bustimes.org

1A - Middleleaze - Swindon - Great Western Hospital

A bus service operated by Swindon’s Bus Company

Map

Middleleaze - Great Western Hospital

Middleleaze Alba Close (S-bound) 09:19 then hourly until 17:19 18:19
The Prinnels Grandison Close (W-bound) 09:20 17:20 18:20
The Prinnels Wilmot Close (S-bound) 09:21 17:21 18:21
Grange Park Sleaford Close (SE-bound) 09:22 17:22 18:22
Grange Park Hampton Drive (W-bound) 09:23 17:23 18:23
Grange Park Eworth Close (S-bound) 09:23 17:23
Grange Park Bradenham Road (E-bound) 09:24 17:24
Grange Park Camden Close (NE-bound) 09:24 17:24
Grange Park Subway (NE-bound) 09:26 17:26
Link Leisure Centre Link Centre (Stop F) 09:28 17:28
Westlea West Swindon Centre (Stop C) 09:29 17:29
Westlea Springhill Close (E-bound) 09:29 17:29
Westlea Risingham Mead (E-bound) 09:30 17:30
Westlea Applewood Court (SE-bound) 09:30 17:30
Westlea Mannington House (SE-bound) 09:31 17:31
Mannington Roundabout (E-bound) 09:32 17:32
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (NE-bound) 09:33 17:33
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (NE-bound) 09:35 17:35
Swindon Dean Street (E-bound) 09:36 17:36
Swindon Emlyn Square (NE-bound) 09:37 17:37
Swindon Farnsby Street (Stop B) 09:39 17:39
Swindon Commercial Road (E-bound) 09:40 17:40
Swindon Regent Circus (Stop C) 09:41 17:41
Swindon Corporation Street (N-bound) 09:43 17:43
Swindon Bus Station (W-bound) 09:44 17:44
Swindon Fleming Way (Stop T) 09:45 17:45
Swindon Fleming Way (Stop T) 08:50 09:50 17:50
Swindon Spring Gardens (E-bound) 08:50 09:50 17:50
Swindon Fire Station (E-bound) 08:51 09:51 17:51
Swindon Queens Drive (E-bound) 08:52 09:52 17:52
Walcot East Russell Walk (SE-bound) 08:53 09:53 17:53
Walcot East Sussex Square (SE-bound) 08:53 09:53 17:53
Park North New College (SE-bound) 08:54 09:54 17:54
Park South Kirby Close (S-bound) 08:54 09:54 17:54
Lawn Berrington Road (SE-bound) 08:55 09:55 17:55
Park South Ripon Way (E-bound) 08:56 09:56 17:56
Coate Water (E-bound) 08:56 09:56 17:56
Coate Sun Inn (SE-bound) 08:57 09:57 17:57
Common Head Great Western Hospital (Stop A) 09:00 10:00 18:00

Great Western Hospital - Middleleaze

Common Head Great Western Hospital (Stop A) 09:43 then hourly until 17:43
Common Head Brunel Treatment Centre (N-bound) 09:43 17:43
Common Head Swicc (NW-bound) 09:44 17:44
Coate Village (NW-bound) 09:45 17:45
Coate Sun Inn (NW-bound) 09:46 17:46
Park South Ripon Way (W-bound) 09:47 17:47
Lawn Berrington Road (NW-bound) 09:47 17:47
Park South Kirby Close (N-bound) 09:48 17:48
Park North New College (NW-bound) 09:49 17:49
Walcot East Sussex Square (NW-bound) 09:49 17:49
Walcot East Russell Walk (NW-bound) 09:50 17:50
Swindon Queens Drive (W-bound) 09:51 17:51
Swindon Fire Station (W-bound) 09:52 17:52
Swindon Spring Gardens (W-bound) 09:53 17:53
Swindon Fleming Way (Stop G) 09:55 17:55
Swindon Fleming Way (Stop G) 09:00 10:00 18:00
Swindon Catherine Street (S-bound) 09:00 10:00 18:00
Swindon Emlyn Square (NW-bound) 09:01 10:01 18:01
Swindon Dean Street (W-bound) 09:02 10:02 18:02
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (SW-bound) 09:04 10:04 18:04
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (SW-bound) 09:05 10:05 18:05
Mannington Roundabout (W-bound) 09:06 10:06 18:06
Westlea Mannington House (W-bound) 09:07 10:07 18:07
Westlea Applewood Court (NW-bound) 09:08 10:08 18:08
Westlea Risingham Mead (W-bound) 09:08 10:08 18:08
Westlea Springhill Close (W-bound) 09:09 10:09 18:09
Westlea West Swindon Centre (Stop B) 09:09 10:09 18:09
Link Leisure Centre Link Centre (Stop E) 09:11 10:11 18:11
Ramleaze Orkney Close (N-bound) 09:16 10:16 18:16
Ramleaze Charolais Drive (N-bound) 09:16 10:16 18:16
Ramleaze Village Inn (W-bound) 09:16 10:16 18:16
Middleleaze Pearl Road (W-bound) 09:17 10:17 18:17
Middleleaze Castleton Road (W-bound) 09:18 10:18 18:18
Middleleaze Alba Close (S-bound) 09:19 10:19 18:19

Timetable data from Swindon’s Bus Company, 25 November 2020

Similar services

Swindon’s Bus Company