🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

301 - St Albans - Stevenage

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Stevenage - St Albans

Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop B) 07:44 then hourly until 16:44 17:49 19:03 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Corey’s Mill, opp John Henry Newman School 07:44 16:44 17:49 19:03 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Archways Hotel 07:46 16:46 17:51 19:05 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Mulberry Tree 07:48 16:48 17:53 19:07 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 07:49 16:49 17:54 19:08 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 07:51 16:51 17:56 19:10 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop J) 07:52 16:52 17:57 19:11 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop J) 05:20 06:02 06:55 07:55 16:55 18:00 19:13
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop B) 05:21 06:03 06:57 07:57 16:57 18:02 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Monk’s Wood, opp Retail Park 05:22 06:04 06:58 07:58 16:58 18:03 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Stevenage, opp Tesco 05:22 06:04 06:59 07:59 16:59 18:04 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Stevenage, nr The Roebuck Hotel 05:23 06:05 07:00 08:00 17:00 18:05 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Knebworth, opp Golf Club 05:25 06:07 07:02 08:02 17:02 18:07 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Knebworth Station Road (Stop D) 05:26 06:08 07:04 08:04 17:04 18:09 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Knebworth, opp Gun Road 05:27 06:09 07:05 08:05 17:05 18:10 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Woolmer Green, opp Monread Lodge 05:27 06:09 07:06 08:06 17:06 18:11 19:23 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Woolmer Green, opp Wickfield 05:28 06:10 07:07 08:07 17:07 18:12 19:24 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Woolmer Green, opp Red Lion PH 05:29 06:11 07:08 08:08 17:08 18:13 19:25 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Mardley Hill, opp The Drive 05:30 06:12 07:09 08:09 17:09 18:14 19:26 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Mardley Hill, nr Mardley Avenue 05:31 06:13 07:10 08:10 17:10 18:15 19:27 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Mardley Hill, opp The North Star PH 05:32 06:14 07:11 08:11 17:11 18:16 19:28 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Mardley Hill, opp The Avenue 05:33 06:15 07:12 08:12 17:12 18:17 19:29 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Welwyn, opp Church Place 05:35 06:17 07:14 08:14 17:14 18:19 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:30
Welwyn, opp St Mary's Church 05:36 06:18 07:15 08:15 17:15 18:20 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:31
Welwyn, opp St Mary's School 05:36 06:18 07:16 08:16 17:16 18:21 19:33 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:31
Welwyn, opp The Crescent 05:37 06:19 07:16 08:16 17:16 18:21 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:32
Welwyn, opp Node Way Gardens 05:37 06:19 07:17 08:17 17:17 18:22 19:34 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Welwyn, adj Roman Baths 05:38 06:20 07:18 08:18 17:18 18:23 19:35 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Digswell Park, nr Sherrardswood School 05:40 06:22 07:20 08:20 17:20 18:25 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:35
Digswell Park, opp Pumping Station 05:40 06:22 07:21 08:21 17:21 18:26 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Digswell Park Road (opp) 05:41 06:23 07:21 08:21 17:21 18:26 19:38 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:36
Digswell Park, opp Monks Walk School 05:42 06:24 07:23 08:23 17:23 18:28 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Digswell Park, opp Oakdale 05:42 06:24 07:23 08:23 17:23 18:28 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Digswell Park Shoplands (S-bound) 05:44 06:26 07:25 08:25 17:25 18:30 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Digswell Park, opp Great Dell 05:45 06:27 07:26 08:26 17:26 18:31 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Welwyn Garden City, opp Pentley Park 05:46 06:28 07:28 08:28 17:28 18:33 19:45 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Welwyn Garden City, nr Campus East 05:47 06:29 07:29 08:29 17:29 18:34 19:46 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop E) 05:49 06:31 07:31 08:31 17:31 18:36 19:48 20:45 21:45 22:45
