bustimes.org

301 - St Albans - Lister Hospital

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Lister Hospital to St Albans

Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop B) 08:50 then hourly until 15:50 16:53 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Corey’s Mill, opp John Henry Newman School 08:50 15:50 16:53 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Archways Hotel 08:52 15:52 16:55 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Mulberry Tree 08:54 15:54 16:57 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 08:55 15:55 16:58 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 08:57 15:57 17:00 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop J) 08:58 15:58 17:01 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
09:00 16:00 17:03 18:15
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop B) 09:02 16:02 17:05 18:17 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Monk’s Wood, opp Retail Park 09:02 16:02 17:05 18:17 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Stevenage, opp Tesco 09:03 16:03 17:06 18:18 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Stevenage, nr The Roebuck Hotel 09:04 16:04 17:07 18:19 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Knebworth, opp Golf Club 09:06 16:06 17:09 18:21 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Knebworth Station Road (Stop D) 09:08 16:08 17:11 18:23 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Knebworth, opp Gun Road 09:09 16:09 17:12 18:24 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Woolmer Green, opp Monread Lodge 09:09 16:09 17:12 18:24 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Woolmer Green, opp Wickfield 09:10 16:10 17:13 18:25 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Woolmer Green, opp Red Lion PH 09:11 16:11 17:14 18:26 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Mardley Hill, opp The Drive 09:12 16:12 17:15 18:27 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Mardley Hill, nr Mardley Avenue 09:12 16:12 17:15 18:27 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Mardley Hill, opp The North Star PH 09:14 16:14 17:17 18:29 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Mardley Hill, opp The Avenue 09:15 16:15 17:18 18:30 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Welwyn, opp Church Place 09:17 16:17 17:20 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Welwyn, opp St Mary's Church 09:18 16:18 17:21 18:33 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Welwyn, opp St Mary's School 09:19 16:19 17:22 18:34 19:32 20:31 21:31 22:31
Welwyn, opp The Crescent 09:19 16:19 17:22 18:34 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Welwyn, opp Node Way Gardens 09:20 16:20 17:23 18:35 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Welwyn, adj Roman Baths 09:21 16:21 17:24 18:36 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Digswell Park, nr Sherrardswood School 09:23 16:23 17:26 18:38 19:36 20:35 21:35 22:35
Digswell Park Road (opp) 09:24 16:24 17:27 18:39 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36
Digswell Park, opp Monks Walk School 09:26 16:26 17:29 18:41 19:39 20:38 21:38 22:38
Digswell Park, opp Oakdale 09:26 16:26 17:29 18:41 19:39 20:38 21:38 22:38
Digswell Park Shoplands (S-bound) 09:28 16:28 17:31 18:43 19:41 20:40 21:40 22:40
Digswell Park, opp Great Dell 09:29 16:29 17:32 18:44 19:42 20:41 21:41 22:41
Welwyn Garden City, opp Pentley Park 09:30 16:30 17:33 18:45 19:43 20:42 21:42 22:42
Welwyn Garden City, nr Campus East 09:31 16:31 17:34 18:46 19:44 20:43 21:43 22:43
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop E) 09:33 16:33 17:36 18:48 19:46 20:45 21:45 22:45
08:36 09:35 16:35 17:38
Welwyn Garden City Waitrose (Stop H) 08:36 09:35 16:35 17:38 18:48 19:46 20:45 21:45 22:45
Welwyn Garden City, opp Broadwater Road 08:37 09:36 16:36 17:39 18:49 19:47 20:46 21:46 22:46
Welwyn Garden City, adj Tewin Road 08:38 09:37 16:37 17:40 18:50 19:48 20:47 21:47 22:47
Welwyn Garden City, nr Fire Station 08:39 09:38 16:38 17:41 18:51 19:49 20:48 21:48 22:48
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road (SE-bound) 08:41 09:40 16:40 17:43 18:53 19:51 20:50 21:50 22:50
Welwyn Garden City, nr Ridgeway 08:42 09:41 16:41 17:44 18:54 19:51 20:50 21:50 22:50
Welwyn Garden City Ganett Roundabout (S-bound) 08:43 09:42 16:42 17:45 18:55 19:52 20:51 21:51 22:51
Welwyn Garden City, opp Archers Ride 08:45 09:44 16:44 17:47 18:56 19:53 20:52 21:52 22:52
Welwyn Garden City, opp Sheepcote 08:46 09:45 16:45 17:48 18:57 19:54 20:53 21:53 22:53
Welwyn Garden City, opp Howlands House 08:46 09:45 16:45 17:48 18:57 19:55 20:54 21:54 22:54
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital (Stop A) 08:48 09:47 16:47 17:50 18:59 19:56 20:55 21:55 22:55
Welwyn Garden City, opp Ryelands 08:48 09:47 16:47 17:50 18:59 19:56 20:55 21:55 22:55
Welwyn Garden City, opp Hollybush Lane 08:49 09:48 16:48 17:51 19:00 19:57 20:56 21:56 22:56
Welwyn Garden City, adj Boundary Lane 08:50 09:49 16:49 17:52 19:01 19:57 20:56 21:56 22:56
Mill Green, nr Museum 08:53 09:52 16:52 17:55 19:04 20:00 20:59 21:59 22:59
Hatfield, opp Lodge Drive 08:54 09:53 16:53 17:56 19:05 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:00
Hatfield, opp The Ryde 08:54 09:53 16:53 17:56 19:05 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:00
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 1) 07:59 08:56 09:55 16:55 17:58 19:07 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02
Hatfield, nr St Etheldreda's Drive 08:00 08:57 09:56 16:56 17:59 19:08 20:04 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hatfield, nr Memorial Hall 08:01 08:58 09:57 16:57 18:00 19:09 20:05 21:04 22:04 23:04
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop U) 08:03 09:00 09:59 16:59 18:02 19:11 20:07 21:06 22:06 23:06
08:04 09:01 10:00 17:00 18:03
Roe Green, opp St Albans Road West 08:05 09:02 10:01 17:01 18:04 19:12 20:08 21:07 22:07 23:07
Hatfield, opp Meadow Dell 08:05 09:02 10:01 17:01 18:04 19:12 20:08 21:07 22:07 23:07
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop A) 08:07 09:04 10:03 17:03 18:06 19:14 20:10 21:09 22:09 23:09
Hatfield The Comet Hotel (Stop H) 08:07 09:04 10:03 17:03 18:06 19:14 20:10 21:09 22:09 23:09
Ellenbrook Lane (Stop S) 08:08 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:07 19:15 20:11 21:10 22:10 23:10
Ellenbrook, nr Great Nast Hyde 08:09 09:06 10:05 17:05 18:08 19:16 20:12 21:11 22:11 23:11
Smallford Roundabout (W-bound) 08:10 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:10 19:18 20:13 21:12 22:12 23:12
Oaklands, nr Acrewood Way 08:12 09:10 10:09 17:09 18:12 19:20 20:15 21:14 22:14 23:14
Oaklands, o/s Ryecroft Court 08:12 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:12 19:20 20:15 21:14 22:14 23:14
Oaklands, nr Colney Heath Lane 08:14 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:14 19:22 20:17 21:16 22:16 23:16
Oaklands, opp Wynches Farm Drive 08:14 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:14 19:22 20:17 21:16 22:16 23:16
Fleetville, opp Oakwood Drive 08:15 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:15 19:23 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17
Fleetville, nr Ashley Road 08:16 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:16 19:24 20:19 21:18 22:18 23:18
Fleetville, adj Morrisons 08:18 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:18 19:26 20:21 21:20 22:20 23:20
Fleetville, opp Harlesden Road 08:18 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:18 19:26 20:21 21:20 22:20 23:20
Fleetville, adj Cemetery 08:19 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:19 19:27 20:22 21:21 22:21 23:21
St Albans, adj Granville Road 08:20 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:20 19:29 20:23 21:22 22:22 23:22
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop D) 08:22 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:22 19:31 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
St Albans, opp Alban City School 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:25 19:34 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
St Albans St Peter's Street (SW-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:26 17:26 18:26 19:35 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28

St Albans to Lister Hospital

St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 1) 08:35 09:31 then hourly until 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:40
St Albans, nr Police Station 08:36 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:40
St Albans, opp Lattimore Road 08:38 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:42 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:42
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop A) 08:41 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:44 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:44
St Albans, opp The Crown PH 08:43 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:46
