bustimes.org

331 - Chelmsford, Bus Stn - Burnham, Clock Tower

A service operated by First Essex

Map

Chelmsford, Bus Stn - Burnham, Clock Tower

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:45 09:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:40
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cb) 08:46 09:46 13:46 14:41
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Db) 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:43
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 08:49 09:48 13:48 14:44
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 08:50 09:49 13:49 14:45
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 08:56 09:54 13:54 14:51
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 08:57 09:55 13:55 14:51
Sandon, opp Brick Kiln Road 08:57 09:55 13:55 14:51
Sandon, o/s Old Boarding School 08:59 09:57 13:57 14:53
Sandon, opp Hulls Lane 08:59 09:57 13:57 14:53
Danbury Palace (opp) 09:01 09:59 13:59 14:55
Danbury, o/s The Bell 09:02 10:00 14:00 14:56
Danbury, adj The Memorial 09:03 10:01 14:01 14:57
Danbury, o/s The Griffin 09:03 10:01 14:01 14:57
Danbury Eves Corner (E-bound) 09:05 10:03 14:03 14:59
Danbury, opp The Avenue 09:06 10:04 14:04 15:00
Danbury, adj Runsell Green 09:07 10:05 14:05 15:01
Woodham Mortimer, o/s The Royal Oak 09:07 10:05 14:05 15:02
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NE-bound) 09:08 10:06 14:06 15:03
Woodham Mortimer, opp Post Office Road 09:10 10:08 14:08 15:04
Woodham Mortimer, opp Rectory Lane 09:10 10:08 14:08 15:04
Woodham Mortimer, o/s Church 09:11 10:09 14:09 15:05
Woodham Mortimer, opp Lodge Road 09:12 10:10 14:10 15:06
Maldon, opp Limebrook Farm 09:13 10:11 14:11 15:07
Maldon, opp Ben Cobey Ave 09:14 10:12 14:12 15:08
Maldon, opp Morrisons Wycke Hill 09:14 10:12 14:12 15:08
Maldon, opp Fire Station 09:14 10:12 14:12 15:09
Maldon, adj Spital Road Flats 09:15 10:13 14:13 15:10
Maldon, o/s Queen Victoria 09:16 10:14 14:14 15:11
Maldon, o/s St Peter's Hospital 09:16 10:14 14:14 15:11
Maldon Does Corner (N-bound) 09:17 10:15 14:15 15:12
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 09:18 10:16 14:16 15:12
Maldon, o/s The Swan Hotel 09:18 10:16 14:16 15:12
Maldon, opp Wantz Road 09:18 10:16 14:16 15:12
Maldon, adj Victoria Road 09:19 10:17 14:17 15:13
Maldon Prom Gates (o/s) 09:19 10:17 14:17 15:13
Maldon, opp Lower Plume School 09:20 10:18 14:18 15:14
Maldon Cups Corner (SE-bound) 09:20 10:18 14:18 15:14
Maldon Mundon Road (S-bound) 09:20 10:18 14:18 15:14
Maldon, adj Rydal Drive 09:21 10:19 14:19 15:15
Maldon, adj Park Drive 09:22 10:19 14:19 15:16
Maldon, adj South House Chase 09:22 10:19 14:19 15:16
Maldon, o/s The Cottages 09:23 10:20 14:20 15:17
Mundon, opp Stud Farm 09:25 10:22 14:22 15:19
Mundon, opp Victory Hall 09:26 10:24 14:24 15:21
Mundon Road Coal Yard (o/s) 09:27 10:25 14:25 15:22
Mundon A1 Corner (SE-bound) 09:28 10:26 14:26 15:23
Latchingdon, opp St Andrew's Farm 09:29 10:26 14:26 15:24
Latchingdon, o/s Mayfair Industrial Estate 09:30 10:27 14:27 15:25
Latchingdon, o/s Garage 09:31 10:28 14:28 15:26
Latchingdon, opp The Red Lion 09:32 10:29 14:29 15:27
Latchingdon, o/s School 09:32 10:29 14:29 15:27
Latchingdon, opp The Village Hall 09:33 10:30 14:30 15:28
Althorne, opp Greenacres 09:35 10:32 14:32 15:31
Althorne, opp Post Office 09:37 10:34 14:34 15:33
Southminster, opp Southfield Way 09:41 10:38 14:38 15:38
Southminster, adj Steeple Road Corner 09:42 10:39 14:39 15:39
Southminster, adj Devonshire Road 09:43 10:40 14:40 15:40
Southminster High Street (E-bound) 09:44 10:41 14:41 15:41
Southminster, adj Vicarage Meadow 09:44 10:41 14:41 15:41
Southminster, opp Kings Road Corner 09:45 10:42 14:42 15:42
Southminster, opp The Rose 09:46 10:43 14:43 15:43
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (S-bound) 09:47 10:44 14:44 15:44
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cemetery 09:49 10:45 14:45 15:46
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (S-bound) 09:49 10:46 14:46 15:47
Burnham-on-Crouch, adj Marsh Road 09:50 10:47 14:47 15:47
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s The Railway Hotel 09:52 10:49 14:49 15:49
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Library 09:53 10:49 14:49 15:50
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cinema 09:54 10:50 14:50 15:51
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Clock Tower 09:55 10:51 14:51 15:52

Burnham, Clock Tower - Chelmsford, Bus Stn

Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Clock Tower 09:00 then hourly until 13:00 15:30 16:35 17:45 18:55 19:30
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cinema 09:00 13:00 15:30 16:35 17:45 18:55 19:30
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Library 09:01 13:01 15:31 16:36 17:46 18:56 19:31
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp The Railway Hotel 09:02 13:02 15:32 16:37 17:47 18:57 19:32
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Marsh Road 09:03 13:03 15:33 16:38 17:48 18:58 19:33
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (N-bound) 09:05 13:05 15:35 16:40 17:49 18:59 19:34
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cemetery 09:05 13:05 15:35 16:40 17:50 18:59 19:34
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (N-bound) 09:06 13:06 15:36 16:41 17:51 19:01 19:36
Southminster, o/s The Rose 09:07 13:07 15:37 16:42 17:52 19:02 19:37
Southminster, adj Kings Road Corner 09:09 13:09 15:39 16:44 17:53 19:03 19:38
Southminster, opp Vicarage Meadow 09:10 13:10 15:40 16:45 17:54 19:04 19:39
Southminster High Street (W-bound) 09:11 13:11 15:41 16:46 17:55 19:05 19:40
Southminster, opp Devonshire Road 09:11 13:11 15:41 16:46 17:55 19:05 19:40
Southminster, opp Steeple Road Corner 09:12 13:12 15:42 16:47 17:56 19:06 19:41
Southminster, adj Southfield Way 09:12 13:12 15:42 16:47 17:56 19:06 19:41
Althorne, o/s Post Office 09:18 13:18 15:49 16:54 18:02 19:12 19:47
Althorne, adj Greenacres 09:19 13:19 15:50 16:55 18:03 19:13 19:48
Latchingdon, o/s The Village Hall 09:22 13:22 15:53 16:58 18:05 19:16 19:51
Latchingdon, opp School 09:23 13:23 15:54 16:59 18:06 19:17 19:51
Latchingdon, o/s The Red Lion 09:24 13:24 15:55 17:00 18:07 19:18 19:52
Latchingdon, opp Garage 09:24 13:24 15:55 17:00 18:07 19:18 19:52
Latchingdon, opp Mayfair Industrial Estate 09:25 13:25 15:56 17:01 18:08 19:19 19:53
Latchingdon, o/s St Andrew's Farm 09:25 13:25 15:56 17:01 18:09 19:20 19:54
Mundon A1 Corner (NW-bound) 09:26 13:26 15:57 17:02 18:10 19:21 19:55
Mundon Road Coal Yard (opp) 09:27 13:27 15:58 17:03 18:11 19:22 19:56
Mundon, o/s Victory Hall 09:27 13:27 15:58 17:03 18:12 19:23 19:57
Mundon, o/s Stud Farm 09:29 13:29 16:00 17:05 18:14 19:25 19:59
Maldon, opp The Cottages 09:31 13:31 16:02 17:07 18:16 19:26 20:00
Maldon, opp South House Chase 09:31 13:31 16:02 17:07 18:17 19:27 20:01
Maldon, opp Park Drive 09:31 13:31 16:03 17:08 18:17 19:27 20:01
Maldon, opp Rydal Drive 09:32 13:32 16:04 17:09 18:18 19:28 20:02
Maldon Mundon Road (N-bound) 09:33 13:33 16:05 17:10 18:19 19:29 20:03
Maldon Cups Corner (N-bound) 09:33 13:33 16:05 17:10 18:19 19:29 20:03
Maldon, o/s Lower Plume School 09:34 13:34 16:06 17:11 18:19 19:29 20:03
Maldon, opp Victoria Road 09:36 13:36 16:08 17:13 18:20 19:30 20:04
Maldon, opp The Swan Hotel 09:37 13:37 16:09 17:14 18:21 19:31 20:05
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 09:38 13:38 16:10 17:15 18:22 19:32 20:06
09:40 13:40 16:12 17:17 18:23
Maldon Does Corner (S-bound) 09:40 13:40 16:12 17:17 18:23 19:32 20:06
Maldon, opp St Peter's Hospital 09:40 13:40 16:12 17:17 18:23 19:32 20:06
Maldon, opp Queen Victoria 09:41 13:41 16:13 17:18 18:24 19:33 20:07
Maldon West Station (S-bound) 09:42 13:42 16:14 17:19 18:25 19:34 20:08
Maldon, o/s Fire Station 09:43 13:43 16:15 17:20 18:26 19:35 20:09
Maldon, o/s Morrisons Wycke Hill 09:43 13:43 16:15 17:20 18:26 19:35 20:09
Maldon Ben Cobey Ave (SW-bound) 09:43 13:43 16:16 17:21 18:27 19:36 20:10
Maldon, o/s Limebrook Farm 09:43 13:43 16:16 17:21 18:27 19:36 20:10
Woodham Mortimer, adj Lodge Road 09:44 13:44 16:17 17:22 18:28 19:37 20:11
Woodham Mortimer, opp Church 09:45 13:45 16:18 17:23 18:29 19:38 20:12
Woodham Mortimer, adj Rectory Lane 09:46 13:46 16:19 17:24 18:30 19:39 20:13
Woodham Mortimer, adj Post Office Road 09:47 13:47 16:20 17:25 18:31 19:40 20:14
Woodham Mortimer, opp Bryant's Lane 09:47 13:47 16:20 17:25 18:31 19:40 20:14
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NW-bound) 09:48 13:48 16:21 17:26 18:32 19:41 20:15
Danbury, opp Runsell Green 09:50 13:50 16:23 17:28 18:34 19:43 20:17
Danbury, adj The Avenue 09:51 13:51 16:24 17:29 18:35 19:43 20:17
Danbury Eves Corner (NW-bound) 09:53 13:53 16:26 17:31 18:37 19:45 20:19
Danbury, opp The Griffin 09:53 13:53 16:26 17:31 18:37 19:45 20:19
Danbury, o/s The Spinney 09:54 13:54 16:27 17:32 18:38 19:46 20:20
Danbury, opp The Bell 09:55 13:55 16:28 17:33 18:38 19:46 20:20
Danbury Palace (o/s) 09:56 13:56 16:29 17:34 18:39 19:47 20:21
Sandon, adj Hulls Lane 09:56 13:56 16:30 17:35 18:41 19:49 20:23
Sandon, opp Old Boarding School 09:57 13:57 16:30 17:35 18:41 19:49 20:23
Sandon, adj Brick Kiln Road 09:59 13:59 16:33 17:38 18:43 19:51 20:25
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 09:59 13:59 16:33 17:38 18:43 19:51 20:25
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 10:00 14:00 16:34 17:39 18:44 19:52 20:26
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 10:06 14:06 16:40 17:45 18:50 19:57 20:31
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop G) 10:07 14:07 16:41 17:46 18:51 19:58 20:32
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 10:08 14:08 16:43 17:48 18:53 19:59 20:33
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 10:08s 14:08s 16:43s 17:48s 18:54s 20:00s 20:34s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 10:10 14:10 16:45 17:50 18:55 20:01 20:35

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Essex