27 - St Austell - Probus - Hewas Water - Truro

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Truro College Bus Park - Bethel Chapel

Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 16:25
Gloweth, opp Truro College 16:27
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 16:28
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 16:29
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 16:30
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 16:31
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 16:32
Highertown, opp County Arms 16:32
Truro, opp Sainsbury 16:33
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 16:34
Truro Museum (E-bound) 16:38
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 16:39
Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 07:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 07:3109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 07:3209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (N-bound) 07:3309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 07:3309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 07:3809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 07:3909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 07:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 07:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 07:4109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
Tresillian Business Park (o/s) 07:4209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 07:4209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
Truck, adj Riverside Villas 07:4309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53
Probus, opp Petrol Station 07:4409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:54
Probus, opp Bus Shelter 07:4409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:54
Probus The Square (E-bound) 07:4509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55
Probus, opp Carne View Road 07:4509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 07:4609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:56
Grampound Road New Stables (E-bound) 07:4809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:58
Grampound, opp Old Hill 07:5010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 07:5008:5410:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
09:00
Hewas Water Penans (NE-bound) 07:5409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:04
Hewas Water Tybesta House (E-bound) 07:5509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:05
Sticker Glenleigh Park (E-bound) 07:5609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:06
Sticker Lay-By (E-bound) 07:5709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:07
Sticker Hewas Inn (E-bound) 07:5709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:07
Trelowth Little Trelower Park (NE-bound) 07:5909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:09
Trelowth Coliza Hill (NE-bound) 08:0009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 08:0309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13
St Austell Milestone (NE-bound) 08:0409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:14
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 08:0509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:15
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 07:0608:0609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:16
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 07:0808:0809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:18
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 07:1108:1108:2309:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:21
07:1508:1208:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
St Austell, opp Library 07:1608:1308:2509:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
St Austell, opp Polkyth Leisure Centre 07:1708:1408:2509:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
St Austell Boots (E-bound) 07:1808:1508:2509:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
St Austell, opp Aldi 07:1908:1608:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
St Austell, opp Trimmers 08:1718:29
St Austell, opp Gwallon Road 08:1818:29
Carclaze School (NE-bound) 08:1918:32
Carclaze, opp Claybourne Close 18:32
Boscoppa Emlyn Fields (SE-bound) 18:32
Boscoppa, opp Roslyn Close 18:32
Boscoppa, opp Landrew Road 18:32
Boscoppa Phernyssick Road (SE-bound) 18:35
Boscoppa Brockstone Road (SE-bound) 18:35
Bethel, opp Spar Shop 18:35
Bethel Road (W-bound) 18:38

Aldi - Truro College Bus Park

St Austell, opp Aldi 07:1908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
St Austell, opp Trimmers 07:2008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
St Austell, opp Gwallon Road 07:2108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
Carclaze School (NE-bound) 07:2208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:32
Carclaze, opp Claybourne Close 07:2308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
Boscoppa Emlyn Fields (SE-bound) 07:2408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
Boscoppa, opp Roslyn Close 07:2408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
Boscoppa, opp Landrew Road 07:2408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
Boscoppa Phernyssick Road (SE-bound) 07:2508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
Boscoppa Brockstone Road (SE-bound) 07:2608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
Bethel, opp Spar Shop 07:2708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
Bethel Road (W-bound) 07:2808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
Bethel Carlyon Arms (SW-bound) 07:3008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
Mount Charles, opp Sandy Hill School 07:3108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
St Austell Boots (W-bound) 07:3308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
St Austell, o/s Polkyth Leisure Centre 07:3408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 07:3608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46
St Austell Bus Station (Stand E) 07:3708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
07:4008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 07:4408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 07:4508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 07:4608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
St Austell Milestone (SW-bound) 07:4608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
St Mewan School (opp) 07:4808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58
Trelowth Coliza Hill (SW-bound) 07:4908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
Trelowth Little Trelower Park (SW-bound) 07:5009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
Sticker, opp Hewas Inn 07:5209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
Sticker, opp Lay-By 07:5309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
Sticker, opp Glenleigh Park 07:5309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
Hewas Water, opp Tybesta House 07:5409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
Hewas Water Junction B3287 (W-bound) 07:5509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 08:0009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
Grampound Old Hill (NW-bound) 08:0009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
Grampound Road, opp New Stables 08:0309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 08:0409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:14
Probus Carne View Road (W-bound) 08:0509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
Probus The Square (SW-bound) 08:0509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
Probus Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:0609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:16
Probus Petrol Station (W-bound) 08:0609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:16
Truck Riverside Villas (near) 08:0709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 08:0809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
Tresillian Business Park (opp) 08:0809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 08:1009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 08:1009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 08:1109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21
Tresillian, opp River View 08:1409:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
Truro, opposite Waitrose 08:2109:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 08:2209:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:2409:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:2509:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
Truro Bus Station (Stand J) 08:27
08:35
Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 08:37
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 08:38
Truro, opp Railway Station 08:41
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 08:43
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 08:44
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 08:45
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 08:47
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 08:48
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 08:50
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 08:55

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 1 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

First Kernow

Website
Twitter
@by_Kernow

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app