bustimes.org

27 - Perth - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SSPH)

Map

Perth - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry

Inveralmond, at Bus Depot 06:00 06:25
Perth Mill Street (Stop F) 06:27 18:25
Perth Kinnoull Street (Stop R) 06:27 18:25
Perth Barrack Street (Stop ZR) 06:28 18:26
Inveralmond, at Lawgrove Place 06:00 06:25
Muirton, at Royal Bank of Scotland 06:29 18:27
N Muirton, at Inveralmond House 06:05
Muirton, opp Asda 06:30 18:28
Muirton, at Duncansby Way 06:31 18:29
N Muirton, opp Bute Drive 06:33 18:31
N Muirton, at Holiday Inn 06:35 18:33
N Muirton, at Inveralmond House 18:35
Luncarty, opp Denmarkfield 06:08 06:28 06:38 18:38
Bankfoot, opp Visitor Centre 06:14 06:34 06:44 18:44
Bankfoot, opp Lyndale 06:15 06:35 06:45 18:44
Bankfoot, opp Innewan Place 06:15 06:35 06:45 18:45
Bankfoot, opp Graham Court 18:45
Bankfoot, opp Newhall Street 18:45
Bankfoot, at Garry Place 18:46
Bankfoot, at Newhall Street 18:46
Bankfoot, at Graham Court 18:47
Bankfoot, at Prieston Road 06:16 06:36 06:46 18:48
Bankfoot, opp Atholl Hotel 06:16 06:36 06:46 18:48
Bankfoot, at Scotstoun 06:16 06:36 06:46 18:48
Waterloo, opp Post Box 06:18 06:38 06:48 18:50
Byres of Murthly, opp Road End 06:21 06:41 06:51 18:54
Birnam, opp Inchewan 06:26 06:46 06:56 18:59
Birnam, at Laiken 06:26 06:46 06:56 19:00
Birnam Hotel (opp) 06:27 06:47 06:57 19:01
Birnam, opp Royal School Of Dunkeld 06:27 06:47 06:57 19:01
Dunkeld, at Bruce Gardens 06:28 06:48 06:58 19:02
Royal Dunkeld Hotel (at) 06:29 06:49 06:59 19:03
Dunkeld, at North Car Park 06:30 06:50 07:00 19:04
Royal Dunkeld Hotel (opp) 06:30 06:50 07:00 19:04
Dunkeld, opp Bruce Gardens 06:30 06:50 07:00 19:04
Inver, at Rose Cottage 06:31 06:51 07:01 19:05
Dowally (opp) 06:38 06:58 07:08 19:12
Kindallachan Bus Bay (N-bound) 06:40 07:00 07:10 19:14
Ballinluig, opp Post Office 06:44 07:04 07:14 19:18
Ballinluig, opp Inn 06:44 07:04 07:14 19:18
Ballinluig, at Tulliemet Road End 06:45 07:05 07:15 19:19
Ballinluig, at Tulliemet Road End 07:17
Ballinluig, at Post Office 06:45 07:17 19:19
Ballinluig Bus Bay (N-bound) 06:46 07:19 19:21
Moulinearn, at Level Crossing 06:49 07:21 19:23
Milton of Edradour, opp East Haugh 06:51 07:24 19:26
Pitlochry, at Aldour 06:53 07:26 19:28
Pitlochry, opp Newholme Avenue 06:54 07:27 19:29
Pitlochry, at Fishers Hotel 06:54 07:27 19:29
Pitlochry, at West End Car Park 06:55 07:28 19:30

Aberfeldy or Pitlochry - Perth

Pitlochry, at West End Car Park 06:55 19:33
Pitlochry, opp Fishers Hotel 06:55
Pitlochry, at Well Brae 06:56
Pitlochry, at Darach Road 06:57
Pitlochry, opp Tomcroy Terrace 06:59
Pitlochry, at High School 06:59
Moulin, at Balnadrum Terrace 07:01
Pitlochry, at Knockard Road 07:02
Pitlochry, opp Lettoch Terrace 07:03
Pitlochry, at Town Hall 07:04
Pitlochry, opp Fishers Hotel 07:05 19:35
Pitlochry, at Newholme Avenue 07:05 19:35
Pitlochry, at Acarsaid Hotel 07:05 19:35
Pitlochry, opp Aldour 07:06 19:36
Milton of Edradour, at East Haugh 07:08 19:38
Moulinearn, opp Level Crossing 07:11 19:41
Ballinluig Bus Bay (S-bound) 07:14 19:44
Ballinluig, opp Inn 07:14 19:44
Ballinluig, at Tulliemet Road End 07:15 19:45
Ballinluig, at Tulliemet Road End 07:20 19:47
Kindallachan Bus Bay (S-bound) 07:24 19:51
Dowally (at) 07:26 19:53
Inver, opp Rose Cottage 07:33 20:00
Dunkeld, at Bruce Gardens 07:34 20:01
Royal Dunkeld Hotel (at) 07:34 20:01
Dunkeld, at North Car Park 07:35 20:02
Royal Dunkeld Hotel (opp) 07:35 20:02
Dunkeld, opp Bruce Gardens 07:37 20:03
Birnam, at Royal School Of Dunkeld 07:38 20:04
Birnam Hotel (at) 07:40 20:05
Birnam, opp Laiken 07:40 20:05
Birnam, at Inchewan 07:41 20:05
Byres of Murthly, at Road End 07:46 20:10
Waterloo, at Post Box 07:50 20:14
Bankfoot, opp Scotstoun 07:52 20:16
Bankfoot, at Atholl Hotel 07:52 20:16
Bankfoot, opp Graham Court 07:53 20:17
Bankfoot, opp Newhall Street 07:53 20:17
Bankfoot, at Garry Place 07:54 20:18
Bankfoot, at Newhall Street 07:55 20:19
Bankfoot, at Graham Court 07:56 20:20
Bankfoot, opp Prieston Road 07:57 20:21
Bankfoot, at Innewan Place 07:57 20:21
Bankfoot, at Innewan Gardens 07:57 20:21
Luncarty, at Denmarkfield 08:04 20:26
N Muirton, at Inveralmond House 08:07
Tulloch, at Crematorium 08:14
Hillyland Crieff Road (opp 144) 08:16
Hillyland, opp College 08:17
Hillyland, opp Unity Terrace 08:19
Muirton, opp Viewfield Place 08:20
N Muirton, opp Holiday Inn 20:29
N Muirton, at Bute Drive 20:29
Muirton, opp Duncansby Way 20:32
Muirton, at Asda 20:33
Muirton, opp Royal Bank of Scotland 08:22 20:35
Perth, opp Retail Park 08:22 20:35
Perth Mill Street (Stop F) 08:25 20:37

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 2 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SSPH)