Balfour Street 00:23 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:33 06:52 07:07 07:19 07:30 07:42 07:55 13:19 13:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:21 18:35 18:48 19:02 19:47 20:02 20:26 20:47 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Pilrig Street (opp) 00:24 04:27 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:34 06:53 07:08 07:20 07:31 07:43 07:56 13:20 13:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:22 18:36 18:49 19:03 19:48 20:03 20:27 20:48 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) 00:27 04:30 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:38 06:57 07:12 07:24 07:35 07:47 08:00 13:24 13:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:26 18:40 18:53 19:07 19:52 20:07 20:31 20:51 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:01
Edinburgh York Place (Stop YB) 04:32 05:02 05:32 05:52 06:02 06:22 06:34 06:41 06:57 07:00 07:15 07:27 07:38 07:50 08:03 13:27 13:35 13:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:29 18:43 18:56 19:10 19:55 20:10 20:34 20:54 22:34 23:04 23:34
Edinburgh North St David Street (Stop YC) 04:34 05:04 05:34 05:54 06:04 06:24 06:36 06:43 06:59 07:02 07:17 07:30 07:41 07:53 08:06 13:30 13:38 13:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:31 18:45 18:58 19:12 19:57 20:12 20:36 20:56 22:36 23:06 23:36
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 04:36 05:06 05:36 05:56 06:06 06:26 06:38 06:45 07:01 07:04 07:19 07:32 07:43 07:55 08:08 13:32 13:40 13:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:33 18:47 19:00 19:14 19:59 20:14 20:37 20:57 22:37 23:07 23:37
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PV) 04:38 05:08 05:38 05:58 06:08 06:28 06:40 06:47 07:03 07:06 07:21 07:34 07:45 07:57 08:10 13:34 13:42 13:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:35 18:49 19:02 19:16 20:01 20:16 20:40 21:00 22:40 23:10 23:40
W End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:00 06:10 06:30 06:42 06:50 07:06 07:09 07:24 07:37 07:48 08:00 08:13 13:37 13:45 13:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:38 18:52 19:05 19:19 20:04 20:19 20:42 21:02 22:42 23:12 23:42
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:01 06:11 06:31 06:43 06:51 07:07 07:10 07:25 07:38 07:49 08:01 08:14 13:38 13:46 13:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:39 18:53 19:06 19:20 20:05 20:20 20:43 21:03 22:43 23:13 23:43
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:01 06:11 06:32 06:44 06:52 07:08 07:11 07:26 07:39 07:50 08:02 08:15 13:39 13:47 13:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:40 18:54 19:07 19:21 20:06 20:21 20:44 21:04 22:44 23:14 23:44
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 1) 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:13 06:34 06:46 06:54 07:10 07:13 07:28 07:42 07:53 08:05 08:18 13:42 13:50 13:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:56 19:09 19:23 20:08 20:23 20:46 21:06 22:46 23:16 23:46
Tollcross Leven Street (S-bound) 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:13 06:34 06:46 06:54 07:10 07:13 07:28 07:42 07:53 08:05 08:18 13:42 13:50 13:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:56 19:09 19:23 20:08 20:23 20:46 21:06 22:46 23:16 23:46
Bruntsfield, after Whitehouse Loan 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:04 06:14 06:35 06:47 06:55 07:11 07:14 07:30 07:44 07:55 08:07 08:20 13:44 13:52 13:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:58 19:11 19:25 20:10 20:25 20:47 21:07 22:47 23:17 23:47
Bruntsfield Place (SW-bound) 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:15 06:37 06:49 06:57 07:13 07:16 07:31 07:45 07:56 08:08 08:21 13:45 13:53 13:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:59 19:12 19:26 20:11 20:26 20:48 21:08 22:48 23:18 23:48
Bruntsfield, before Holy Corner 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:16 06:38 06:50 06:58 07:14 07:17 07:32 07:46 07:57 08:09 08:22 13:46 13:54 13:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:46 19:00 19:13 19:27 20:12 20:27 20:49 21:09 22:49 23:19 23:49
Morningside Churchhill (S-bound) 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:17 06:39 06:51 06:59 07:15 07:18 07:34 07:48 07:59 08:11 08:24 13:48 13:56 14:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:02 19:15 19:29 20:14 20:29 20:50 21:10 22:50 23:20 23:50