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop E) 05:50 06:32 07:35 08:35 17:35 18:40
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station 23:45
Welwyn Garden City Waitrose (Stop H) 05:50 06:32 07:35 08:35 17:35 18:40 19:48 20:45 21:45 22:45
Welwyn Garden City, opp Broadwater Road 05:51 06:33 07:36 08:36 17:36 18:41 19:49 20:46 21:46 22:46
Welwyn Garden City, adj Tewin Road 05:52 06:35 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:43 19:50 20:47 21:47 22:47
Welwyn Garden City, nr Fire Station 05:53 06:36 07:39 08:39 17:39 18:44 19:51 20:48 21:48 22:48
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road (SE-bound) 05:55 06:38 07:41 08:41 17:41 18:46 19:53 20:50 21:50 22:50
Welwyn Garden City, nr Ridgeway 05:56 06:39 07:42 08:42 17:42 18:47 19:53 20:50 21:50 22:50
Welwyn Garden City Ganett Roundabout (S-bound) 05:57 06:40 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:48 19:55 20:52 21:52 22:52
Welwyn Garden City, opp Archers Ride 05:58 06:41 07:44 08:44 17:44 18:49 19:55 20:52 21:52 22:52
Welwyn Garden City, opp Sheepcote 05:59 06:42 07:45 08:45 17:45 18:50 19:56 20:53 21:53 22:53
Welwyn Garden City, opp Howlands House 05:59 06:42 07:45 08:45 17:45 18:50 19:57 20:54 21:54 22:54
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital (Stop A) 06:01 06:44 07:47 08:47 17:47 18:52 19:58 20:55 21:55 22:55
Welwyn Garden City, opp Ryelands 06:01 06:44 07:47 08:47 17:47 18:52 19:58 20:55 21:55 22:55
Welwyn Garden City, opp Hollybush Lane 06:02 06:45 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:53 19:59 20:56 21:56 22:56
Welwyn Garden City, adj Boundary Lane 06:02 06:46 07:49 08:49 17:49 18:54 19:59 20:56 21:56 22:56
Mill Green, nr Museum 06:05 06:49 07:52 08:52 17:52 18:57 20:02 20:59 21:59 22:59
Hatfield, opp Lodge Drive 06:06 06:50 07:53 08:53 17:53 18:58 20:03 21:00 22:00 23:00
Hatfield, opp The Ryde 06:06 06:51 07:54 08:54 17:54 18:59 20:03 21:00 22:00 23:00
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 1) 06:08 06:53 07:56 08:56 17:56 19:01 20:05 21:02 22:02 23:02
Hatfield, nr St Etheldreda's Drive 06:09 06:54 07:57 08:57 17:57 19:02 20:06 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hatfield, nr Memorial Hall 06:09 06:55 07:58 08:58 17:58 19:03 20:06 21:04 22:04 23:04
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop U) 06:11 06:58 08:00 09:00 18:00 19:05 20:08 21:06 22:06 23:06
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop U) 06:12 07:02 08:02 09:02 18:02 19:07
Roe Green, opp St Albans Road West 06:13 07:03 08:03 09:03 18:03 19:08 20:09 21:07 22:07 23:07
Hatfield, opp Meadow Dell 06:13 07:03 08:03 09:03 18:03 19:08 20:09 21:07 22:07 23:07
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop A) 06:15 07:05 08:05 09:05 18:05 19:10 20:11 21:09 22:09 23:09
Hatfield The Comet Hotel (Stop H) 06:15 07:05 08:05 09:05 18:05 19:10 20:11 21:09 22:09 23:09
Ellenbrook Lane (Stop S) 06:16 07:07 08:07 09:07 18:07 19:11 20:12 21:10 22:10 23:10
Ellenbrook, nr Great Nast Hyde 06:17 07:07 08:07 09:07 18:07 19:12 20:13 21:11 22:11 23:11
Smallford Roundabout (W-bound) 06:19 07:10 08:10 09:10 18:10 19:14 20:15 21:13 22:13 23:13
Oaklands, adj Lyon Way 06:19 07:11 08:11 09:11 18:11 19:15 20:15 21:13 22:13 23:13
Oaklands, nr Acrewood Way 06:20 07:11 08:11 09:11 18:11 19:16 20:16 21:14 22:14 23:14
Oaklands, o/s Ryecroft Court 06:20 07:12 08:12 09:12 18:12 19:16 20:16 21:14 22:14 23:14
Oaklands, nr Colney Heath Lane 06:22 07:14 08:14 09:14 18:14 19:18 20:18 21:16 22:16 23:16
Oaklands, opp Wynches Farm Drive 06:22 07:14 08:14 09:14 18:14 19:18 20:18 21:16 22:16 23:16
Fleetville, opp Oakwood Drive 06:23 07:16 08:16 09:16 18:16 19:19 20:19 21:17 22:17 23:17
Fleetville, nr Ashley Road 06:24 07:17 08:17 09:17 18:17 19:20 20:20 21:18 22:18 23:18
Fleetville, adj Morrisons 06:26 07:19 08:19 09:19 18:19 19:22 20:22 21:20 22:20 23:20
Fleetville, opp Harlesden Road 06:26 07:19 08:19 09:19 18:19 19:22 20:22 21:20 22:20 23:20
Fleetville, adj Cemetery 06:27 07:20 08:20 09:20 18:20 19:23 20:23 21:21 22:21 23:21
