bustimes.org

23 - Birmingham - Bartley Green via Harborne

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Birmingham - Bartley Green via Harborne

Birmingham The Square Peg 06:15 06:55 07:35 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:05 10:25 then every 20 minutes until 11:45 then every 15 minutes until 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:07 19:35 20:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:35
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH11) 06:16 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:06 10:26 11:46 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:08 19:36 20:06 23:36
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 06:16 06:56 07:37 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:07 10:27 11:47 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:09 19:37 20:07 23:37
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 06:17 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:07 10:27 11:47 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:09 19:37 20:07 23:37
Centenary Square, adj Baskerville House 06:18 06:58 07:38 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:08 10:28 11:48 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:10 19:38 20:08 23:38
Centenary Square, opp Civic Close 06:19 06:59 07:39 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:50 10:10 10:30 11:50 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:11 19:39 20:09 23:39
National Indoor Arena (adj) 06:19 06:59 07:40 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:10 10:30 11:50 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:12 19:40 20:10 23:40
National Indoor Arena, adj King Edwards Rd 06:20 07:00 07:40 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:11 10:31 11:51 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:12 19:40 20:10 23:40
National Indoor Arena, adj St Vincent St 06:21 07:01 07:41 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:52 10:12 10:32 11:52 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:13 19:41 20:11 23:41
Five Ways, o/s Crescent Theatre 06:22 07:02 07:42 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:13 10:33 11:53 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:14 19:42 20:12 23:42
Five Ways, adj Ruston St 06:23 07:03 07:44 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:14 10:34 11:54 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:16 19:44 20:14 23:44
Five Ways, after Friston Ave 06:23 07:03 07:44 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:15 10:35 11:55 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:16 19:44 20:14 23:44
Five Ways (adj) 06:25 07:05 07:46 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:57 10:17 10:37 11:57 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:18 19:46 20:16 23:46
Botanical Gardens, opp St George's Church 06:26 07:06 07:47 08:27 08:57 09:28 09:58 10:18 10:38 11:58 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:19 19:47 20:17 23:47
Botanical Gardens (adj) 06:26 07:06 07:47 08:27 08:57 09:28 09:58 10:19 10:39 11:59 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:19 19:47 20:17 23:47
Chad Valley, before Harborne Rd 06:27 07:07 07:48 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:59 10:20 10:40 12:00 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:20 19:48 20:18 23:48
Chad Valley, opp Westfield Rd 06:28 07:08 07:49 08:29 08:59 09:30 10:00 10:20 10:41 12:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:21 19:49 20:19 23:49
Chad Valley, adj Harborne Academy 06:29 07:09 07:50 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:01 10:21 10:42 12:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:22 19:50 20:20 23:50
Harborne, after Metchley Lane 06:30 07:10 07:51 08:31 09:01 09:32 10:02 10:22 10:43 12:03 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:23 19:51 20:21 23:51
Harborne, after York St 06:31 07:11 07:52 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:23 10:44 12:04 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:24 19:52 20:22 23:52
Harborne Junction (nr) 06:31 07:11 07:52 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:24 10:45 12:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:02 19:24 19:52 20:22 23:52
Harborne, adj Greenfield Rd 06:32 07:12 07:53 08:33 09:03 09:34 10:04 10:25 10:46 12:06 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:03 19:25 19:53 20:23 23:53
Harborne, after Albert Road 06:33 07:13 07:54 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:26 10:47 12:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:26 19:54 20:24 23:54
Harts Green, opp Milford Rd 06:33 07:13 07:54 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:26 10:47 12:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:26 19:54 20:24 23:54
Harts Green, opp Fellows Lane 06:33 07:13 07:54 08:34 09:05 09:36 10:06 10:27 10:48 12:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:05 19:27 19:55 20:24 23:54
Harts Green, opp Fredas Grove 06:34 07:14 07:55 08:35 09:05 09:36 10:06 10:27 10:48 12:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:05 19:27 19:55 20:25 23:55
Harts Green, opp Wyckham Close 06:34 07:14 07:55 08:35 09:06 09:37 10:07 10:28 10:49 12:09 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:06 19:28 19:56 20:25 23:55
Harts Green, adj Quinton Rd 06:35 07:15 07:56 08:36 09:06 09:37 10:07 10:28 10:49 12:09 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:06 19:28 19:56 20:26 23:56
California, after Wentworth Way 06:36 07:16 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:38 10:08 10:29 10:50 12:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:07 19:29 19:57 20:27 23:57
California, after Barnes Hill 06:37 07:17 07:58 08:38 09:09 09:40 10:10 10:31 10:52 12:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:31 19:59 20:28 23:58
California, opp Hillcrest School 06:37 07:17 07:58 08:38 09:09 09:40 10:10 10:31 10:52 12:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:31 19:59 20:28 23:58
Woodgate Valley South, opp Simmons Leasow 06:38 07:18 07:59 08:39 09:10 09:41 10:11 10:32 10:53 12:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:10 19:32 20:00 20:29 23:59
Woodgate Valley South, adj Glenside 06:39 07:19 08:00 08:40 09:11 09:42 10:12 10:33 10:54 12:14 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:11 19:33 20:01 20:30 00:00
Woodgate Valley South, after Sommerfield Rd 06:40 07:20 08:01 08:41 09:12 09:43 10:13 10:34 10:55 12:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:12 19:34 20:02 20:31 00:01
Woodgate Valley South, adj Warstone Avenue 06:40 07:20 08:01 08:41 09:12 09:43 10:13 10:34 10:55 12:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:12 19:34 20:02 20:31 00:01
Woodgate Valley South, opp Tibbatts Close 06:41 07:21 08:02 08:42 09:13 09:44 10:14 10:35 10:56 12:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:13 19:35 20:03 20:32 00:02
Woodgate Valley South, opp Plough Avenue 06:42 07:22 08:03 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:14 10:35 10:57 12:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:14 19:36 20:04 20:32 00:02
Woodgate Valley South, after Kettles Wood Drive 06:43 07:23 08:04 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:15 10:36 10:58 12:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:37 20:05 20:33 00:03
Woodgate Business Park (adj) 06:43 07:23 08:04 08:44 09:15 09:46 10:16 10:37 10:58 12:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:37 20:05 20:34 00:04
Woodgate Valley Country Park (opp) 06:44 07:24 08:05 08:45 09:16 09:47 10:17 10:38 10:59 12:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:16 19:38 20:06 20:35 00:05
Woodgate, after The Old Crown 06:45 07:25 08:06 08:46 09:16 09:47 10:17 10:38 11:00 12:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:17 19:39 20:07 20:35 00:05
Woodgate, opp Lye Avenue 06:46 07:26 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:48 10:18 10:39 11:01 12:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:18 19:40 20:08 20:36 00:06
Bartley Green, adj Wood Lane 06:48 07:28 08:09 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:41 11:03 12:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:20 19:42 20:10 20:38 00:08
Bartley Green, after Field Lane 06:49 07:29 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:42 11:04 12:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:21 19:43 20:11 20:39 00:09
Bartley Green, before Adams Hill 06:49 07:29 08:10 08:50 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:43 11:04 12:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:21 19:43 20:11 20:40 00:10
Bartley Green, opp Culford Drive 06:50 07:30 08:11 08:51 09:22 09:53 10:23 10:44 11:05 12:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:22 19:44 20:12 20:41 00:11
Bartley Green, opp Brett Drive 06:51 07:31 08:12 08:52 09:22 09:53 10:23 10:44 11:06 12:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:23 19:45 20:13 20:41 00:11
Bartley Green, adj Newman University 06:52 07:32 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:54 10:24 10:45 11:07 12:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:24 19:46 20:14 20:42 00:12