Morningside, opp Springvalley Gardens 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:18 06:40 06:52 07:00 07:16 07:19 07:36 07:50 08:01 08:13 08:26 13:50 13:58 14:02 18:14 18:26 18:37 18:49 19:03 19:16 19:30 20:15 20:30 20:51 21:11 22:51 23:21 23:51
Morningside Station (opp) 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:20 06:42 06:54 07:02 07:18 07:21 07:38 07:52 08:03 08:15 08:28 13:52 14:00 14:04 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:51 19:05 19:18 19:32 20:17 20:32 20:53 21:13 22:53 23:23 23:53
Morningside, opp Comiston Gardens 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:21 06:43 06:55 07:03 07:19 07:22 07:39 07:53 08:04 08:16 08:29 13:53 14:01 14:05 18:17 18:29 18:40 18:52 19:06 19:19 19:33 20:18 20:33 20:54 21:14 22:54 23:24 23:54
Braids, opp South Morningside Primary School 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:21 06:43 06:55 07:03 07:19 07:22 07:39 07:53 08:04 08:16 08:29 13:53 14:01 14:05 18:17 18:29 18:40 18:52 19:06 19:19 19:33 20:18 20:33 20:54 21:14 22:54 23:24 23:54
Braids, nr Braid Burn 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:22 06:44 06:56 07:04 07:20 07:23 07:40 07:54 08:05 08:17 08:30 13:54 14:02 14:06 18:18 18:30 18:41 18:53 19:07 19:20 19:34 20:19 20:34 20:55 21:15 22:55 23:25 23:55
Greenbank Loan (opp) 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:23 06:45 06:57 07:05 07:21 07:24 07:41 07:55 08:06 08:18 08:31 13:55 14:03 14:07 18:19 18:31 18:42 18:54 19:08 19:21 19:35 20:20 20:35 20:56 21:16 22:56 23:26 23:56
Greenbank Park (opp) 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:23 06:46 06:58 07:06 07:22 07:25 07:42 07:56 08:07 08:19 08:32 13:56 14:04 14:08 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:55 19:09 19:22 19:36 20:21 20:35 20:56 21:16 22:56 23:26 23:56
Greenbank Row (opp) 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:24 06:47 06:59 07:07 07:23 07:26 07:43 07:57 08:08 08:20 08:33 13:57 14:05 14:09 18:21 18:33 18:44 18:56 19:10 19:23 19:37 20:22 20:36 20:57 21:17 22:57 23:27 23:57
Oxgangs, nr Braidburn Valley 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:25 06:47 06:59 07:07 07:23 07:26 07:44 07:58 08:09 08:21 08:34 13:58 14:06 14:10 18:22 18:34 18:45 18:57 19:11 19:24 19:38 20:23 20:37 20:58 21:18 22:58 23:28 23:58
Oxgangs Crescent (opp) 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:25 06:48 07:00 07:08 07:24 07:27 07:44 07:58 08:09 08:21 08:34 13:58 14:06 14:10 18:22 18:34 18:45 18:57 19:11 19:24 19:38 20:23 20:37 20:58 21:18 22:58 23:28 23:58
Oxgangs Green (after) 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:26 06:49 07:01 07:09 07:25 07:28 07:45 07:59 08:10 08:22 08:35 13:59 14:07 14:11 18:23 18:35 18:46 18:58 19:12 19:25 19:39 20:24 20:38 20:59 21:19 22:59 23:29 23:59
Oxgangs Place (opp) 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:27 06:49 07:01 07:09 07:25 07:28 07:46 08:00 08:11 08:23 08:36 14:00 14:08 14:12 18:24 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:13 19:26 19:40 20:25 20:39 21:00 21:20 23:00 23:30 00:00
Oxgangs Avenue (after) 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:27 06:50 07:02 07:10 07:26 07:29 07:47 08:01 08:12 08:24 08:37 14:01 14:09 14:13 18:25 18:37 18:48 19:00 19:14 19:27 19:41 20:26 20:39 21:00 21:20 23:00 23:30 00:00
Oxgangs Library (at) 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:28 06:51 07:03 07:11 07:27 07:30 07:48 08:02 08:13 08:25 08:38 14:02 14:10 14:14 18:26 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:15 19:28 19:42 20:27 20:40 21:01 21:21 23:01 23:31 00:01
Oxgangs, nr Cockit Hat 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:28 06:51 07:03 07:11 07:27 07:30 07:48 08:02 08:13 08:25 08:38 14:02 14:10 14:14 18:26 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:15 19:28 19:42 20:27 20:40 21:01 21:21 23:01 23:31 00:01
Oxgangs, after Dreghorn Avenue 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:29 06:52 07:04 07:12 07:28 07:31 07:49 08:03 08:14 08:26 08:39 14:03 14:11 14:15 18:27 18:39 18:50 19:02 19:16 19:29 19:43 20:28 20:41 21:02 21:22 23:02 23:32 00:02
Oxgangs, after Dreghorn Drive 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:29 06:52 07:04 07:12 07:28 07:31 07:49 08:03 08:14 08:26 08:39 14:03 14:11 14:15 18:27 18:39 18:50 19:02 19:16 19:29 19:43 20:28 20:41 21:02 21:22 23:02 23:32 00:02
