bustimes.org

172 - Faulds Gate - Dyce

A bus service operated by First Aberdeen

Map

Dyce - Faulds Gate

Dyce, at Shopping Centre & Academy 19:00 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:30
Dyce, opp Overton Avenue 19:00 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:30
Dyce, opp Tornashean Gardens 19:01 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:31
Dyce, adj Netherview Avenue 19:02 19:32 20:12 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:32
Dyce, opp Louden Place 19:03 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:33
Dyce, at Balloch Way 19:03 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:33
Dyce, opp McIntosh Crescent 19:04 19:34 20:14 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:34
Dyce, at Southesk Place 19:04 19:34 20:14 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:34
Dyce, at Don Place 19:05 19:35 20:15 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:35
Dyce, at Avon Place 19:06 19:36 20:16 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:36
Dyce, at Glenhome Terrace 19:06 19:36 20:16 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:36
Dyce, at Riverview Drive 19:08 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:38
Stoneywood Park (at) 19:09 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:39
Stoneywood, at Polo Gardens 19:09 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:39
Stoneywood, opp Market Street 19:10 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:40
Stoneywood, opp Prospect Terrace 19:11 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:41
Bankhead Road (at) 19:12 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:42
Bankhead, at Millhill Brae 19:13 19:43 20:23 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:43
Bankhead Road (adj) 19:14 19:44 20:24 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:44
Bankhead, at Greenburn Drive 19:14 19:44 20:24 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:44
Bankhead, opp Stoneyton Terrace 19:15 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:45
Newhills, at Cloverfield Gardens 19:16 19:46 20:26 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:46
Newhills, opp Cloverfield Close 19:16 19:46 20:26 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:46
Newhills, at Sclattie Crescent 19:17 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:47
Newhills Kepplehills Road (S-bound) 19:17 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:47
Newhills, at Middle Brae 19:18 19:48 20:28 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:48
Newhills, at Watchman Brae 19:19 19:49 20:29 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:49
Newhills, at Middlemuir Place 19:19 19:49 20:29 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:49
Newhills, at Wagley Place 19:20 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:50
Newhills, at Westgate 19:20 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:50
Newhills, opp University Court 19:20 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:50
Newhills, opp Netherhills Avenue 19:21 19:51 20:31 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:51
Newhills, opp Marlpool Place 19:22 19:52 20:32 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:52
Newhills, opp Kingswalk 19:22 19:52 20:32 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:52
Newhills, opp Kepplehills Road 19:23 19:53 20:33 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:53
Bucksburn, opp Howes Road 19:25 19:55 20:35 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:55
Bucksburn, opp Newton Terrace 19:26 19:56 20:36 21:16 21:45 22:15 22:55
