bustimes.org

18 - Eccles Interchange - Manchester Airport The Station

A service operated by Arriva North West

Strike

Arriva North West strike

From 20 July 2022

Industrial action from 02:00 on Wednesday 20th July. During this, there will be no planned Arriva bus services operating within Merseyside, Greater Manchester, Lancashire or Cheshire

(except for local Macclesfield services which will all run, with the exception of service 38)

(services running out of Chester depot and into Chester from Wrexham and Rhyl are unaffected and will continue to operate)

www.arrivabus.co.uk/latest-news/merseyside-and-nw-industrial-action-20th-july-2022

Map

Eccles Interchange to Manchester Airport The Station

Eccles Interchange (Stand C) 08:49 09:53 then hourly until 17:53
Trafford Park, at Guinness Circle 08:53 09:57 17:57
Trafford Park, by Eleventh Street 08:59 10:02 18:02
Trafford Park Westinghouse Road (near) 09:00 10:03 18:03
Trafford Park, opp Praed Road 09:00 10:03 18:03
Trafford Park, nr Textilose Road 09:02 10:04 18:04
Trafford Park, opp Hattons Road 09:03 10:05 18:05
Trafford Park Park Way (Stop A) 09:05 10:07 18:07
Trafford Park, opp Lyons Road 09:06 10:07 18:07
Trafford Park, opp Richmond Road 09:07 10:08 18:08
Trafford Park, o/s Broadoak 09:08 10:09 18:09
Trafford Park, opp Nash Road 09:10 10:11 18:11
Dumplington, nr Taylor Road 09:11 10:12 18:12
The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Arrivals) 09:14 10:14 18:14
07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 18:16 20:14 22:24
The Trafford Centre, opp Old Park Lane 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 18:17 20:14 22:24
Croft’s Bank, opp Rivers Lane 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 18:19 20:15 22:25
Davyhulme Circle (Stop D) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 18:21 20:17 22:27
Davyhulme, nr Canterbury Road 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 18:22 20:18 22:28
Urmston, opp Moorside Road 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 18:23 20:19 22:29
Urmston Library (Stop G) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 18:24 20:20 22:30
Flixton, opp Dartford Road 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 18:25 20:21 22:31
Flixton, opp Roebuck Hotel 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 18:26 20:22 22:32
Flixton, opp Golf Club 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 18:28 20:23 22:33
Flixton, o/s St Michael's 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 18:29 20:24 22:34
Flixton Carrington Road (Stop D) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 18:29 20:24 22:34
Flixton, nr Morris Grove 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 18:30 20:25 22:35
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Training Centre 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 18:33 20:28 22:38
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Ackers Farm 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 18:34 20:28 22:38
Ashton upon Mersey, o/s Mersey Farm 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 18:36 20:30 22:40
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Manor Avenue 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 18:36 20:30 22:40
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Brayton Avenue 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 18:37 20:31 22:41
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Buck Lane 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 18:38 20:32 22:42
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Church Lane 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 18:39 20:33 22:43
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Ashton Lane 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 18:40 20:34 22:44
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Barnfield Crescent 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 18:40 20:34 22:44
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Grosvenor Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 18:41 20:35 22:45
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Glen Avenue 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 18:42 20:36 22:46
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Milton Grove 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 18:43 20:37 22:47
Sale, nr Dane Road 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 18:44 20:38 22:48