Colinton, opp Dreghorn Park 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:30 06:53 07:05 07:13 07:29 07:32 07:50 08:04 08:15 08:27 08:40 14:04 14:12 14:16 18:28 18:40 18:51 19:03 19:17 19:30 19:44 20:29 20:42 21:03 21:23 23:03 23:33 00:03
Colinton, opp Redford House 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:31 06:54 07:06 07:14 07:30 07:34 07:52 08:06 08:17 08:29 08:42 14:06 14:14 14:18 18:30 18:41 18:52 19:04 19:18 19:31 19:45 20:30 20:43 21:04 21:24 23:04 23:34 00:04
Colinton, after Redford Road 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:32 06:55 07:07 07:15 07:31 07:34 07:52 08:06 08:17 08:29 08:42 14:06 14:14 14:18 18:30 18:42 18:53 19:05 19:19 19:32 19:46 20:31 20:44 21:05 21:25 23:05 23:35 00:05
Colinton, nr Thorburn Road 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:32 06:55 07:07 07:15 07:31 07:35 07:53 08:07 08:18 08:30 08:43 14:07 14:15 14:19 18:31 18:42 18:53 19:05 19:19 19:32 19:46 20:31 20:44 21:05 21:25 23:05 23:35 00:05
Colinton Westgarth Avenue (NW-bound) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:33 06:56 07:08 07:16 07:32 07:36 07:54 08:08 08:19 08:31 08:44 14:08 14:16 14:20 18:32 18:43 18:54 19:06 19:20 19:33 19:47 20:32 20:45 21:06 21:26 23:06 23:36 00:06

Colinton - Silverknowes

Colinton Westgarth Avenue (NW-bound) 00:10 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:03 07:15 07:27 then every 12 minutes until 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:52 17:59 18:07 18:22 18:35 18:42 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:30 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40 then every 20 minutes until 23:20 23:40
Colinton, opp St Cuthbert's Church 00:10 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:03 07:15 07:27 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:52 17:59 18:07 18:22 18:35 18:42 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:30 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40 23:20 23:40
Colinton, opp Rustic Cottages 00:11 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:04 07:16 07:28 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:53 18:00 18:08 18:23 18:36 18:43 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:31 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:41 23:21 23:41
Colinton, after Old Farm Place 00:11 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:04 07:16 07:28 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:53 18:00 18:08 18:23 18:36 18:43 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:31 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:41 23:21 23:41
Colinton, opp Redford Drive 00:11 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:05 07:17 07:29 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:54 18:01 18:09 18:24 18:37 18:44 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:32 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:41 23:21 23:41
Colinton, nr Redford House 00:12 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:06 07:18 07:30 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:55 18:02 18:10 18:25 18:38 18:45 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:33 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:42 23:22 23:42
Colinton, before Dreghorn Park 00:13 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:06 07:18 07:30 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:55 18:02 18:10 18:25 18:38 18:45 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:33 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:43 23:23 23:43
Oxgangs, opp Dreghorn Drive 00:13 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:07 07:19 07:31 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:56 18:03 18:11 18:26 18:39 18:46 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:34 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:43 23:23 23:43
Oxgangs, opp Dreghorn Avenue 00:14 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:08 07:20 07:32 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:57 18:04 18:12 18:27 18:40 18:47 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:35 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:44 23:24 23:44
Oxgangs, o/s Cockit Hat 00:15 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:08 07:20 07:32 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:57 18:04 18:12 18:27 18:40 18:47 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:35 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:45 23:25 23:45
