27 - Truro - Grampound - St Austell - Bugle - Roche - Lanivet - Bodmin

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Truro - Bodmin

Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 19:1520:4022:40
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 19:1620:4122:41
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 19:1620:4122:41
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (N-bound) 19:1720:4222:42
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 19:1820:4322:43
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 19:2220:4722:47
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 19:2320:4822:48
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 19:2420:4922:49
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 19:2420:4922:49
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 19:2520:5022:50
Tresillian Business Park (o/s) 19:2520:5022:50
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 19:2620:5122:51
Truck, adj Riverside Villas 19:2720:5222:52
Probus, opp Petrol Station 19:2820:5322:53
Probus, opp Bus Shelter 19:2820:5322:53
Probus The Square (E-bound) 19:2920:5422:54
Probus, opp Carne View Road 19:2920:5422:54
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 19:3020:5522:55
Grampound Road New Stables (NE-bound) 19:3120:5622:56
Grampound Road Village Hall (N-bound) 20:5922:59
Grampound Road, opp Post Office 20:5922:59
Grampound Road Post Office (S-bound) 21:0023:00
Grampound Road Village Hall (S-bound) 21:0023:00
Grampound Road New Stables (E-bound) 19:3121:0323:03
Grampound, opp Old Hill 19:3321:0523:05
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 19:3421:0623:06
Hewas Water Penans (NE-bound) 19:3721:0923:09
Hewas Water Tybesta House (E-bound) 19:3821:1023:10
Sticker Glenleigh Park (E-bound) 19:3821:1023:10
Sticker Lay-By (E-bound) 19:3921:1123:11
Sticker Hewas Inn (E-bound) 19:4021:1223:12
Trelowth Little Trelower Park (NE-bound) 19:4221:1423:14
Trelowth Coliza Hill (NE-bound) 19:4321:1523:15
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 19:4521:1723:17
St Austell Milestone (NE-bound) 19:4621:1823:18
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 19:4621:1823:18
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 19:4821:2023:20
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 19:4821:2023:20
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 19:4921:2123:21
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 19:5121:2323:23

Bodmin - Truro

St Austell, opp Aldi 06:10
St Austell, opp Trimmers 06:11
St Austell, opp Gwallon Road 06:11
Carclaze School (NE-bound) 06:13
Carclaze, opp Claybourne Close 06:13
Boscoppa Emlyn Fields (SE-bound) 06:14
Boscoppa, opp Roslyn Close 06:15
Boscoppa, opp Landrew Road 06:15
Boscoppa Phernyssick Road (SE-bound) 06:16
Boscoppa Brockstone Road (SE-bound) 06:17
Bethel, opp Spar Shop 06:19
Bethel Road (W-bound) 06:19
Bethel Carlyon Arms (SW-bound) 06:21
Mount Charles, opp Sandy Hill School 06:21
St Austell Boots (W-bound) 06:23
St Austell, o/s Polkyth Leisure Centre 06:24
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 06:25
St Austell Bus Station (Stand C) 06:27
06:3018:5019:5021:50
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 06:3318:5219:5221:52
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 06:3518:5419:5421:54
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 06:3618:5519:5521:55
St Austell Milestone (SW-bound) 06:3618:5519:5521:55
St Mewan School (opp) 06:3718:5619:5621:56
Trelowth Coliza Hill (SW-bound) 06:3918:5719:5721:57
Trelowth Little Trelower Park (SW-bound) 06:4018:5819:5821:58
Sticker, opp Hewas Inn 06:4219:0020:0022:00
Sticker, opp Lay-By 06:4219:0020:0022:00
Sticker, opp Glenleigh Park 06:4319:0120:0122:01
Hewas Water, opp Tybesta House 06:4419:0220:0222:02
Hewas Water Junction B3287 (W-bound) 06:4419:0220:0222:02
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 06:5019:0720:0722:07
Grampound Old Hill (NW-bound) 06:5019:0720:0722:07
Grampound Road Village Hall (N-bound) 19:1220:1222:12
Grampound Road, opp Post Office 19:1220:1222:12
Grampound Road Post Office (S-bound) 19:1320:1322:13
Grampound Road Village Hall (S-bound) 19:1320:1322:13
Grampound Road, opp New Stables 06:5219:1620:1622:16
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 06:5319:1720:1722:17
Probus Carne View Road (W-bound) 06:5419:1820:1822:18
Probus The Square (SW-bound) 06:5519:1920:1922:19
Probus Bus Shelter (W-bound) 06:5519:1920:1922:19
Probus Petrol Station (W-bound) 06:5519:1920:1922:19
Truck Riverside Villas (near) 06:5619:2020:2022:20
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 06:5719:2120:2122:21
Tresillian Business Park (opp) 06:5819:2220:2222:22
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 06:5919:2320:2322:23
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 07:0019:2420:2422:24
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 07:0019:2420:2422:24
Tresillian, opp River View 07:0219:2620:2622:26
Truro, opposite Waitrose 07:0619:2920:2922:29
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 07:0719:3020:3022:30
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 07:0819:3120:3122:31
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 07:0819:3220:3222:32
Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 07:1019:3320:3322:33

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 29 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Go Cornwall Bus

Website
Twitter
@GoCornwallBuses

Contactless payment accepted