bustimes.org

38A - New Ferry - West Kirby

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)

Map

New Ferry - West Kirby

Eastham Rake, adj Clifton Avenue 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:42 22:22
Eastham Rake, adj Delamere Avenue 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:43 22:23
Eastham Rake, adj Calveley Avenue 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:44 22:24
Eastham Rake (adj) 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:44 22:24
Eastham Rake, adj Eastham Village Road 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:46 22:26
Eastham, adj Church Lane 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:47 22:27
Eastham Vicarage Row (N-bound) 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:49 22:29
Carlett Park, opp St David Road 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:50 22:30
Eastham, opp Carlett Boulevard 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:50 22:30
Eastham, opp Bridle Road 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:51 22:31
Eastham Rake, adj Mill Park Drive 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:51 22:31
Eastham Rake, opp Glenburn Avenue 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:52 22:32
Plymyard, nr Eastham Rake 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:53 22:33
Plymyard, adj Sutherland Drive 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:54 22:34
Plymyard, adj Gorsefield Avenue 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:55 22:35
Plymyard, adj Appleby Grove 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:55 22:35
Plymyard Bromborough Station (Stop D) 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:56 22:36
Bromborough Station (Stop C) 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:56 22:36
Bromborough, adj Brancote Gardens 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:57 22:37
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:58 22:38
Bromborough, adj Meadowside Road 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:58 22:38
Bromborough, adj Hawthorn Lane 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:59 22:39
Bromborough, adj Dawpool Drive 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:00 22:40
Bromborough, opp The Avenue 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:01 22:41
Bromborough Rake Station (Stop A) 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:02 22:42
Bromborough, adj Belmont Avenue 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:02 22:42
Bromborough, opp Palatine Road 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:03 22:43
Bromborough, adj Ludlow Grove 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:04 22:44
Bromborough, adj The Cross 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:06 22:46
Bromborough, adj Mark Rake 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:06 22:46
Bromborough, adj Croft Avenue 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:07 22:47
Bromborough, opp Hardknott Road 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:10 22:50
Bromborough Tulip Factory (NE-bound) 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:12 22:52
Bromborough Retail Park (in) 18:38 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:16 22:56
Bromborough, in Croft Retail Park 18:39 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:17 22:57
Bromborough, adj Terminus Road 18:40 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:18 22:58
Bromborough, adj Eastern Avenue 18:41 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:19 22:59
Bromborough Pool Village (NW-bound) 18:44 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:22 23:02
Bromborough Pool New Chester Road (NE-bound) 18:45 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:23 23:03
New Ferry, opp Shore Drive 18:47 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:25 23:05
New Ferry, opp Willowbank Road 18:48 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:26 23:06
Port Sunlight, adj Circular Drive 18:50 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:28 23:08
New Ferry, adj Boundary Road 18:50 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:28 23:08
Port Sunlight, adj Brook Street 18:51 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:29 23:09
Bebington Station (Stop A) 18:51 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:29 23:09
Higher Bebington, opp College Drive 18:52 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:30 23:10
Woodhey, adj Town Lane 18:53 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:31 23:11
Egerton Park, adj Kings Lane 18:54 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:32 23:12
Egerton Park, opp Birkett Road 18:55 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:33 23:13
Tranmere, adj Allcot Avenue 18:57 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:35 23:15
Tranmere, adj Mount Road 18:58 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:36 23:16
Devonshire Park, adj Stuart Road 18:59 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:37 23:17
Devonshire Park, nr North Road 18:59 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:37 23:17
Tranmere, adj St Catherine's Gardens 19:00 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:38 23:18
Tranmere, adj Aspendale Road 19:01 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:39 23:19
Tranmere, adj Whetstone Lane 19:02 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:40 23:20
Tranmere, opp Maple Street 19:03 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:41 23:21
Tranmere, adj Quarry Bank 19:03 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:41 23:21
Birkenhead, adj Whetstone Lane 19:04 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:42 23:22
Birkenhead, adj Clifton Crescent 19:05 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:43 23:23
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 1) 19:08 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:46 23:26
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop B) 19:08 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:46 23:26
Birkenhead Park, adj Cole Street 19:09 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:47 23:27
Birkenhead Park, adj St Helens Close 19:10 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:48 23:28
Birkenhead Park, nr Slatey Road 19:11 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:49 23:29
Birkenhead Park, nr Egerton Road 19:12 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:50 23:30
Claughton, adj St Albans Road 19:13 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:51 23:31
Claughton, adj Shrewsbury Road 19:14 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:52 23:32
Claughton, opp Foxglove Road 19:14 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:52 23:32
Claughton, opp Bidston Avenue 19:15 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:53 23:33
Birkenhead, adj Flaybrick Close 19:16 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:54 23:34
Birkenhead, adj Arkle Road 19:16 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:54 23:34
Bidston, opp Challis Street 19:18 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:56 23:36
Bidston, adj Hoblyn Road 19:18 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:56 23:36
Bidston, opp Hurrell Road 19:19 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:57 23:37
Bidston Village Road (adj) 19:19 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:57 23:37
Bidston Station (Stop B) 19:21 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:59 23:39
Moreton, opp Reeds Lane 19:23 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:01 23:41
Moreton, nr Oxholme Close 19:24 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:02 23:42
Moreton, adj Sedgefield Road 19:25 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:03 23:43
Moreton, adj Farmfield Grove 19:25 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:03 23:43
Moreton, adj Cherry Tree Road 19:26 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:04 23:44
Moreton, adj Sandbrook Lane 19:26 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:04 23:44
Moreton, adj Wyvern Road 19:27 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:05 23:45
Moreton Glebelands Road (SW-bound) 19:28 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:06 23:46
Moreton, adj Chadwick Street 19:30 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:08 23:48
Moreton, adj Rosslyn Drive 19:30 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:08 23:48
Moreton, adj Borrowdale Road 19:30 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:08 23:48
Moreton, adj Cobham Road 19:31 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:09 23:49
Moreton, opp Ely Avenue 19:31 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:09 23:49
Moreton, nr Acton Lane 19:32 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:10 23:50
Saughall Massie, adj Acton Lane 19:33 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:11 23:51
Saughall Massie, adj Poplar Farm Close 19:34 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:12 23:52
Upton, adj Kingfisher Way 19:35 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:13 23:53
Saughall Massie, adj Brookside Crescent 19:37 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:15 23:55
Upton, adj Girtrell Road 19:37 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:15
Saughall Massie, adj Garden Hey Road 19:38 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:16
Saughall Massie, adj Westbrook Road 19:39 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:17
Saughall Massie, adj Garden Hey Road 19:40 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:18
Carr Houses, opp Greenfield Kennels 19:41 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:19
Meols, adj Heron Road 19:42 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:20
Meols Station (Stop B) 19:42 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:20
Meols, adj Banks Avenue 19:44 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:22
Meols, adj Bertram Drive 19:45 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:23
Sandhey, adj Bertram Drive 19:46 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:24
Hoylake Manor Road Station (Stop B) 19:47 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:25
Hoylake, adj Melrose Avenue 19:48 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:26
Hoylake, adj Alderley Road 19:49 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:27
Hoylake Station (Stop A) 19:50 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:28
Hoylake, adj Morpeth Road 19:51 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:29
W Kirby, adj Winnington Road 19:52 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:30
W Kirby, adj Graham Road 19:53 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:31
W Kirby, opp West Lodge Drive 19:54 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:32
W Kirby, adj Bridge Road 19:55 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:33
W Kirby West Kirby Station (Stop A) 19:56 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:34

