🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

297 - St Helens - Kirkby

A bus service operated by Hattons Travel

Roadworks

Dragon Lane and Shaw Lane (Whiston)

Dragon Lane will be closed, northbound at Shaw Lane, and Shaw Lane will be closed, westbound at Dragon Lane, from Monday 10 August 2020 for approximately 3 weeks.

Route 297 will travel as normal from Kirkby to Shaw Lane, then via Beechwood Grove, Willow Grove, Ash Grove, Warrington Road, then as normal route to St Helens (omitting a section of Shaw Lane, Dragon Lane and a section of Warrington Road). This service will return via the reverse of this route.

www.merseytravel.gov.uk/travel-updates/dragon-lane-and-shaw-lane-(whiston)

Map

Kirkby - St Helens

Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:00 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:05 17:05
Kirkby, adj St Chad's Drive 08:01 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:06
Southdene, adj Simonswood Lane 08:03 09:03 15:03 16:08 17:08
Southdene, adj Lees Road 08:05 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:10
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Lees Road 08:06 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:11
Knowsley Industrial Park Admin Road (Stop C) 08:06 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:11
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Spinney Road 08:06 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:12
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj East Lancashire Road 08:07 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:12
Knowsley, adj East Lancashire Road 08:07 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:13
Knowsley, nr Ormskirk Road 08:08 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:14
Knowsley Tithebarn Road (SE-bound) 08:09 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:15
Knowsley, opp Wiltons Drive 08:09 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:15
Knowsley, adj Sugar Lane 08:10 09:11 15:11 16:16 17:16
Knowsley, adj Sugar Lane 08:10 09:11 15:11 16:16 17:16
Knowsley Park, opp Shannons Lane 08:12 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:17
Knowsley Park, opp Croxteth Lane 08:12 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:18
Knowsley Park, opp Knowlsey Road Farm 08:13 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:19
Knowsley Park, nr Nursery Farm 08:14 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:19
Knowsley, opp Park Way 08:15 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:21
Knowsley, opp Thornton Way 08:16 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:21
Longview, opp Astley Road 08:17 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:22
Longview, opp No. 153 08:18 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:23
Longview, opp Radway Road 08:19 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:24
Longview, opp Lyme Close 08:19 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:24
Prescot, opp Manchester Road 08:21 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:26
Prescot, opp Mitchell Road 08:22 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:26
Prescot, adj Knowsley Park Lane 08:22 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:27
Prescot, adj Stanley Crescent 08:23 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:27
Prescot Bus Station (Stand B) 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:28
Prescot, opp Yates Court 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:29
Prescot, nr Shaw Lane 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:30
Prescot, adj Hughes Avenue 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:32
Prescot, adj Holden Road 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:33
Prescot, nr Dennett Road 09:28 15:28 16:33
Prescot, adj Wilson Road 09:29 15:29 16:34
Whiston, opp Florida Way 09:30 15:30 16:35
Prescot, adj Cross Lane 09:30 15:30 16:35
Prescot, nr Molyneux Drive 09:31 15:31 16:36
Prescot, opp Brookside Road 09:32 15:32 16:37
Prescot, adj Shaw Lane 09:33 15:33 16:38
Prescot, adj Ash Grove 09:33 15:33 16:38
Prescot, adj Ash Grove 09:34 15:34 16:39
Prescot Bridge Road (Stop D) 09:35 15:35 16:40
Prescot, opp Atherton Street 08:23
Prescot, adj Kelly Street 09:36 15:36 16:41
Prescot Houghton Street (Stop B) 09:37 15:37 16:42
Prescot, adj Evans Street 08:24 09:38 15:38 16:43
Eccleston Park, adj Burrows Lane 08:26
Eccleston Park, adj New Road 08:27
Eccleston Park, opp Central Avenue 08:28
Eccleston Park, nr Valencia Grove 08:28
Eccleston Park, opp Tern Way 08:29
Grange Park, adj Hill School Road 08:30
Grange Park, adj Seddon Road 08:30
Eccleston Park, adj Old Lane 09:41 15:41 16:46
Eccleston Park, adj Albany Avenue 09:42 15:42 16:47
Eccleston Park, adj Fairholme Avenue 09:43 15:43 16:48
Eccleston Park, adj Plum Tree Close 09:43 15:43 16:48
Eccleston Park Rail Station (Stop A) 09:44 15:44 16:49
Eccleston Park, adj Park Avenue 09:46 15:46 16:51
Eccleston Park, adj Grebe Avenue 09:46 15:46 16:51
Grange Park, adj Uplands Close 09:48 15:48 16:53
Grange Park, adj Cumberland Avenue 09:48 15:48 16:53
Grange Park, opp Freckleton Road 08:32
Thatto Heath, adj Broadway 09:49 15:49 16:54
Grange Park, o/s No. 324 08:32
Thatto Heath, adj Springfield Road 09:49 15:49 16:54
Grange Park, opp Margery Road 08:33
Thatto Heath, adj Leslie Road 09:50 15:50 16:55
Grange Park, adj Freckleton Road 09:50 15:50 16:55
W Park, adj Regents Road 08:34 09:51 15:51 16:56
W Park, adj Grosvenor Road 08:35 09:52 15:52 16:57
W Park, adj Underhill Road 08:36 09:53 15:53 16:58
St Helens, opp Tullis Street 08:37 09:54 15:54 16:59
St Helens, adj Eccleston Street 08:38 09:54 15:54 16:59
St Helens, opp Rigby Street South 08:39 09:56 15:56 17:01
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 08:40 09:56 15:56 17:01
St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B9) 08:42 09:58 15:58 17:03