Fleetville, opp Cemetery 08:44 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:47 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:47
Fleetville, nr Harlesden Road 08:45 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:48
Fleetville, opp Morrisons 08:46 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:49 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:49
Fleetville, opp Ashley Road 08:47 09:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:50
Fleetville, nr Oakwood Drive 08:48 09:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:51
Oaklands, nr Wynches Farm Drive 08:50 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:45 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:52
Oaklands, opp Colney Heath Lane 08:51 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:53
Oaklands, opp Ryecroft Court 08:52 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:47 18:46 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:53
Oaklands, opp Acrewood Way 08:52 09:49 15:49 16:48 17:48 18:47 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:54
Smallford, opp Three Horseshoes PH 08:54 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:48 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:55
Ellenbrook, opp Great Nast Hyde 08:56 09:53 15:53 16:52 17:51 18:49 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:57
Ellenbrook Lane (Stop T) 08:57 09:54 15:54 16:53 17:52 18:49 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:57
Hatfield The Comet Hotel (Stop J) 08:58 09:55 15:55 16:54 17:53 18:50 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:58
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop C) 08:59 09:56 15:56 16:55 17:54 18:51 19:59 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:59
Hatfield, nr Meadow Dell 08:59 09:56 15:56 16:55 17:54 18:51 19:59 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:59
Roe Green, nr St Albans Road West 09:00 09:57 15:57 16:56 17:55 18:52 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55 00:00
Roe Green, o/s Asda 09:01 09:58 15:58 16:57 17:56 18:53 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56 00:01
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop V) 09:02 09:59 15:59 16:58 17:57 18:54 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 00:02
09:04 10:01 16:01 17:00 17:59 18:56
Hatfield, opp Memorial Hall 09:05 10:02 16:02 17:01 18:00 18:57 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58 00:03
Hatfield, opp St Etheldreda's Drive 09:06 10:03 16:03 17:02 18:01 18:58 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59 00:04
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 5) 09:08 10:05 16:05 17:04 18:02 18:59 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:05
Hatfield, nr The Ryde 09:08 10:06 16:06 17:05 18:02 18:59 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00
Hatfield, nr Lodge Drive 09:09 10:07 16:07 17:06 18:03 19:00 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
Mill Green, opp Museum 09:10 10:08 16:08 17:07 18:04 19:01 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02
Welwyn Garden City, opp Boundary Lane 09:13 10:11 16:11 17:10 18:07 19:04 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05
Welwyn Garden City, adj Hollybush Lane 09:13 10:12 16:12 17:11 18:07 19:04 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05
Welwyn Garden City, nr Ryelands 09:14 10:13 16:13 17:12 18:08 19:05 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital (Stop B) 09:15 10:14 16:14 17:13 18:09 19:06 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:07
Welwyn Garden City, nr Howlands House 09:15 10:14 16:14 17:13 18:09 19:06 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:07
Welwyn Garden City, nr Sheepcote 09:16 10:15 16:15 17:14 18:10 19:07 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08
Welwyn Garden City, nr Archers Ride 09:17 10:16 16:16 17:15 18:10 19:07 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08
Welwyn Garden City Ganett Roundabout (NW-bound) 09:18 10:17 16:17 17:16 18:12 19:09 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09
Welwyn Garden City, opp Ridgeway 09:20 10:19 16:19 17:18 18:13 19:10 20:15 21:10 22:10 23:10
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road (NW-bound) 09:21 10:20 16:20 17:19 18:14 19:11 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11
Welwyn Garden City, opp Fire Station 09:22 10:21 16:21 17:20 18:15 19:12 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11