West Kirby - New Ferry

W Kirby West Kirby Station (Stop B) 19:31 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
W Kirby, adj Lingdale Road 19:31 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
W Kirby, adj West Lodge Drive 19:32 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
W Kirby, opp Graham Road 19:33 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
W Kirby, opp Winnington Road 19:33 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Hoylake, opp Morpeth Road 19:34 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Hoylake Station (Stop B) 19:36 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Hoylake, adj Alderley Road 19:36 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Hoylake, adj Shaw Street 19:37 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Hoylake Manor Road Station (Stop A) 19:38 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Sandhey, opp Bertram Drive 19:38 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Meols, opp Bertram Drive 19:39 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Meols, adj Brosters Lane 19:41 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Meols Station (Stop A) 19:41 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Meols, adj Barn Hey Crescent 19:42 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Carr Houses, o/s Greenfield Kennels 19:43 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Moreton, adj Millhouse Lane 19:45 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Saughall Massie, adj Acton Lane 19:45 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Saughall Massie, adj Poplar Farm Close 19:46 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Upton, adj Kingfisher Way 19:47 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Saughall Massie, opp Brookside Crescent 19:48 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Saughall Massie, adj Garden Hey Road 19:50 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Saughall Massie, adj Westbrook Road 19:51 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Moreton, nr Bermuda Road 19:52 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Moreton, opp Meadowbrook Road 19:53 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Moreton, adj Joan Avenue 19:53 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Moreton, opp Rosslyn Drive 19:54 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Moreton, adj Knutsford Road 19:55 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Moreton, adj Carnsdale Road 19:56 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Moreton, nr Sandbrook Lane 19:58 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Moreton, opp Cherry Tree Road 19:59 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Moreton, opp Fender View Road 19:59 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Moreton, adj Hopfield Road 19:59 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Moreton, opp Oxholme Close 20:00 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Moreton, adj Reeds Lane 20:01 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Bidston Station (Stop A) 20:04 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Bidston, adj Compton Road 20:05 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Bidston, adj Hurrell Road 20:05 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Bidston, adj Gautby Road 20:06 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Bidston, opp Egan Road 20:06 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Birkenhead, nr Sumner Road 20:07 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Birkenhead, adj Lansdowne Road 20:07 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Claughton, opp Flaybrick Close 20:08 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Claughton, adj Bidston Avenue 20:08 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Claughton, nr Tollemache Road 20:09 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Claughton, adj Alderley Avenue 20:10 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Birkenhead Park, opp St Albans Road 20:11 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Birkenhead Park, adj Ashville Road 20:12 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18
Birkenhead Park, nr Park Road West 20:13 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
Birkenhead Park, opp St Hughs Close 20:13 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
Birkenhead Park, opp Francis Avenue 20:14 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Birkenhead Park, adj Paterson Street 20:15 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:21
Birkenhead Park, adj Bentinck Street 20:15 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:21
Birkenhead, adj Elm Street 20:17 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 8) 20:19 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:25
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop D) 20:20 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Clifton Park, nr Maple Street 20:22 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Tranmere, adj Elm Grove 20:23 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:29
Tranmere, adj Victoria Road 20:23 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:29
Tranmere, opp Harrowby Road 20:24 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:30
Devonshire Park, nr Elm Road 20:25 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:31
Devonshire Park, adj Prenton Road East 20:26 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:32
Tranmere, opp St Georges Avenue 20:26 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:32
Tranmere, opp Allcot Avenue 20:28 21:34 22:34 23:34 00:34
Egerton Park, adj Birkett Road 20:29 21:35 22:35 23:35 00:35
Rock Ferry, adj Woodland Road 20:30 21:36 22:36 23:36 00:36
Higher Bebington, opp Town Lane 20:31 21:37 22:37 23:37 00:37
Higher Bebington, adj College Drive 20:32 21:38 22:38 23:38 00:38
Bebington Station (Stop B) 20:33 21:39 22:39 23:39 00:39
Port Sunlight, adj Sandringham Close 20:34 21:40 22:40 23:40 00:40
New Ferry, adj Bebington Road 20:35 21:41 22:41 23:41 00:41
New Ferry, adj Beaconsfield Road 21:41
New Ferry, adj Portbury Close 21:42
New Ferry, adj Shore Drive 21:43
Bromborough Pool Village (SE-bound) 21:47
Bromborough Pool, adj Thermal Road 21:48
Bromborough, opp Crossways 21:50
Bromborough, in Croft Retail Park 21:52
Bromborough Retail Park (in) 21:53
Bromborough, adj Plantation Road 21:54
Bromborough Tulip Factory (SW-bound) 21:57
Bromborough, adj Hardknott Road 21:58
Bromborough, adj Spital Road 22:01
Bromborough, adj Croft Avenue East 22:01
Bromborough, opp Stanhope Drive 22:01
Bromborough, adj The Cross 22:03
Bromborough, adj Oteley Avenue 22:04
Bromborough, adj Mark Rake 22:05
Bromborough, opp Belmont Avenue 22:06
Bromborough Rake Station (Stop B) 22:07
Bromborough, adj The Avenue 22:07
Bromborough, adj Ashfield Road 22:08
Bromborough, adj Forwood Road 22:08
Bromborough, adj Neville Road 22:09
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 22:09
Bromborough, opp Brancote Gardens 22:09
Bromborough, adj Westminster Drive 22:10
Plymyard Bromborough Station (Stop E) 22:11
Plymyard, adj The Woodcotes 22:12
Plymyard, adj Langfield Grove 22:12
Plymyard, adj Heygarth Road 22:13
Plymyard, adj Lyndale Avenue 22:14
Eastham Rake, adj Archers Green 22:14
Eastham Rake, adj Hatton Avenue 22:15
Eastham Rake, adj Clifton Avenue 22:16

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 13 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)