Bus Times

293 - Tunbridge Wells - Lamberhurst - Hawkhurst - Rolvenden - Tenterden

A bus service operated by Hams Travel

Tunbridge Wells - Lamberhurst - Hawkhurst - Rolvenden - Tenterden

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop C) 09:30
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 09:32
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (SE-bound) 09:32
Tunbridge Wells, adj Carlton Road 09:32
Tunbridge Wells, adj Shandon Close 09:33
Tunbridge Wells, opp Dunorlan Park 09:34
Sherwood, adj Sandhurst Road South 09:35
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (NE-bound) 09:35
Tunbridge Wells, adj Blackhurst Lane 09:35
Tunbridge Wells, adj Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 09:36
Tunbridge Wells, opp Oakley School 09:37
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (E-bound) 09:39
Pembury, adj The Mews 09:39
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop C) 09:40
Pembury, opp Amberleaze Drive 09:40
Henwood Green, opp Polley Close 09:41
Henwood Green, adj Baptist Church 09:42
Henwood Green, opp Sweeps Hill Close 09:42
Henwood Green, adj Sturgeon's 09:43
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop D) 09:43
Kippings Cross Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:46
Key’s Green, adj Beech Lane 09:48
Lamberhurst Quarter (S-bound) 09:50
Lamberhurst, adj Parish Office 09:54
The Down Sand Road (SE-bound) 09:56
Kilndown, adj Quarry Centre 10:02
Flimwell, o/s The Royal Oak 10:06
Flimwell Crossroads (E-bound) 10:07
Flimwell, adj Garage 10:08
Hawkhurst, adj Elm Hill 10:10
Hawkhurst, adj Cottage Hospital 10:11
Hawkhurst Philpott's Cross (E-bound) 10:13
Hawkhurst British Legion Hall (Stop E) 10:14
Hawkhurst Highgate Hill (Stop B) 10:14
Hawkhurst, adj Copthall Avenue 10:14
Hawkhurst, opp Talbot Road 10:15
The Moor, adj The Eight Bells 10:16
Hawkhurst, opp Copthall Avenue 10:17
Hawkhurst Highgate Hill (Stop C) 10:18
Hawkhurst Victoria Hall (Stop G) 10:19
Hawkhurst, opp All Saints Road 10:19
Hawkhurst, adj Tudor Hall 10:20
Hawkhurst, opp Fairlands 10:21
Hawkhurst, adj Foxhole Lane 10:21
Sandhurst, adj Sponden Lane 10:24
Iden Green, adj Church 10:29
Benenden Crossroads (N-bound) 10:32
Benenden, opp The Green 10:32
Benenden, adj Leybourne Dell 10:34
Rolvenden, adj The Bull 10:40
Rolvenden, opp Post Office 10:40
Rolvenden Layne, opp The Ewe and Lamb 10:47
Rolvenden, on Monypenny 10:51
Rolvenden, adj Post Office 10:51
Rolvenden, opp Sparkeswood Avenue 10:51
Rolvenden, adj Halden Lane 10:52
Rolvenden, adj The Bungalows 10:54
Rolvenden, opp KESR Station 10:55
Tenterden, opp Esso Garage 10:56
Tenterden, adj Isemonger Farm 10:56
Tenterden, opp William Caxton 10:57
Tenterden, o/s The Vine 10:58
Tenterden, o/s Town Hall 10:58
Tenterden East Cross (just after) 10:58
Tenterden Appledore Road (SE-bound) 11:00
Leigh Green, opp Industrial Estate 11:04
Reading Street, adj Ebony Church 11:12
Appledore Heath, adj Heathside 11:16
Appledore, opp Scotland and Bates Garage 11:16
Appledore, adj Recreation Ground 11:17
Appledore, adj The Black Lion 11:19
Stone-in-Oxney, adj The Crown 11:24
The Stocks, opp Stocks Road 11:30
The Stocks, opp Underhill Farm 11:31
Iden, opp Readers Lane 11:34
Iden Wittersham Lane (S-bound) 11:34
Iden, opp Elmsmead 11:35
Iden, adj Playden Lane 11:36
Playden, adj Peace and Plenty 11:39
Playden, adj The Oakfield 11:40
Playden, opp Rye Cemetery 11:40
Rye Hill (S-bound) 11:41
Rye, adj Military Road 11:41
Rye, adj Bowling Green 11:42
Rye, adj Shipyard Lane 11:43
Rye, opp The Deals 11:44
Rye Railway Station (Stop C) 11:45

