bustimes.org

37 - Purple Line - Hellesdon - Mulbarton via Aylsham Road and City Centre

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Hellesdon - Mulbarton

Hellesdon, adj Dennis Road 05:45 06:15 06:49 07:07 07:42 08:14 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:30 then hourly until 22:30
Hellesdon, adj Gowing Road 05:45 06:15 06:49 07:08 07:43 08:15 08:51 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:31 22:31
Hellesdon, opp Raymond Close 05:46 06:16 06:50 07:08 07:43 08:15 08:51 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:31 22:31
Hellesdon, adj Meredith Road 05:46 06:16 06:50 07:09 07:44 08:16 08:52 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:32 22:32
Hellesdon Bernham Road (o/s 15) 05:47 06:17 06:51 07:10 07:45 08:17 08:53 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:33 22:33
Hellesdon Bernham Road (o/s 55) 05:47 06:17 06:51 07:10 07:45 08:17 08:53 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:33 22:33
Hellesdon, adj Plantation Road 05:48 06:18 06:52 07:11 07:46 08:18 08:54 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:34 22:34
Hellesdon, adj Park Way 05:49 06:19 06:53 07:12 07:47 08:19 08:55 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:35 22:35
Hellesdon, adj Coppice Avenue 05:49 06:19 06:53 07:12 07:47 08:19 08:55 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:35 22:35
Hellesdon, opp Woodland Road Stores 05:50 06:20 06:54 07:13 07:48 08:20 08:56 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:36 22:36
Hellesdon, opp Kinsale Avenue 05:51 06:21 06:55 07:14 07:49 08:21 08:57 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:37 22:37
Hellesdon, opp Westgate 05:52 06:22 06:56 07:15 07:50 08:22 08:58 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:38 22:38
Hellesdon, adj Meadow Way 05:54 06:24 06:58 07:18 07:53 08:25 09:00 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:40 22:40
Hellesdon, opp Berkley Close 05:54 06:24 06:58 07:18 07:53 08:25 09:00 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:40 22:40
Hellesdon, opp Hastings Avenue 05:55 06:25 06:59 07:19 07:54 08:26 09:01 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:41 22:41
Hellesdon, adj Heather Avenue 05:56 06:26 07:00 07:20 07:55 08:27 09:02 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:42 22:42
Hellesdon, opp Merchant Way 05:57 06:27 07:01 07:21 07:56 08:28 09:03 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:43 22:43
Mile Cross, opp The Boundary 05:59 06:29 07:03 07:23 07:58 08:30 09:05 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:45 22:45
Mile Cross Road (opp) 06:00 06:30 07:04 07:24 07:59 08:31 09:06 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:46 22:46
Norwich, adj Mecca Bingo 06:02 06:32 07:06 07:26 08:01 08:33 09:08 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:48 22:48
Norwich, opp Half Mile Road 06:02 06:32 07:06 07:26 08:01 08:33 09:08 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:48 22:48
Norwich, adj Penn Grove 06:04 06:34 07:08 07:28 08:03 08:35 09:10 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:49 22:49
Norwich, adj Drayton Road 06:05 06:35 07:09 07:29 08:05 08:37 09:11 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:50 22:50
Norwich, opp Wingfield Road 06:06 06:36 07:10 07:30 08:06 08:38 09:12 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:51 22:51
Norwich, adj Edward Street 06:08 06:38 07:12 07:32 08:08 08:40 09:14 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:53 22:53
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 06:09 06:39 07:13 07:33 08:10 08:42 09:15 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:54 22:54
Norwich Tombland (Stop CP) 06:11 06:41 07:15 07:35 08:12 08:44 09:17 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:55 22:55
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CV) 06:14 06:44 07:18 07:38 08:15 08:47 09:20 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BS) 06:17 06:47 07:21 07:43 08:20 08:52 09:25 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 07:21 07:43 08:21 08:53 09:25 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:01 17:31 18:05
Norwich, adj Ipswich Grove 07:22 07:44 08:22 08:54 09:26 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:06
Norwich City College, adj Campus 07:24 07:46 08:24 08:56 09:28 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:08
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CT) 18:58 22:58
Norwich, adj Harford Manor School 07:24 07:46 08:24 08:56 09:28 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:08
Tuckswood, adj Maid Marian 07:25 07:47 08:25 08:57 09:29 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:06 17:36 18:09
Tuckswood, opp Lyhart Road 07:26 07:48 08:26 08:58 09:30 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:10
Tuckswood, adj Locksley Road 07:26 07:49 08:27 08:59 09:31 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:11
Tuckswood, adj Holiday Inn 07:27 07:50 08:28 09:00 09:32 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:12
S Tuckswood, adj Marsh Harrier Inn 07:28 07:51 08:29 09:01 09:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:13
S Tuckswood Ipswich Road junction (SW-bound) 07:29 07:51 08:29 09:01 09:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:13
Keswick, opp Low Road 07:31 07:54 08:32 09:04 09:36 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:16
Swardeston, opp Short Lane 07:33 07:56 08:34 09:06 09:38 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:18
Swardeston, opp Bus Shelter 07:34 07:57 08:35 09:07 09:39 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:19
Mulbarton, opp Worlds End 07:36 07:59 08:37 09:09 09:41 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:21
Mulbarton, adj Rectory Lane 07:37 08:00 08:38 09:10 09:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:22
Mulbarton, adj Bluebell Road 07:37 08:01 08:39 09:11 09:43 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:23
Mulbarton, opp Birchfield Lane 07:38 08:02 08:40 09:12 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:24
Mulbarton, opp Lark Rise 07:39 08:03 08:41 09:13 09:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:22 17:52 18:25
Mulbarton Roundabout (E-bound) 07:40 08:04 08:42 09:14 09:46 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:23 17:53 18:26