St Helens - Kirkby

St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B9) 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:05 16:05
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 09:00 14:00 15:05 16:05
St Helens Exchange Street (Stand F3) 09:01 14:01 15:06 16:06
Green Bank, adj Linkway West 09:02 14:02 15:08 16:08
Green Bank, adj The Shires 09:03 14:03 15:09 16:09
Ravenhead, adj Prescot Road 09:03 14:03 15:10 16:10
W Park, opp Dunriding Lane 09:04 14:04 15:11 16:11
Grange Park Road (adj) 09:05 14:05
W Park, adj Roby Street 15:12 16:12
Thatto Heath, adj Leslie Road 09:06 14:06
Grange Park, adj Margery Road 15:13 16:13
Thatto Heath, adj Springfield Road 09:06 14:06
Grange Park, o/s No. 411 15:14 16:14
Thatto Heath, adj St. Matthews Grove 09:07 14:07
Grange Park, adj Freckleton Road 15:15 16:15
Grange Park, opp Uplands Close 09:08 14:08
Grange Park, adj Seascale Avenue 15:15 16:15
Grange Park, adj Upland Road 09:08 14:08 15:15 16:15
Grange Park, opp Penrith Road 09:09 14:09 15:16 16:16
Eccleston Park, adj Scholes Lane 09:09 14:09 15:16 16:16
Eccleston Park Eccelston Park Rail Station (Stop B) 09:10 14:10 15:16 16:16
Eccleston Park, opp Portico Avenue 09:11 14:11 15:17 16:17
Prescot, opp Plumtree Close 09:12 14:12 15:17 16:17
Prescot, adj Alder Close 09:13 14:13 15:18 16:18
Prescot, adj Derwent Avenue 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:19
Eccleston Park, opp Old Lane 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:19
Prescot, adj St. James Road 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:20
Prescot, nr Cross Street 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:21
Prescot, adj Grosvenor Road 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:21
Prescot, adj Wycherley Street 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:22
Prescot, adj Queens Road 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:22
Prescot, adj Derby Square 09:18 14:18 15:23 16:23
Prescot Bridge Road (Stop E) 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:24
Prescot, opp Broadlands 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:24
Prescot, adj Warrington Road 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:24
Prescot, adj Poplar Grove 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:25
Prescot, opp Kingsway 09:21 14:21 15:26 16:26
Prescot, nr Brookside Road 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:27
Prescot, nr Molyneux Drive 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:28
Prescot, opp Bryer Road 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:28
Prescot, adj Thomas Drive 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:29
Prescot, adj Hughes Avenue 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:30
Prescot, adj Holden Road 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:31
Prescot, nr Dennett Road 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:31
Prescot, adj Wilson Road 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:32
Whiston, opp Florida Way 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:33
Prescot, adj Thomas Drive 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:34
Prescot, nr Manchester Road 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:34
Prescot, adj Yates Court 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:36
Prescot Bus Station (Stand C) 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:37
Prescot, opp Knowsley Park Lane 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:37
Prescot, adj Mitchell Road 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:38
Prescot, nr Huyton Lane 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:39
Longview, adj Radway Road 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:42
Longview, o/s No. 169 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:43
Longview, adj Primrose Drive 09:39 14:39 15:45 16:45
Knowsley, nr Newark Close 09:40 14:40 15:46 16:46
Knowsley, nr Park Way 09:41 14:41 15:47 16:47
Knowsley Park, nr Nursery Farm 09:43 14:43 15:49 16:49
Knowsley Park, o/s Knowlsey Road Farm 09:44 14:44 15:50 16:50
Knowsley Park, adj Croxteth Lane 09:45 14:45 15:51 16:51
Knowsley Park, adj Shannons Lane 09:46 14:46 15:52 16:52
Knowsley Park, opp Home Farm Lane 09:47 14:47 15:53 16:53
Knowsley, opp Longborough Road 09:49 14:49 15:55 16:55
Knowsley, adj Homer Road 09:49 14:49 15:55 16:55
Knowsley Tithebarn Road (NW-bound) 09:49 14:49 15:55 16:55
Knowsley, adj School Lane 09:49 14:49 15:55 16:55
Knowsley, adj Kitling Road 09:50 14:50 15:56 16:56
Knowsley, nr East Lancashire Road 09:50 14:50 15:56 16:56
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj East Lancashire Road 09:50 14:50 15:56 16:56
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Hornhouse Lane 09:51 14:51 15:57 16:57
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Coopers Lane 09:51 14:51 15:57 16:57
Knowsley Industrial Park Admin Road (Stop D) 09:51 14:51 15:57 16:57
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Hornhouse Lane 09:52 14:52 15:58 16:58
Southdene, adj Broad Lane 09:53 14:53 15:59 16:59
Southdene, adj Park Brow Drive 09:54 14:54 16:00 17:00
Kirkby, adj Cherryfield Drive 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:01
Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Hattons Travel