27 - St Austell - Probus - Hewas Water - Truro

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Truro College Bus Park - Bethel Chapel

Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 16:25
Gloweth, opp Truro College 16:27
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 16:28
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 16:29
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 16:30
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 16:31
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 16:32
Highertown, opp County Arms 16:32
Truro, opp Sainsbury 16:33
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 16:34
Truro Museum (E-bound) 16:38
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 16:39
Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 07:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 07:3109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 07:3209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (N-bound) 07:3309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 07:3309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 07:3809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 07:3909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 07:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 07:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 07:4109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
Tresillian Business Park (o/s) 07:4209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 07:4209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
Truck, adj Riverside Villas 07:4309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53
Probus, opp Petrol Station 07:4409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:54
Probus, opp Bus Shelter 07:4409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:54
Probus The Square (E-bound) 07:4509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55
Probus, opp Carne View Road 07:4509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 07:4609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:56
Grampound Road New Stables (E-bound) 07:4809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:58
Grampound, opp Old Hill 07:5010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 07:5008:5410:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
09:00
Hewas Water Penans (NE-bound) 07:5409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:04
Hewas Water Tybesta House (E-bound) 07:5509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:05
Sticker Glenleigh Park (E-bound) 07:5609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:06
Sticker Lay-By (E-bound) 07:5709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:07
Sticker Hewas Inn (E-bound) 07:5709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:07
Trelowth Little Trelower Park (NE-bound) 07:5909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:09
Trelowth Coliza Hill (NE-bound) 08:0009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 08:0309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13
St Austell Milestone (NE-bound) 08:0409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:14
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 08:0509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:15
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 07:0608:0609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:16
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 07:0808:0809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:18
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 07:1108:1108:2309:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:21
07:1508:1208:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
St Austell, opp Library 07:1608:1308:2509:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
St Austell, opp Polkyth Leisure Centre 07:1708:1408:2509:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
St Austell Boots (E-bound) 07:1808:1508:2509:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
St Austell, opp Aldi 07:1908:1608:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
St Austell, opp Trimmers 08:1718:29
St Austell, opp Gwallon Road 08:1818:29
Carclaze School (NE-bound) 08:1918:32
Carclaze, opp Claybourne Close 18:32
Boscoppa Emlyn Fields (SE-bound) 18:32
Boscoppa, opp Roslyn Close 18:32
Boscoppa, opp Landrew Road 18:32
Boscoppa Phernyssick Road (SE-bound) 18:35
Boscoppa Brockstone Road (SE-bound) 18:35
Bethel, opp Spar Shop 18:35
Bethel Road (W-bound) 18:38

Aldi - Truro College Bus Park

St Austell, opp Aldi 07:1908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
St Austell, opp Trimmers 07:2008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
St Austell, opp Gwallon Road 07:2108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
Carclaze School (NE-bound) 07:2208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:32
Carclaze, opp Claybourne Close 07:2308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
Boscoppa Emlyn Fields (SE-bound) 07:2408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
Boscoppa, opp Roslyn Close 07:2408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
Boscoppa, opp Landrew Road 07:2408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
Boscoppa Phernyssick Road (SE-bound) 07:2508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
Boscoppa Brockstone Road (SE-bound) 07:2608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
Bethel, opp Spar Shop 07:2708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
Bethel Road (W-bound) 07:2808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
Bethel Carlyon Arms (SW-bound) 07:3008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
Mount Charles, opp Sandy Hill School 07:3108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
St Austell Boots (W-bound) 07:3308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
St Austell, o/s Polkyth Leisure Centre 07:3408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 07:3608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46
St Austell Bus Station (Stand E) 07:3708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
07:4008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 07:4408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 07:4508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 07:4608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
St Austell Milestone (SW-bound) 07:4608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
St Mewan School (opp) 07:4808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58
Trelowth Coliza Hill (SW-bound) 07:4908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
Trelowth Little Trelower Park (SW-bound) 07:5009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
Sticker, opp Hewas Inn 07:5209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
Sticker, opp Lay-By 07:5309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
Sticker, opp Glenleigh Park 07:5309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
Hewas Water, opp Tybesta House 07:5409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
Hewas Water Junction B3287 (W-bound) 07:5509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 08:0009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
Grampound Old Hill (NW-bound) 08:0009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
Grampound Road, opp New Stables 08:0309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 08:0409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:14
Probus Carne View Road (W-bound) 08:0509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
Probus The Square (SW-bound) 08:0509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
Probus Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:0609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:16
Probus Petrol Station (W-bound) 08:0609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:16
Truck Riverside Villas (near) 08:0709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 08:0809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
Tresillian Business Park (opp) 08:0809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 08:1009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 08:1009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 08:1109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21
Tresillian, opp River View 08:1409:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
Truro, opposite Waitrose 08:2109:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 08:2209:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:2409:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:2509:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
Truro Bus Station (Stand J) 08:27
08:35
Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 08:37
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 08:38
Truro, opp Railway Station 08:41
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 08:43
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 08:44
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 08:45
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 08:47
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 08:48
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 08:50
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 08:55

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 16 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

First Kernow

Website
Twitter
@by_Kernow

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app