bustimes.org

172 - Faulds Gate - Dyce

A bus service operated by First Aberdeen

Map

Dyce - Faulds Gate

Dyce, at Shopping Centre & Academy 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:20 21:20 22:20
Dyce, opp Overton Avenue 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:20 21:20 22:20
Dyce, opp Tornashean Gardens 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:22 21:22 22:22
Dyce, adj Netherview Avenue 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:23 21:23 22:23
Dyce, opp Louden Place 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:24 21:24 22:24
Dyce, at Balloch Way 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:24 21:24 22:24
Dyce, opp McIntosh Crescent 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:25 21:25 22:25
Dyce, at Southesk Place 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:25 21:25 22:25
Dyce, at Don Place 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:26 21:26 22:26
Dyce, at Avon Place 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:26 21:26 22:26
Dyce, at Glenhome Terrace 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:27 21:27 22:27
Dyce, at Riverview Drive 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:28 21:28 22:28
Stoneywood Park (at) 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:29 21:29 22:29
Stoneywood, at Polo Gardens 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:29 21:29 22:29
Stoneywood, opp Market Street 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:29 21:29 22:29
Stoneywood, opp Prospect Terrace 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:30 21:30 22:30
Bankhead Road (at) 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:32 21:32 22:32
Bankhead, at Millhill Brae 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:33 21:33 22:33
Bankhead Road (adj) 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:34 21:34 22:34
Bankhead, at Greenburn Drive 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:34 21:34 22:34
Bankhead, opp Stoneyton Terrace 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:35 21:35 22:35
Newhills, at Cloverfield Gardens 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:36 21:36 22:36
Newhills, opp Cloverfield Close 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:36 21:36 22:36
Newhills, at Sclattie Crescent 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:37 21:37 22:37
Newhills Kepplehills Road (S-bound) 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:38 21:38 22:38
Newhills, at Middle Brae 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:38 21:38 22:38
Newhills, at Watchman Brae 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:39 21:39 22:39
Newhills, at Middlemuir Place 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:40 21:40 22:40
Newhills, at Wagley Place 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:41 21:41 22:41
Newhills, at Westgate 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:41 21:41 22:41
Newhills, opp University Court 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:42 21:42 22:42
Newhills, opp Netherhills Avenue 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:43 21:43 22:43
Newhills, opp Marlpool Place 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:43 21:43 22:43
Newhills, opp Kingswalk 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:43 21:43 22:43
Newhills, opp Kepplehills Road 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:44 21:44 22:44
Bucksburn, opp Howes Road 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:45 21:45 22:45
Bucksburn, opp Newton Terrace 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:46 21:46 22:46
Bucksburn, opp Cairnfield Place 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:46 21:46 22:46
Bucksburn Auchmill Road (opp 284) 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:47 21:47 22:47
Bucksburn, opp Auchmill Terrace 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:48 21:48 22:48
Scatterburn, opp Manor Drive 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:49 21:49 22:49
Woodside, at Mugiemoss Road 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:50 21:50 22:50
Woodside, opp Smithfield Lane 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:51 21:51 22:51
Woodside, opp Anderson Road 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:51 21:51 22:51
Woodside, opp Deer Road 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:52 21:52 22:52
Woodside, opp Grandholm Street 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:53 21:53 22:53
Woodside, at Don Street 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:54 21:54 22:54
Woodside, at Barron Street 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:55 21:55 22:55
Kittybrewster, opp Burnett Place 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:56 21:56 22:56
Kittybrewster, opp Lilybank Place 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 20:57 21:57 22:57
Kittybrewster, opp Northern Hotel 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 20:58 21:58 22:58
Kittybrewster, opp Ashgrove Road 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 20:58 21:58 22:58
Kittybrewster Erskine Street (SE-bound) 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 20:59 21:59 22:59
Aberdeen, opp Millbank Place 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:00 22:00 23:00
Aberdeen, opp Fraser Street 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:00 22:00 23:00
Aberdeen Hutcheon Street (at 470) 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:01 22:01 23:01
Aberdeen, at Gerrard Street 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:02 22:02 23:02
Aberdeen, at John Street 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:02 22:02 23:02
Aberdeen Bon Accord Centre (Stop K5) 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:03 22:03 23:03
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H2) 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:05 22:05 23:05
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G6) 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:06 22:06 23:06
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C7) 19:13 19:43 20:43 22:08 23:08
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B7) 19:14 19:44 20:44 22:09 23:09
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A10) 19:14 19:44 20:44 22:09 23:09
Holburn, opp Nellfield Place 19:16 19:46 20:46 22:11 23:11
Ferryhill, opp Hardgate 19:16 19:46 20:46 22:11 23:11
Ferryhill, opp Bloomfield Road 19:17 19:47 20:47 22:12 23:12
Ferryhill, at Duthie Park 19:18 19:48 20:48 22:13 23:13
Kincorth Crescent (at) 19:19 19:49 20:49 22:14 23:14
Kincorth, at Abbotswell Crescent 19:20 19:50 20:50 22:15 23:15
Kincorth, at Corthan Crescent 19:20 19:50 20:50 22:15 23:15
Kincorth, opp Faulds Row 19:20 19:50 20:50 22:15 23:15
Kincorth, adj Shops 19:21 19:51 20:51 22:16 23:16
Kincorth, at Caiesdykes Road 19:22 19:52 20:52 22:17 23:17
Kincorth, at Cairnvale Crescent 19:23 19:53 20:53 22:18 23:18
Kincorth, at Matthews Road 19:24 19:54 20:54 22:19 23:19
Kincorth, at Caiesdykes Road 19:25 19:55 20:55 22:20 23:20
Kincorth, at Cruickshank Crescent 19:25 19:55 20:55 22:20 23:20
Kincorth, at Slessor Drive 19:26 19:56 20:56 22:21 23:21
Kincorth, opp Slessor Drive 19:27 19:57 20:57 22:22 23:22

Faulds Gate - Dyce

Kincorth, opp Slessor Drive 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:10 22:25
Kincorth, opp Cruickshank Crescent 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:10 22:25
Kincorth, at Gardner Road 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:11 22:26
Kincorth, at Hetherwick Road 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:11 22:26
Kincorth, opp Deevale Gardens 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:13 22:27
Kincorth, at Deevale Terrace 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:13 22:28
Kincorth, opp Abbotswell School 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:14 22:28
Kincorth, at Faulds Crescent Path 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:14 22:29
Kincorth, at Faulds Gate 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:15 22:30
Kincorth, at Abbotswell Drive 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:16 22:30
Kincorth Crescent (opp) 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:16 22:31
Ferryhill, opp Duthie Park 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:18 22:32
Ferryhill, at Allenvale Cemetery 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:19 22:33
Ferryhill, at Bloomfield Road 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:20 22:34
Ferryhill, at Hardgate 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:21 22:35
Holburn, at Nellfield Place 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:21 22:35
Holburn, at Great Western Road 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:22 22:36
Holburn Junction (Stop A2) 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:23 22:37
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B2) 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:25 22:38
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C3) 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:26 22:39
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G2) 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:31 22:44
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H1) 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:31 22:44
Aberdeen Bon Accord Centre (Stop K2) 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:33 22:45
Aberdeen, opp Catherine Street 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:36 22:48
Aberdeen Charles Street (at 489) 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:37 22:48
Aberdeen, adj Fraser Street 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:37 22:49
Aberdeen, at Millbank Place 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:39 22:50
Kittybrewster Erskine Street (NW-bound) 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:39 22:50
Kittybrewster, adj Ashgrove Road 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:40 22:51
Kittybrewster, at Northern Hotel 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:40 22:51
Kittybrewster, at Burnett Place 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:41 22:52
Woodside, opp Barron Street 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:43 22:53
Woodside, opp Don Street 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:44 22:54
Woodside, at Queen Street 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:44 22:55
Woodside, at Anderson Road 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:46 22:56
Woodside, at Smithfield Lane 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:47 22:57
Woodside, at North Anderson Drive 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:47 22:57
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:48 22:58
Scatterburn, after Manor Drive 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:48 22:58
Bucksburn, at Auchmill Terrace 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:49 23:00
Bucksburn, at Cairnfield Place 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:50 23:01
Bucksburn, at Newton Terrace 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:51 23:02
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:52 23:03
Newhills, at Kepplehills Road 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:52 23:03
Newhills, at Kingswalk 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:52 23:03
Newhills, at Marlpool Place 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:53 23:04
Newhills, opp Cloverleaf Grange 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:53 23:04
Newhills, at University Court 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:54 23:04
Newhills, opp Ashtown Walk 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:54 23:05
Newhills, opp Sunny Brae 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:55 23:06
Newhills, opp Middlemuir Place 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:56 23:06
Newhills, opp Wagley Parade 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:56 23:07
Newhills, opp Middle Brae 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:57 23:08
Newhills Kepplehills Road (N-bound) 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:58 23:08
Newhills, opp Sclattie Crescent 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:59 23:09
Newhills, at Cloverfield Close 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:59 23:09
Newhills, at Hopetoun Court 19:55 20:25 20:55 22:00 23:10
Newhills, opp Cloverfield Gardens 19:56 20:26 20:56 22:01 23:11
Bankhead, at Stoneyton Terrace 19:56 20:26 20:56 22:01 23:11
Bankhead Greenburn Drive (NE-bound) 19:56 20:26 20:56 22:01 23:11
Bankhead Road (at) 19:57 20:27 20:57 22:02 23:12
Bankhead, opp Millhill Brae 19:57 20:27 20:57 22:02 23:12
Bankhead, adj Greenburn Drive 19:58 20:28 20:58 22:03 23:13
Stoneywood, at Prospect Terrace 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:05 23:15
Stoneywood Market Street (NW-bound) 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:06 23:16
Stoneywood, opp Polo Gardens 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:06 23:16
Stoneywood Park (opp) 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:07 23:17
Dyce, opp Riverview Drive 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:08 23:18
Dyce, at Farburn Terrace 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:08 23:18
Dyce, at Skene Place 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:09 23:19
Dyce, opp Gladstone Place 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:09 23:19
Dyce, opp Southesk Place 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:09 23:19
Dyce, at McIntosh Crescent 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:10 23:20
Dyce, opp Balloch Way 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:11 23:21
Dyce, at Ardlair Terrace 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:11 23:21
Dyce, at Netherview Avenue 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:11 23:21
Dyce, opp Princess Road 20:07 20:37 21:07 22:12 23:22
Dyce, at Tornashean Gardens 20:07 20:37 21:07 22:12 23:22
Dyce, at Overton Avenue 20:09 20:39 21:09 22:14 23:24
Dyce, at Shopping Centre & Academy 20:11 20:41 21:11 22:16 23:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

More information

First Aberdeen