bustimes.org

17A - Faulds Gate - Dyce

A bus service operated by First Aberdeen

Map

Dyce - Faulds Gate

Dyce, at Shopping Centre & Academy 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:17 10:00 10:57 10:37 11:17 then every 20 minutes until 17:57
Dyce, opp Overton Avenue 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:17 10:00 10:57 10:37 11:17 17:57
Dyce, opp Tornashean Gardens 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:19 10:02 10:59 10:39 11:19 17:59
Dyce, adj Netherview Avenue 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:20 10:03 11:00 10:40 11:20 18:00
Dyce, opp Louden Place 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:21 10:04 11:01 10:41 11:21 18:01
Dyce, at Balloch Way 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:21 10:04 11:01 10:41 11:21 18:01
Dyce, opp McIntosh Crescent 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:22 10:05 11:02 10:42 11:22 18:02
Dyce, at Southesk Place 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:22 10:05 11:02 10:42 11:22 18:02
Dyce, at Don Place 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:23 10:06 11:03 10:43 11:23 18:03
Dyce, at Avon Place 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:23 10:06 11:03 10:43 11:23 18:03
Dyce, at Glenhome Terrace 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:24 10:07 11:04 10:44 11:24 18:04
Dyce, at Riverview Drive 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:25 10:08 11:05 10:45 11:25 18:05
Stoneywood Park (at) 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:26 10:09 11:06 10:46 11:26 18:06
Stoneywood, at Polo Gardens 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:26 10:09 11:06 10:46 11:26 18:06
Stoneywood, opp Market Street 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:27 10:10 11:07 10:47 11:27 18:07
Stoneywood, opp Prospect Terrace 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:28 10:11 11:08 10:48 11:28 18:08
Bankhead Road (at) 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:31 10:14 11:11 10:51 11:31 18:11
Bankhead, at Millhill Brae 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:31 10:14 11:11 10:51 11:31 18:11
Bankhead Road (adj) 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:32 10:15 11:12 10:52 11:32 18:12
Bankhead, at Greenburn Drive 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:33 10:16 11:13 10:53 11:33 18:13
Bankhead, opp Stoneyton Terrace 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:34 10:17 11:14 10:54 11:34 18:14
Newhills, at Cloverfield Gardens 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:35 10:18 11:15 10:55 11:35 18:15
Newhills, opp Cloverfield Close 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:35 10:18 11:15 10:55 11:35 18:15
Newhills, at Sclattie Crescent 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:36 10:19 11:16 10:56 11:36 18:16
Newhills Kepplehills Road (S-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:37 10:20 11:17 10:57 11:37 18:17
Newhills, at Middle Brae 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:38 10:21 11:18 10:58 11:38 18:18
Newhills, at Watchman Brae 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:39 10:22 11:19 10:59 11:39 18:19
Newhills, at Middlemuir Place 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:40 10:23 11:20 11:00 11:40 18:20
Newhills, at Wagley Place 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:40 10:23 11:20 11:00 11:40 18:20
Newhills, at Westgate 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:41 10:24 11:21 11:01 11:41 18:21
Newhills, opp University Court 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:41 10:24 11:21 11:01 11:41 18:21
Newhills, opp Netherhills Avenue 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:42 10:25 11:22 11:02 11:42 18:22
Newhills, opp Marlpool Place 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:43 10:26 11:23 11:03 11:43 18:23
Newhills, opp Kingswalk 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:43 10:26 11:23 11:03 11:43 18:23
Newhills, opp Kepplehills Road 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:44 10:27 11:24 11:04 11:44 18:24
Bucksburn, opp Howes Road 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:45 10:28 11:25 11:05 11:45 18:25
Bucksburn, opp Newton Terrace 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:46 10:29 11:26 11:06 11:46 18:26
Bucksburn, opp Cairnfield Place 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:46 10:29 11:26 11:06 11:46 18:26
Bucksburn Auchmill Road (opp 284) 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:47 10:30 11:27 11:07 11:47 18:27
Bucksburn, opp Auchmill Terrace 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:48 10:31 11:28 11:08 11:48 18:28
Scatterburn, opp Manor Drive 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:49 10:32 11:29 11:09 11:49 18:29
Woodside, at Mugiemoss Road 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:50 10:33 11:30 11:10 11:50 18:30
Woodside, opp Smithfield Lane 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:51 10:34 11:31 11:11 11:51 18:31
Woodside, opp Anderson Road 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:51 10:34 11:31 11:11 11:51 18:31