Sale, nr Chapel Road 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 18:45 20:39 22:49
Sale, nr Ashfield Road 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 18:45 20:39 22:49
Sale, adj Cross Street 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 18:46 20:40 22:50
Sale, nr Claremont Road 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 18:46 20:40 22:50
Sale Metrolink Stop (Stop H) 06:53 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 18:48 20:42 22:52
Sale, nr Oldfield Road 06:53 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 18:48 20:42 22:52
Sale, adj Dane Road 06:54 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 18:49 20:43 22:53
Sale, opp Clarendon Crescent 06:55 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 18:50 20:44 22:54
Sale, opp Temple Road 06:55 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 18:50 20:44 22:54
Sale Moor Wythenshawe Road (Stop B) 06:56 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 18:51 20:45 22:55
Sale Moor Village (Stop C) 06:58 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 18:53 20:47 22:57
Sale Moor, opp Alexandra Road 06:58 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 18:53 20:47 22:57
Sale Moor, nr Marsland Road 06:59 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 18:54 20:48 22:58
Sale Moor, opp Cumberland Road 06:59 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 18:54 20:48 22:58
Sale Moor, at Norris Road 07:00 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 18:55 20:49 22:59
Sale Moor Norris Road (W-bound) 07:00 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 18:55 20:49 22:59
Brooklands Norris Road (NW-bound) 07:02 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 18:57 20:50 23:00
Brooklands, nr Norris Road 07:02 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 18:57 20:51 23:01
Brooklands, nr Cranleigh Drive 07:03 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 18:58 20:52 23:02
Brooklands, opp Framingham Road 07:04 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 18:59 20:52 23:02
Brooklands, nr Maple Road 07:04 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 18:59 20:52 23:02
Brooklands, nr Brencon Avenue 07:05 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 19:00 20:53 23:03
Brooklands, opp Stancross Road 07:06 08:01 09:01 10:00 11:00 19:00 20:53 23:03
Brooklands, nr Swanage Avenue 07:07 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 19:02 20:54 23:04
Brooklands, nr Wythenshawe Road 07:08 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 19:03 20:55 23:05
Brooklands, nr Ferndown Road 07:09 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 19:04 20:56 23:06
Baguley Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:12 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 19:07 20:59 23:09
Baguley Southmoor Road (Stop A) 07:13 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 19:08 21:00 23:10
Roundthorn Southmoor Road (Stop C) 07:15 08:10 09:10 10:09 11:09 19:09 21:00 23:10
Roundthorn, opp Dallimore Road 07:16 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 19:11 21:01 23:11
Roundthorn, opp Caldey Road 07:18 08:13 09:13 10:12 11:12 19:12 21:02 23:12
Wythenshawe Hospital (Stop A) 07:20 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 19:15 21:04 23:14
Wythenshawe Hospital Opal House (Stop E) 07:21 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 19:16 21:05 23:15
Newall Green Martinscroft Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:23 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 19:18 21:07 23:17
Newall Green, nr Highdales Road 07:25 08:20 09:20 10:19 11:19 19:19 21:08 23:18
Newall Green School (opp) 07:25 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 19:20 21:09 23:19
Newall Green, o/s St Pauls High School 07:26 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 19:21 21:10 23:20
Newall Green, o/s St Peters Primary School 07:27 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 19:22 21:10 23:20
Wythenshawe, opp Portway 07:28 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 19:23 21:12 23:22
Wythenshawe Interchange (Arrivals) 07:31 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 19:26 21:14 23:24
07:35 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 19:30 21:18 23:28
Manchester Airport The Station 07:45 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 19:41 21:28 23:38