Bucksburn, opp Cairnfield Place 19:26 19:56 20:36 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:56
Bucksburn Auchmill Road (opp 284) 19:27 19:57 20:37 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:57
Bucksburn, opp Auchmill Terrace 19:28 19:58 20:38 21:18 21:47 22:17 22:57
Scatterburn, opp Manor Drive 19:28 19:58 20:38 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:58
Woodside, at Mugiemoss Road 19:30 20:00 20:40 21:20 21:49 22:19 22:59
Woodside, opp Smithfield Lane 19:31 20:01 20:41 21:21 21:49 22:19 22:59
Woodside, opp Anderson Road 19:31 20:01 20:41 21:21 21:50 22:20 23:00
Woodside, opp Deer Road 19:32 20:02 20:42 21:22 21:51 22:21 23:01
Woodside, opp Grandholm Street 19:33 20:03 20:43 21:23 21:51 22:21 23:01
Woodside, at Don Street 19:34 20:04 20:44 21:24 21:52 22:22 23:02
Woodside, at Barron Street 19:35 20:05 20:45 21:25 21:53 22:23 23:03
Kittybrewster, opp Burnett Place 19:36 20:06 20:46 21:26 21:54 22:24 23:04
Kittybrewster, opp Lilybank Place 19:37 20:07 20:47 21:27 21:54 22:24 23:04
Kittybrewster, opp Northern Hotel 19:37 20:07 20:47 21:27 21:55 22:25 23:05
Kittybrewster, opp Ashgrove Road 19:38 20:08 20:48 21:28 21:55 22:25 23:05
Kittybrewster Erskine Street (SE-bound) 19:39 20:09 20:49 21:29 21:56 22:26 23:06
Aberdeen, opp Millbank Place 19:40 20:10 20:50 21:30 21:57 22:27 23:07
Aberdeen, opp Fraser Street 19:40 20:10 20:50 21:30 21:57 22:27 23:07
Aberdeen Hutcheon Street (at 470) 19:41 20:11 20:51 21:31 21:58 22:28 23:08
Aberdeen, at Gerrard Street 19:42 20:12 20:52 21:32 21:59 22:29 23:09
Aberdeen, at John Street 19:43 20:13 20:53 21:33 21:59 22:29 23:09
Aberdeen Bon Accord Centre (Stop K5) 19:44 20:14 20:54 21:34 22:00 22:30 23:10
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H2) 19:46 20:16 20:56 21:36 22:02 22:32 23:12
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G6) 19:47 20:17 20:57 21:37 22:03 22:33 23:13
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C7) 19:50 20:20 21:00 21:40 22:05 22:35 23:15
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C9) 19:51 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:06 22:36 23:16
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B7) 19:51 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:06 22:36 23:16
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A7) 19:53 20:23 21:03 21:43 22:07 22:37 23:17
Holburn, opp Nellfield Place 19:55 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:09 22:39 23:19
Ferryhill, opp Hardgate 19:55 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:09 22:39 23:19
Ferryhill, opp Bloomfield Road 19:56 20:26 21:06 21:46 22:10 22:40 23:20
Ferryhill, at Duthie Park 19:57 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:11 22:41 23:21
Kincorth Crescent (at) 19:59 20:29 21:09 21:49 22:13 22:43 23:23
Kincorth, at Abbotswell Crescent 20:00 20:30 21:10 21:50 22:13 22:43 23:23
Kincorth, at Corthan Crescent 20:00 20:30 21:10 21:50 22:14 22:44 23:24
Kincorth, opp Faulds Row 20:01 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:14 22:44 23:24
Kincorth, adj Shops 20:01 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:14 22:44 23:24
Kincorth, at Caiesdykes Road 20:02 20:32 21:12 21:52 22:15 22:45 23:25
Kincorth, at Cairnvale Crescent 20:02 20:32 21:12 21:52 22:16 22:46 23:26
Kincorth, at Matthews Road 20:04 20:34 21:14 21:54 22:17 22:47 23:27
Kincorth, at Caiesdykes Road 20:04 20:34 21:14 21:54 22:17 22:47 23:27
Kincorth, at Cruickshank Crescent 20:05 20:35 21:15 21:55 22:18 22:48 23:28
Kincorth, at Slessor Drive 20:05 20:35 21:15 21:55 22:18 22:48 23:28
Kincorth, opp Slessor Drive 20:06 20:36 21:16 21:56 22:19 22:49 23:29

