Bus Times

184 - Newton Abbot-Teignmouth

A bus service operated by Dartline Coaches

Inbound

Teignmouth Railway Station (Stop D) 10:27 13:57 16:07
Teignmouth Seaview Diner (Stop A) 10:30 14:00 16:10
Teignmouth Post Office (Stop C) 10:30 14:00 16:10
Teignmouth Orchard Gardens (W-bound) 10:31 14:01 16:11
Teignmouth Bitton Park Flats (W-bound) 10:31 14:01 16:12
Teignmouth Bitton Park (W-bound) 10:32 14:02 16:12
Teignmouth, opp Tesco Express 10:32 14:02 16:13
Teignmouth Shaldon Bridge (SW-bound) 10:33 14:03 16:13
Teignmouth Shaldon Bridge (SW-bound) 10:33 14:03 16:14
Teignmouth Broadmeadow (W-bound) 10:33 14:03 16:14
Teignmouth, opp South Holm 10:35 14:05 16:16
Teignmouth, opp Salcombe 10:36 14:06 16:17
Bishopsteignton Ring of Bells (NW-bound) 10:39 14:09 16:21
Bishopsteignton Garage (W-bound) 10:39 14:09 16:21
Bishopsteignton Forder Lane (W-bound) 10:42 14:12 16:24
Bishopsteignton, opp Bungalows 10:43 14:13 16:25
Kingsteignton Wear Farm (SW-bound) 10:44 14:14 16:26
Kingsteignton Ware Barton (W-bound) 10:45 14:15 16:27
Kingsteignton Ware Cross (N-bound) 08:32 10:47 14:17 16:29
Kingsteignton Blindwell Avenue (SW-bound) 08:33 10:48 14:18 16:30
Kingsteignton Tarr's Avenue (S-bound) 08:33 10:48 14:18 16:30
Kingsteignton, opp Kings Court 08:33 10:48 14:18 16:30
Kingsteignton Woodmere Way (SW-bound) 08:34 10:49 14:19 16:31
Kingsteignton, opp Homebase 08:35 10:50 14:20 16:32
Kingsteignton Pottery Road (SW-bound) 08:37 10:52 14:22 16:34
Newton Abbot Racecourse (SW-bound) 08:38 10:53 14:23 16:35
Newton Abbot Jetty Marsh (SW-bound) 08:40 10:55 14:25 16:37
Newton Abbot Council Offices (SW-bound) 08:42 10:57 14:27 16:39
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop E) 08:44 10:59 14:29 16:42
Newton Abbot, opp Asda 08:45 11:01 14:31 16:43
Newton Abbot Station Bridge (NE-bound) 08:49 11:13 14:43 16:50
Newton Abbot, opp Rail Station 08:50 11:15 14:45 16:51

Outbound

Newton Abbot Rail Station (Stop K) 09:45 13:15 15:25 17:25
Newton Abbot Asda (NW-bound) 09:57 13:27 15:37 17:33
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop C) 10:00 13:30 15:40 17:35
Newton Abbot, opp Cricketfield Surgery 10:00 13:30 15:40 17:35
Newton Abbot Jetty Marsh (NE-bound) 10:01 13:31 15:41 17:36
Newton Abbot, opp Racecourse 10:03 13:33 15:43 17:38
Kingsteignton, opp Pottery Road 10:03 13:33 15:43 17:38
Kingsteignton Homebase (E-bound) 10:04 13:34 15:44 17:39
Kingsteignton Woodmere Way (NE-bound) 10:06 13:36 15:46 17:41
Kingsteignton Kings Court (N-bound) 10:06 13:36 15:46 17:41
Kingsteignton Tarr's Avenue (N-bound) 10:06 13:36 15:46 17:41
Kingsteignton Blindwell Avenue (NE-bound) 10:07 13:37 15:47 17:42
Kingsteignton Ware Cross (S-bound) 10:08 13:38 15:48 17:43
Kingsteignton, opp Ware Barton 10:09 13:39 15:49
Kingsteignton, opp Wear Farm 10:11 13:41 15:51
Bishopsteignton Bungalows (NE-bound) 10:12 13:42 15:52
Bishopsteignton Forder Lane (E-bound) 10:13 13:43 15:53
Bishopsteignton Post Office (E-bound) 10:16 13:46 15:56
Bishopsteignton, opp Ring of Bells 10:17 13:47 15:57
Bishopsteignton Coles Barn (E-bound) 10:18 13:48 15:58
Teignmouth Salcombe (E-bound) 10:19 13:49 15:59
Teignmouth South Holm (E-bound) 10:21 13:51 16:01
Teignmouth Broadmeadow (E-bound) 10:22 13:52 16:02
Teignmouth Shaldon Bridge (NE-bound) 10:23 13:53 16:03
Teignmouth Tesco Express (E-bound) 10:24 13:54 16:04
Teignmouth Bitton Park (E-bound) 10:25 13:55 16:05
Teignmouth Bitton Park Flats (E-bound) 10:25 13:55 16:05
Teignmouth Railway Station (Stop D) 10:27 13:57 16:07
Teignmouth Seaview Diner (Stop A) 10:29 13:59 16:09

More information

Dartline Coaches