St Albans, adj Granville Road 06:28 07:22 08:22 09:22 18:22 19:24 20:24 21:22 22:22 23:22
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop D) 06:30 07:24 08:24 09:24 18:24 19:26 20:26 21:24 22:24 23:24
St Albans, o/s Iceland 06:31 07:25 08:25 09:25 18:25 19:27 20:27 21:25 22:25 23:25
St Albans, nr Lattimore Road 06:31 07:27 08:27 09:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:25 22:25 23:25
St Albans, opp Police Station 06:32 07:28 08:28 09:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:26 22:26 23:26
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 12) 06:34 07:31 08:31 09:31 18:31 19:30 20:30 21:28 22:28 23:28

St Albans - Stevenage

St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 1) 06:40 then hourly until 18:40 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:40
St Albans, nr Police Station 06:41 18:41 19:36 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:40
St Albans, opp Lattimore Road 06:44 18:44 19:39 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:42
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop A) 06:46 18:46 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:44
St Albans, opp The Crown PH 06:48 18:48 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:46
Fleetville, opp Cemetery 06:49 18:49 19:43 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:47
Fleetville, nr Harlesden Road 06:50 18:50 19:44 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:48
Fleetville, opp Morrisons 06:51 18:51 19:45 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:49
Fleetville, opp Ashley Road 06:52 18:52 19:46 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:50
Fleetville, nr Oakwood Drive 06:53 18:53 19:47 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:51
Oaklands, nr Wynches Farm Drive 06:55 18:55 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:52
Oaklands, opp Colney Heath Lane 06:56 18:56 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:53
Oaklands, opp Ryecroft Court 06:57 18:57 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:53
Oaklands, opp Acrewood Way 06:57 18:57 19:51 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:54
Smallford, opp Three Horseshoes PH 06:59 18:59 19:52 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:55
Ellenbrook, opp Great Nast Hyde 07:01 19:01 19:54 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:57
Ellenbrook Lane (Stop T) 07:02 19:02 19:54 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:57
Hatfield The Comet Hotel (Stop J) 07:03 19:03 19:55 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:58
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop C) 05:41 06:30 07:04 19:04 19:56 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:59
Hatfield, nr Meadow Dell 05:41 06:30 07:04 19:04 19:56 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:59
Roe Green, nr St Albans Road West 05:42 06:31 07:05 19:05 19:57 20:55 21:55 22:55 00:00
Roe Green, o/s Asda 05:43 06:32 07:06 19:06 19:58 20:56 21:56 22:56 00:01
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop V) 05:44 06:33 07:07 19:07 19:59 20:57 21:57 22:57 00:02
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop V) 06:34 07:10 19:10 20:00
Hatfield, opp Memorial Hall 05:45 06:35 07:11 19:11 20:01 20:58 21:58 22:58 00:03
Hatfield, opp Old Rectory Drive 05:45 06:35 07:12 19:12 20:02 20:58 21:58 22:58 00:03
Hatfield, opp St Etheldreda's Drive 05:46 06:36 07:12 19:12 20:02 20:59 21:59 22:59 00:04
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 5) 05:47 06:37 07:14 19:14 20:04 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:05
Hatfield, nr The Ryde 05:47 06:37 07:15 19:15 20:04 21:00 22:00 23:00
Hatfield, nr Lodge Drive 05:48 06:38 07:16 19:16 20:05 21:01 22:01 23:01
Mill Green, opp Museum 05:49 06:39 07:17 19:17 20:06 21:02 22:02 23:02
Welwyn Garden City, opp Boundary Lane 05:52 06:42 07:20 19:20 20:09 21:05 22:05 23:05
Welwyn Garden City, adj Hollybush Lane 05:53 06:43 07:21 19:21 20:10 21:06 22:06 23:06
Welwyn Garden City, nr Ryelands 05:53 06:43 07:22 19:22 20:10 21:06 22:06 23:06
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital (Stop B) 05:54 06:44 07:23 19:23 20:11 21:07 22:07 23:07