Mulbarton - Hellesdon

Mulbarton Roundabout (E-bound) 06:55 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:53 then every 30 minutes until 13:53 14:23 then every 30 minutes until 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:31 18:01 18:31 then hourly until
Mulbarton, adj Lark Rise 06:55 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:53 13:53 14:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:31 18:01 18:31
Mulbarton, adj Birchfield Lane 06:56 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:54 13:54 14:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:32 18:02 18:32
Mulbarton, adj Birchfield Gardens 06:57 07:22 07:47 08:17 08:55 13:55 14:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:33 18:03 18:33
Mulbarton, adj The Common 06:57 07:22 07:47 08:17 08:55 13:55 14:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:33 18:03 18:33
Mulbarton, adj Worlds End 06:59 07:24 07:49 08:19 08:57 13:57 14:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:35 18:05 18:35
Swardeston, adj Bus Shelter 07:01 07:26 07:51 08:21 08:59 13:59 14:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:37 18:07 18:37
Swardeston, adj Short Lane 07:02 07:27 07:52 08:22 09:00 14:00 14:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:08 18:38
Keswick, adj Low Road 07:05 07:30 07:55 08:25 09:03 14:03 14:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:41 18:11 18:41
S Tuckswood, opp Marsh Harrier Inn 07:07 07:32 07:58 08:28 09:06 14:06 14:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:43 18:13 18:43
Tuckswood, opp Holiday Inn 07:08 07:33 07:59 08:29 09:07 14:07 14:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:44 18:14 18:44
Tuckswood, opp Locksley Road 07:09 07:34 08:00 08:30 09:08 14:08 14:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:45 18:15 18:45
Tuckswood, adj Lyhart Road 07:10 07:35 08:02 08:32 09:10 14:10 14:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:46 18:16 18:46
Tuckswood, opp Maid Marian 07:11 07:36 08:02 08:32 09:10 14:10 14:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:46 18:16 18:46
Norwich, opp Harford Manor School 07:11 07:36 08:03 08:33 09:11 14:11 14:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:47 18:17 18:47
Norwich City College, opp Campus 07:13 07:38 08:05 08:35 09:13 14:13 14:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Norwich, opp Ipswich Grove 07:14 07:39 08:07 08:37 09:14 14:14 14:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 14:15 14:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BD) 07:18 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:18 14:18 14:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:10 22:10
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CE) 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:23 14:23 14:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:13 22:13
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 07:49 08:21 08:51 09:24 14:24 14:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:14 22:14
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand B) 07:52 08:24 08:54 09:27 14:27 14:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:17 22:17
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 07:54 08:26 08:56 09:29 14:29 15:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:18 22:18
Norwich, opp Drayton Road 07:54 08:26 08:56 09:29 14:29 15:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:19 22:19
Norwich, opp Penn Grove 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:30 14:30 15:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:19 22:19
Norwich, adj Half Mile Road 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:31 14:31 15:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:20 22:20
Norwich, opp Mecca Bingo 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:32 14:32 15:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:21 22:21
Mile Cross Road (adj) 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:33 14:33 15:05 16:35 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:22 22:22
Mile Cross, adj The Boundary 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:37 14:37 15:09 16:39 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:24 22:24
Hellesdon, adj Merchant Way 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:37 14:37 15:09 16:39 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:24 22:24
Hellesdon, opp Heather Avenue 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:37 14:37 15:09 16:39 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:24 22:24
Hellesdon, adj Hastings Avenue 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:38 14:38 15:10 16:40 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:25 22:25
Hellesdon, adj Berkley Close 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:38 14:38 15:10 16:40 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:25 22:25
Hellesdon, opp Meadow Way 08:03 08:36 09:06 09:39 14:39 15:11 16:41 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:26 22:26
Hellesdon, opp Garage 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:41 14:41 15:13 16:43 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:27 22:27
Hellesdon, adj Dennis Road 08:08 08:41 09:11 09:44 14:44 15:16 16:46 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:29 22:29
Hellesdon, adj Gowing Road 17:53 18:52
Hellesdon, opp Raymond Close 17:54 18:53
Hellesdon, adj Meredith Road 17:54 18:53
Hellesdon Bernham Road (o/s 15) 17:56 18:55
Hellesdon Bernham Road (o/s 55) 17:56 18:55
Hellesdon, adj Plantation Road 17:57 18:56
Hellesdon, adj Park Way 17:58 18:57
Hellesdon, adj Coppice Avenue 17:59 18:58
Hellesdon, opp Woodland Road Stores 18:00 18:59

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Norfolk & Suffolk