Woodside, opp Deer Road 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:52 10:35 11:32 11:12 11:52 18:32
Woodside, opp Grandholm Street 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:53 10:36 11:33 11:13 11:53 18:33
Woodside, at Don Street 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:54 10:37 11:34 11:14 11:54 18:34
Woodside, at Barron Street 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:55 10:38 11:35 11:15 11:55 18:35
Kittybrewster, opp Burnett Place 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:57 10:40 11:37 11:17 11:57 18:37
Kittybrewster, opp Lilybank Place 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:57 10:40 11:37 11:17 11:57 18:37
Kittybrewster, opp Northern Hotel 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:58 10:41 11:38 11:18 11:58 18:38
Kittybrewster, opp Ashgrove Road 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:59 10:42 11:39 11:19 11:59 18:39
Kittybrewster Erskine Street (SE-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 11:00 10:43 11:40 11:20 12:00 18:40
Aberdeen, opp Millbank Place 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:14 11:01 10:44 11:41 11:21 12:01 18:41
Aberdeen, opp Fraser Street 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 11:02 10:45 11:42 11:22 12:02 18:42
Aberdeen Hutcheon Street (at 470) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:03 10:46 11:43 11:23 12:03 18:43
Aberdeen, at Gerrard Street 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 11:04 10:47 11:44 11:24 12:04 18:44
Aberdeen, at John Street 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 11:05 10:48 11:45 11:25 12:05 18:45
Aberdeen Bon Accord Centre (Stop K5) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:19 11:06 10:49 11:46 11:26 12:06 18:46
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H2) 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 11:09 10:52 11:49 11:29 12:09 18:49
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G6) 06:52 07:48 08:18 07:18 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 11:10 10:53 10:08 11:50 11:30 12:10 18:50
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C7) 06:54 07:50 08:20 07:20 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 11:12 10:55 10:10 11:52 11:32 12:12 18:52
Aberdeen, at Crown Terrace 06:55 07:51 08:21 07:21 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 11:13 10:56 10:11 11:53 11:33 12:13 18:53
Aberdeen, adj Marywell Street 06:56 07:52 08:22 07:22 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:14 10:57 10:12 11:54 11:34 12:14 18:54
Ferryhill, at Millburn Street 06:57 07:53 08:23 07:23 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:15 10:58 10:13 11:55 11:35 12:15 18:55
Ferryhill, at Abbotsford Lane 06:58 07:54 08:24 07:24 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:16 10:59 10:14 11:56 11:36 12:16 18:56
Ferryhill, at Devanha Gardens 06:59 07:55 08:25 07:25 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:17 11:00 10:15 11:57 11:37 12:17 18:57
Ferryhill, adj Deemount Road 06:59 07:55 08:25 07:25 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:17 11:00 10:15 11:57 11:37 12:17 18:57
Ferryhill Murray Terrace (o/s 47) 07:00 07:56 08:26 07:26 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:18 11:01 10:16 11:58 11:38 12:18 18:58
Ferryhill, at Duthie Park 07:02 07:58 08:28 07:28 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:20 11:03 10:18 12:00 11:40 12:20 19:00
Kincorth Crescent (at) 07:04 08:00 08:30 07:30 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:22 11:05 10:20 12:02 11:42 12:22 19:02
Kincorth, at Abbotswell Crescent 07:04 08:00 08:30 07:30 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:22 11:05 10:20 12:02 11:42 12:22 19:02
Kincorth, at Corthan Crescent 07:05 08:01 08:31 07:31 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:23 11:06 10:21 12:03 11:43 12:23 19:03
Kincorth, opp Faulds Row 07:05 08:01 08:31 07:31 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:23 11:06 10:21 12:03 11:43 12:23 19:03
Kincorth, adj Shops 07:06 08:02 08:32 07:32 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:24 11:07 10:22 12:04 11:44 12:24 19:04
Kincorth, at Caiesdykes Road 07:08 08:04 08:34 07:34 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:26 11:09 10:24 12:06 11:46 12:26 19:06
Kincorth, at Cairnvale Crescent 07:09 08:05 08:35 07:35 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:27 11:10 10:25 12:07 11:47 12:27 19:07
Kincorth, at Matthews Road 07:10 08:06 08:36 07:36 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:28 11:11 10:26 12:08 11:48 12:28 19:08
Kincorth, at Caiesdykes Road 07:11 08:07 08:37 07:37 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:29 11:12 10:27 12:09 11:49 12:29 19:09
Kincorth, at Cruickshank Crescent 07:11 08:07 08:37 07:37 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:29 11:12 10:27 12:09 11:49 12:29 19:09
Kincorth, at Slessor Drive 07:12 08:08 08:38 07:38 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:30 11:13 10:28 12:10 11:50 12:30 19:10
Kincorth, opp Slessor Drive 07:13 08:09 08:39 07:39 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:31 11:14 10:29 12:11 11:51 12:31 19:11

Faulds Gate - Dyce

Kincorth, opp Slessor Drive 07:15 then every 30 minutes until 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 then every 20 minutes until 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:40
Kincorth, opp Cruickshank Crescent 07:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:40
Kincorth, at Gardner Road 07:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 17:16 17:41 18:11 18:41
Kincorth, at Hetherwick Road 07:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:42
Kincorth, opp Deevale Gardens 07:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:43
Kincorth, at Deevale Terrace 07:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:43
Kincorth, opp Abbotswell School 07:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:44
Kincorth, at Faulds Crescent Path 07:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:45
Kincorth, at Faulds Gate 07:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 17:21 17:46 18:16 18:46
Kincorth, at Abbotswell Drive 07:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 17:21 17:46 18:16 18:46
Kincorth Crescent (opp) 07:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:47
Ferryhill, opp Duthie Park 07:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 17:24 17:49 18:19 18:49
Ferryhill Great Southern Road (o/s 82) 07:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:50
Ferryhill Bright Street (adj 32) 07:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 17:26 17:51 18:21 18:51
Ferryhill, adj Sycamore Place 07:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 17:27 17:52 18:22 18:52
Ferryhill, opp Devanha Gardens 07:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 17:28 17:53 18:23 18:53
Ferryhill Road (at) 07:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 17:28 17:53 18:23 18:53
Ferryhill, opp Abbotsford Place 07:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 17:29 17:54 18:24 18:54
Ferryhill, opp Millburn Street 07:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 17:31 17:56 18:26 18:56
Aberdeen, opp Afleck Street 07:32 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:33 17:33 17:57 18:27 18:57
Aberdeen, opp Crown Terrace 07:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 17:34 17:59 18:29 18:59
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C4) 07:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 17:35 18:00 18:30 19:00
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G2) 07:40 09:10 09:41 10:11 10:41 17:41 18:05 18:35 19:05
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H1) 07:40 09:10 09:41 10:11 10:41 17:41 18:05 18:35 19:05
Aberdeen Bon Accord Centre (Stop K2) 07:42 09:12 09:43 10:13 10:43 17:43 18:07 18:37 19:07
Aberdeen, opp Catherine Street 07:46 09:16 09:47 10:17 10:47 17:47 18:10 18:40 19:10
Aberdeen, adj Fraser Street 07:47 09:17 09:48 10:18 10:48 17:48 18:11 18:41 19:11
Aberdeen, at Millbank Place 07:49 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:50 17:50 18:13 18:43 19:13
Kittybrewster Erskine Street (NW-bound) 07:49 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:50 17:50 18:13 18:43 19:13
Kittybrewster, adj Ashgrove Road 07:50 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:51 17:51 18:14 18:44 19:14
Kittybrewster, at Northern Hotel 07:51 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:52 17:52 18:15 18:45 19:15
Kittybrewster, at Burnett Place 07:52 09:22 09:53 10:23 10:53 17:53 18:16 18:46 19:16
Woodside, opp Barron Street 07:53 09:23 09:55 10:25 10:55 17:55 18:17 18:47 19:17
Woodside, opp Don Street 07:54 09:24 09:56 10:26 10:56 17:56 18:18 18:48 19:18
Woodside, at Queen Street 07:55 09:25 09:57 10:27 10:57 17:57 18:19 18:49 19:19
Woodside, at Society Lane 07:56 09:26 09:58 10:28 10:58 17:58 18:20 18:50 19:20
Woodside, at Anderson Road 07:57 09:27 09:58 10:28 10:58 17:58 18:21 18:51 19:21
Woodside, at Smithfield Lane 07:58 09:28 10:00 10:30 11:00 18:00 18:22 18:52 19:22
