bustimes.org

38A - New Ferry - West Kirby

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

New Ferry - West Kirby

Eastham Rake Clifton Avenue (Adjacent) 07:35 then hourly until 21:35 22:35
Eastham Rake Delamere Avenue (Adjacent) 07:36 21:36 22:36
Eastham Rake, adj Calveley Avenue 07:37 21:37 22:37
Eastham Rake (Adjacent) 07:37 21:37 22:37
Eastham Rake, adj Eastham Village Road 07:39 21:39 22:39
Eastham, adj Church Lane 07:40 21:40 22:40
Eastham Vicarage Row (N-bound) 07:42 21:42 22:42
Carlett Park, opp St David Road 07:43 21:43 22:43
Eastham, opp Carlett Boulevard 07:43 21:43 22:43
Eastham, opp Bridle Road 07:44 21:44 22:44
Eastham Rake Mill Park Drive (Adjacent) 07:44 21:44 22:44
Eastham Rake, opp Glenburn Avenue 07:45 21:45 22:45
Plymyard Eastham Rake (Near) 07:46 21:46 22:46
Plymyard, adj Sutherland Drive 07:47 21:47 22:47
Plymyard Gorsefield Avenue (Adjacent) 07:48 21:48 22:48
Plymyard Appleby Grove (Adjacent) 07:48 21:48 22:48
Plymyard Bromborough Station (Stop D) 07:49 21:49 22:49
Bromborough Station (Stop C) 07:49 21:49 22:49
Bromborough, adj Brancote Gardens 07:50 21:50 22:50
Bromborough Allport Road (Adjacent) 07:51 21:51 22:51
Bromborough Meadowside Road (Adjacent) 07:51 21:51 22:51
Bromborough, adj Hawthorn Lane 07:52 21:52 22:52
Bromborough, adj Dawpool Drive 07:53 21:53 22:53
Bromborough, opp The Avenue 07:54 21:54 22:54
Bromborough Rake Station (Stop A) 07:55 21:55 22:55
Bromborough, adj Belmont Avenue 07:55 21:55 22:55
Bromborough, opposite Palatine Road 07:56 21:56 22:56
Bromborough Ludlow Grove (Adjacent) 07:57 21:57 22:57
Bromborough The Cross (Adjacent) 07:59 21:59 22:59
Bromborough Mark Rake (Adjacent) 07:59 21:59 22:59
Bromborough Croft Avenue (Adjacent) 08:00 22:00 23:00
Bromborough, opp Hardknott Road 08:03 22:03 23:03
Bromborough Pilgrims (NE-bound) 08:04 22:04 23:04
Bromborough Retail Park (In) 08:10 22:10 23:10
Bromborough, in Croft Retail Park 08:11 22:11 23:11
Bromborough, adj Terminus Road 08:12 22:12 23:12
Bromborough Eastern Avenue (Adjacent) 08:13 22:13 23:13
Bromborough Pool Village (NW-bound) 08:16 22:16 23:16
Bromborough Pool New Chester Road (NE-bound) 08:17 22:17 23:17
New Ferry, opp Shore Drive 08:19 22:19 23:19
New Ferry, opp Willowbank Road 08:20 22:20 23:20
Port Sunlight Circular Drive (Adjacent) 08:22 22:22 23:22
New Ferry, adj Boundary Road 08:22 22:22 23:22
Port Sunlight, adj Brook Street 08:23 22:23 23:23
Bebington Station (Stop A) 08:24 22:24 23:24
Higher Bebington, opposite College Drive 08:25 22:25 23:25
Woodhey Town Lane (Adjacent) 08:25 22:25 23:25
Egerton Park, adj Kings Lane 08:26 22:26 23:26
Egerton Park, opp Birkett Road 08:27 22:27 23:27
Tranmere, adj Allcot Avenue 08:29 22:29 23:29
Tranmere, adj Mount Road 08:30 22:30 23:30
Devonshire Park, adj Stuart Road 08:31 22:31 23:31
Devonshire Park North Road (Near) 08:31 22:31 23:31
Tranmere St Catherine's Gardens (Adjacent) 08:32 22:32 23:32
Tranmere Aspendale Road (Adjacent) 08:33 22:33 23:33
Tranmere Whetstone Lane (Adjacent) 08:34 22:34 23:34
Tranmere, opp Maple Street 08:35 22:35 23:35
Tranmere Quarry Bank (Adjacent) 08:35 22:35 23:35
Birkenhead Whetstone Lane (Adjacent) 08:36 22:36 23:36
Birkenhead Clifton Crescent (Adjacent) 08:37 22:37 23:37
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:40 08:40 22:40 23:40
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop B) 07:41 08:40 22:40 23:40
Birkenhead Park, adj Cole Street 07:42 08:41 22:41 23:41
Birkenhead Park St Helens Close (Adjacent) 07:42 08:42 22:42 23:42
Birkenhead Park Slatey Road (Near) 07:43 08:43 22:43 23:43
Birkenhead Park Egerton Road (Near) 07:44 08:44 22:44 23:44
Claughton St Albans Road (Adjacent) 07:45 08:45 22:45 23:45
Claughton Shrewsbury Road (Adjacent) 07:46 08:46 22:46 23:46
Claughton, opposite Foxglove Road 07:46 08:46 22:46 23:46
Claughton, opp Bidston Avenue 07:47 08:47 22:47 23:47
Birkenhead Flaybrick Close (Adjacent) 07:48 08:48 22:48 23:48
Birkenhead Arkle Road (Adjacent) 07:48 08:48 22:48 23:48
Bidston, opposite Challis Street 07:50 08:50 22:50 23:50
Bidston Hoblyn Road (Adjacent) 07:50 08:50 22:50 23:50
Bidston, opp Hurrell Road 07:51 08:51 22:51 23:51
Bidston Village Road (adj) 07:51 08:51 22:51 23:51
Bidston Station (Stop B) 07:53 08:53 22:53 23:53
Moreton, opposite Reeds Lane 07:55 08:55 22:55 23:55
Moreton Oxholme Close (Near) 07:56 08:56 22:56 23:56
Moreton Sedgefield Road (Adjacent) 07:57 08:57 22:57 23:57
Moreton Farmfield Grove (Adjacent) 07:57 08:57 22:57 23:57
Moreton, adj Cherry Tree Road 07:58 08:58 22:58 23:58
Moreton Sandbrook Lane (Adjacent) 07:58 08:58 22:58 23:58
Moreton Wyvern Road (Adjacent) 07:59 08:59 22:59 23:59
Moreton Glebelands Road (SW-bound) 08:00 09:00 23:00 00:00
Moreton Chadwick Street (Adjacent) 08:02 09:02 23:02 00:02
Moreton, adj Rosslyn Drive 08:02 09:02 23:02 00:02
Moreton Borrowdale Road (Adjacent) 08:02 09:02 23:02 00:02
Moreton Cobham Road (Adjacent) 08:03 09:03 23:03 00:03
Moreton, opposite Ely Avenue 08:03 09:03 23:03 00:03
Moreton Acton Lane (Near) 08:04 09:04 23:04 00:04
Saughall Massie Acton Lane (Adjacent) 08:05 09:05 23:05 00:05
Saughall Massie Poplar Farm Close (Adjacent) 08:06 09:06 23:06 00:06
Upton Kingfisher Way (Adjacent) 08:07 09:07 23:07 00:07
Saughall Massie Brookside Crescent (Adjacent) 08:09 09:09 23:09 00:09
Upton Girtrell Road (Adjacent) 08:09 09:09 23:09
Saughall Massie, adj Garden Hey Road 08:10 09:10 23:10
Saughall Massie, adj Westbrook Road 08:11 09:11 23:11
Saughall Massie Garden Hey Road (Adjacent) 08:12 09:12 23:12
Carr Houses, opposite Greenfield Kennels 08:13 09:13 23:13
Meols Heron Road (Adjacent) 08:14 09:14 23:14
Meols Station (Stop B) 08:14 09:14 23:14
Meols Banks Avenue (Adjacent) 08:16 09:16 23:16
Meols Bertram Drive (Adjacent) 08:17 09:17 23:17
Sandhey Bertram Drive (Adjacent) 08:17 09:17 23:17
Hoylake Manor Road Station (Stop B) 08:19 09:19 23:19
Hoylake Melrose Avenue (Adjacent) 08:20 09:20 23:20
Hoylake Alderley Road (Adjacent) 08:20 09:20 23:20
Hoylake Station (Stop A) 08:21 09:21 23:21
Hoylake, adj Morpeth Road 08:23 09:23 23:23
West Kirby, adj Winnington Road 08:24 09:24 23:24
West Kirby, adj Graham Road 08:25 09:25 23:25
West Kirby, opposite West Lodge Drive 08:26 09:26 23:26
West Kirby Bridge Road (Adjacent) 08:27 09:27 23:27
West Kirby Station (Stop A) 08:28 09:28 23:28

West Kirby - New Ferry

West Kirby Station (Stop B) 08:52 then hourly until 20:52 21:52 22:52
West Kirby, adj Lingdale Road 08:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
West Kirby West Lodge Drive (Adjacent) 08:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
West Kirby, opp Graham Road 08:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
West Kirby, opp Winnington Road 08:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Hoylake, opp Morpeth Road 08:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hoylake Station (Stop B) 08:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Hoylake Alderley Road (Adjacent) 08:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Hoylake, adj Shaw Street 08:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Hoylake Manor Road Station (Stop A) 08:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Sandhey, opposite Bertram Drive 09:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Meols, opposite Bertram Drive 09:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Meols Brosters Lane (Adjacent) 09:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Meols Station (Stop A) 09:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Meols, adj Barn Hey Crescent 09:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Carr Houses, outside Greenfield Kennels 09:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Moreton, adj Millhouse Lane 09:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Saughall Massie Acton Lane (Adjacent) 09:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Saughall Massie Poplar Farm Close (Adjacent) 09:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Upton Kingfisher Way (Adjacent) 09:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Saughall Massie, opposite Brookside Crescent 09:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Saughall Massie, adj Garden Hey Road 09:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Saughall Massie, adj Westbrook Road 09:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Moreton Bermuda Road (Near) 09:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Moreton, opposite Meadowbrook Road 09:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Moreton, adj Joan Avenue 09:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Moreton, opp Rosslyn Drive 09:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Moreton Knutsford Road (Adjacent) 09:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Moreton, adj Carnsdale Road 09:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Moreton Sandbrook Lane (Near) 09:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Moreton, opp Cherry Tree Road 09:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Moreton, opp Fender View Road 09:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Moreton Hopfield Road (Adjacent) 09:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Moreton, opposite Oxholme Close 09:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Moreton Reeds Lane (Adjacent) 09:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bidston Station (Stop A) 09:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Bidston, adj Compton Road 09:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Bidston, adj Hurrell Road 09:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Bidston Gautby Road (Adjacent) 09:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bidston, opposite Egan Road 09:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Birkenhead Sumner Road (Near) 09:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Birkenhead, adj Lansdowne Road 09:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Claughton, opp Flaybrick Close 09:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Claughton, adj Bidston Avenue 09:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Claughton Tollemache Road (Near) 09:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Claughton Alderley Avenue (Adjacent) 09:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Birkenhead Park, opp St Albans Road 09:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Birkenhead Park Ashville Road (Adjacent) 09:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Birkenhead Park Park Road West (Near) 09:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Birkenhead Park, opp St Hughs Close 09:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Birkenhead Park, opp Francis Avenue 09:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Birkenhead Park Paterson Street (Adjacent) 09:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Birkenhead Park Bentinck Street (Adjacent) 09:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Birkenhead Elm Street (Adjacent) 09:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 8) 09:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop D) 09:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Clifton Park Maple Street (Near) 09:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Tranmere Elm Grove (Adjacent) 09:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Tranmere Victoria Road (Adjacent) 09:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Tranmere, opposite Harrowby Road 09:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Devonshire Park Elm Road (Near) 09:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Devonshire Park Prenton Road East (Adjacent) 09:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Tranmere, opposite St Georges Avenue 09:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Tranmere, opposite Allcot Avenue 09:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Egerton Park, adj Birkett Road 09:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Rock Ferry Woodland Road (Adjacent) 09:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Higher Bebington, opp Town Lane 09:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Higher Bebington College Drive (Adjacent) 09:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Bebington Station (Stop B) 09:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Port Sunlight, adj Sandringham Close 09:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
New Ferry Bebington Road (Adjacent) 09:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
New Ferry Beaconsfield Road (Adjacent) 09:56 21:56
New Ferry, adj Portbury Close 09:57 21:57
New Ferry, adj Shore Drive 09:58 21:58
Bromborough Pool Village (SE-bound) 10:02 22:02
Bromborough Pool, adj Thermal Road 10:03 22:03
Bromborough, opposite Crossways 10:05 22:05
Bromborough, in Croft Retail Park 10:07 22:07
Bromborough Retail Park (In) 10:08 22:08
Bromborough, adj Plantation Road 10:10 22:10
Bromborough Pilgrims (SW-bound) 10:13 22:13
Bromborough, adj Hardknott Road 10:15 22:15
Bromborough Spital Road (Adjacent) 10:18 22:18
Bromborough Croft Avenue East (Adjacent) 10:18 22:18
Bromborough, opp Stanhope Drive 10:18 22:18
Bromborough The Cross (Adjacent) 10:20 22:20
Bromborough, adj Oteley Avenue 10:21 22:21
Bromborough Mark Rake (Adjacent) 10:22 22:22
Bromborough, opp Belmont Avenue 10:23 22:23
Bromborough Rake Station (Stop B) 10:24 22:24
Bromborough, adj The Avenue 10:24 22:24
Bromborough Ashfield Road (Adjacent) 10:25 22:25
Bromborough, adj Forwood Road 10:25 22:25
Bromborough Neville Road (Adjacent) 10:26 22:26
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 10:26 22:26
Bromborough, opp Brancote Gardens 10:26 22:26
Bromborough, adj Westminster Drive 10:27 22:27
Plymyard Bromborough Station (Stop E) 10:28 22:28
Plymyard, adj The Woodcotes 10:29 22:29
Plymyard, adj Langfield Grove 10:29 22:29
Plymyard, adj Heygarth Road 10:30 22:30
Plymyard, adj Lyndale Avenue 10:31 22:31
Eastham Rake, adj Archers Green 10:31 22:31
Eastham Rake, adj Hatton Avenue 10:32 22:32
Eastham Rake Clifton Avenue (Adjacent) 10:33 22:33

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 6 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire