🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

36U - Orange Line - Nottingham - Chilwell (Inham Nook) via QMC, University Pk Campus, Beeston

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J4) 08:13 08:28 08:50
Nottingham Elite (Stop E1) 08:15 08:30 08:52
Nottingham Angel Row A4 (Stop A4) 08:18 08:33 08:55
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y4) 08:19 08:34 08:56
Canning Circus (Stop CC04) 08:21 08:36 08:58
Lenton Seely Road (Stop LE07) 08:22 08:37 08:59
Lenton Harrington Drive (Stop LE08) 08:23 08:38 09:00
Lenton Savoy Cinema (Stop LE09) 08:24 08:39 09:01
Lenton Boulevard (Stop LE10) 08:25 08:40 09:02
Lenton Faraday Road (Stop LE11) 08:26 08:41 09:03
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE12) 08:27 08:42 09:04
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM04) 08:28 08:43 09:05
Nottingham University Main Campus Science Department (Stop UN31) 08:30 08:45 09:07
Nottingham University Main Campus Portland Hill (Stop UN36) 08:31 08:46 09:08
Nottingham University Main Campus Union Shop (Stop UN32) 08:32 08:47 09:09
Nottingham University Main Campus University West Entrance (Stop UN33) 08:34 08:49 09:11
Beeston, opp Salthouse Lane 08:36 08:51 09:13
Beeston Humber Road (SE-bound) 08:36 08:51 09:13
Beeston, o/s Resource Centre 08:37 08:52 09:14
Beeston, o/s Jessamine Court 08:38 08:53 09:15
Beeston Bus & Tram Interchange (Bay 1) 08:41 08:56 09:18
Chilwell, opp Collin Street 08:42 08:57 09:19
Chilwell, opp Wilmot Lane 08:43 08:58 09:20
Chilwell, opp Nottingham College 08:44 08:59 09:21
Chilwell Cator Lane (o/s 1) 08:45 09:00 09:22
Chilwell, opp Greenwood Court 08:45 09:00 09:22
Chilwell, adj Cator Lane Top 08:46 09:01 09:23
Chilwell, opp Mottram Road 08:46 09:01 09:23
Chilwell, adj Blandford Road 08:48 09:03 09:25

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 5 August 2020

Nottingham City Transport