331 - Chelmsford, Bus Stn - Burnham, Clock Tower
Operated by First Essex
- Timetable
- Map
Chelmsford, Bus Stn - Burnham, Clock Tower
Burnham, Clock Tower - Chelmsford, Bus Stn
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Clock Tower | 09:00 | 10:00 | 15:30 | 16:35 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 19:35 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cinema | 09:00 | 10:00 | 15:30 | 16:35 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 19:35 |
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Library | 09:01 | 10:01 | 15:31 | 16:36 | 17:51 | 18:21 | 19:36 |
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp The Railway Hotel | 09:02 | 10:02 | 15:32 | 16:37 | 17:52 | 18:22 | 19:37 |
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Marsh Road | 09:03 | 10:03 | 15:33 | 16:38 | 17:53 | 18:23 | 19:38 |
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (N-bound) | 09:05 | 10:05 | 15:34 | 16:39 | 17:54 | 18:24 | 19:39 |
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cemetery | 09:05 | 10:05 | 15:34 | 16:39 | 17:55 | 18:25 | 19:39 |
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (N-bound) | 09:07 | 10:06 | 15:36 | 16:41 | 17:56 | 18:26 | 19:41 |
Southminster, o/s The Rose | 09:08 | 10:07 | 15:37 | 16:42 | 17:57 | 18:27 | 19:42 |
Southminster, adj Kings Road Corner | 09:10 | 10:09 | 15:38 | 16:43 | 17:58 | 18:28 | 19:43 |
Southminster, opp Vicarage Meadow | 09:11 | 10:10 | 15:39 | 16:44 | 17:59 | 18:29 | 19:44 |
Southminster High Street (W-bound) | 09:12 | 10:11 | 15:40 | 16:45 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:45 |
Southminster, opp Devonshire Road | 09:12 | 10:11 | 15:40 | 16:45 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:45 |
Southminster, opp Steeple Road Corner | 09:13 | 10:12 | 15:41 | 16:46 | 18:01 | 18:31 | 19:46 |
Southminster, adj Southfield Way | 09:13 | 10:12 | 15:41 | 16:46 | 18:01 | 18:31 | 19:46 |
Althorne, o/s Post Office | 09:19 | 10:18 | 15:48 | 16:53 | 18:07 | 18:37 | 19:52 |
Althorne, adj Greenacres | 09:20 | 10:19 | 15:49 | 16:54 | 18:08 | 18:38 | 19:53 |
Latchingdon, o/s The Village Hall | 09:23 | 10:22 | 15:52 | 16:57 | 18:10 | 18:40 | 19:56 |
Latchingdon, opp School | 09:24 | 10:23 | 15:53 | 16:58 | 18:11 | 18:41 | 19:56 |
Latchingdon, o/s The Red Lion | 09:25 | 10:24 | 15:54 | 16:59 | 18:12 | 18:42 | 19:57 |
Latchingdon, opp Garage | 09:25 | 10:24 | 15:54 | 16:59 | 18:12 | 18:42 | 19:57 |
Latchingdon, opp Mayfair Industrial Estate | 09:26 | 10:25 | 15:55 | 17:00 | 18:13 | 18:43 | 19:58 |
Latchingdon, o/s St Andrew's Farm | 09:26 | 10:25 | 15:55 | 17:00 | 18:14 | 18:44 | 19:59 |
Mundon A1 Corner (NW-bound) | 09:27 | 10:26 | 15:56 | 17:01 | 18:15 | 18:45 | 20:00 |
Mundon Road Coal Yard (opp) | 09:28 | 10:27 | 15:57 | 17:02 | 18:16 | 18:46 | 20:01 |
Mundon, o/s Victory Hall | 09:28 | 10:27 | 15:57 | 17:02 | 18:17 | 18:47 | 20:02 |
Mundon, o/s Stud Farm | 09:30 | 10:29 | 15:59 | 17:04 | 18:19 | 18:49 | 20:04 |
Maldon, opp The Cottages | 09:32 | 10:31 | 16:01 | 17:06 | 18:21 | 18:51 | 20:05 |
Maldon, opp South House Chase | 09:32 | 10:31 | 16:01 | 17:06 | 18:22 | 18:52 | 20:06 |
Maldon, opp Park Drive | 09:34 | 10:33 | 16:03 | 17:08 | 18:22 | 18:52 | 20:06 |
Maldon, opp Rydal Drive | 09:35 | 10:34 | 16:04 | 17:09 | 18:23 | 18:53 | 20:07 |
Maldon Mundon Road (N-bound) | 09:36 | 10:35 | 16:05 | 17:10 | 18:24 | 18:54 | 20:08 |
Maldon Cups Corner (N-bound) | 09:36 | 10:35 | 16:05 | 17:10 | 18:24 | 18:54 | 20:08 |
Maldon, o/s Lower Plume School | 09:37 | 10:36 | 16:06 | 17:11 | 18:24 | 18:54 | 20:08 |
Maldon, opp Victoria Road | 09:39 | 10:38 | 16:08 | 17:13 | 18:25 | 18:55 | 20:09 |
Maldon, opp The Swan Hotel | 09:40 | 10:39 | 16:09 | 17:14 | 18:26 | 18:56 | 20:10 |
Maldon, o/s The White Horse | 09:41 | 10:40 | 16:10 | 17:15 | 18:27 | 18:57 | 20:11 |
09:42 | 10:42 | 16:12 | 17:17 | ||||
Maldon Does Corner (S-bound) | 09:42 | 10:42 | 16:12 | 17:17 | 18:27 | 18:57 | 20:11 |
Maldon, opp St Peter's Hospital | 09:42 | 10:42 | 16:12 | 17:17 | 18:27 | 18:57 | 20:11 |
Maldon, opp Queen Victoria | 09:43 | 10:43 | 16:13 | 17:18 | 18:28 | 18:58 | 20:12 |
Maldon West Station (S-bound) | 09:44 | 10:44 | 16:14 | 17:19 | 18:29 | 18:59 | 20:13 |
Maldon, o/s Fire Station | 09:45 | 10:45 | 16:15 | 17:20 | 18:30 | 19:00 | 20:14 |
Maldon, o/s Morrisons Wycke Hill | 09:45 | 10:45 | 16:15 | 17:20 | 18:30 | 19:00 | 20:14 |
Maldon Ben Cobey Ave (SW-bound) | 09:46 | 10:46 | 16:17 | 17:22 | 18:31 | 19:01 | 20:15 |
Maldon, o/s Limebrook Farm | 09:46 | 10:46 | 16:17 | 17:22 | 18:31 | 19:01 | 20:15 |
Woodham Mortimer, adj Lodge Road | 09:48 | 10:48 | 16:18 | 17:23 | 18:32 | 19:02 | 20:16 |
Woodham Mortimer, opp Church | 09:49 | 10:49 | 16:19 | 17:24 | 18:33 | 19:03 | 20:17 |
Woodham Mortimer, adj Rectory Lane | 09:50 | 10:50 | 16:20 | 17:25 | 18:34 | 19:04 | 20:18 |
Woodham Mortimer, adj Post Office Road | 09:51 | 10:51 | 16:21 | 17:26 | 18:35 | 19:05 | 20:19 |
Woodham Mortimer, opp Bryant's Lane | 09:51 | 10:51 | 16:21 | 17:26 | 18:35 | 19:05 | 20:19 |
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NW-bound) | 09:52 | 10:52 | 16:22 | 17:27 | 18:36 | 19:06 | 20:20 |
Danbury, opp Runsell Green | 09:54 | 10:54 | 16:24 | 17:29 | 18:38 | 19:08 | 20:22 |
Danbury, adj The Avenue | 09:55 | 10:55 | 16:25 | 17:30 | 18:39 | 19:09 | 20:22 |
Danbury Eves Corner (NW-bound) | 09:57 | 10:57 | 16:27 | 17:32 | 18:41 | 19:11 | 20:24 |
Danbury, opp The Griffin | 09:57 | 10:57 | 16:27 | 17:32 | 18:41 | 19:11 | 20:24 |
Danbury, o/s The Spinney | 09:58 | 10:58 | 16:28 | 17:33 | 18:42 | 19:12 | 20:25 |
Danbury, opp The Bell | 09:59 | 10:59 | 16:29 | 17:33 | 18:42 | 19:12 | 20:25 |
Danbury Palace (o/s) | 10:00 | 11:00 | 16:30 | 17:34 | 18:43 | 19:13 | 20:26 |
Sandon, adj Hulls Lane | 10:00 | 11:00 | 16:31 | 17:37 | 18:45 | 19:15 | 20:28 |
Sandon, opp Old Boarding School | 10:01 | 11:01 | 16:31 | 17:37 | 18:45 | 19:15 | 20:28 |
Sandon, adj Brick Kiln Road | 10:03 | 11:03 | 16:34 | 17:39 | 18:47 | 19:17 | 20:30 |
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane | 10:03 | 11:03 | 16:34 | 17:39 | 18:47 | 19:17 | 20:30 |
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop | 10:04 | 11:04 | 16:35 | 17:40 | 18:48 | 19:18 | 20:31 |
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) | 10:12 | 11:12 | 16:42 | 17:47 | 18:54 | 19:24 | 20:36 |
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop G) | 10:13 | 11:13 | 16:43 | 17:48 | 18:55 | 19:25 | 20:37 |
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) | 10:15 | 11:15 | 16:45 | 17:50 | 18:57 | 19:27 | 20:38 |
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) | 10:15s | 11:15s | 16:45s | 17:50s | 18:58s | 19:28s | 20:39s |
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) | 10:17 | 11:17 | 16:47 | 17:52 | 18:59 | 19:29 | 20:40 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 3 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Possibly similar services
- 31 Chelmsford, Bus Stn - Burnham, Clock Tower First Essex
- 332 Chelmsford, Bus Stn - Burnham, Clock Tower First Essex
First Essex
- Website
- www.firstbus.co.uk/essex
- @FirstEssex
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app