Welwyn Garden City, nr Howlands House 05:54 06:44 07:23 19:23 20:11 21:07 22:07 23:07
Welwyn Garden City, nr Sheepcote 05:55 06:45 07:24 19:24 20:12 21:08 22:08 23:08
Welwyn Garden City, nr Archers Ride 05:56 06:46 07:25 19:25 20:12 21:08 22:08 23:08
Welwyn Garden City Ganett Roundabout (NW-bound) 05:57 06:48 07:26 19:26 20:13 21:09 22:09 23:09
Welwyn Garden City, opp Ridgeway 05:59 06:49 07:27 19:27 20:14 21:10 22:10 23:10
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road (NW-bound) 06:00 06:51 07:28 19:28 20:15 21:11 22:11 23:11
Welwyn Garden City, opp Fire Station 06:01 06:52 07:29 19:29 20:16 21:12 22:12 23:12
Welwyn Garden City, opp Tewin Road 06:03 06:54 07:30 19:30 20:16 21:12 22:12 23:12
Welwyn Garden City, nr Broadwater Road 06:05 06:56 07:32 19:32 20:18 21:14 22:14 23:14
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop C) 06:07 06:58 07:34 19:34 20:19 21:15 22:15 23:15
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop C) 06:08 07:00 07:40 19:40 20:20
Welwyn Garden City John Lewis (Stop J) 06:08 07:00 07:41 19:41 20:21 21:16 22:16 23:16
Welwyn Garden City, nr Campus West 06:09 07:01 07:41 19:41 20:21 21:16 22:16 23:16
Welwyn Garden City, adj Pentley Park 06:10 07:02 07:42 19:42 20:22 21:17 22:17 23:17
Digswell Park, nr Great Dell 06:11 07:04 07:44 19:44 20:24 21:19 22:19 23:19
Digswell Park Shoplands (N-bound) 06:12 07:05 07:45 19:45 20:25 21:20 22:20 23:20
Digswell Park, nr Oakdale 06:13 07:06 07:46 19:46 20:26 21:21 22:21 23:21
Digswell Park, nr Monks Walk School 06:14 07:08 07:47 19:47 20:27 21:22 22:22 23:22
Digswell Park Road (nr) 06:15 07:09 07:48 19:48 20:27 21:22 22:22 23:22
Digswell Park, nr Pumping Station 06:15 07:09 07:48 19:48 20:28 21:23 22:23 23:23
Digswell Park, opp Sherrardswood School 06:16 07:10 07:49 19:49 20:28 21:23 22:23 23:23
Welwyn, nr Fire Station 06:17 07:11 07:50 19:50 20:29 21:24 22:24 23:24
Welwyn, adj Node Way Gardens 06:18 07:13 07:52 19:52 20:31 21:26 22:26 23:26
Welwyn, nr The Crescent 06:19 07:14 07:53 19:53 20:31 21:26 22:26 23:26
Welwyn, nr St Mary's School 06:20 07:15 07:54 19:54 20:32 21:27 22:27 23:27
Welwyn, nr St Mary's Church 06:21 07:16 07:55 19:55 20:33 21:28 22:28 23:28
Welwyn, nr Church Place 06:21 07:16 07:55 19:55 20:33 21:28 22:28 23:28
Welwyn, nr Carleton Rise 06:21 07:16 07:55 19:55 20:33 21:28 22:28 23:28
Mardley Hill, nr The Avenue 06:23 07:18 07:57 19:57 20:35 21:30 22:30 23:30
Mardley Hill, nr The North Star PH 06:25 07:20 07:59 19:59 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:31
Mardley Hill, opp Mardley Avenue 06:25 07:21 08:00 20:00 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:31
Mardley Hill, nr The Drive 06:26 07:21 08:00 20:00 20:37 21:32 22:32 23:32
Woolmer Green, nr Red Lion PH 06:27 07:23 08:02 20:02 20:38 21:33 22:33 23:33
Woolmer Green, nr Wickfield 06:27 07:23 08:02 20:02 20:38 21:33 22:33 23:33
Woolmer Green, nr Monread Lodge 06:28 07:24 08:03 20:03 20:39 21:34 22:34 23:34
Knebworth, nr Gun Road 06:28 07:25 08:04 20:04 20:39 21:34 22:34 23:34
Knebworth Station Road (Stop C) 06:30 07:27 08:06 20:06 20:41 21:36 22:36 23:36
Knebworth, nr Golf Club 06:31 07:28 08:07 20:07 20:41 21:36 22:36 23:36
Stevenage, opp The Roebuck Hotel 06:33 07:31 08:09 20:09 20:43 21:38 22:38 23:38
Stevenage, o/s Tesco 06:34 07:32 08:09 20:09 20:43 21:38 22:38 23:39
Monk’s Wood, o/s Retail Park 06:34 07:33 08:10 20:10 20:44 21:39 22:39 23:39
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop A) 06:35 07:34 08:11 20:11 20:45 21:40 22:40 23:40
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop C) 06:38 07:37 08:14 20:14 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:42
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop C) 06:39 07:40 08:16 20:16
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 06:41 07:41 08:17 20:17 20:48 21:43 22:43
Stevenage Old Town, opp Spice Rouge Restaurant 06:46 07:44 08:20 20:20 20:50 21:45 22:45
Stevenage Old Town, o/s The Mulberry Tree 06:47 07:45 08:21 20:21 20:51 21:46 22:46
Stevenage Old Town, nr The Archways Hotel 06:48 07:46 08:22 20:22 20:52 21:47 22:47
Corey’s Mill, adj John Henry Newman School 06:49 07:48 08:23 20:23 20:53 21:48 22:48
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop A) 06:50 07:50 08:25 20:25 20:54 21:49 22:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex