Bus Times

1J - City Centre - Royal Mail (Mallusk)

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Upper Queen Street 1 (city centre) 05:45 21:00 21:30
Victoria Square (inward) 05:46 21:02 21:31
Laganside Bus Station (outward) 05:47 21:03 21:32
North Street 3 05:49 21:05 21:34
Donegall Street (outward) 05:50 21:06 21:35
Carlisle Circus (Antrim Road) (outward) 05:53 21:09 21:38
Lincoln Avenue (outward) 05:53 21:09 21:38
Kane Cottage (outward) 05:53 21:10 21:38
New Lodge Road (outward) 05:54 21:10 21:39
Cliftonville Road (outward) 05:54 21:11 21:39
Antrim Road (Eia Street) (outward) 05:55 21:12 21:40
Waterworks (outward) 05:55 21:12 21:40
Richmond Lane (outward) 05:56 21:13 21:41
Willowbank Gardens (outward) 05:56 21:13 21:41
Kansas Avenue (outward) 05:57 21:14 21:42
Antrim Road (Salisbury Avenue) (outward) 05:58 21:15 21:43
Firmount (outward) 05:58 21:15 21:43
Chichester Avenue (outward) 05:58 21:15 21:43
North Circular Road (outward) 05:59 21:16 21:44
Strathmore Park (outward) 05:59 21:16 21:44
Donegall Park Avenue (outward) 06:00 21:17 21:45
Downview Avenue (outward) 06:00 21:17 21:45
Downview Lodge (outward) 06:01 21:18 21:46
Gray's Lane (outward) 06:01 21:18 21:46
Antrim Road (Serpentine Road) (outward) 06:02 21:19 21:47
Ben Madigan Park (outward) 06:02 21:19 21:47
Kincraig Park (outward) 06:03 21:20 21:48
Tree Tops (outward) 06:03 21:20 21:48
Hazelwood Park (outward) 06:03 21:20 21:48
Bellevue Park (outward) 06:04 21:21 21:49
Antrim Road (Bellevue) (outward) 06:05 21:22 21:50
Bellevue Bridge (outward) 06:05 21:22 21:50
Elmfield (outward) 06:05 21:22 21:50
Church Road (outward) 06:06 21:23 21:51
Glengormley (Ulster Bank) (outward) 06:07 21:24 21:52
Hightown (Glengormley) (outward) 06:07 21:24 21:52
Hightown Court (outward) 06:08 21:25 21:53
Hightown Park (outward) 06:09 21:26 21:54
Hightown Road (Edmund Rice College) (terminal) 06:10 21:27 21:55
Rosehall (outward) 06:10 21:27 21:55
Mallusk (Enterprise Way) (inward) 06:12 21:29 21:57
Royal Mail (Enterprise Way) (terminal) 06:13 21:30 21:58

Royal Mail (Enterprise Way) (terminal) 06:14 21:32 22:05
Ballyrobert Garage (outward) 06:14 21:32 22:05
Rosehall (inward) 06:15 21:33 22:06
Hightown Road (Edmund Rice College) (terminal) 06:16 21:34 22:07
Hightown Park 06:17 21:34 22:07
Hightown Court (other direction) 06:17 21:35 22:08
Hightown (Glengormley) (other direction) 06:18 21:35 22:08
Glengormley (Ulster Bank) (inward) 06:19 21:36 22:09
Church Road (inward) 06:19 21:36 22:09
Elmfield (inward) 06:19 21:36 22:09
O'Neill Road (inward) 06:20 21:37 22:10
Antrim Road (Bellevue) (inward) 06:21 21:38 22:11
Whitewell (inward) 06:21 21:38 22:11
Floral Park (inward) 06:21 21:38 22:11
Bellevue Park (inward) 06:21 21:38 22:11
Hazelwood Park (inward) 06:22 21:39 22:12
Tree Tops (inward) 06:22 21:39 22:12
Thronemount (inward) 06:23 21:40 22:13
Ben Madigan Park (inward) 06:23 21:40 22:13
Antrim Road (Serpentine Road) (inward) 06:24 21:41 22:14
Downview Lodge (inward) 06:24 21:41 22:14
Downview Avenue (inward) 06:25 21:42 22:15
Donegall Park Avenue (inward) 06:25 21:42 22:15
Belfast Castle (inward) 06:26 21:42 22:15
North Circular Road (inward) 06:26 21:43 22:16
Chichester Avenue (inward) 06:27 21:43 22:16
Firmount (inward) 06:28 21:44 22:17
Antrim Road (Salisbury Avenue) (inward) 06:29 21:45 22:18
Glandore Avenue (inward) 06:29 21:45 22:18
Hopefield Avenue (inward) 06:30 21:45 22:18
Alexandra Park Avenue (inward) 06:31 21:46 22:19
Richmond Lane (inward) 06:31 21:46 22:19
Waterworks (inward) 06:32 21:46 22:19
Antrim Road (Eia Street) (inward) 06:33 21:47 22:20
Cliftonville Road (inward) 06:33 21:47 22:20
New Lodge Road (inward) 06:34 21:47 22:20
Dawson Street (inward) 06:35 21:48 22:21
Carlisle Circus (Antrim Road) (inward) 06:36 21:49 22:22
Carlisle Circus (Clifton Street) (inward) 06:36 21:49 22:22
Clifton Street (inward) 06:37 21:50 22:23
Donegall Street (inward) 06:38 21:51 22:24
Central Library (inward) 06:39 21:52 22:25
Royal Avenue (inward) 06:41 21:53 22:26
Donegall Place (other direction) 06:47 21:58 22:31

Translink Metro