bustimes.org

332 - Chelmsford, Bus Stn - Burnham, Clock Tower

A service operated by First Essex

Map

Chelmsford, Bus Stn - Burnham, Clock Tower

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 15:58
16:00 17:05
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cb) 16:01 17:06
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Db) 16:03 17:08
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 16:04 17:09
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 16:05 17:10
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 16:14 17:19
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 16:15 17:20
Sandon, opp Brick Kiln Road 16:16 17:21
Sandon, o/s Old Boarding School 16:17 17:22
Sandon, opp Hulls Lane 16:18 17:23
Danbury Palace (opp) 16:20 17:25
Danbury, o/s The Bell 16:21 17:26
Danbury, adj The Memorial 16:21 17:26
Danbury, o/s The Griffin 16:22 17:27
Danbury Eves Corner (E-bound) 16:23 17:28
Danbury, opp The Avenue 16:24 17:29
Danbury, adj Runsell Green 16:25 17:30
Woodham Mortimer, o/s The Royal Oak 16:27 17:32
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NE-bound) 16:28 17:33
Woodham Mortimer, opp Post Office Road 16:29 17:34
Woodham Mortimer, opp Rectory Lane 16:30 17:35
Woodham Mortimer, o/s Church 16:31 17:36
Woodham Mortimer, opp Lodge Road 16:32 17:37
Maldon, opp Limebrook Farm 16:33 17:38
Maldon, opp Ben Cobey Ave 16:34 17:39
Maldon, opp Morrisons Wycke Hill 16:35 17:40
Maldon, opp Fire Station 16:35 17:40
Maldon, adj Spital Road Flats 16:36 17:41
Maldon, o/s Queen Victoria 16:37 17:42
Maldon, o/s St Peter's Hospital 16:37 17:42
Maldon Does Corner (N-bound) 16:38 17:43
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 16:38 17:43
Maldon, o/s The Swan Hotel 16:38 17:43
Maldon, opp Wantz Road 16:39 17:44
Maldon, adj Victoria Road 16:39 17:44
Maldon Prom Gates (o/s) 16:40 17:45
Maldon, opp Lower Plume School 16:40 17:45
Maldon Cups Corner (SE-bound) 16:40 17:45
Maldon Mundon Road (S-bound) 16:41 17:46
Maldon, adj Rydal Drive 16:41 17:46
Maldon, adj Park Drive 16:42 17:47
Maldon, adj South House Chase 16:42 17:47
Maldon, o/s The Cottages 16:43 17:48
Mundon, opp Stud Farm 16:45 17:50
Mundon, opp Victory Hall 16:48 17:53
Mundon Road Coal Yard (o/s) 16:49 17:54
Mundon A1 Corner (SE-bound) 16:50 17:55
Latchingdon, opp St Andrew's Farm 16:51 17:56
Latchingdon, o/s Mayfair Industrial Estate 16:52 17:57
Latchingdon, o/s Garage 16:53 17:58
Latchingdon, opp The Red Lion 16:53 17:58
Latchingdon, o/s School 16:54 17:59
Mayland, adj The Drive 17:00 18:05
Maylandsea, opp Post Office 17:03 18:08
Maylandsea Wembley Avenue (E-bound) 17:05 18:10
Mayland Green (adj) 17:06 18:11
Mayland Mill (o/s) 17:07 18:12
Steeple, adj Canney Road 17:10 18:15
Steeple, opp The Star 17:11 18:16

Southminster, Rail Stn - Chelmsford, Bus Stn

Steeple, o/s The Star 07:15
07:21
Steeple, opp Canney Road 07:22
Mayland Mill (opp) 07:25
Mayland Green (opp) 07:27
Maylandsea Princes Avenue (W-bound) 07:28
Maylandsea, opp Post Office 07:32
Mayland, opp The Drive 07:34
Latchingdon, opp School 07:39
Latchingdon, o/s The Red Lion 07:40
Latchingdon, opp Garage 07:40
Latchingdon, opp Mayfair Industrial Estate 07:41
Latchingdon, o/s St Andrew's Farm 07:42
Mundon A1 Corner (NW-bound) 07:43
Mundon Road Coal Yard (opp) 07:44
Mundon, o/s Victory Hall 07:45
Mundon, o/s Stud Farm 07:48
Maldon, opp The Cottages 07:50
Maldon, opp South House Chase 07:51
Maldon, opp Park Drive 07:51
Maldon, opp Rydal Drive 07:52
Maldon Mundon Road (N-bound) 07:52
Maldon Cups Corner (N-bound) 07:53
Maldon, o/s Lower Plume School 07:53
Maldon, opp Victoria Road 07:54
Maldon, opp The Swan Hotel 07:55
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 07:55
Maldon Does Corner (S-bound) 07:55
Maldon, opp St Peter's Hospital 07:56
Maldon, opp Queen Victoria 07:56
Maldon West Station (S-bound) 07:57
Maldon, o/s Fire Station 07:58
Maldon, o/s Morrisons Wycke Hill 07:58
Maldon Ben Cobey Ave (SW-bound) 07:59
Maldon, o/s Limebrook Farm 08:00
Woodham Mortimer, adj Lodge Road 08:01
Woodham Mortimer, opp Church 08:02
Woodham Mortimer, adj Rectory Lane 08:03
Woodham Mortimer, adj Post Office Road 08:04
Woodham Mortimer, opp Bryant's Lane 08:05
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NW-bound) 08:06
Danbury, opp Runsell Green 08:09
Danbury, adj The Avenue 08:11
Danbury Eves Corner (NW-bound) 08:12
Danbury, opp The Griffin 08:13
Danbury, o/s The Spinney 08:13
Danbury, opp The Bell 08:14
Danbury Palace (o/s) 08:15
Sandon, adj Hulls Lane 08:17
Sandon, opp Old Boarding School 08:17
Sandon, adj Brick Kiln Road 08:19
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 08:20
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 08:21
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 08:28
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop G) 08:29
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 08:31
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 08:32s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:32

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Essex