Welwyn Garden City, opp Tewin Road 09:22 10:21 16:21 17:20 18:15 19:12 20:17 21:12 22:12 23:12
Welwyn Garden City, nr Broadwater Road 09:24 10:23 16:23 17:22 18:17 19:14 20:18 21:13 22:13 23:13
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop C) 09:26 10:25 16:25 17:24 18:19 19:16 20:20 21:15 22:15 23:15
09:27 10:26 16:26 17:25 18:20 19:17
Welwyn Garden City John Lewis (Stop J) 09:27 10:26 16:26 17:25 18:20 19:17 20:20 21:15 22:15 23:15
Welwyn Garden City, nr Campus West 09:28 10:27 16:27 17:26 18:21 19:18 20:21 21:16 22:16 23:16
Welwyn Garden City, adj Pentley Park 09:29 10:28 16:28 17:27 18:22 19:19 20:22 21:17 22:17 23:17
Digswell Park, nr Great Dell 09:31 10:30 16:30 17:29 18:23 19:20 20:23 21:18 22:18 23:18
Digswell Park Shoplands (N-bound) 09:32 10:31 16:31 17:30 18:24 19:21 20:24 21:19 22:19 23:19
Digswell Park, nr Oakdale 09:33 10:32 16:32 17:31 18:26 19:23 20:26 21:21 22:21 23:21
Digswell Park, nr Monks Walk School 09:35 10:34 16:34 17:33 18:27 19:24 20:27 21:22 22:22 23:22
Digswell Park Road (nr) 09:36 10:35 16:35 17:34 18:28 19:25 20:27 21:22 22:22 23:22
Digswell Park, nr Pumping Station 09:36 10:35 16:35 17:34 18:28 19:25 20:28 21:23 22:23 23:23
Digswell Park, opp Sherrardswood School 09:37 10:36 16:36 17:35 18:29 19:26 20:28 21:23 22:23 23:23
Welwyn, nr Fire Station 09:38 10:37 16:37 17:36 18:30 19:27 20:29 21:24 22:24 23:24
Welwyn, adj Node Way Gardens 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:38 18:32 19:28 20:31 21:26 22:26 23:26
Welwyn, nr The Crescent 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:39 18:33 19:29 20:31 21:26 22:26 23:26
Welwyn, nr St Mary's School 09:41 10:40 16:40 17:39 18:33 19:30 20:32 21:27 22:27 23:27
Welwyn, nr St Mary's Church 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:41 18:35 19:31 20:33 21:28 22:28 23:28
Welwyn, nr Carleton Rise 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:41 18:35 19:31 20:33 21:28 22:28 23:28
Mardley Hill, nr The Avenue 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:43 18:37 19:33 20:35 21:30 22:30 23:30
Mardley Hill, nr The North Star PH 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:44 18:38 19:34 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:31
Mardley Hill, opp Mardley Avenue 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:45 18:39 19:35 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:31
Mardley Hill, nr The Drive 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:45 18:39 19:35 20:37 21:32 22:32 23:32
Woolmer Green, nr Red Lion PH 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:47 18:41 19:37 20:38 21:33 22:33 23:33
Woolmer Green, nr Wickfield 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:47 18:41 19:37 20:38 21:33 22:33 23:33
Woolmer Green, nr Monread Lodge 09:49 10:49 16:49 17:48 18:42 19:38 20:39 21:34 22:34 23:34
Knebworth, nr Gun Road 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:49 18:43 19:39 20:39 21:34 22:34 23:34
Knebworth Station Road (Stop C) 09:52 10:52 16:52 17:51 18:45 19:41 20:41 21:36 22:36 23:36
Knebworth, nr Golf Club 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:52 18:45 19:41 20:41 21:36 22:36 23:36
Stevenage, opp The Roebuck Hotel 09:55 10:55 16:55 17:54 18:47 19:43 20:43 21:38 22:38 23:38
Stevenage, o/s Tesco 09:55 10:55 16:55 17:54 18:48 19:44 20:43 21:38 22:39 23:39
Monk’s Wood, o/s Retail Park 09:56 10:56 16:56 17:55 18:49 19:45 20:44 21:39 22:39 23:39
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop A) 09:57 10:57 16:57 17:56 18:50 19:46 20:45 21:40 22:40 23:40
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop C) 10:00 11:00 17:00 17:59 18:52 19:48 20:47 21:42
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 22:42 23:42
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 10:01 11:01 17:01 18:00 18:53 19:49 20:48 21:43
Stevenage Old Town, opp Spice Rouge Restaurant 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:03 18:55 19:51 20:50 21:45
Stevenage Old Town, o/s The Mulberry Tree 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:04 18:56 19:52 20:51 21:46
Stevenage Old Town, nr The Archways Hotel 10:06 11:06 17:06 18:05 18:57 19:53 20:52 21:47
Corey’s Mill, adj John Henry Newman School 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:06 18:58 19:54 20:53 21:48
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop B) 10:09 11:09 17:09 18:08 19:00 19:56 20:54 21:49

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Herts and Essex