Bartley Green - Birmingham via Harborne

Bartley Green, nr Newman University 06:15 06:55 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:59 09:19 09:36 then every 20 minutes until 10:56 then every 15 minutes until 15:56 then every 20 minutes until 17:16 17:36 17:57 18:22 18:52 then every 30 minutes until 23:22
Bartley Green, adj Brett Drive 06:15 06:55 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:59 09:19 09:36 10:56 15:56 17:16 17:36 17:57 18:22 18:52 23:22
Bartley Green, adj Culford Drive 06:15 06:55 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:59 09:19 09:36 10:56 15:56 17:16 17:36 17:57 18:22 18:52 23:22
Bartley Green, after Adams Hill 06:16 06:56 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:38 10:58 15:58 17:18 17:37 17:58 18:23 18:53 23:23
Bartley Green, opp Romsley Rd 06:17 06:57 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:39 10:59 15:59 17:19 17:38 17:59 18:24 18:54 23:24
Bartley Green, opp Wood Lane 06:18 06:58 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:02 09:22 09:40 11:00 16:00 17:20 17:39 18:00 18:25 18:55 23:25
Woodgate, adj Lye Avenue 06:20 07:00 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:04 09:24 09:41 11:01 16:01 17:21 17:41 18:02 18:27 18:57 23:27
Woodgate, before The Old Crown 06:21 07:01 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:42 11:02 16:02 17:22 17:42 18:03 18:28 18:58 23:28
Woodgate Valley Country Park (adj) 06:22 07:02 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:44 11:04 16:04 17:24 17:43 18:04 18:29 18:59 23:29
Woodgate Valley South, before Kettles Wood Drive 06:23 07:03 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:45 11:05 16:05 17:25 17:44 18:05 18:30 19:00 23:30
Woodgate Valley South, adj Plough Avenue 06:24 07:04 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:08 09:28 09:46 11:06 16:06 17:26 17:45 18:06 18:31 19:00 23:30
Woodgate Valley South, adj Tibbatts Close 06:25 07:05 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:46 11:06 16:06 17:26 17:46 18:07 18:32 19:01 23:31
Woodgate Valley South, opp Warstone Avenue 06:25 07:05 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:47 11:07 16:07 17:27 17:46 18:07 18:32 19:02 23:32
Woodgate Valley South, before Sommerfield Rd 06:26 07:06 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:48 11:08 16:08 17:28 17:47 18:08 18:33 19:02 23:32
Woodgate Valley South, opp Glenside 06:27 07:07 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:48 11:08 16:08 17:28 17:48 18:09 18:34 19:03 23:33
Woodgate Valley South, opp Jiggins Lane 06:27 07:07 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:49 11:09 16:09 17:29 17:48 18:09 18:34 19:03 23:33
Woodgate Valley South, adj Simmons Leasow 06:28 07:08 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:50 11:10 16:10 17:30 17:49 18:10 18:35 19:04 23:34
California, adj Hillcrest School 06:29 07:09 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:51 11:11 16:11 17:31 17:50 18:11 18:36 19:05 23:35
California Way (adj) 06:30 07:10 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:52 11:12 16:12 17:32 17:51 18:12 18:37 19:06 23:36
California, adj Wentworth Way 06:31 07:11 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:53 11:13 16:13 17:33 17:52 18:13 18:38 19:06 23:36
Harts Green, opp Quinton Rd 06:32 07:12 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:54 11:14 16:14 17:34 17:53 18:14 18:39 19:07 23:37
Harts Green, adj Wyckham Close 06:32 07:12 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:54 11:14 16:14 17:34 17:53 18:14 18:39 19:08 23:38
Harts Green, adj Fredas Grove 06:33 07:13 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:55 11:15 16:15 17:35 17:54 18:15 18:40 19:08 23:38
Harts Green, adj Fellows Lane 06:34 07:14 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:18 09:38 09:56 11:16 16:16 17:36 17:55 18:16 18:41 19:09 23:39
Harts Green, adj Milford Rd 06:35 07:15 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:19 09:39 09:57 11:17 16:17 17:37 17:56 18:17 18:42 19:10 23:40
Harborne, adj Serpentine Rd 06:36 07:16 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:40 09:58 11:18 16:18 17:38 17:57 18:18 18:43 19:11 23:41
Harborne, before Greenfield Rd 06:36 07:16 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:40 09:58 11:18 16:18 17:38 17:57 18:18 18:43 19:11 23:41
Harborne Junction (after) 06:37 07:17 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:41 09:59 11:19 16:19 17:39 17:58 18:19 18:44 19:12 23:42
Harborne, opp York St 06:37 07:17 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:42 10:00 11:20 16:20 17:40 17:59 18:20 18:44 19:12 23:42
Chad Valley, opp Metchley Lane 06:38 07:18 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:22 09:43 10:01 11:21 16:21 17:41 18:00 18:21 18:46 19:14 23:44
Chad Valley, opp Harborne Academy 06:39 07:19 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:23 09:44 10:02 11:22 16:22 17:42 18:01 18:22 18:46 19:14 23:44
Chad Valley, adj Westfield Rd 06:40 07:20 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:24 09:45 10:03 11:23 16:23 17:43 18:02 18:23 18:47 19:15 23:45
Botanical Gardens, adj Chad Rd 06:41 07:21 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:25 09:46 10:05 11:25 16:25 17:45 18:04 18:25 18:49 19:17 23:47
Botanical Gardens, adj Highfield Rd 06:42 07:22 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:26 09:47 10:06 11:26 16:26 17:46 18:05 18:26 18:50 19:18 23:48
Five Ways, adj Morrisons 06:43 07:23 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:27 09:49 10:08 11:28 16:28 17:48 18:07 18:28 18:51 19:19 23:49
Five Ways, nr Frederick Rd 06:44 07:24 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:28 09:50 10:09 11:29 16:29 17:49 18:08 18:29 18:52 19:20 23:50
Five Ways, adj Bishopsgate St 06:44 07:24 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:28 09:50 10:10 11:30 16:30 17:50 18:09 18:30 18:52 19:20 23:50
Lee Bank, opp Bexhill Grove 06:46 07:26 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:30 09:52 10:11 11:31 16:31 17:51 18:10 18:31 18:54 19:22 23:52
Lee Bank, adj Granville St 06:47 07:27 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:31 09:53 10:13 11:33 16:33 17:53 18:12 18:33 18:55 19:23 23:53
Lee Bank Ernest St (Stop HH2) 06:48 07:28 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:32 09:54 10:14 11:34 16:34 17:54 18:13 18:34 18:56 19:24 23:54
Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS5) 06:50 07:30 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:34 09:56 10:16 11:36 16:36 17:56 18:15 18:36 18:58 19:26 23:56
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS1) 06:51 07:31 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:35 09:57 10:17 11:37 16:37 17:57 18:16 18:37 18:59 19:27 23:57
Birmingham The Square Peg 06:53 07:33 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:37 10:00 10:20 11:40 16:40 18:00 18:19 18:40 19:02 19:30 00:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands