🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

35 - Orange Line - Nottingham - Bulwell via QMC, Wollaton, Bilborough

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Inbound

Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU03) 05:08 06:12 06:52 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU45) 05:08 06:12 06:52 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU46) 05:09 06:13 06:53 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Hempshill Vale Glenn's (Stop BU47) 05:10 06:14 06:54 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU48) 05:11 06:15 06:55 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU49) 05:12 06:16 06:56 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Cinderhill Walbrook Close (Stop AS01) 05:13 06:17 06:57 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Aspley Harpenden Square (Stop AS02) 05:13 06:17 06:57 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS03) 05:13 06:17 06:57 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Aspley Eltham Drive (Stop AS04) 05:14 06:18 06:58 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Broxtowe Estate Coleby Road Bottom (Stop BR01) 05:15 06:19 06:59 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Broxtowe Estate Beckley Road (Stop BR02) 05:16 06:20 07:00 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Broxtowe Estate Coleby Road Top (Stop BR03) 05:17 06:21 07:01 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Broxtowe Estate Whitwell Road (Stop BR04) 05:18 06:22 07:02 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Broxtowe Estate Withern Road (Stop BR05) 05:19 06:23 07:03 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Strelley Asda (Stop ST01) 05:20 06:24 07:04 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Strelley Helston Drive (Stop ST02) 05:21 06:25 07:05 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Strelley St Michaels Avenue (Stop ST03) 05:22 06:26 07:06 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Bilborough Wigman Road Top (Stop BI28) 05:23 06:27 07:07 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Bilborough Fairnley Road (Stop BI29) 05:24 06:28 07:08 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Bilborough Chingford Road (Stop BI30) 05:25 06:29 07:09 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Bilborough Bracebridge Drive End (Stop BI06) 05:26 06:30 07:10 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Bilborough Darnhall Crescent (Stop BI07) 05:27 06:31 07:11 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Bilborough Bracebridge Drive Shops (Stop BI08) 05:28 06:32 07:12 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Bilborough Burnside Green (Stop BI09) 05:28 06:32 07:12 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Bilborough Tremayne Road (Stop BI10) 05:29 06:33 07:13 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Bilborough Westwick Road (Stop BI11) 05:29 06:33 07:13 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Bilborough Brindley Road (Stop BI12) 05:29 06:33 07:13 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Bilborough Stotfield Road (Stop BI13) 05:30 06:34 07:14 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Bilborough Cockington Road (Stop BI35) 05:30 06:34 07:14 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Bilborough Trowell Road (Stop BI36) 05:31 06:35 07:15 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Wollaton Spices (Stop WO39) 05:32 06:36 07:16 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Wollaton Rosedale Drive (Stop WO14) 05:32 06:36 07:16 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Wollaton Grangewood Road (Stop WO15) 05:33 06:37 07:17 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Wollaton Humberston Road (Stop WO16) 05:33 06:37 07:17 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Wollaton Arleston Drive (Stop WO17) 05:34 06:38 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Wollaton Bramcote Lane (Stop WO40) 05:34 06:38 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Wollaton Sheraton Drive (Stop WO41) 05:35 06:39 07:19 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Wollaton Rise (Stop WO42) 05:35 06:39 07:19 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Wollaton Parkside Rise (Stop WO43) 05:36 06:40 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Wollaton Parkside (Stop WO44) 05:36 06:41 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Wollaton The Priory (Stop WO45) 05:37 06:42 07:22 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Lenton Abbey Charles Avenue (Stop UN11) 05:38 06:43 07:23 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Nottingham University Main Campus Wollaton Park Gates (Stop UN12) 05:38 06:43 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Nottingham University Main Campus Lenton Hall (Stop UN13) 05:39 06:44 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Nottingham University Main Campus North Entrance (Stop UN14) 05:40 06:45 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM02) 05:42 06:47 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Queens Medical Centre Qmc (Stop QM03) 05:42 06:47 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE01) 05:43 06:48 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Lenton Triumph Road (Stop LE02) 05:43 06:48 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Lenton Faraday Road (Stop LE03) 05:44 06:49 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Lenton Savoy Cinema (Stop LE04) 05:45 06:50 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Lenton Harrington Drive (Stop LE05) 05:46 06:51 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Lenton Seely Road (Stop LE06) 05:47 06:52 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Canning Circus (Stop CC05) 05:48 06:53 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Nottingham Clarendon Street (Stop Y9) 05:49 06:54 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Nottingham Talbot Street (Stop Y6) 05:49 06:54 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G2) 05:51 06:56 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J3) 05:55 07:00 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Nottingham Elite (Stop E1) 18:41
Nottingham Angel Row A4 (Stop A4) 18:44

Outbound

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J3) 06:00 07:10 08:20 then hourly until 17:20 22:20
Nottingham Elite (Stop E1) 06:01 07:11 08:22 17:22 22:22
Nottingham Angel Row A4 (Stop A4) 06:03 07:14 08:25 17:25 22:25
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y4) 06:04 07:15 08:26 17:26 22:26
Canning Circus (Stop CC04) 06:05 07:16 08:28 17:28 22:27
Lenton Seely Road (Stop LE07) 06:05 07:16 08:29 17:29 22:27
Lenton Harrington Drive (Stop LE08) 06:06 07:17 08:30 17:30 22:28
Lenton Savoy Cinema (Stop LE09) 06:07 07:18 08:31 17:31 22:29
Lenton Boulevard (Stop LE10) 06:08 07:19 08:32 17:32 22:30
Lenton Faraday Road (Stop LE11) 06:09 07:20 08:33 17:33 22:31
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE12) 06:10 07:21 08:34 17:34 22:32
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM04) 06:11 07:22 08:35 17:35 22:33
Nottingham University Main Campus North Entrance (Stop UN15) 06:11 07:23 08:36 17:36 22:34
Nottingham University Main Campus Lenton Hall (Stop UN16) 06:12 07:24 08:37 17:37 22:35
Nottingham University Main Campus Wollaton Park Gates (Stop UN17) 06:13 07:25 08:38 17:38 22:36
Lenton Abbey Charles Avenue (Stop UN18) 06:14 07:26 08:39 17:39 22:37
Wollaton The Priory (Stop WO46) 06:15 07:27 08:40 17:40 22:38
Wollaton Parkside (Stop WO47) 06:15 07:27 08:40 17:40 22:38
Wollaton Parkside Rise (Stop WO48) 06:15 07:27 08:41 17:41 22:39
Wollaton Rise (Stop WO49) 06:16 07:28 08:41 17:41 22:39
Wollaton Sheraton Drive (Stop WO50) 06:16 07:28 08:42 17:42 22:40
Wollaton Bramcote Lane (Stop WO51) 06:17 07:29 08:42 17:42 22:40
Wollaton Arleston Drive (Stop WO09) 06:17 07:29 08:43 17:43 22:41
Wollaton Humberston Road (Stop WO10) 06:18 07:30 08:43 17:43 22:41
Wollaton Grangewood Road (Stop WO11) 06:18 07:30 08:44 17:44 22:42
Wollaton Rosedale Drive (Stop WO12) 06:19 07:31 08:45 17:45 22:43
Wollaton Spices (Stop WO38) 06:19 07:31 08:45 17:45 22:43
Wollaton Coventry Lane (Stop WO65) 06:20 07:32 08:46 17:46 22:44
Trowell Moor, opp Trowell Road 06:20 07:32 08:46 17:46 22:44
Bilborough Stotfield Road (Stop BI38) 06:21 07:33 08:47 17:47 22:45
Bilborough Stagsden Crescent (Stop BI64) 06:21 07:33 08:47 17:47 22:45
Bilborough Brindley Road (Stop BI16) 06:22 07:34 08:48 17:48 22:46
Bilborough Westwick Road (Stop BI17) 06:22 07:34 08:49 17:49 22:47
Bilborough Tremayne Road (Stop BI18) 06:23 07:35 08:50 17:50 22:48
Bilborough Burnside Green (Stop BI19) 06:23 07:36 08:51 17:51 22:49
Bilborough Bracebridge Drive Shops (Stop BI20) 06:24 07:37 08:52 17:52 22:50
Bilborough Darnhall Crescent (Stop BI21) 06:24 07:37 08:52 17:52 22:50
Bilborough Bracebridge Drive End (Stop BI31) 06:25 07:38 08:53 17:53 22:51
Bilborough Chingford Road (Stop BI32) 06:25 07:38 08:53 17:53 22:51
Bilborough Fairnley Road (Stop BI33) 06:26 07:39 08:54 17:54 22:52
Bilborough Wigman Road Top (Stop BI34) 06:27 07:40 08:55 17:55 22:53
Strelley Moor Road (Stop ST24) 06:28 07:41 08:56 17:56 22:54
Strelley Helston Drive (Stop ST06) 06:29 07:42 08:57 17:57 22:55
Strelley Asda (Stop ST07) 06:30 07:44 09:00 18:00 22:57
Broxtowe Estate Whitwell Road (Stop BR06) 06:31 07:45 09:01 18:01 22:58
Broxtowe Estate Coleby Road Top (Stop BR08) 06:33 07:47 09:03 18:03 23:00
Broxtowe Estate Beckley Road (Stop BR09) 06:34 07:48 09:04 18:04 23:00
Broxtowe Estate Coleby Road Bottom (Stop BR10) 06:35 07:49 09:05 18:05 23:01
Aspley Eltham Drive (Stop AS05) 06:36 07:50 09:06 18:06 23:01
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS06) 06:37 07:51 09:07 18:07 23:02
Cinderhill Walbrook Close (Stop AS07) 06:38 07:52 09:08 18:08 23:03
Cinderhill Phoenix Park Interchange (Stop CI01) 06:38 07:53 09:09 18:09 23:03
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU50) 06:39 07:54 09:10 18:10 23:04
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU51) 06:40 07:55 09:11 18:11 23:05
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU52) 06:41 07:56 09:12 18:12 23:06
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU53) 06:42 07:57 09:13 18:13 23:07
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU03) 06:43 07:58 09:14 18:14 23:08

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham City Transport