Faulds Gate - Dyce

Kincorth, opp Slessor Drive 19:22 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:20 22:20 22:50 23:32
Kincorth, opp Cruickshank Crescent 19:22 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:20 22:20 22:50 23:32
Kincorth, at Gardner Road 19:23 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:21 22:21 22:51 23:33
Kincorth, at Hetherwick Road 19:23 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:21 22:21 22:51 23:33
Kincorth, opp Deevale Gardens 19:24 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:22 22:22 22:52 23:34
Kincorth, at Deevale Terrace 19:25 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:23 22:23 22:53 23:35
Kincorth, opp Abbotswell School 19:25 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:23 22:23 22:53 23:35
Kincorth, at Faulds Crescent Path 19:26 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:24 22:24 22:54 23:36
Kincorth, at Faulds Gate 19:27 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:25 22:24 22:54 23:36
Kincorth, at Abbotswell Drive 19:27 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:25 22:25 22:55 23:37
Kincorth Crescent (opp) 19:28 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:26 22:25 22:55 23:37
Ferryhill, opp Duthie Park 19:30 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:28 22:27 22:57 23:39
Ferryhill, at Allenvale Cemetery 19:31 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:29 22:28 22:58 23:40
Ferryhill, at Bloomfield Road 19:31 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:29 22:29 22:59 23:41
Ferryhill, at Hardgate 19:32 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:30 22:29 22:59 23:41
Holburn, at Nellfield Place 19:33 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:31 22:30 23:00 23:42
Holburn, at Great Western Road 19:34 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:32 22:31 23:01 23:43
Holburn Junction (Stop A2) 19:35 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:33 22:32 23:02 23:44
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B4) 19:37 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:35 22:34 23:04 23:46
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C3) 19:38 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:36 22:34 23:04 23:46
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C4) 19:38 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:36 22:35 23:05 23:47
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G2) 19:43 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:41 22:39 23:09 23:51
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H1) 19:43 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:41 22:39 23:09
Aberdeen, opp Catherine Street 19:49 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:47 22:44 23:14
Aberdeen Charles Street (at 489) 19:50 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:48 22:45 23:15
Aberdeen, adj Fraser Street 19:51 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:49 22:45 23:15
Aberdeen, at Millbank Place 19:53 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:51 22:47 23:17
Kittybrewster Erskine Street (NW-bound) 19:53 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:51 22:47 23:17
Kittybrewster, adj Ashgrove Road 19:54 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:52 22:48 23:18
Kittybrewster, at Northern Hotel 19:54 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:52 22:48 23:18
Kittybrewster, at Burnett Place 19:55 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:53 22:49 23:19
Woodside, opp Barron Street 19:57 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:55 22:50 23:20
Woodside, opp Don Street 19:58 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:56 22:51 23:21
Woodside, at Queen Street 19:58 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:56 22:52 23:22
Woodside, at Society Lane 19:59 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:57 22:52 23:22
Woodside, at Anderson Road 20:00 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:58 22:53 23:23
Woodside, at Smithfield Lane 20:01 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:59 22:54 23:24
Woodside, at North Anderson Drive 20:01 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:59 22:54 23:24
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 20:02 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:00 22:55 23:25
Scatterburn, after Manor Drive 20:02 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:00 22:55 23:25
Bucksburn, at Auchmill Terrace 20:03 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:01 22:56 23:26
Bucksburn, at Cairnfield Place 20:04 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:02 22:57 23:27
Bucksburn, at Newton Terrace 20:05 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:03 22:59 23:29
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 20:06 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:04 23:00 23:30
Newhills, at Kepplehills Road 20:06 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:04 23:00 23:30
Newhills, at Kingswalk 20:07 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:05 23:00 23:30
Newhills, at Marlpool Place 20:08 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:06 23:01 23:31
Newhills, opp Cloverleaf Grange 20:08 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:06 23:02 23:32
Newhills, at University Court 20:09 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:07 23:02 23:32
Newhills, opp Ashtown Walk 20:09 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:07 23:03 23:33
Newhills, opp Sunny Brae 20:10 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:08 23:03 23:33
Newhills, opp Middlemuir Place 20:10 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:08 23:04 23:34
Newhills, opp Wagley Parade 20:11 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:09 23:04 23:34
Newhills, opp Middle Brae 20:12 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:10 23:05 23:35
Newhills Kepplehills Road (N-bound) 20:12 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:10 23:06 23:36
Newhills, opp Sclattie Crescent 20:13 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:11 23:06 23:36
Newhills, at Cloverfield Close 20:13 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:11 23:07 23:37
Newhills, at Hopetoun Court 20:14 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:12 23:07 23:37
Newhills, opp Cloverfield Gardens 20:15 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:13 23:08 23:38
Bankhead, at Stoneyton Terrace 20:15 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:13 23:08 23:38
Bankhead Greenburn Drive (NE-bound) 20:15 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:13 23:08 23:38
Bankhead Road (at) 20:16 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:14 23:09 23:39
Bankhead, opp Millhill Brae 20:16 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:14 23:09 23:39
Bankhead, adj Greenburn Drive 20:17 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:15 23:10 23:40
Stoneywood, at Prospect Terrace 20:18 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:16 23:11 23:41
Stoneywood Market Street (NW-bound) 20:19 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:17 23:12 23:42
Stoneywood, opp Polo Gardens 20:20 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:18 23:13 23:43
Stoneywood Park (opp) 20:20 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:18 23:13 23:43
Dyce, opp Riverview Drive 20:22 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:20 23:15 23:45
Dyce, at Farburn Terrace 20:22 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:20 23:15 23:45
Dyce, at Skene Place 20:23 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:21 23:16 23:46
Dyce, opp Gladstone Place 20:23 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:21 23:16 23:46
Dyce, opp Southesk Place 20:24 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:22 23:17 23:47
Dyce, at McIntosh Crescent 20:25 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:23 23:18 23:48
Dyce, opp Balloch Way 20:26 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:24 23:19 23:49
Dyce, at Ardlair Terrace 20:26 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:24 23:19 23:49
Dyce, at Netherview Avenue 20:27 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:25 23:20 23:50
Dyce, opp Princess Road 20:27 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:25 23:20 23:50
Dyce, at Tornashean Gardens 20:27 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:25 23:20 23:50
Dyce, at Overton Avenue 20:29 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:27 23:22 23:52
Dyce, at Shopping Centre & Academy 20:30 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:28 23:23 23:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

More information

First Aberdeen