Tenterden - Rolvenden - Hawkhurst - Lamberhurst - Tunbridge Wells

Rye Railway Station (Stop C) 13:45
Rye, opp The Landgate 13:45
Rye, opp Military Road 13:46
Playden, o/s Rye Cemetery 13:47
Playden, opp The Oakfield 13:47
Playden, opp Peace and Plenty 13:49
Iden, opp Playden Lane 13:51
Iden, adj Elmsmead 13:52
Iden, nr War Memorial 13:52
The Stocks, adj Underhill Farm 13:56
The Stocks, adj Stocks Road 13:58
Stone-in-Oxney, opp The Crown 14:04
Appledore, opp The Black Lion 14:09
Appledore, opp Recreation Ground 14:10
Appledore, o/s Scotland and Bates Garage 14:11
Appledore Heath, opp Heathside 14:12
Reading Street, opp Ebony Church 14:16
Leigh Green, adj Industrial Estate 14:21
Tenterden Appledore Road (NW-bound) 14:23
Tenterden, before East Cross 14:24
Tenterden, opp Town Hall 14:24
Tenterden, opp The Vine 14:25
Tenterden, adj William Caxton 14:25
Tenterden, opp Isemonger Farm 14:26
Tenterden, adj Esso Garage 14:27
Rolvenden, adj KESR Station 14:28
Rolvenden, opp The Bungalows 14:29
Rolvenden, opp Halden Lane 14:32
Rolvenden, adj Sparkeswood Avenue 14:32
Rolvenden, opp Post Office 14:33
Rolvenden Layne, opp The Ewe and Lamb 14:36
Rolvenden, on Monypenny 14:39
Rolvenden, adj Post Office 14:41
Rolvenden, opp The Bull 14:42
Benenden, opp Leybourne Dell 14:47
Benenden, adj Village Hall 14:48
Benenden, adj The Green 14:48
Benenden Crossroads (S-bound) 14:49
Iden Green, opp Church 14:53
Hawkhurst, opp Foxhole Lane 14:58
Hawkhurst, adj Fairlands 14:59
Hawkhurst, opp Tudor Hall 15:00
Hawkhurst, adj All Saints Road 15:01
Hawkhurst Victoria Hall (Stop A) 15:02
Hawkhurst Highgate Hill (Stop B) 15:02
Hawkhurst, adj Copthall Avenue 15:03
Hawkhurst, opp Talbot Road 15:04
The Moor, adj The Eight Bells 15:05
Hawkhurst, opp Copthall Avenue 15:06
Hawkhurst Highgate Hill (Stop C) 15:06
Hawkhurst British Legion Hall (Stop D) 15:06
Hawkhurst Philpott's Cross (W-bound) 15:07
Hawkhurst, opp Cottage Hospital 15:08
Hawkhurst, opp Elm Hill 15:10
Flimwell, opp Garage 15:12
Flimwell Crossroads (W-bound) 15:13
Flimwell, opp The Royal Oak 15:13
Kilndown, adj Quarry Centre 15:18
The Down, adj Brown Trout 15:22
The Down Sand Road (NW-bound) 15:23
Lamberhurst, opp Parish Office 15:25
Lamberhurst Quarter (N-bound) 15:29
Key’s Green, opp Beech Lane 15:31
Kippings Cross Roundabout (W-bound) 15:35
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop B) 15:37
Henwood Green, opp Sturgeon's 15:37
Henwood Green, opp Baptist Church 15:39
Henwood Green, adj Polley Close 15:39
Pembury, adj Amberleaze Drive 15:40
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop A) 15:41
Pembury, opp The Mews 15:41
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (W-bound) 15:42
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (SW-bound) 15:42
Tunbridge Wells, adj Oakley School 15:43
Tunbridge Wells, opp Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 15:44
Tunbridge Wells, opp Blackhurst Lane 15:45
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (SW-bound) 15:45
Sherwood, opp Sandhurst Road South 15:46
Tunbridge Wells, opp Shandon Close 15:47
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Highlands House 15:47
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (NW-bound) 15:48
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop N) 15:49
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop O) 15:49
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 15:51

More information

See also