bustimes.org

16 - Plymouth City Centre - Kings Tamerton - Plymouth City Centre

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A5) 07:15 08:15 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:20 21:20 23:20
Plymouth Western Approach (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 08:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:21 21:21 23:21
Plymouth Western Approach Subway (NE-bound) 07:17 08:17 08:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:22 21:22 23:22
Plymouth North Cross (NE-bound) 07:18 08:18 08:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:23 21:23 23:23
Plymouth Railway Station (NW-bound) 07:19 08:19 08:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:24 21:24 23:24
Pennycomequick (W-bound) 07:19 08:19 08:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:24 21:24 23:24
Pennycomequick Earls Acre (N-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:25 21:25 23:25
Milehouse Alma Road (NW-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:26 21:26 23:26
Milehouse LC 2 (NW-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:27 21:27 23:27
Ford Queens House (W-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:28 21:28 23:28
N Prospect Ford Shops (NW-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:04 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:28 21:28 23:28
N Prospect Lidls (NW-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:05 17:05 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:28 21:28 23:28
N Prospect North Prospect Shops (NW-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:07 17:07 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:30 21:30 23:30
N Prospect Cookworthy Road (NW-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:07 17:07 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:30 21:30 23:30
N Prospect Floyd Close (N-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:08 17:08 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:31 21:31 23:31
Weston Mill Cemetery (N-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:10 17:10 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:32 21:32 23:32
Weston Mill Hill Flyover (N-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:10 17:10 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:32 21:32 23:32
Weston Mill Hill (W-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:11 17:11 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:33 21:33 23:33
King’s Tamerton Moor Lane (NW-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:12 17:12 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:33 21:33 23:33
King’s Tamerton Weston Mill Road (N-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:12 17:12 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:34 21:34 23:34
King’s Tamerton Marine Academy (N-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:14 17:14 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:35 21:35 23:35
King’s Tamerton Reservoir (NE-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:14 17:14 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:35 21:35 23:35
King’s Tamerton Cayley Way (SE-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:15 17:15 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:36 21:36 23:36
King’s Tamerton Coombe Way (SW-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:16 17:16 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:36 21:36 23:36
Kings Tamerton Road (W-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:17 17:17 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:37 21:37 23:37
King’s Tamerton Flamstead Crescent (SW-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:18 17:18 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:38 21:38 23:38
Weston Mill Hill (E-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:18 17:18 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:38 21:38 23:38
Weston Mill Mowhay Road (S-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:19 17:19 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:39 21:39 23:39
Weston Mill Careswell Avenue (S-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:20 17:20 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:41 21:41 23:41
Weston Mill Wykeham Drive (S-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:20 17:20 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:41 21:41 23:41
N Prospect North Prospect Primary School (SE-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:21 17:21 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:42 21:42 23:42
N Prospect Morwell Gardens (S-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:22 17:22 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:43 21:43 23:43
N Prospect North Prospect Shops (SE-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:22 17:22 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:43 21:43 23:43
N Prospect Allenby Road (SW-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:23 17:23 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:43 21:43 23:43
N Prospect Lidls (SE-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:24 17:24 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:44 21:44 23:44
N Prospect North Prospect Library (SE-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:25 17:25 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:45 21:45 23:45
Ford Queens House (E-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:26 17:26 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:45 21:45 23:45
Milehouse LC 6 (SE-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:28 17:28 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:47 21:47 23:47
Milehouse Cuffe Road (S-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:28 17:28 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:47 21:47 23:47
Pennycomequick De La Hay Avenue (S-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:28 17:28 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:47 21:47 23:47
Pennycomequick Pilgrims Mews (SE-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:29 17:29 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:48 21:48 23:48
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:30 17:30 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:49 21:49 23:49
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C4) 07:45 08:45 09:31 17:31 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:50 21:50 23:50
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B5) 07:46 08:46 09:32 17:32 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:51 21:51 23:51
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A5) 07:48 08:48 09:35 17:35 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:53 21:53 23:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus