🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

36 - Orange Line - Nottingham - Chilwell (Inham Nook) via QMC, Beeston

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Inbound

Chilwell, adj Blandford Road 04:47 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:15 then every 30 minutes until 22:15 22:45
Chilwell, opp Wentworth Road 04:47 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:10 17:40 18:15 22:15 22:45
Chilwell, opp Great Hoggett Drive 04:48 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:11 17:41 18:16 22:16 22:46
Chilwell, opp Oak Acre 04:49 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:12 17:42 18:17 22:17 22:47
Chilwell, adj Valley Road 04:50 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:13 17:43 18:18 22:18 22:48
Chilwell Eskdale Drive (E-bound) 04:51 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:14 17:44 18:19 22:19 22:49
Chilwell, adj Caldbeck Court 04:52 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:15 17:45 18:20 22:20 22:50
Chilwell, adj Kirkbride Court 04:52 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:15 17:45 18:20 22:20 22:50
Chilwell, opp Burton Drive 04:53 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:16 17:46 18:21 22:21 22:51
Chilwell, opp School Lane 04:54 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:17 17:47 18:22 22:22 22:52
Chilwell, opp Hallams Lane 04:55 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:18 17:48 18:23 22:23 22:53
Chilwell, opp Hall Drive 04:55 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:18 17:48 18:23 22:23 22:53
Chilwell, adj Sandby Court 04:55 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:18 17:48 18:23 22:23 22:53
Chilwell, opp Bramcote Avenue 04:56 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:19 17:49 18:24 22:24 22:54
Chilwell, adj Mottram Road 04:56 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:19 17:49 18:24 22:24 22:54
Chilwell Cator Lane Top (SE-bound) 04:57 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:20 17:50 18:25 22:25 22:55
Chilwell, o/s Greenwood Court 04:57 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:21 17:51 18:25 22:25 22:55
Chilwell, adj Cator Lane 04:58 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:22 17:52 18:26 22:26 22:56
Chilwell, adj Nottingham College 04:59 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:23 17:53 18:27 22:27 22:57
Chilwell, opp Ellis Grove 04:59 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:24 17:54 18:28 22:28 22:58
Beeston Bus & Tram Interchange (Bay 4) 05:02 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:28 17:58 18:31 22:31 23:01
Beeston, adj City Road 05:02 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:29 17:59 18:32 22:32 23:02
Beeston, adj Marlborough Road 05:03 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:30 18:00 18:32 22:32 23:02
Beeston, adj Humber Road 05:03 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:30 18:00 18:33 22:33 23:03
Beeston, adj Salthouse Lane 05:04 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:31 18:01 18:33 22:33 23:03
Nottingham University Main Campus West Gate (Stop UN24) 05:04 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:32 18:02 18:34 22:34 23:04
Nottingham University Main Campus Manton Crescent (Stop UN25) 05:05 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:33 18:03 18:35 22:35 23:05
Lenton Abbey Hathern Green (Stop UN26) 05:06 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:34 18:04 18:36 22:36 23:06
Lenton Abbey Derby Road (Stop UN27) 05:07 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:35 18:05 18:37 22:37 23:07
Lenton Abbey Charles Avenue (Stop UN11) 05:08 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:37 18:07 18:38 22:38 23:08
Nottingham University Main Campus Wollaton Park Gates (Stop UN12) 05:08 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 18:08 18:38 22:38 23:08
Nottingham University Main Campus Lenton Hall (Stop UN13) 05:09 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 18:09 18:39 22:39 23:09
Nottingham University Main Campus North Entrance (Stop UN14) 05:10 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 18:10 18:40 22:40 23:10
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM02) 05:12 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 18:12 18:42 22:42 23:12
Queens Medical Centre Qmc (Stop QM03) 05:12 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 18:12 18:42 22:42 23:12
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE01) 05:13 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 18:13 18:43 22:43 23:13
Lenton Triumph Road (Stop LE02) 05:13 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 18:13 18:43 22:43 23:13
Lenton Faraday Road (Stop LE03) 05:14 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 18:14 18:44 22:44 23:14
Lenton Savoy Cinema (Stop LE04) 05:15 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 18:15 18:45 22:45 23:15
Lenton Harrington Drive (Stop LE05) 05:16 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 18:16 18:46 22:46 23:16
Lenton Seely Road (Stop LE06) 05:17 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 18:17 18:47 22:47 23:17
Canning Circus (Stop CC05) 05:18 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 18:18 18:48 22:48 23:18
Nottingham Clarendon Street (Stop Y9) 05:19 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 18:19 18:49 22:49 23:19
Nottingham Talbot Street (Stop Y6) 05:19 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 18:19 18:49 22:49 23:19
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G2) 05:21 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 18:21 18:51 22:51 23:21
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J4) 05:25 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 18:25 18:55 22:55 23:25
Nottingham Elite (Stop E1) 23:27
Nottingham Angel Row A4 (Stop A4) 23:29

Outbound

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J4) 05:35 06:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:05 18:35 then every 30 minutes until 22:05 22:35 23:00
Nottingham Elite (Stop E1) 05:37 06:37 18:07 18:37 22:07 22:37 23:02
Nottingham Angel Row A4 (Stop A4) 05:40 06:40 18:10 18:40 22:10 22:40 23:05
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y4) 05:41 06:41 18:11 18:41 22:11 22:41 23:06
Canning Circus (Stop CC04) 05:43 06:43 18:13 18:42 22:12 22:42 23:07
Lenton Seely Road (Stop LE07) 05:44 06:44 18:14 18:42 22:12 22:42 23:07
Lenton Harrington Drive (Stop LE08) 05:45 06:45 18:15 18:43 22:13 22:43 23:08
Lenton Savoy Cinema (Stop LE09) 05:46 06:46 18:16 18:44 22:14 22:44 23:09
Lenton Boulevard (Stop LE10) 05:47 06:47 18:17 18:45 22:15 22:45 23:10
Lenton Faraday Road (Stop LE11) 05:48 06:48 18:18 18:46 22:16 22:46 23:11
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE12) 05:49 06:49 18:19 18:47 22:17 22:47 23:12
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM04) 05:50 06:50 18:20 18:48 22:18 22:48 23:13
Nottingham University Main Campus North Entrance (Stop UN15) 05:51 06:51 18:21 18:49 22:19 22:49 23:13
Nottingham University Main Campus Lenton Hall (Stop UN16) 05:52 06:52 18:22 18:50 22:20 22:50 23:14
Nottingham University Main Campus Wollaton Park Gates (Stop UN17) 05:53 06:53 18:23 18:51 22:21 22:51 23:15
Lenton Abbey Charles Avenue (Stop UN18) 05:54 06:54 18:24 18:52 22:22 22:52 23:16
Lenton Abbey Derby Road (Stop UN19) 05:54 06:54 18:24 18:52 22:22 22:52 23:16
Lenton Abbey Winster Close (Stop UN20) 05:55 06:55 18:25 18:53 22:23 22:53 23:17
Lenton Abbey Hathern Green (Stop UN21) 05:56 06:56 18:26 18:54 22:24 22:54 23:18
Nottingham University Main Campus Manton Crescent (Stop UN22) 05:56 06:56 18:26 18:54 22:24 22:54 23:18
Nottingham University Main Campus West Gate (Stop UN23) 05:57 06:57 18:27 18:55 22:25 22:55 23:19
Beeston, opp Salthouse Lane 05:58 06:58 18:28 18:56 22:26 22:56 23:20
Beeston Humber Road (SE-bound) 05:58 06:58 18:28 18:56 22:26 22:56 23:20
Beeston, o/s Resource Centre 05:59 06:59 18:29 18:57 22:27 22:57 23:21
Beeston, o/s Jessamine Court 06:00 07:00 18:30 18:58 22:28 22:58 23:22
Beeston Bus & Tram Interchange (Bay 1) 06:03 07:03 18:33 19:01 22:31 23:01 23:24
Beeston Bus & Tram Interchange (Bay 1) 19:04 22:34
Chilwell, opp Collin Street 06:04 07:04 18:34 19:05 22:35 23:02 23:25
Chilwell, opp Wilmot Lane 06:05 07:05 18:35 19:06 22:36 23:03 23:26
Chilwell, opp Nottingham College 06:06 07:06 18:36 19:07 22:37 23:04 23:27
Chilwell Cator Lane (o/s 1) 06:07 07:07 18:37 19:08 22:38 23:05 23:28
Chilwell, opp Greenwood Court 06:07 07:07 18:37 19:08 22:38 23:05 23:28
Chilwell, adj Cator Lane Top 06:08 07:08 18:38 19:09 22:39 23:06 23:29
Chilwell, opp Mottram Road 06:08 07:08 18:38 19:09 22:39 23:06 23:29
Chilwell, adj Blandford Road 06:10 07:10 18:40 19:11 22:41 23:08 23:31
Chilwell, opp Wentworth Road 23:08 23:31
Chilwell, opp Great Hoggett Drive 23:09 23:31
Chilwell, opp Oak Acre 23:10 23:32
Chilwell, adj Valley Road 23:11 23:33
Chilwell Eskdale Drive (E-bound) 23:12 23:34
Chilwell, adj Caldbeck Court 23:13 23:35
Chilwell, adj Kirkbride Court 23:13 23:35
Chilwell, opp Burton Drive 23:14 23:36
Chilwell, opp School Lane 23:15 23:37

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham City Transport