Manchester Airport The Station to Eccles Interchange

Manchester Airport The Station (Stand K) 06:53 then hourly until 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:27 22:27
Woodhouse Park, opp Hilary Road 06:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:29 22:29
Woodhouse Park, by Portway 06:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:30 22:30
Woodhouse Park, o/s Painswick Park 06:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:31 22:31
Woodhouse Park, o/s Mountain Ash 06:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:32 22:32
Woodhouse Park, opp Plowden Road 06:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:33 22:33
Wythenshawe, opp Cotefield Road 07:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:33 22:33
Wythenshawe Interchange (Arrivals) 07:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:36 22:36
07:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:40 22:40
Wythenshawe, nr Portway 07:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:42 22:42
Newall Green, opp St Pauls High School 07:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:43 22:43
Newall Green School (o/s) 07:13 17:13 18:12 19:12 20:44 22:44
Newall Green, nr Firbank Road 07:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:45 22:45
Newall Green Highdales Road (Stop C) 07:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:45 22:45
Newall Green Martinscroft Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:46 22:46
Wythenshawe Hospital Opal House (Stop F) 07:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:47 22:47
Wythenshawe Hospital (Stop A) 07:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:49 22:49
Roundthorn, nr Caldey Road 07:20 17:20 18:19 19:19 20:49 22:49
Roundthorn, nr Dallimore Road 07:21 17:21 18:20 19:20 20:50 22:50
Baguley Ledson Road (Stop B) 07:22 17:22 18:21 19:21 20:50 22:50
Baguley Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:51 22:51
Baguley Lidl (Stop E) 07:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:52 22:52
Baguley Tesco (Stop A) 07:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:53 22:53
Brooklands, opp Ferndown Road 07:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:54 22:54
Brooklands, adj Altrincham Road 07:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:54 22:54
Brooklands, opp Wendover Road 07:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:55 22:55
Brooklands, opp Swanage Avenue 07:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:56 22:56
Brooklands, nr Stancross Road 07:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:58 22:58
Brooklands Road (nr) 07:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:58 22:58
Brooklands, opp Maple Road 07:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:59 22:59
Brooklands, nr Framingham Road 07:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:59 22:59
Brooklands, o/s St John's Church 07:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 21:00 23:00
Brooklands, opp Norris Road 07:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 21:01 23:01
Brooklands Norris Road (SE-bound) 07:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 21:02 23:02
Sale Moor Norris Road (E-bound) 07:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 21:03 23:03
Sale Moor, nr Cumberland Road 07:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 21:05 23:05
Sale Moor, adj Marsland Road 07:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 21:05 23:05
Sale Moor, nr Alexandra Road 07:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 21:06 23:06
Sale Moor Marsland Road (Stop B) 07:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 21:07 23:07
Sale Moor Legh Arms (Stop E) 07:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 21:08 23:08
Sale Moor Wythenshawe Road (Stop C) 07:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 21:09 23:09
Sale, at Temple Road 07:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 21:11 23:11
Sale Clarendon Crescent (cnr) 07:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 21:12 23:12
Sale, nr Dane Road 07:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 21:13 23:13
Sale Priory Road (S-bound) 07:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 21:13 23:13
Sale, opp Lynwood Grove 07:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 21:14 23:14
Sale Metrolink Stop (Stop G) 07:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 21:16 23:16
Sale, o/s Sainsbury's 07:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 21:16 23:16
Sale, nr Cross Street 07:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 21:16 23:16
Sale, opp Ashfield Road 07:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 21:17 23:17
Sale, nr Mersey Road 07:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 21:17 23:17
Sale, nr Windsor Avenue 07:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 21:18 23:18
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Milton Grove 07:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 21:19 23:19
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Glen Avenue 07:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 21:20 23:20
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Ashton Park 07:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 21:20 23:20
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Barnfield Crescent 07:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 21:21 23:21
Ashton upon Mersey, adj Ashton Lane 07:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 21:22 23:22
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Church Lane 07:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 21:22 23:22
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Ennerdale Drive 07:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 21:23 23:23
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Buck Lane 07:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 21:24 23:24
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Brayton Avenue 07:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 21:24 23:24
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Manor Avenue 07:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 21:24 23:24
Ashton upon Mersey, o/s Ackers Farm 07:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 21:26 23:26
Ashton upon Mersey, o/s Training Centre 07:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 21:27 23:27
Flixton, opp Morris Grove 08:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:30 23:30
Flixton Carrington Road (Stop C) 08:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:30 23:30
Flixton, opp St Michael's 08:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:31 23:31
Flixton, o/s Golf Club 08:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:32 23:32
Flixton, opp Snowden Avenue 08:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:33 23:33
Flixton, o/s Roebuck Hotel 08:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:33 23:33
Flixton, nr Dartford Road 08:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:34 23:34
Urmston Library (Stop F) 08:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:37 23:37
Urmston, nr Moorside Road East 08:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:37 23:37
Davyhulme, opp Canterbury Road 08:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:38 23:38
Davyhulme Circle (Stop C) 08:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:39 23:39
Croft’s Bank, opp Kingsway Park 08:13 18:13
The Trafford Centre, nr Old Park Lane 08:17 18:17
The Trafford Centre Bus Station 08:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:45 23:45
08:23 18:23
Dumplington, nr Ellesmere Circle 08:24 18:24
Dumplington, opp Taylor Road 08:24 18:24
Trafford Park, nr Nash Road 08:26 18:26
Trafford Park, opp Broadoak 08:27 18:27
Trafford Park, nr Richmond Road 08:28 18:28
Trafford Park, nr Lyons Road 08:28 18:28
Trafford Park Park Way (Stop B) 08:29 18:29
Trafford Park, by Eleventh Street 08:32 18:32
Trafford Park Westinghouse Road (near) 08:33 18:33
Trafford Park, opp Praed Road 08:33 18:33
Trafford Park, nr Textilose Road 08:34 18:34
Trafford Park, opp Hattons Road 08:35 18:35
Trafford Park, nr Guiness Circle 08:38 18:38
Eccles Interchange (Stop E) 08:43 18:43

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMAN/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North West