Woodside, at North Anderson Drive 07:58 09:28 10:00 10:30 11:00 18:00 18:22 18:52 19:22
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 07:59 09:29 10:01 10:31 11:01 18:01 18:23 18:53 19:23
Scatterburn, after Manor Drive 07:59 09:29 10:01 10:31 11:01 18:01 18:23 18:53 19:23
Bucksburn, at Auchmill Terrace 08:01 09:31 10:03 10:33 11:03 18:03 18:24 18:54 19:24
Bucksburn, at Cairnfield Place 08:02 09:32 10:04 10:34 11:04 18:04 18:25 18:55 19:25
Bucksburn, at Newton Terrace 08:03 09:33 10:05 10:35 11:05 18:05 18:26 18:56 19:26
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 08:04 09:34 10:06 10:36 11:06 18:06 18:27 18:57 19:27
Newhills, at Kepplehills Road 08:04 09:34 10:06 10:36 11:06 18:06 18:27 18:57 19:27
Newhills, at Kingswalk 08:04 09:34 10:06 10:36 11:06 18:06 18:27 18:57 19:27
Newhills, at Marlpool Place 08:05 09:35 10:07 10:37 11:07 18:07 18:28 18:58 19:28
Newhills, opp Cloverleaf Grange 08:05 09:35 10:07 10:37 11:07 18:07 18:28 18:58 19:28
Newhills, at University Court 08:06 09:36 10:08 10:38 11:08 18:08 18:29 18:59 19:29
Newhills, opp Ashtown Walk 08:06 09:36 10:08 10:38 11:08 18:08 18:29 18:59 19:29
Newhills, opp Sunny Brae 08:07 09:37 10:09 10:39 11:09 18:09 18:30 19:00 19:30
Newhills, opp Middlemuir Place 08:08 09:38 10:10 10:40 11:10 18:10 18:31 19:01 19:31
Newhills, opp Wagley Parade 08:08 09:38 10:10 10:40 11:10 18:10 18:31 19:01 19:31
Newhills, opp Middle Brae 08:09 09:39 10:11 10:41 11:11 18:11 18:32 19:02 19:32
Newhills Kepplehills Road (N-bound) 08:10 09:40 10:12 10:42 11:12 18:12 18:33 19:03 19:33
Newhills, opp Sclattie Crescent 08:11 09:41 10:13 10:43 11:13 18:13 18:34 19:04 19:34
Newhills, at Cloverfield Close 08:11 09:41 10:13 10:43 11:13 18:13 18:34 19:04 19:34
Newhills, at Hopetoun Court 08:12 09:42 10:14 10:44 11:14 18:14 18:35 19:05 19:35
Newhills, opp Cloverfield Gardens 08:13 09:43 10:15 10:45 11:15 18:15 18:36 19:06 19:36
Bankhead, at Stoneyton Terrace 08:13 09:43 10:15 10:45 11:15 18:15 18:36 19:06 19:36
Bankhead Greenburn Drive (NE-bound) 08:13 09:43 10:16 10:46 11:16 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:36
Bankhead Road (at) 08:14 09:44 10:16 10:46 11:16 18:16 18:37 19:07 19:37
Bankhead, opp Millhill Brae 08:14 09:44 10:17 10:47 11:17 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37
Bankhead, adj Greenburn Drive 08:15 09:45 10:18 10:48 11:18 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38
Stoneywood, at Prospect Terrace 08:17 09:47 10:20 10:50 11:20 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40
Stoneywood Market Street (NW-bound) 08:18 09:48 10:22 10:52 11:22 18:22 18:41 19:11 19:41
Stoneywood, opp Polo Gardens 08:19 09:49 10:23 10:53 11:23 18:23 18:42 19:12 19:42
Stoneywood Park (opp) 08:19 09:49 10:23 10:53 11:23 18:23 18:42 19:12 19:42
Dyce, opp Riverview Drive 08:21 09:51 10:25 10:55 11:25 18:25 18:44 19:14 19:44
Dyce, at Farburn Terrace 08:21 09:51 10:25 10:55 11:25 18:25 18:44 19:14 19:44
Dyce, at Skene Place 08:22 09:52 10:26 10:56 11:26 18:26 18:45 19:15 19:45
Dyce, opp Gladstone Place 08:22 09:52 10:26 10:56 11:26 18:26 18:45 19:15 19:45
Dyce, opp Southesk Place 08:22 09:52 10:26 10:56 11:26 18:26 18:45 19:15 19:45
Dyce, at McIntosh Crescent 08:23 09:53 10:27 10:57 11:27 18:27 18:46 19:16 19:46
Dyce, opp Balloch Way 08:24 09:54 10:28 10:58 11:28 18:28 18:47 19:17 19:47
Dyce, at Ardlair Terrace 08:24 09:54 10:28 10:58 11:28 18:28 18:47 19:17 19:47
Dyce, at Netherview Avenue 08:24 09:54 10:28 10:58 11:28 18:28 18:47 19:17 19:47
Dyce, opp Princess Road 08:25 09:55 10:29 10:59 11:29 18:29 18:48 19:18 19:48
Dyce, at Tornashean Gardens 08:25 09:55 10:29 10:59 11:29 18:29 18:48 19:18 19:48
Dyce, at Overton Avenue 08:27 09:57 10:31 11:01 11:31 18:31 18:50 19:20 19:50
Dyce, at Shopping Centre & Academy 08:29 09:59 10:33 11:03 11:33 18:33 18:52 19:22 19:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

More information

First Aberdeen