bustimes.org

248B - Law - Monklands Hospital

A bus service operated by Stuart’s Coaches

Map

Law - Monklands Hospital

Law, after Stravenhouse Road 07:50 10:10 14:59 17:23
Law Hill, opp Manse Court 07:50 10:10 14:59 17:23
Law, before Braefoot Court 07:50 10:10 14:59 17:23
Law, before Station Road 07:51 10:11 15:00 17:24
Law, opp Shawfield Crescent 07:51 10:11 15:00 17:24
Law, opp Brackenhill Road 07:51 10:11 15:00 17:24
Law, opp Buchanan Drive 07:51 10:11 15:00 17:24
Law Muirhead Drive (Near) 07:52 10:12 15:01 17:25
Bogside, after Waterlands Road 07:52 10:12 15:01 17:25
Bogside, after Wildman Bridge 07:53 10:13 15:02 17:26
Bogside, before A73 07:53 10:13 15:02 17:26
Bogside, before Wishaw Road 07:54 10:14 15:03 17:27
Bogside Wishaw Road (Opp 505) 07:54 10:14 15:03 17:27
Waterloo, at Gillhead 07:56 10:16 15:05 17:29
Waterloo Wishaw Road (before 190) 07:56 10:16 15:05 17:29
Waterloo, after Overtown Road 07:57 10:17 15:06 17:30
Waterloo, opp Burnhall Street 07:57 10:17 15:06 17:30
Waterloo, after Sneddon Avenue 07:58 10:18 15:07 17:31
Wishaw, opp Greenhead Road 07:58 10:18 15:07 17:31
Wishaw, before Pather Street 07:59 10:19 15:08 17:32
Wishaw, before Caedonian Road 07:59 10:19 15:08 17:32
Wishaw, at Steel Street 07:59 10:19 15:08 17:32
Wishaw, after Caledonian Road 08:00 10:20 15:09 17:33
Wishaw, after Bell Street 08:01 10:21 15:10 17:34
Wishaw, before Dryburgh Road 08:02 10:22 15:11 17:35
Wishaw Old Parish Church (at) 08:03 10:23 15:12 17:36
Wishaw, opp Houldsworth Centre 08:05 10:25 15:14 17:38
Wishaw, opp Kirk Road Service Station 08:06 10:26 15:15 17:39
Wishaw, before Coltness Road 08:06 10:26 15:15 17:39
Cambusnethan, opp Mossneuk Park 08:06 10:26 15:15 17:39
Cambusnethan, after Abbotsford Crescent 08:07 10:27 15:16 17:40
Coltness, at Lammermoor Primary School 08:08 10:28 15:17 17:41
Coltness Primary School (opp) 08:09 10:29 15:18 17:42
Coltness, before Earlston Street 08:10 10:30 15:19 17:43
Coltness, opp Lyman Drive 08:10 10:30 15:19 17:43
Cleland, after Sunnyside Road 08:13 10:33 15:22 17:46
Cleland, after Chapel Street 08:13 10:33 15:22 17:46
Cleland, before Carey Gardens 08:14 10:34 15:23 17:47
Cleland, at Allscot Contracts Ltd 08:14 10:34 15:23 17:47
Cleland Culterfell Path (opp 82) 08:15 10:35 15:24 17:48
Parkside, at Knowenoble street 08:16 10:36 15:25 17:49
Parkside, opp Windyedge Road 08:16 10:36 15:25 17:49
Parkside, opp Biggarford Farm 08:17 10:37 15:26 17:50
