bustimes.org

248C - Airdrie - Law

A bus service operated by Stuart’s Coaches

Map

Airdrie, before Bank Street 13:15
Airdrie, after Callon Street 13:15
Airdrie, opp Sheriff Court 13:16
Airdrie, opp Miller's Place 13:16
Airdrie, after Springwells Avenue 13:18
Gartlea, at Craigneuk Playing Fields 13:19
Gartlea, opp St Edward's Church 13:20
Airdrie, at Petersburn Road 13:21
Brownsburn, opp Woodvale Avenue 13:23
Chapelhall, after Stirling Road 13:24
Chapelhall, before Burniebrae Road 13:25
Chapelhall, at Smith's Butchers 13:26
Chapelhall, before Honeywell Crescent 13:27
Chapelhall, opp Gibb Street 13:27
Chapelhall, before Woodneuk Street 13:28
Newhouse, after Lancaster Avenue 13:29
Newhouse, before Rowantree Avenue 13:30
Holytown, opp O'Wood Avenue 13:32
Holytown, at Crown Bar 13:33
Holytown, at Senior Citzens Centre 13:33
Holytown Medical Centre (opp) 13:34
Holytown, before Windsor Road 13:34
New Stevenston, at Jerviston Street 13:36
New Stevenston, at Stevenston Court 13:37
New Stevenston, before Bracken Street 13:38
New Stevenston, after Station Road 13:39
Carfin, at New Stevenston Road 13:41
Carfin, before Glenburn Terrace 13:43
Carfin, at Hatton Terrace 13:44
Carfin, opp Taylor Avenue 13:45
Newarthill, at Whitagreen Avenue 13:46
Newarthill, before Silverburn Crescent 13:46
Newarthill, before Caledonia Drive 13:47
Newarthill, at Church Street 13:47
Newarthill, opp Mosshall Street 13:48
Newarthill High Street (at 311) 13:48
Newarthill, at Manse View 13:49
Newarthill, after Biggar Road 13:49
Parkside, at Biggarford Farm 13:51
Parkside, before Windyedge Road 13:52
Parkside, opp Fraser street 13:53
Cleland, opp Wilsgait street 13:53
Cleland, after Bellside Road 13:54
Cleland library (at) 13:55
Cleland, before Ravenshill Drive 13:55
Cleland, opp Sunnyside Road 13:56
Coltness, opp North Dryburgh Road 13:57
Coltness, opp Earlston Street 13:58
Coltness Primary School (at) 13:59
Coltness, at Hazeldean Crescent 13:59
Coltness, after Greenlaw Avenue 14:00
Cambusnethan, after Mossland Drive 14:01
Cambusnethan, opp Waverley Drive 14:01
Wishaw, after Meadowburn Rd 14:02
Wishaw, opp Ryde Road 14:03
Wishaw, opp Dryburgh Road 14:04
Wishaw, opp Cleland Road 14:05
Wishaw, at Alexander Street 14:06
Netherton Wishaw General Hospital (in grounds) 14:07
Wishaw, after Heathery Road 14:08
Wishaw, at Cleland Road 14:09
Wishaw, before Dryburgh Road 14:09
Wishaw Old Parish Church (at) 14:11
Wishaw, after Young Street 14:11
Wishaw, opp Pather Street 14:12
Wishaw, at Greenhead Road 14:12
Waterloo, before Creamery Road 14:13
Waterloo, at Burnhall Street 14:13
Waterloo, before Overtown Road 14:14
Waterloo Wishaw Road (at 223) 14:14
Bogside, at Gillhead 14:15
Bogside Wishaw Road (at 513) 14:17
Bogside, after Hyndshaw Road 14:17
Bogside, opp Verve motors 14:18
Bogside, opp Wildman Bridge 14:19
Bogside, at Waterlands Road 14:19
Law Buchanan Drive (Near) 14:20
Law, at Brackenhill Road 14:21
Law, at Shawfield Crescent 14:21
Law, after Station Road 14:21
Law Hill, opp Braefoot Court 14:22
Law Hill, after Manse Court 14:22
Law Hill, at Quarry Road 14:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Stuart’s Coaches