bustimes.org

25 - Fowey - Polmear - Par - Charlestown - St Austell - St Mewan

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Fowey - St Mewan

Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) 05:45 then hourly until 16:45 17:45 18:45
Fowey Windmill (W-bound) 05:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Fowey Community College (W-bound) 05:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Fowey Lankelly Lane (W-bound) 05:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Fowey Hill Hay (NW-bound) 05:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Fowey East Lodge (NW-bound) 05:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Polkerris Turn (W-bound) 05:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Polmear The Ship Inn (NW-bound) 05:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Polmear Parc (opp) 05:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Par, opp Costcutter 05:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (W-bound) 05:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (N-bound) 05:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Par Moorland Road (E-bound) 05:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Par, opp Tehidy Road 05:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Par Railway Station (NW-bound) 05:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
St Blazey Duck Pund (W-bound) 05:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
St Blazey St Andrews Road Garage (W-bound) 05:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
St Blazey, opp Co-Op 05:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
St Blazey, opp Landreath Place 05:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
St Blazey Playing Field (SW-bound) 06:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
St Blazey Doubletrees School (SW-bound) 06:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
St Blazey Gate Four Lords (W-bound) 06:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
St Blazey Gate, opp Mid Cornwall Galleries 06:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
St Blazey Gate Rear Cornish Market World (SW-bound) 06:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Tregrehan Cornish Market World (SE-bound) 06:04 17:04 18:04
Carlyon Bay, opp Par Market 06:04 17:04 18:04
Holmbush, opp Tregrehan Turn 19:03
Carlyon Bay Hotel (NW-bound) 06:07 17:07 18:07
Carlyon Bay Fairway (W-bound) 06:07 17:07 18:07
Carlyon Bay Shops (W-bound) 06:09 17:09 18:09
Carlyon Bay Glebe House (NW-bound) 06:09 17:09 18:09
Charlestown, opp Holmbush Arch Road 06:11 17:11 18:11
Charlestown Church (SW-bound) 06:12 17:12 18:12
Charlestown Old Chapel (SE-bound) 06:13 17:13 18:13
Duporth Road (W-bound) 06:15 17:15 18:15
Duporth Manor Farm Road (S-bound) 06:15 17:15 18:15
Duporth Two Coves (SW-bound) 06:17 17:17 18:17
Duporth Turn (W-bound) 06:18 17:18 18:18
St Austell Hospital (N-bound) 06:19 17:19 18:19
Duporth Pellymounter Road (N-bound) 06:20 17:20 18:20
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (SW-bound) 19:04
Mount Charles Porthpean Road (N-bound) 06:22 17:22 18:22
Holmbush Inn (opp) 19:05
Holmbush Road (W-bound) 19:05
Mount Charles, opp Car Wash 19:06
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 06:24 17:24 18:24 19:08
Mount Charles, opp Recreation Ground 06:24 17:24 18:24
Mount Charles Ranelagh Road (N-bound) 06:25 17:25 18:25
Mount Charles Eliot Road (NW-bound) 06:26 17:26 18:26
St Austell Boots (W-bound) 06:26 17:26 18:26
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 06:29 17:29 18:29
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 06:31 17:31 18:31
06:35 17:35
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 06:37 17:37
St Austell Penwinnick Road (NW-bound) 06:38 17:38 19:09
St Mewan School (opp) 06:40 17:40 19:11

St Mewan - Fowey

St Mewan School (NE-bound) 06:49 then hourly until 17:49
St Austell Penwinnick Road (E-bound) 06:51 17:51
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 06:52 17:52
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 06:53 17:53
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 06:55 17:55
07:00 18:00
St Austell, opp Library 07:01 18:01
St Austell Boots (E-bound) 07:02 18:02
Mount Charles Eliot Road (SE-bound) 07:03 18:03
Mount Charles Ranelagh Road (S-bound) 07:03 18:03
Mount Charles Recreation Ground (S-bound) 07:04 18:04
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 07:05 18:05
Mount Charles Porthpean Road (S-bound) 07:06 18:06
Duporth, opp Pellmounter Road 07:08 18:08
St Austell Hospital (N-bound) 07:10 18:10
Duporth Two Coves (NE-bound) 07:12 18:12
Duporth Manor Farm Road (N-bound) 07:12 18:12
Duporth Road (opp) 07:13 18:13
Charlestown Old Chapel (NW-bound) 07:14 18:14
Charlestown, opp Church 07:16 18:16
Charlestown Holmbush Arch Road (NE-bound) 07:16 18:16
Carlyon Bay, opp Glebe House 07:19 18:19
Carlyon Bay Shops (E-bound) 07:20 18:20
Carlyon Bay, opp Fairway 07:21 18:21
Carlyon Bay Hotel (opp) 07:21 18:21
Carlyon Bay Par Market (N-bound) 07:24 18:24
Tregrehan, opp Cornish Market World 07:24 18:24
St Blazey Gate St Austell Road (NE-bound) 07:25 18:25
St Blazey Gate Mid Cornwall Galleries (E-bound) 07:26 18:26
St Blazey Gate, opp Four Lords 07:27 18:27
St Blazey, opp Doubletrees School 07:27 18:27
St Blazey Playing Field (E-bound) 07:28 18:28
St Blazey Landreath Place (NE-bound) 07:29 18:29
St Blazey Co-Op (NE-bound) 07:30 18:30
St Blazey, opp St Andrews Road Garage 07:30 18:30
St Blazey, opp Duck Pond 07:31 18:31
Par Railway Station (SE-bound) 07:32 18:32
Par Tehidy Road (SE-bound) 07:32 18:32
Par, opp Costcutter 07:33 18:33
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (W-bound) 07:33 18:33
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (N-bound) 07:34 18:34
Par Moorland Road (E-bound) 07:34 18:34
Par Library (SE-bound) 07:34 18:34
Polmear Parc (E-bound) 07:35 18:35
Polmear The Ship Inn (SE-bound) 07:36 18:36
Polkerris Turn (opp) 07:37 18:37
Fowey, opp East Lodge 07:40 18:40
Fowey Hill Hay (SE-bound) 07:40 18:40
Fowey Lankelly Lane (E-bound) 07:41 18:41
Fowey Community College (E-bound) 07:42 18:42
Fowey, opp Hanson Drive 07:43 18:43
Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) 07:44 18:44

Timetable data from Go Cornwall Bus, 11 October 2021

Go Cornwall Bus