🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

1D - City Centre - New Mossley - Mossley Glade

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Map

City Centre - New Mossley - Mossley Glade

Upper Queen Street 1 (city centre) 10:15 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Victoria Square (inward) 10:16 11:31 12:31 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Laganside Bus Station (outward) 10:17 11:32 12:32 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
North Street 3 10:19 11:34 12:34 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Donegall Street (outward) 10:20 11:35 12:35 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Great George's Street (outward) 10:21 11:36 12:36 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
North Queen Street (Yorkgate) (outward) 10:22 11:37 12:37 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
North City Business Centre (outward) 10:22 11:37 12:37 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Adam Street (outward) 10:22 11:37 12:37 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Edlingham Street (outward) 10:23 11:38 12:38 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Halliday's Road (outward) 10:23 11:38 12:38 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Antrim Road (Eia Street) (outward) 10:24 11:39 12:39 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Waterworks (outward) 10:24 11:39 12:39 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Richmond Lane (outward) 10:25 11:40 12:40 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Willowbank Gardens (outward) 10:25 11:40 12:40 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Kansas Avenue (outward) 10:26 11:41 12:41 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Antrim Road (Salisbury Avenue) (outward) 10:27 11:42 12:42 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Firmount (outward) 10:27 11:42 12:42 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Chichester Avenue (outward) 10:27 11:42 12:42 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
North Circular Road (outward) 10:28 11:43 12:43 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Strathmore Park (outward) 10:28 11:43 12:43 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Donegall Park Avenue (outward) 10:29 11:44 12:44 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Downview Avenue (outward) 10:29 11:44 12:44 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Downview Lodge (outward) 10:30 11:45 12:45 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Gray's Lane (outward) 10:30 11:45 12:45 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Antrim Road (Serpentine Road) (outward) 10:31 11:46 12:46 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Ben Madigan Park (outward) 10:31 11:46 12:46 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Kincraig Park (outward) 10:32 11:47 12:47 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Tree Tops (outward) 10:32 11:47 12:47 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Hazelwood Park (outward) 10:32 11:47 12:47 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Bellevue Park (outward) 10:33 11:48 12:48 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Antrim Road (Bellevue) (outward) 10:34 11:49 12:49 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Bellevue Bridge (outward) 10:34 11:49 12:49 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Elmfield (outward) 10:34 11:49 12:49 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:51
Church Road (outward) 10:35 11:50 12:50 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52
Glengormley (Ulster Bank) (outward) 10:36 11:51 12:51 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:53
Glengormley Park (outward) 10:36 11:51 12:51 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:53
Hillview Park (outward) 10:37 11:52 12:52 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:54
Ballyclare Road (Northcott) (outward) 10:38 11:53 12:53 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:55
Glenvarna Walk (outward) 10:38 11:53 12:53 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:55
Carwood Avenue (outward) 10:39 11:54 12:54 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:56
Manse Road (outward) 10:39 11:54 12:54 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:56
Ballycraigy Road (outward) 10:39 11:54 12:54 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:56
Ballyearl Drive (outward) 10:40 11:55 12:55 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:57
Ballyhenry (Ballyearl Way) (outward) 10:41 11:56 12:56 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:58
Milewater Court (outward) 10:41 11:56 12:56 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:58
Carn Court (outward) 10:42 11:57 12:57 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:59
Carn Green (outward) 10:42 11:57 12:57 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:59
Campbell Road (outward) 10:43 11:58 12:58 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:00
Mossley Pavilion (outward) 10:43 11:58 12:58 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:00
The Glade (outward) 10:44 11:59 12:59 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:01
Uppertown Drive (outward) 10:44 11:59 12:59 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:01
Mossley (Rail Station) (terminal) 10:45 12:00 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:02

Mossley Glade - New Mossley - City Centre

Mossley (Rail Station) (terminal) 10:55 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Mossley Mill (inward) 10:55 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
The Villas (inward) 10:55 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Lakeview Grove (inward) 10:55 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Campbell Road (inward) 10:56 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Manse Way (inward) 10:57 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Carn Court (inward) 10:57 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Carn Crescent (inward) 10:58 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Milewater Drive (inward) 10:58 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Ballyhenry (Ballyearl Way) (inward) 10:59 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Ballyearl Drive (inward) 10:59 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Ballycraigy Road (inward) 11:00 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Manse Road (inward) 11:00 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Ladysmith Lane (inward) 11:01 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Ballyclare Road (Northcott) (inward) 11:02 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Hillview Park (inward) 11:02 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Glengormley Park (inward) 11:03 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Glengormley (Ulster Bank) (inward) 11:04 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:26
Church Road (inward) 11:04 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:26
Elmfield (inward) 11:04 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:26
O'Neill Road (inward) 11:05 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:27
Antrim Road (Bellevue) (inward) 11:06 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:28
Whitewell (inward) 11:06 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:28
Floral Park (inward) 11:06 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:28
Bellevue Park (inward) 11:06 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:28
Hazelwood Park (inward) 11:07 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:29
Tree Tops (inward) 11:07 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:29
Thronemount (inward) 11:08 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:30
Ben Madigan Park (inward) 11:08 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:30
Antrim Road (Serpentine Road) (inward) 11:09 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:31
Downview Lodge (inward) 11:09 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:31
Downview Avenue (inward) 11:10 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:32
Donegall Park Avenue (inward) 11:10 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:32
Belfast Castle (inward) 11:10 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:32
North Circular Road (inward) 11:11 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:33
Chichester Avenue (inward) 11:11 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:33
Firmount (inward) 11:12 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:34
Antrim Road (Salisbury Avenue) (inward) 11:13 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:35
Glandore Avenue (inward) 11:13 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:35
Hopefield Avenue (inward) 11:13 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:35
Alexandra Park Avenue (inward) 11:14 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:36
Richmond Lane (inward) 11:14 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:36
Waterworks (inward) 11:14 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:36
Antrim Road (Eia Street) (inward) 11:15 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:37
Duncairn Gardens (inward) 11:15 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:37
Halliday's Road (inward) 11:15 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:37
Edlingham Street (inward) 11:15 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:37
Adam Street (inward) 11:16 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:38
North City Business Centre (inward) 11:16 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:38
North Queen Street (Yorkgate) (inward) 11:17 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:39
Great George's Street (inward) 11:17 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:39
Donegall Street (inward) 11:18 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:40
Central Library (inward) 11:19 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:41
Royal Avenue (inward) 11:20 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:42
Donegall Place (other direction) 11:25 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:47

Translink Metro