Newarthill, opp Biggar road 08:19 10:39 15:28 17:52
Newarthill, opp Manse View 08:20 10:40 15:29 17:53
Newarthill High Street (at 320) 08:20 10:40 15:29 17:53
Newarthill, before Mosshall Street 08:21 10:41 15:30 17:54
Newarthill, opp Church Street 08:21 10:41 15:30 17:54
Newarthill, at Community Education Centre 08:22 10:42 15:31 17:55
Newarthill, opp Silverburn Crescent 08:22 10:42 15:31 17:55
Newarthill, before Whitagreen Crescent 08:23 10:43 15:32 17:56
Newarthill, opp Culzean Drive 08:24 10:44 15:33 17:57
Carfin, opp Hill Terrace 08:25 10:45 15:34 17:58
Carfin, opp Leven Terrace 08:26 10:46 15:35 17:59
Carfin Community Centre (at) 08:26 10:46 15:35 17:59
Carfin, opp New Stevenston Road 08:28 10:48 15:37 18:01
New Stevenston, opp Wrangholm Drive 08:29 10:49 15:38 18:02
New Stevenston, opp Station Road 08:30 10:50 15:39 18:03
New Stevenston, opp Bracken Street 08:32 10:52 15:41 18:05
New Stevenston, opp Quarry Street 08:32 10:52 15:41 18:05
Holytown, opp Windsor Road 08:33 10:53 15:42 18:06
Holytown Medical Centre (at) 08:34 10:54 15:43 18:07
Holytown, before Plantation Avenue 08:35 10:55 15:44 18:08
Holytown, at War Memorial 08:36 10:56 15:45 18:09
Holytown O'Wood Avenue (past) 08:36 10:56 15:45 18:09
Newhouse, after McNeill Drive 08:37 10:57 15:46 18:10
Newhouse, before Woodhall Mill Road 08:39 10:59 15:48 18:12
Chapelhall, opp Woodneuk Street 08:40 11:00 15:49 18:13
Chapelhall, before Kennelburn Road 08:40 11:00 15:49 18:13
Chapelhall, opp Smith's Butchers 08:42 11:02 15:51 18:15
Chapelhall, opp Burniebrae Road 08:42 11:02 15:51 18:15
Chapelhall, opp Burns Road 08:43 11:03 15:52 18:16
Brownsburn, after Woodvale Avenue 08:45 11:05 15:54 18:18
Airdrie, after Brownsburn Road 08:46 11:06 15:55 18:19
Gartlea, at St Edward's Church 08:48 11:08 15:57 18:21
Gartlea, opp Craigneuk Playing fields 08:49 11:09 15:58 18:22
Airdrie, opp Springwells Crescent 08:50 11:10 15:59 18:23
Airdrie, opp Albert Place 08:51 11:11 16:00 18:24
Airdrie, opp Forsyth Street 08:52 11:12 16:01 18:25
Airdrie, at Sheriff Court 08:52 11:12 16:01 18:25
Airdrie, opp Callon Street 08:53 11:13 16:02 18:26
Airdrie, opp Wellwynd 08:53 11:13 16:02 18:26
Airdrie, at John Smith Swimming Pool 08:54 11:14 16:03 18:27
Whinhall, opp Queen Victoria Street 08:55 16:04
Whinhall, opp Ralston Street 08:56 16:05
Whinhall, at Monklands General Hospital 08:58 16:07
Whinhall, at Monklands Hospital Car Park 08:59 16:08

Monklands Hospital - Law

Whinhall, at Monklands Hospital Car Park 09:00 16:15
Whinhall, opp Monklands General Hospital 09:00 16:15
Whinhall, at Ralston Street 09:02 16:17
Whinhall, after Queen Victoria Street 09:03 16:18
Whinhall, before Bell Street 09:03 16:18
Airdrie, before Bank Street 06:48 09:05 16:20
Airdrie, after Callon Street 06:48 09:05 16:20
Airdrie, opp Sheriff Court 06:49 09:06 16:21
Airdrie, opp Miller's Place 06:49 09:06 16:21
Airdrie, after Springwells Avenue 06:51 09:08 16:23
Gartlea, at Craigneuk Playing Fields 06:52 09:09 16:24
Gartlea, opp St Edward's Church 06:53 09:10 16:25
Airdrie, at Petersburn Road 06:54 09:11 16:26
Brownsburn, opp Woodvale Avenue 06:56 09:13 16:28
Chapelhall, after Stirling Road 06:57 09:14 16:29
Chapelhall, before Burniebrae Road 06:58 09:15 16:30
Chapelhall, at Smith's Butchers 06:59 09:16 16:31
Chapelhall, before Honeywell Crescent 07:00 09:17 16:32
Chapelhall, opp Gibb Street 07:00 09:17 16:32
Chapelhall, before Woodneuk Street 07:01 09:18 16:33
Newhouse, after Lancaster Avenue 07:02 09:19 16:34
Newhouse, before Rowantree Avenue 07:03 09:20 16:35
Holytown, opp O'Wood Avenue 07:05 09:22 16:37
Holytown, at Crown Bar 07:06 09:23 16:38
Holytown, at Senior Citzens Centre 07:06 09:23 16:38
Holytown Medical Centre (opp) 07:07 09:24 16:39
Holytown, before Windsor Road 07:07 09:24 16:39
New Stevenston, at Jerviston Street 07:09 09:26 16:41
New Stevenston, at Stevenston Court 07:10 09:27 16:42
New Stevenston, before Bracken Street 07:11 09:28 16:43
New Stevenston, after Station Road 07:12 09:29 16:44
Carfin, at New Stevenston Road 07:14 09:31 16:46
Carfin, before Glenburn Terrace 07:16 09:33 16:48
Carfin, at Hatton Terrace 07:17 09:34 16:49
Carfin, opp Taylor Avenue 07:18 09:35 16:50
Newarthill, at Whitagreen Avenue 07:19 09:36 16:51
Newarthill, before Silverburn Crescent 07:19 09:36 16:51
Newarthill, before Caledonia Drive 07:20 09:37 16:52
Newarthill, at Church Street 07:20 09:37 16:52
Newarthill, opp Mosshall Street 07:21 09:38 16:53
Newarthill High Street (at 311) 07:21 09:38 16:53
Newarthill, at Manse View 07:22 09:39 16:54
Newarthill, after Biggar Road 07:22 09:39 16:54
Parkside, at Biggarford Farm 07:24 09:41 16:56
Parkside, before Windyedge Road 07:25 09:42 16:57
Parkside, opp Fraser street 07:26 09:43 16:58
Cleland, opp Wilsgait street 07:26 09:43 16:58
Cleland, after Bellside Road 07:27 09:44 16:59
Cleland library (at) 07:28 09:45 17:00
Cleland, before Ravenshill Drive 07:28 09:45 17:00
Cleland, opp Sunnyside Road 07:29 09:46 17:01
Coltness, opp North Dryburgh Road 07:30 09:47 17:02
Coltness, opp Earlston Street 07:31 09:48 17:03
Coltness Primary School (at) 07:32 09:49 17:04
Coltness, at Hazeldean Crescent 07:33 09:50 17:05
Coltness, after Greenlaw Avenue 07:34 09:51 17:06
Cambusnethan, after Mossland Drive 07:34 09:51 17:06
Cambusnethan, opp Waverley Drive 07:35 09:52 17:07
Wishaw, after Meadowburn Rd 07:35 09:52 17:07
Wishaw, opp Ryde Road 07:36 09:53 17:08
Wishaw Old Parish Church (at) 07:38 09:55 17:10
Wishaw, after Young Street 07:38 09:55 17:10
Wishaw, opp Pather Street 07:39 09:56 17:11
Wishaw, at Greenhead Road 07:39 09:56 17:11
Waterloo, before Creamery Road 07:40 09:57 17:12
Waterloo, at Burnhall Street 07:40 09:57 17:12
Waterloo, before Overtown Road 07:41 09:58 17:13
Waterloo Wishaw Road (at 223) 07:41 09:58 17:13
Bogside, at Gillhead 07:42 09:59 17:14
Bogside Wishaw Road (at 513) 07:44 10:01 17:16
Bogside, after Hyndshaw Road 07:44 10:01 17:16
Bogside, opp Verve motors 07:45 10:02 17:17
Bogside, opp Wildman Bridge 07:46 10:03 17:18
Bogside, at Waterlands Road 07:46 10:03 17:18
Law Buchanan Drive (Near) 07:47 10:04 17:19
Law, at Brackenhill Road 07:48 10:05 17:20
Law, at Shawfield Crescent 07:48 10:05 17:20
Law, after Station Road 07:48 10:05 17:20
Law Hill, opp Braefoot Court 07:49 10:06 17:21
Law Hill, after Manse Court 07:49 10:06 17:21
Law Hill, at Quarry Road 07:50 10:07 17:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Stuart’s Coaches