Oxgangs Library (opp) 00:15 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:09 07:21 07:33 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:58 18:05 18:13 18:28 18:41 18:48 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:36 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:45 23:25 23:45
Oxgangs Avenue (opp) 00:15 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:09 07:21 07:33 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:58 18:05 18:13 18:28 18:41 18:48 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:36 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:45 23:25 23:45
Oxgangs Place (after) 00:16 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:10 07:22 07:34 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:59 18:06 18:14 18:29 18:42 18:49 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:37 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:46 23:26 23:46
Oxgangs Green (opp) 00:16 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:10 07:22 07:35 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:00 18:07 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:50 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:38 19:48 20:08 20:27 20:46 23:26 23:46
Oxgangs Crescent (before) 00:17 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:11 07:23 07:35 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:00 18:07 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:50 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:38 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:47 23:27 23:47
Oxgangs, opp Braidburn Valley 00:17 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:11 07:23 07:36 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:01 18:08 18:16 18:31 18:44 18:51 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:39 19:49 20:09 20:28 20:47 23:27 23:47
Greenbank Row (after) 00:18 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:12 07:24 07:37 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:02 18:09 18:17 18:32 18:45 18:52 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:40 19:50 20:10 20:29 20:48 23:28 23:48
Greenbank Park (after) 00:19 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:13 07:25 07:38 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:03 18:10 18:18 18:32 18:45 18:52 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:40 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:49 23:29 23:49
Greenbank Loan (after) 00:19 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:14 07:26 07:39 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:04 18:11 18:19 18:33 18:46 18:53 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:49 23:29 23:49
Braids Braid Burn (N-bound) 00:20 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:27 07:40 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:05 18:12 18:20 18:35 18:48 18:55 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:13 20:32 20:50 23:30 23:50
Braids, at South Morningside Primary School 00:21 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:28 07:41 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:06 18:13 18:21 18:35 18:48 18:55 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:51 23:31 23:51
Morningside, after Comiston Gardens 00:22 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:16 07:28 07:42 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:07 18:14 18:22 18:36 18:49 18:56 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:14 20:33 20:52 23:32 23:52
Morningside Station (after) 00:23 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:30 07:44 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:09 18:16 18:24 18:38 18:51 18:58 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:16 20:35 20:53 23:33 23:53
Morningside, before Springvalley Gardens 00:23 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:31 07:45 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:10 18:17 18:25 18:39 18:52 18:59 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:47 19:57 20:17 20:35 20:53 23:33 23:53
Morningside Place (before) 00:24 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:32 07:46 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:11 18:18 18:26 18:40 18:53 19:00 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:48 19:58 20:18 20:36 20:54 23:34 23:54
Morningside Churchhill (N-bound) 00:25 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:33 07:47 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:12 18:19 18:27 18:41 18:54 19:01 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:49 19:59 20:19 20:37 20:55 23:35 23:55
Bruntsfield, after Holy Corner 00:26 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:34 07:48 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:13 18:20 18:28 18:42 18:55 19:02 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:50 20:00 20:20 20:38 20:56 23:36 23:56
Bruntsfield Place (NE-bound) 00:26 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:35 07:49 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:14 18:21 18:29 18:42 18:55 19:02 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:50 20:00 20:20 20:38 20:56 23:36 23:56
Bruntsfield, before Viewforth 00:27 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:36 07:50 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:15 18:22 18:30 18:43 18:56 19:03 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:51 20:01 20:21 20:39 20:57 23:37 23:57
Bruntsfield, opp Whitehouse Loan 00:28 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:38 07:52 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:17 18:24 18:31 18:45 18:58 19:05 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:53 20:03 20:23 20:40 20:58 23:38 23:58
Tollcross Leven Street (N-bound) 00:29 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:40 07:54 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:19 18:26 18:33 18:46 18:59 19:06 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:54 20:04 20:24 20:41 20:59 23:39 23:59
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 00:30 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:41 07:55 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:20 18:27 18:34 18:47 19:00 19:07 19:15 19:30 19:45 19:55 20:05 20:25 20:42 21:00 23:40 00:00
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 00:31 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:42 07:56 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:21 18:28 18:35 18:48 19:01 19:08 19:16 19:31 19:46 19:56 20:06 20:26 20:43 21:01 23:41 00:01
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 00:32 05:31 06:01 06:32 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:43 07:57 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:22 18:29 18:36 18:49 19:02 19:09 19:17 19:32 19:47 19:57 20:07 20:27 20:44 21:02 23:42 00:02
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 00:35 05:33 06:03 06:34 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:00 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:25 18:32 18:39 18:52 19:05 19:12 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:00 20:10 20:30 20:47 21:05 23:45 00:05
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) 00:37 04:27 05:35 06:05 06:37 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:03 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:28 18:34 18:42 18:55 19:08 19:14 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:02 20:13 20:32 20:49 21:07 23:47 00:07
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GF) 00:39 04:28 05:37 06:07 06:38 07:00 07:20 07:36 07:51 08:05 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:30 18:36 18:43 18:56 19:09 19:16 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:04 20:14 20:34 20:51 21:09 23:49 00:09
Edinburgh George Street (The Dome) (Stop GL) 00:40 04:30 05:38 06:08 06:40 07:02 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:07 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:37 18:45 18:58 19:11 19:17 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:05 20:16 20:35 20:52 21:10 23:50 00:10
Edinburgh Dublin Street (Stop YH) 00:42 04:32 05:40 06:10 06:42 07:04 07:24 07:40 07:55 08:09 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:34 18:39 18:47 19:00 19:13 19:19 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:07 20:18 20:37 20:54 21:12 23:52 00:12
Edinburgh York Place (Stop YJ) 00:43 04:33 05:41 06:11 06:44 07:06 07:26 07:42 07:57 08:11 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:36 18:41 18:49 19:02 19:15 19:20 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:08 20:20 20:39 20:56 21:14 23:54 00:13
Broughton Annandale Street (Stop ED) 00:45 18:43 19:22 20:10 00:15
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EG) 04:35 05:00 05:43 06:13 06:46 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:45 08:00 08:14 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:51 19:04 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:22 20:41 20:58 21:16 23:56
Hillside, before Brunswick Road 04:38 05:04 05:47 06:17 06:50 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:50 08:05 08:19 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:30 18:42 18:55 19:08 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:26 20:45 21:02 21:20 00:00
Leith, nr Albert Street 04:39 05:05 05:48 06:18 06:51 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:51 08:06 08:20 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:31 18:43 18:56 19:09 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:27 20:46 21:03 21:21 00:01
Leith, after St Clair Avenue 04:40 05:06 05:49 06:19 06:53 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:52 08:07 08:21 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:58 19:11 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:29 20:48 21:05 21:23 00:03
Leith, opp Academy Park 04:41 05:07 05:50 06:20 06:54 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:54 08:09 08:23 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:34 18:46 18:59 19:12 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:30 20:49 21:06 21:24 00:04
Leith, opp Kirkgate Centre 04:43 05:09 05:52 06:22 06:56 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:56 08:11 08:25 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:48 19:01 19:14 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:32 20:51 21:08 21:26 00:06
Leith, opp St Anthony Street 04:43 05:09 05:52 06:22 06:56 07:18 07:28 07:39 07:56 08:11 08:25 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:48 19:01 19:14 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:32 20:51 21:08 21:26 00:06
Leith, after Parliament Street 04:44 05:10 05:53 06:23 06:58 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:58 08:13 08:27 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:50 19:03 19:16 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:33 20:52 21:09 21:27 00:07
Leith The Shore (NE-bound) 04:45 05:11 05:54 06:24 06:59 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:59 08:14 08:28 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:51 19:04 19:17 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:34 20:53 21:10 21:28 00:08
N Leith, after Sandport Street 04:46 05:12 05:55 06:25 06:59 07:21 07:32 07:42 08:00 08:15 08:29 18:05 18:17 18:28 18:39 18:51 19:04 19:17 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:35 20:54 21:11 21:29 00:09
N Leith, opp Victoria Quay 04:46 05:12 05:55 06:25 07:00 07:22 07:33 07:43 08:01 08:16 08:30 18:06 18:18 18:29 18:40 18:52 19:05 19:18 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:36 20:55 21:12 21:30 00:10
N Leith Commercial Street (NW-bound) 04:47 05:13 05:56 06:26 07:01 07:23 07:34 07:45 08:02 08:17 08:31 18:07 18:19 18:30 18:41 18:53 19:06 19:19 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:37 20:56 21:13 21:31 00:11
Newhaven, opp North Leith Sands 04:48 05:14 05:57 06:27 07:02 07:24 07:34 07:46 08:02 08:17 08:31 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:42 18:54 19:07 19:20 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:37 20:56 21:13 21:31 00:11
Newhaven, at Annfield 04:49 05:15 05:58 06:28 07:04 07:26 07:36 07:48 08:04 08:19 08:33 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:44 18:56 19:09 19:22 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:39 20:58 21:15 21:33 00:13
Newhaven, at Fishmarket Square 04:50 05:16 05:59 06:29 07:05 07:27 07:38 07:50 08:06 08:21 08:35 18:11 18:23 18:34 18:45 18:57 19:10 19:23 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:40 20:59 21:16 21:34 00:14
Newhaven Pier Place (W-bound) 04:51 05:17 06:00 06:30 07:06 07:28 07:39 07:51 08:07 08:22 08:36 18:12 18:24 18:35 18:46 18:58 19:11 19:24 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:22 20:41 21:00 21:17 21:35 00:15
Newhaven Starbank Road (W-bound) 04:51 05:17 06:00 06:31 07:07 07:29 07:40 07:52 08:08 08:23 08:37 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:12 19:25 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:42 21:01 21:18 21:36 00:16
Trinity, at Victoria Square 04:52 05:18 06:01 06:31 07:07 07:30 07:41 07:53 08:09 08:24 08:38 18:14 18:25 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:12 19:25 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:42 21:01 21:18 21:36 00:16
Wardie, nr St Columbas Hospice 04:52 05:19 06:02 06:32 07:08 07:30 07:41 07:53 08:09 08:24 08:38 18:14 18:26 18:37 18:48 19:00 19:13 19:26 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:43 21:02 21:19 21:37 00:17
Wardie Steps (nr) 04:53 05:19 06:02 06:32 07:08 07:31 07:42 07:54 08:10 08:25 08:39 18:15 18:27 18:37 18:48 19:00 19:13 19:26 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:44 21:03 21:20 21:38 00:18
Granton Breakwater (opp) 04:54 05:20 06:03 06:33 07:09 07:32 07:43 07:55 08:11 08:26 08:40 18:16 18:28 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:14 19:27 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:45 21:04 21:21 21:39 00:19
Granton Square (S-bound) 04:54 05:20 06:03 06:34 07:10 07:33 07:44 07:56 08:12 08:27 08:41 18:17 18:28 18:39 18:50 19:02 19:15 19:28 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:45 21:04 21:21 21:39 00:19
Granton Square (after) 04:54 05:21 06:04 06:34 07:10 07:33 07:44 07:56 08:12 08:27 08:41 18:17 18:29 18:39 18:50 19:02 19:15 19:28 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:46 21:05 21:22 21:40 00:20
Granton Park Avenue (opp) 04:55 05:21 06:04 06:35 07:11 07:34 07:45 07:57 08:13 08:28 08:42 18:18 18:29 18:40 18:51 19:03 19:16 19:29 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:46 21:05 21:22 21:40 00:20
Granton, before Royston Mains Road 04:55 05:22 06:05 06:36 07:12 07:35 07:46 07:58 08:14 08:29 08:43 18:19 18:30 18:41 18:52 19:04 19:17 19:30 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:47 21:06 21:23 21:41 00:21
Granton, before Royston Mains Street 04:56 05:22 06:05 06:36 07:12 07:35 07:46 07:58 08:14 08:29 08:43 18:19 18:31 18:41 18:52 19:04 19:17 19:30 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:48 21:07 21:24 21:42 00:22
Granton, opp Caroline Park Grove 04:56 05:23 06:06 06:36 07:12 07:36 07:47 07:59 08:15 08:30 08:44 18:20 18:31 18:41 18:52 19:04 19:17 19:30 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:48 21:07 21:24 21:42 00:22
Granton Mains East (before) 04:57 05:23 06:06 06:37 07:13 07:37 07:48 08:00 08:16 08:31 08:45 18:21 18:32 18:42 18:53 19:05 19:18 19:31 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:49 21:08 21:25 21:43 00:23
Granton Edinburgh College (op) 04:57 05:24 06:07 06:38 07:14 07:37 07:48 08:00 08:16 08:31 08:45 18:21 18:33 18:43 18:54 19:06 19:19 19:32 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:50 21:09 21:26 21:44 00:24
Granton, before Waterfront Gait 04:57 05:24 06:07 06:38 07:14 07:38 07:49 08:01 08:17 08:32 08:46 18:22 18:33 18:43 18:54 19:06 19:19 19:32 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:50 21:09 21:26 21:44 00:24
Granton, opp Pennywell Cottages 04:58 05:25 06:08 06:39 07:15 07:39 07:50 08:02 08:18 08:33 08:47 18:23 18:34 18:44 18:55 19:07 19:20 19:33 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:31 20:51 21:10 21:27 21:45 00:25
Muirhouse, opp Salveson Gardens 04:58 05:25 06:08 06:39 07:15 07:39 07:50 08:02 08:18 08:33 08:47 18:23 18:34 18:44 18:55 19:07 19:20 19:33 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:31 20:51 21:10 21:27 21:45 00:25
Muirhouse, opp Salvesen Crescent 04:59 05:26 06:09 06:40 07:16 07:40 07:51 08:03 08:19 08:34 08:48 18:24 18:35 18:45 18:56 19:08 19:21 19:34 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:32 20:52 21:11 21:28 21:46 00:26
Muirhouse View (after) 04:59 05:26 06:09 06:41 07:17 07:41 07:52 08:04 08:20 08:35 08:49 18:25 18:36 18:46 18:57 19:09 19:22 19:35 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:33 20:53 21:12 21:29 21:47 00:27
Muirhouse Gardens (nr) 05:00 05:27 06:10 06:42 07:18 07:42 07:53 08:05 08:21 08:36 08:50 18:26 18:37 18:47 18:58 19:10 19:23 19:36 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:34 20:54 21:13 21:30 21:48 00:28
Silverknowes Place (after) 05:01 05:28 06:11 06:42 07:18 07:42 07:53 08:05 08:21 08:36 08:50 18:26 18:37 18:47 18:58 19:10 19:23 19:36 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:34 20:54 21:13 21:30 21:48 00:28
Silverknowes Terminus (Stop 1) 05:01 05:28 06:11 06:43 07:19 07:43 07:54 08:06 08:22 08:37 08:51 18:27 18:38 18:48 18:59 19:11 19:24 19:37 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:35 20:55 21:14 21:31 21:49 00:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses